desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandaf railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 2EZ
Advertisement

Llandaf Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Arriva Trains Wales09:41AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Aberdare08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Aberdare
Llandaf09:4109:41
Cathays09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Mon 2019-07-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-07-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cogan
Eastbrook10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-07-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-07-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-07-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-07-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry
Barry Island10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Mon 2019-07-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:47Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Cardiff Central09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llandaf09:4709:47
Radyr09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-07-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Mon 2019-07-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-07-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trehafod (Mon 2019-07-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trehafod
Porth10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Porth (Mon 2019-07-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-07-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Tonypandy (Mon 2019-07-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llwynypia (Mon 2019-07-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda10:2610:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2019-07-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ton Pentre (Mon 2019-07-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treorchy (Mon 2019-07-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ynyswen (Mon 2019-07-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Mon 2019-07-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:52BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Bridgend08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Bridgend
Llandaf09:5209:52
Radyr09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-07-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Mon 2019-07-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-07-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Mon 2019-07-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-07-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash10:2810:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Mountain Ash (Mon 2019-07-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Fernhill (Mon 2019-07-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cwmbach (Mon 2019-07-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Mon 2019-07-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:56Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Merthyr Tydfil09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Llandaf09:5609:56
Cathays10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Mon 2019-07-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-07-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cogan
Eastbrook10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-07-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-07-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-07-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-07-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry
Barry Island10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Mon 2019-07-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:04TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Treherbert09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Treherbert
Llandaf10:0310:04
Cathays10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Mon 2019-07-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-07-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:07Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Barry Island09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Llandaf10:0710:07
Radyr10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-07-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Mon 2019-07-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-07-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Arriva Trains Wales09:41AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Aberdare08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash09:0109:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf09:4109:41
Barry Island10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Mon 2019-07-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:47Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Cardiff Central09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:4709:47
Treherbert10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Mon 2019-07-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:52BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Bridgend08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:5209:52
Aberdare10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Mon 2019-07-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:56Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf09:5609:56
Barry Island10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Mon 2019-07-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:03TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Treherbert09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Porth
Trehafod09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf10:0310:04
Cardiff Central10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:07Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Barry Island09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf10:0710:07
Pontypridd10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-07-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..