desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanharan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD7 1TA
Advertisement

Llanharan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales16:17WhitlandCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan departures
Whitland13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llanharan (Sun 2019-01-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Whitland
Llanharan16:1716:17
Pontyclun16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pontyclun (Sun 2019-01-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-01-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:34Cardiff CentralWhitlandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan departures
Cardiff Central16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanharan (Sun 2019-01-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanharan16:3416:34
Pencoed16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pencoed (Sun 2019-01-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pencoed
Bridgend16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Bridgend (Sun 2019-01-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Bridgend
Pyle16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pyle (Sun 2019-01-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Neath (Sun 2019-01-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Neath
Swansea17:2117:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Swansea (Sun 2019-01-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Swansea
Gowerton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Gowerton (Sun 2019-01-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Gowerton
Llanelli17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-01-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen18:1318:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-01-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Carmarthen
Whitland18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Whitland (Sun 2019-01-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Whitland
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:13WhitlandCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan departures
Whitland15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llanharan (Sun 2019-01-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Whitland
Llanharan18:1318:13
Pontyclun18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pontyclun (Sun 2019-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:29Cardiff CentralWhitlandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan departures
Cardiff Central18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanharan (Sun 2019-01-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanharan18:2918:29
Pencoed18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pencoed (Sun 2019-01-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pencoed
Bridgend18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Bridgend (Sun 2019-01-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Bridgend
Pyle18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pyle (Sun 2019-01-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Neath (Sun 2019-01-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Neath
Swansea19:1719:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Swansea (Sun 2019-01-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Swansea
Gowerton19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Gowerton (Sun 2019-01-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Gowerton
Llanelli19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-01-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-01-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Carmarthen
Whitland20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Whitland (Sun 2019-01-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Whitland
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales05:56Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan departures
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanharan (Mon 2019-01-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanharan05:5605:56
Pencoed06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pencoed (Mon 2019-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pencoed
Bridgend06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Bridgend (Mon 2019-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Bridgend
Pyle06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pyle (Mon 2019-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Baglan (Mon 2019-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Briton Ferry (Mon 2019-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Briton Ferry
Neath06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Neath (Mon 2019-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Neath
Skewen06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Skewen (Mon 2019-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Skewen
Llansamlet06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Llansamlet (Mon 2019-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Llansamlet
Swansea06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Swansea (Mon 2019-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Swansea
Gowerton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Gowerton (Mon 2019-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Gowerton
Llanelli07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Llanelli (Mon 2019-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Ferryside (Mon 2019-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Carmarthen
Whitland08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Whitland (Mon 2019-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Whitland
Clunderwen08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Clunderwen (Mon 2019-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2019-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Haverfordwest (Mon 2019-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2019-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:26CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan departures
Carmarthen05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanharan (Mon 2019-01-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanharan06:2506:26
Pontyclun06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pontyclun (Mon 2019-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central06:4506:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Cwmbran (Mon 2019-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Abergavenny
Hereford07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Hereford (Mon 2019-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Hereford
Leominster08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Leominster (Mon 2019-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Leominster
Ludlow08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Ludlow (Mon 2019-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Craven Arms (Mon 2019-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Church Stretton (Mon 2019-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Nantwich (Mon 2019-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Nantwich
Crewe09:2709:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Crewe (Mon 2019-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Crewe
Wilmslow09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Wilmslow
Stockport09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Stockport (Mon 2019-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales16:17WhitlandCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan arrivals
Whitland13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llanharan (Sun 2019-01-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen14:1514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanharan (Sun 2019-01-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanharan (Sun 2019-01-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanharan (Sun 2019-01-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanharan (Sun 2019-01-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea15:1615:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanharan (Sun 2019-01-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Swansea
Neath15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanharan (Sun 2019-01-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanharan (Sun 2019-01-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanharan (Sun 2019-01-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanharan (Sun 2019-01-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanharan (Sun 2019-01-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan16:1716:17
Cardiff Central16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-01-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:34Cardiff CentralWhitlandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan arrivals
Cardiff Central16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanharan (Sun 2019-01-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanharan (Sun 2019-01-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan16:3416:34
Whitland18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Whitland (Sun 2019-01-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Whitland
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:13WhitlandCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan arrivals
Whitland15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llanharan (Sun 2019-01-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen16:1116:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanharan (Sun 2019-01-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanharan (Sun 2019-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanharan (Sun 2019-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanharan (Sun 2019-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:4616:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanharan (Sun 2019-01-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanharan (Sun 2019-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea17:1517:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanharan (Sun 2019-01-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Swansea
Neath17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanharan (Sun 2019-01-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanharan (Sun 2019-01-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanharan (Sun 2019-01-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanharan (Sun 2019-01-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanharan (Sun 2019-01-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan18:1318:13
Cardiff Central18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:29Cardiff CentralWhitlandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan arrivals
Cardiff Central18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanharan (Sun 2019-01-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanharan (Sun 2019-01-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan18:2918:29
Whitland20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Whitland (Sun 2019-01-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Whitland
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales05:56Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan arrivals
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanharan (Mon 2019-01-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Llanharan (Mon 2019-01-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Ninian Park
Pontyclun05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanharan (Mon 2019-01-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5605:56
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:25CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan arrivals
Carmarthen05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanharan (Mon 2019-01-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanharan (Mon 2019-01-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:2605:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanharan (Mon 2019-01-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Llanelli
Port Talbot Parkway06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanharan (Mon 2019-01-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanharan (Mon 2019-01-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanharan (Mon 2019-01-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanharan (Mon 2019-01-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan06:2506:26
Manchester Piccadilly10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..