Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Llanharan Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanharan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD7 1TA
Advertisement

Llanharan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Arriva Trains Wales22:32Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanharan (Wed 2018-11-14 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Llanharan22:3222:32
Pencoed22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pencoed (Wed 2018-11-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pencoed
Bridgend22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Bridgend (Wed 2018-11-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Llanelli23:2223:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Llanelli (Wed 2018-11-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2018-11-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Ferryside (Wed 2018-11-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Carmarthen (Wed 2018-11-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:48MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan departures
Maesteg22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Wed 2018-11-14 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Maesteg
Llanharan22:4822:48
Pontyclun22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pontyclun (Wed 2018-11-14 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central23:0823:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-11-14 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2018-11-14 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Caldicot (Wed 2018-11-14 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Caldicot
Chepstow00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Chepstow (Wed 2018-11-14 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Chepstow
Lydney00:1800:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Lydney (Wed 2018-11-14 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Lydney
Gloucester00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Gloucester (Wed 2018-11-14 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:34Manchester PiccadillyFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanharan (Wed 2018-11-14 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Llanharan23:3423:34
Pencoed23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pencoed (Wed 2018-11-14 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pencoed
Bridgend23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Bridgend (Wed 2018-11-14 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Bridgend
Pyle23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pyle (Wed 2018-11-14 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Baglan (Wed 2018-11-14 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Briton Ferry (Wed 2018-11-14 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Briton Ferry
Neath00:1200:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Neath (Wed 2018-11-14 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Neath
Skewen00:1700:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Skewen (Wed 2018-11-14 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Skewen
Llansamlet00:2300:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Llansamlet
Swansea00:3200:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Swansea (Wed 2018-11-14 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Swansea
Gowerton00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Gowerton (Wed 2018-11-14 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Gowerton
Llanelli01:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Llanelli (Wed 2018-11-14 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2018-11-14 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly01:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-14 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside01:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Ferryside (Wed 2018-11-14 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen01:3901:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Carmarthen (Wed 2018-11-14 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Carmarthen
Whitland01:5401:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Whitland (Wed 2018-11-14 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Whitland
Fishguard & Goodwick02:2702:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Fishguard & Goodwick (Wed 2018-11-14 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour02:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Fishguard Harbour (Wed 2018-11-14 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 15th November
Arriva Trains Wales05:56Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan departures
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanharan (Thu 2018-11-15 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanharan05:5605:56
Pencoed06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pencoed (Thu 2018-11-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pencoed
Bridgend06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Bridgend (Thu 2018-11-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Bridgend
Pyle06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pyle (Thu 2018-11-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-11-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Baglan (Thu 2018-11-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Briton Ferry (Thu 2018-11-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Briton Ferry
Neath06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Neath (Thu 2018-11-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Neath
Skewen06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Skewen (Thu 2018-11-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Skewen
Llansamlet06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Llansamlet (Thu 2018-11-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Llansamlet
Swansea06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Swansea (Thu 2018-11-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Swansea
Gowerton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Gowerton (Thu 2018-11-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Gowerton
Llanelli07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Llanelli (Thu 2018-11-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-11-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Kidwelly (Thu 2018-11-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Ferryside (Thu 2018-11-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-11-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Carmarthen
Whitland08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Whitland (Thu 2018-11-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Whitland
Clunderwen08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Clunderwen (Thu 2018-11-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2018-11-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Haverfordwest (Thu 2018-11-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2018-11-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Milford Haven (Thu 2018-11-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:26CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan departures
Carmarthen05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanharan (Thu 2018-11-15 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanharan06:2506:26
Pontyclun06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pontyclun (Thu 2018-11-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central06:4506:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-11-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2018-11-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Cwmbran (Thu 2018-11-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Abergavenny (Thu 2018-11-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Abergavenny
Hereford07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Hereford (Thu 2018-11-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Hereford
Leominster08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Leominster (Thu 2018-11-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Leominster
Ludlow08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Ludlow (Thu 2018-11-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Craven Arms (Thu 2018-11-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Church Stretton (Thu 2018-11-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-11-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Nantwich (Thu 2018-11-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Nantwich
Crewe09:2709:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Crewe (Thu 2018-11-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Crewe
Wilmslow09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-11-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Wilmslow
Stockport09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Stockport (Thu 2018-11-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-11-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:18MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan departures
Maesteg06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Thu 2018-11-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Maesteg
Llanharan07:1707:18
Pontyclun07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pontyclun (Thu 2018-11-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-11-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Cardiff Central
Pye Corner07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pye Corner (Thu 2018-11-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pye Corner
Rogerstone08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Rogerstone (Thu 2018-11-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Risca & Pontymister (Thu 2018-11-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Crosskeys (Thu 2018-11-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Newbridge (Thu 2018-11-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Llanhilleth (Thu 2018-11-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2018-11-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-11-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Arriva Trains Wales22:32Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanharan (Wed 2018-11-14 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Llanharan (Wed 2018-11-14 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Llanharan (Wed 2018-11-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanharan (Wed 2018-11-14 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llanharan (Wed 2018-11-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llanharan (Wed 2018-11-14 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llanharan (Wed 2018-11-14 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llanharan (Wed 2018-11-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Prees
Wem19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llanharan (Wed 2018-11-14 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Wem
Yorton19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llanharan (Wed 2018-11-14 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanharan (Wed 2018-11-14 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanharan (Wed 2018-11-14 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanharan (Wed 2018-11-14 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanharan (Wed 2018-11-14 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanharan (Wed 2018-11-14 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Leominster
Hereford20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanharan (Wed 2018-11-14 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanharan (Wed 2018-11-14 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanharan (Wed 2018-11-14 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanharan (Wed 2018-11-14 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)21:5121:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanharan (Wed 2018-11-14 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:1322:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanharan (Wed 2018-11-14 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanharan (Wed 2018-11-14 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan22:3222:32
Carmarthen23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Carmarthen (Wed 2018-11-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:48MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan arrivals
Maesteg22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Wed 2018-11-14 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Llanharan (Wed 2018-11-14 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Llanharan (Wed 2018-11-14 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Llanharan (Wed 2018-11-14 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Tondu
Sarn22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Llanharan (Wed 2018-11-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Llanharan (Wed 2018-11-14 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanharan (Wed 2018-11-14 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanharan (Wed 2018-11-14 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan22:4822:48
Gloucester00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Gloucester (Wed 2018-11-14 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:34Manchester PiccadillyFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanharan (Wed 2018-11-14 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Llanharan (Wed 2018-11-14 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Llanharan (Wed 2018-11-14 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe20:0720:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanharan (Wed 2018-11-14 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llanharan (Wed 2018-11-14 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llanharan (Wed 2018-11-14 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llanharan (Wed 2018-11-14 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanharan (Wed 2018-11-14 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanharan (Wed 2018-11-14 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanharan (Wed 2018-11-14 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanharan (Wed 2018-11-14 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanharan (Wed 2018-11-14 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Leominster
Hereford21:4621:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanharan (Wed 2018-11-14 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanharan (Wed 2018-11-14 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanharan (Wed 2018-11-14 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)22:5522:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanharan (Wed 2018-11-14 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:1223:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanharan (Wed 2018-11-14 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanharan (Wed 2018-11-14 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan23:3423:34
Fishguard Harbour02:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Fishguard Harbour (Wed 2018-11-14 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 15th November
Arriva Trains Wales05:56Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan arrivals
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanharan (Thu 2018-11-15 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Llanharan (Thu 2018-11-15 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Ninian Park
Pontyclun05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanharan (Thu 2018-11-15 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5605:56
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Milford Haven (Thu 2018-11-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:25CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan arrivals
Carmarthen05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanharan (Thu 2018-11-15 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanharan (Thu 2018-11-15 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:2605:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanharan (Thu 2018-11-15 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Llanelli
Port Talbot Parkway06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanharan (Thu 2018-11-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanharan (Thu 2018-11-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanharan (Thu 2018-11-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanharan (Thu 2018-11-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan06:2506:26
Manchester Piccadilly10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-11-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:17MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan arrivals
Maesteg06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Thu 2018-11-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Llanharan (Thu 2018-11-15 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Llanharan (Thu 2018-11-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Llanharan (Thu 2018-11-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Tondu
Sarn07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Llanharan (Thu 2018-11-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Llanharan (Thu 2018-11-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanharan (Thu 2018-11-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanharan (Thu 2018-11-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan07:1707:18
Ebbw Vale Town08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-11-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..