desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandaf railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 2EZ
Advertisement

Llandaf Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Arriva Trains Wales19:11AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Aberdare18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Aberdare
Llandaf19:1119:11
Cathays19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2019-02-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-02-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Fri 2019-02-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cogan
Eastbrook19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Fri 2019-02-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Fri 2019-02-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-02-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Fri 2019-02-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry
Barry Island19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Fri 2019-02-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:17Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Cardiff Central19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llandaf19:1719:17
Radyr19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Fri 2019-02-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Fri 2019-02-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Fri 2019-02-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-02-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trehafod (Fri 2019-02-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trehafod
Porth19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Porth (Fri 2019-02-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Tonypandy (Fri 2019-02-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llwynypia (Fri 2019-02-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda19:5619:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-02-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ton Pentre (Fri 2019-02-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treorchy (Fri 2019-02-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ynyswen (Fri 2019-02-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Fri 2019-02-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:22Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Barry Island18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Llandaf19:2219:22
Radyr19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Fri 2019-02-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Fri 2019-02-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Fri 2019-02-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-02-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Fri 2019-02-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2019-02-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash19:5920:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Mountain Ash (Fri 2019-02-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Fernhill (Fri 2019-02-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cwmbach (Fri 2019-02-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Fri 2019-02-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:26Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Merthyr Tydfil18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Llandaf19:2619:26
Cathays19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2019-02-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-02-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Fri 2019-02-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cogan
Eastbrook19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Fri 2019-02-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Fri 2019-02-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-02-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Fri 2019-02-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2019-02-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llantwit Major (Fri 2019-02-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Bridgend (Fri 2019-02-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:34TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Treherbert18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Treherbert
Llandaf19:3319:34
Cathays19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Fri 2019-02-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2019-02-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-02-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:37Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Barry Island18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Llandaf19:3719:37
Radyr19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Fri 2019-02-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Fri 2019-02-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2019-02-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Fri 2019-02-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-02-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Fri 2019-02-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Quakers Yard (Fri 2019-02-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2019-02-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-02-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-02-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2019-02-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Arriva Trains Wales19:11AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Aberdare18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash18:3118:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf19:1119:11
Barry Island19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Fri 2019-02-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:17Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Cardiff Central19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:1719:17
Treherbert20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Fri 2019-02-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:22Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Barry Island18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:0919:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:2219:22
Aberdare20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Fri 2019-02-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:26Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf19:2619:26
Bridgend20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Bridgend (Fri 2019-02-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:33TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Treherbert18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Porth
Trehafod19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf19:3319:34
Cardiff Central19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-02-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:37Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Barry Island18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Barry19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Fri 2019-02-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:3719:37
Merthyr Tydfil20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2019-02-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..