desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanharan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD7 1TA
Advertisement

Llanharan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
Arriva Trains Wales17:19Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanharan (Fri 2021-09-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Llanharan17:1917:19
Bridgend17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Bridgend (Fri 2021-09-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Bridgend
Pyle17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pyle (Fri 2021-09-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2021-09-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Baglan (Fri 2021-09-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Briton Ferry (Fri 2021-09-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Briton Ferry
Neath17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Neath (Fri 2021-09-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Neath
Skewen17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Skewen (Fri 2021-09-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Skewen
Llansamlet18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Llansamlet (Fri 2021-09-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Llansamlet
Swansea18:1118:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Swansea (Fri 2021-09-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Swansea
Gowerton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Gowerton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Gowerton
Llanelli18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Llanelli (Fri 2021-09-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2021-09-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Kidwelly (Fri 2021-09-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Ferryside (Fri 2021-09-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-09-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:41Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan departures
Cardiff Central17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanharan (Fri 2021-09-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanharan17:4117:41
Pencoed17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pencoed (Fri 2021-09-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pencoed
Bridgend17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Bridgend (Fri 2021-09-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Bridgend
Wildmill17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Wildmill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Wildmill
Sarn17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Sarn (Fri 2021-09-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Sarn
Tondu18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Tondu (Fri 2021-09-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2021-09-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2021-09-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Fri 2021-09-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:46MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan departures
Maesteg17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Fri 2021-09-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Maesteg
Llanharan17:4617:46
Pontyclun17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pontyclun (Fri 2021-09-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central18:0518:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-09-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2021-09-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2021-09-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Caldicot (Fri 2021-09-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Caldicot
Chepstow18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Chepstow (Fri 2021-09-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Chepstow
Lydney18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Lydney (Fri 2021-09-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Lydney
Gloucester19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Gloucester (Fri 2021-09-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:33Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan departures
Cheltenham Spa16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Llanharan (Fri 2021-09-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Llanharan18:3318:33
Pencoed18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pencoed (Fri 2021-09-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pencoed
Bridgend18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Bridgend (Fri 2021-09-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Bridgend
Wildmill18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Wildmill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Wildmill
Sarn18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Sarn (Fri 2021-09-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Sarn
Tondu18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Tondu (Fri 2021-09-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2021-09-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2021-09-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Fri 2021-09-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:52MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan departures
Maesteg18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Fri 2021-09-17 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Maesteg
Llanharan18:5218:52
Pontyclun18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pontyclun (Fri 2021-09-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-09-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:29Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan departures
Cheltenham Spa17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Llanharan (Fri 2021-09-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Llanharan19:2919:29
Pencoed19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pencoed (Fri 2021-09-17 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pencoed
Bridgend19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Bridgend (Fri 2021-09-17 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Bridgend
Wildmill19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Wildmill (Fri 2021-09-17 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Wildmill
Sarn19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Sarn (Fri 2021-09-17 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Sarn
Tondu19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Tondu (Fri 2021-09-17 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2021-09-17 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2021-09-17 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Fri 2021-09-17 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
Arriva Trains Wales17:19Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanharan (Fri 2021-09-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Llanharan (Fri 2021-09-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Llanharan (Fri 2021-09-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe14:0714:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanharan (Fri 2021-09-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llanharan (Fri 2021-09-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llanharan (Fri 2021-09-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanharan (Fri 2021-09-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanharan (Fri 2021-09-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanharan (Fri 2021-09-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanharan (Fri 2021-09-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanharan (Fri 2021-09-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Leominster
Hereford15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanharan (Fri 2021-09-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanharan (Fri 2021-09-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanharan (Fri 2021-09-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanharan (Fri 2021-09-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:4016:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanharan (Fri 2021-09-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:0017:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanharan (Fri 2021-09-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanharan17:1917:19
Carmarthen19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-09-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:41Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan arrivals
Cardiff Central17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanharan (Fri 2021-09-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanharan (Fri 2021-09-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan17:4117:41
Maesteg18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Fri 2021-09-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:46MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan arrivals
Maesteg17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Fri 2021-09-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Llanharan (Fri 2021-09-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Llanharan (Fri 2021-09-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Llanharan (Fri 2021-09-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Tondu
Sarn17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Llanharan (Fri 2021-09-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Llanharan (Fri 2021-09-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanharan (Fri 2021-09-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanharan (Fri 2021-09-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan17:4617:46
Gloucester19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Gloucester (Fri 2021-09-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:33Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan arrivals
Cheltenham Spa16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Llanharan (Fri 2021-09-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Llanharan (Fri 2021-09-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Llanharan (Fri 2021-09-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Llanharan (Fri 2021-09-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Llanharan (Fri 2021-09-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Llanharan (Fri 2021-09-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanharan (Fri 2021-09-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:1118:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanharan (Fri 2021-09-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanharan (Fri 2021-09-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan18:3318:33
Maesteg19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Fri 2021-09-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:52MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan arrivals
Maesteg18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Fri 2021-09-17 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Llanharan (Fri 2021-09-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Llanharan (Fri 2021-09-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Llanharan (Fri 2021-09-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Tondu
Sarn18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Llanharan (Fri 2021-09-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Llanharan (Fri 2021-09-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanharan (Fri 2021-09-17 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanharan (Fri 2021-09-17 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan18:5218:52
Cardiff Central19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-09-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:29Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan arrivals
Cheltenham Spa17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Llanharan (Fri 2021-09-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester17:5718:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Llanharan (Fri 2021-09-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Llanharan (Fri 2021-09-17 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Llanharan (Fri 2021-09-17 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Llanharan (Fri 2021-09-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Llanharan (Fri 2021-09-17 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanharan (Fri 2021-09-17 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:0919:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanharan (Fri 2021-09-17 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanharan (Fri 2021-09-17 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan19:2919:29
Maesteg20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Fri 2021-09-17 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..