desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandaf railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 2EZ

Llandaf Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains Wales18:36TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Treherbert17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Treherbert
Llandaf18:3618:36
Cathays18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Sat 2022-01-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-01-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-01-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-01-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Sat 2022-01-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cogan
Eastbrook19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Sat 2022-01-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Sat 2022-01-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Sat 2022-01-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-01-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Sat 2022-01-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry
Barry Island19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Sat 2022-01-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:37Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Barry Island17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Llandaf18:3718:37
Radyr18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Sat 2022-01-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Sat 2022-01-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2022-01-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Sat 2022-01-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Sat 2022-01-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Sat 2022-01-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Quakers Yard (Sat 2022-01-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2022-01-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2022-01-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2022-01-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2022-01-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:41AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Aberdare17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Aberdare
Llandaf18:4118:41
Cathays18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Sat 2022-01-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-01-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:5619:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-01-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-01-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-01-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dingle Road
Penarth19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penarth (Sat 2022-01-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:46Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Cardiff Central18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llandaf18:4618:46
Radyr18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Sat 2022-01-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Sat 2022-01-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Sat 2022-01-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Sat 2022-01-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trehafod (Sat 2022-01-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trehafod
Porth19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Porth (Sat 2022-01-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-01-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Tonypandy (Sat 2022-01-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llwynypia (Sat 2022-01-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda19:2619:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2022-01-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-01-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treorchy (Sat 2022-01-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-01-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Sat 2022-01-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:53BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Bridgend17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Bridgend
Llandaf18:5318:53
Radyr18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Sat 2022-01-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Sat 2022-01-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Sat 2022-01-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Sat 2022-01-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Sat 2022-01-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2022-01-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Mountain Ash (Sat 2022-01-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Fernhill (Sat 2022-01-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cwmbach (Sat 2022-01-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Sat 2022-01-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:56Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Merthyr Tydfil18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Llandaf18:5618:56
Cathays19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Sat 2022-01-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-01-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-01-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains Wales18:36TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Treherbert17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Porth
Trehafod18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf18:3618:36
Barry Island19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Sat 2022-01-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:37Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Barry Island17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:3718:37
Merthyr Tydfil19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2022-01-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:41AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Aberdare17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf18:4118:41
Penarth19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penarth (Sat 2022-01-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:46Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Cardiff Central18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:4618:46
Treherbert19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Sat 2022-01-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:53BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Bridgend17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:5318:53
Aberdare19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Sat 2022-01-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:56Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf18:5618:56
Cardiff Central19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-01-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..