desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandaf railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 2EZ
Advertisement

Llandaf Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Arriva Trains Wales22:04TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Treherbert21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Treherbert
Llandaf22:0322:04
Cathays22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Tue 2019-06-18 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-06-18 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-06-18 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:17Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Cardiff Central22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llandaf22:1722:17
Radyr22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Tue 2019-06-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-06-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Tue 2019-06-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-06-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trehafod (Tue 2019-06-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trehafod
Porth22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Porth (Tue 2019-06-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2019-06-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-06-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llwynypia (Tue 2019-06-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda22:5622:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2019-06-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ton Pentre (Tue 2019-06-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treorchy (Tue 2019-06-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ynyswen (Tue 2019-06-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Tue 2019-06-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:26Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Merthyr Tydfil21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Llandaf22:2622:26
Cathays22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Tue 2019-06-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:3422:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-06-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:3922:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-06-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2019-06-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Tue 2019-06-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cogan
Eastbrook22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-06-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-06-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-06-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Tue 2019-06-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Docks
Barry23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Tue 2019-06-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llantwit Major (Tue 2019-06-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Bridgend (Tue 2019-06-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:37Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Barry Island21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Llandaf22:3722:37
Radyr22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Tue 2019-06-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-06-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2019-06-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Tue 2019-06-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-06-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Tue 2019-06-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Quakers Yard (Tue 2019-06-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2019-06-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2019-06-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2019-06-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2019-06-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:41AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Aberdare21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Aberdare
Llandaf22:4122:41
Cathays22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Tue 2019-06-18 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:4922:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-06-18 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:0423:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-06-18 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2019-06-18 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-06-18 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dingle Road
Penarth23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penarth (Tue 2019-06-18 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:52BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Bridgend21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Bridgend
Llandaf22:5222:52
Radyr22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Tue 2019-06-18 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-06-18 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Tue 2019-06-18 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd23:0923:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-06-18 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Tue 2019-06-18 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2019-06-18 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Mountain Ash (Tue 2019-06-18 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Fernhill (Tue 2019-06-18 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-06-18 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Tue 2019-06-18 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Arriva Trains Wales22:03TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Treherbert21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda21:2621:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Porth
Trehafod21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf22:0322:04
Cardiff Central22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-06-18 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:17Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Cardiff Central22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf22:1722:17
Treherbert23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Tue 2019-06-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:26Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale21:4821:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf22:2622:26
Bridgend23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Bridgend (Tue 2019-06-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:37Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Barry Island21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Barry22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central22:2422:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf22:3722:37
Merthyr Tydfil23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2019-06-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:41AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Aberdare21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash22:0122:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon22:1322:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf22:4122:41
Penarth23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penarth (Tue 2019-06-18 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:52BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Bridgend21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf22:5222:52
Aberdare23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Tue 2019-06-18 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..