desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandrindod railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD1 5BB
Advertisement

Llandrindod Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Arriva Trains Wales14:15SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Swansea11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Llandrindod14:1314:15
Pen-Y-Bont14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2024-07-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Tue 2024-07-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Tue 2024-07-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Tue 2024-07-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Tue 2024-07-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:5114:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knighton
Bucknell15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Tue 2024-07-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Hopton Heath (Tue 2024-07-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Hopton Heath
Broome15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Tue 2024-07-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Broome
Craven Arms15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Craven Arms (Tue 2024-07-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Church Stretton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-07-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:01SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Swansea14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Llandrindod16:4917:01
Pen-Y-Bont17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2024-07-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Tue 2024-07-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Tue 2024-07-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Tue 2024-07-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Tue 2024-07-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3717:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Tue 2024-07-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Tue 2024-07-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Hopton Heath (Tue 2024-07-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Tue 2024-07-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Craven Arms (Tue 2024-07-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Church Stretton (Tue 2024-07-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-07-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:06ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Shrewsbury15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandrindod16:4817:06
Builth Road17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Tue 2024-07-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cilmeri (Tue 2024-07-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-07-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangammarch (Tue 2024-07-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd17:3417:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-07-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2024-07-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cynghordy (Tue 2024-07-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Tue 2024-07-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrda (Tue 2024-07-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangadog (Tue 2024-07-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo18:2118:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandeilo (Tue 2024-07-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ffairfach (Tue 2024-07-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Tue 2024-07-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandybie
Ammanford18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Tue 2024-07-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2024-07-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-07-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangennech (Tue 2024-07-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangennech
Bynea18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bynea (Tue 2024-07-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bynea
Llanelli19:0419:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanelli (Tue 2024-07-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanelli
Gowerton19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Gowerton (Tue 2024-07-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Gowerton
Swansea19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Tue 2024-07-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:45ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Shrewsbury18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandrindod19:4319:45
Builth Road19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Tue 2024-07-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cilmeri (Tue 2024-07-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-07-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangammarch (Tue 2024-07-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:1320:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-07-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2024-07-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cynghordy (Tue 2024-07-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:4020:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Tue 2024-07-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrda (Tue 2024-07-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangadog (Tue 2024-07-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo21:0121:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandeilo (Tue 2024-07-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ffairfach (Tue 2024-07-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Tue 2024-07-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Tue 2024-07-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2024-07-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-07-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangennech (Tue 2024-07-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bynea (Tue 2024-07-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:4121:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanelli (Tue 2024-07-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Gowerton (Tue 2024-07-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Tue 2024-07-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:52SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Swansea18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Llandrindod20:5120:52
Pen-Y-Bont21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2024-07-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Tue 2024-07-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Tue 2024-07-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Tue 2024-07-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Tue 2024-07-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:2821:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Tue 2024-07-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knighton
Bucknell21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Tue 2024-07-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Hopton Heath (Tue 2024-07-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Hopton Heath
Broome21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Tue 2024-07-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Broome
Craven Arms21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Craven Arms (Tue 2024-07-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Church Stretton (Tue 2024-07-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-07-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:10LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Llandrindod23:10
Knighton23:4323:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Tue 2024-07-16 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knighton
Craven Arms00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Craven Arms (Tue 2024-07-16 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Church Stretton (Tue 2024-07-16 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-07-16 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Arriva Trains Wales14:13SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Swansea11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:5712:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:4812:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery13:1013:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd13:3613:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod14:1314:15
Shrewsbury15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-07-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:48ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Shrewsbury15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod16:4817:06
Swansea19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Tue 2024-07-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:49SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Swansea14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli14:3714:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:1416:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod16:4917:01
Shrewsbury18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-07-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:43ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Shrewsbury18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:0119:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:4319:45
Swansea22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Tue 2024-07-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:51SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Swansea18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:4018:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:2219:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:1020:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod20:5120:52
Shrewsbury22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-07-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:00ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Shrewsbury21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms21:5421:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton22:1922:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-07-16 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod23:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...