desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandaf railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 2EZ
Advertisement

Llandaf Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales11:56Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Merthyr Tydfil11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Llandaf11:5611:56
Cathays12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Mon 2018-10-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-10-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-10-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-10-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-10-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry
Barry Island12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Mon 2018-10-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:07Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Barry Island11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Llandaf12:0712:07
Radyr12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Mon 2018-10-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-10-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2018-10-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-10-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Mon 2018-10-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Quakers Yard (Mon 2018-10-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale12:4412:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2018-10-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2018-10-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2018-10-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:11AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Aberdare11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Aberdare
Llandaf12:1112:11
Cathays12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Mon 2018-10-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-10-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-10-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-10-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-10-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry
Barry Island12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Mon 2018-10-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:17Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Cardiff Central12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llandaf12:1712:17
Radyr12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Mon 2018-10-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-10-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-10-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trehafod (Mon 2018-10-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trehafod
Porth12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Porth (Mon 2018-10-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2018-10-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Tonypandy (Mon 2018-10-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-10-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda12:5612:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2018-10-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ton Pentre (Mon 2018-10-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treorchy (Mon 2018-10-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ynyswen (Mon 2018-10-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Mon 2018-10-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:22Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Barry Island11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Llandaf12:2212:22
Radyr12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Mon 2018-10-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-10-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-10-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:26Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Merthyr Tydfil11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Llandaf12:2612:26
Cathays12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Mon 2018-10-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-10-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-10-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-10-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-10-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Docks
Barry13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2018-10-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llantwit Major (Mon 2018-10-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales11:56Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf11:5611:56
Barry Island12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Mon 2018-10-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:07Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Barry Island11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Barry11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf12:0712:07
Merthyr Tydfil13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:11AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Aberdare11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash11:3111:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf12:1112:11
Barry Island12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Mon 2018-10-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:17Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Cardiff Central12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf12:1712:17
Treherbert13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Mon 2018-10-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:22Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Barry Island11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Barry11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf12:2212:22
Pontypridd12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-10-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:26Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf12:2612:26
Bridgend13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..