desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandaf railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 2EZ
Advertisement

Llandaf Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Arriva Trains Wales17:22Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Barry Island16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Llandaf17:2217:22
Radyr17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Tue 2018-10-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-10-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash17:5818:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-10-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Fernhill (Tue 2018-10-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-10-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Tue 2018-10-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:26Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Merthyr Tydfil16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Llandaf17:2617:26
Cathays17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-10-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-10-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cogan
Eastbrook17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-10-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Tue 2018-10-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2018-10-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llantwit Major (Tue 2018-10-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Bridgend (Tue 2018-10-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:34TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Treherbert16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Treherbert
Llandaf17:3317:34
Cathays17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-10-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:37Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Barry Island16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Llandaf17:3717:37
Radyr17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Tue 2018-10-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-10-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Quakers Yard (Tue 2018-10-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale18:1418:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-10-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2018-10-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2018-10-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-10-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:41AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Aberdare16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Aberdare
Llandaf17:4117:41
Cathays17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-10-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-10-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-10-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Tue 2018-10-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry
Barry Island18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Tue 2018-10-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:47Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Cardiff Central17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llandaf17:4717:47
Radyr17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Tue 2018-10-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-10-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trehafod (Tue 2018-10-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trehafod
Porth18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Porth (Tue 2018-10-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-10-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Tonypandy (Tue 2018-10-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llwynypia (Tue 2018-10-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda18:2618:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-10-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ton Pentre (Tue 2018-10-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treorchy (Tue 2018-10-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ynyswen (Tue 2018-10-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Arriva Trains Wales17:22Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Barry Island16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Barry16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:2217:22
Aberdare18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Tue 2018-10-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:26Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf17:2617:26
Bridgend18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Bridgend (Tue 2018-10-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:33TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Treherbert16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Porth
Trehafod17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf17:3317:34
Cardiff Central17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:37Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Barry Island16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:3717:37
Merthyr Tydfil18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-10-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:41AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Aberdare16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash17:0117:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon17:1317:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf17:4117:41
Barry Island18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Tue 2018-10-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:47Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Cardiff Central17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:4717:47
Treherbert18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..