desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandaf railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 2EZ
Advertisement

Llandaf Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Arriva Trains Wales15:37AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Aberdare14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Aberdare
Llandaf15:3715:37
Cathays15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Sun 2022-11-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2022-11-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:5115:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-11-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Sun 2022-11-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cogan
Eastbrook16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Sun 2022-11-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Sun 2022-11-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Sun 2022-11-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Docks
Barry16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Sun 2022-11-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry
Barry Island16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Sun 2022-11-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:39Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Barry Island14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Llandaf15:3915:39
Radyr15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Sun 2022-11-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Sun 2022-11-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Sun 2022-11-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Sun 2022-11-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Sun 2022-11-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Quakers Yard (Sun 2022-11-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2022-11-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-11-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-11-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2022-11-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:59Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Cardiff Central15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llandaf15:5915:59
Radyr16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Sun 2022-11-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Sun 2022-11-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Sun 2022-11-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Sun 2022-11-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Sun 2022-11-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2022-11-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Mountain Ash (Sun 2022-11-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Fernhill (Sun 2022-11-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cwmbach (Sun 2022-11-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Sun 2022-11-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:06TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Treherbert15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Treherbert
Llandaf16:0516:06
Cathays16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Sun 2022-11-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2022-11-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:2016:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Sun 2022-11-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cogan
Eastbrook16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Sun 2022-11-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Sun 2022-11-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Sun 2022-11-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Docks
Barry16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Sun 2022-11-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry
Barry Island16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Sun 2022-11-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:12Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Barry Island15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Llandaf16:1216:12
Radyr16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Sun 2022-11-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Sun 2022-11-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Sun 2022-11-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Sun 2022-11-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trehafod (Sun 2022-11-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trehafod
Porth16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Porth (Sun 2022-11-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Tonypandy (Sun 2022-11-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llwynypia (Sun 2022-11-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2022-11-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ton Pentre (Sun 2022-11-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treorchy (Sun 2022-11-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ynyswen (Sun 2022-11-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:26Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Merthyr Tydfil15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Llandaf16:2516:26
Cathays16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Sun 2022-11-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2022-11-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Arriva Trains Wales15:37AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Aberdare14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf15:3715:37
Barry Island16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Sun 2022-11-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:39Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Barry Island14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf15:3915:39
Merthyr Tydfil16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2022-11-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:59Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Cardiff Central15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf15:5915:59
Aberdare16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Sun 2022-11-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:05TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Treherbert15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Porth
Trehafod15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf16:0516:06
Barry Island16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Sun 2022-11-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:12Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Barry Island15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:5716:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf16:1216:12
Treherbert17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Sun 2022-11-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:25Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Sun 2022-11-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf16:2516:26
Cardiff Central16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..