desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandaf railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 2EZ
Advertisement

Llandaf Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Arriva Trains Wales14:11AbercynonBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Abercynon13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Thu 2020-01-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Abercynon
Llandaf14:1114:11
Cathays14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2020-01-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-01-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2020-01-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cogan
Eastbrook14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Thu 2020-01-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Thu 2020-01-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Thu 2020-01-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Thu 2020-01-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Thu 2020-01-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry
Barry Island14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Thu 2020-01-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:16Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Cardiff Central14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Thu 2020-01-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llandaf14:1614:16
Radyr14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Thu 2020-01-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Thu 2020-01-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Thu 2020-01-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-01-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trehafod (Thu 2020-01-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trehafod
Porth14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Porth (Thu 2020-01-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2020-01-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Tonypandy (Thu 2020-01-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llwynypia (Thu 2020-01-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda14:5514:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2020-01-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ton Pentre (Thu 2020-01-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treorchy (Thu 2020-01-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ynyswen (Thu 2020-01-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Thu 2020-01-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:24Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Cardiff Central14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Thu 2020-01-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llandaf14:2314:24
Radyr14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Thu 2020-01-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Thu 2020-01-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Thu 2020-01-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-01-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Thu 2020-01-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2020-01-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Mountain Ash (Thu 2020-01-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Fernhill (Thu 2020-01-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cwmbach (Thu 2020-01-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:26Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Merthyr Tydfil13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Thu 2020-01-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Llandaf14:2614:26
Cathays14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2020-01-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-01-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2020-01-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cogan
Eastbrook14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Thu 2020-01-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Thu 2020-01-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Thu 2020-01-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Thu 2020-01-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Thu 2020-01-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2020-01-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llantwit Major (Thu 2020-01-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Bridgend (Thu 2020-01-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:36TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Treherbert13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Thu 2020-01-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Treherbert
Llandaf14:3514:36
Cathays14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2020-01-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-01-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:37Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Barry Island13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Thu 2020-01-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Llandaf14:3714:37
Radyr14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Thu 2020-01-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Thu 2020-01-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2020-01-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Thu 2020-01-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-01-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Thu 2020-01-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Quakers Yard (Thu 2020-01-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale15:1415:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2020-01-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2020-01-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2020-01-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2020-01-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Arriva Trains Wales14:11AbercynonBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Abercynon13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Thu 2020-01-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Thu 2020-01-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Thu 2020-01-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Thu 2020-01-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Thu 2020-01-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf14:1114:11
Barry Island14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Thu 2020-01-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:16Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Cardiff Central14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Thu 2020-01-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Thu 2020-01-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Thu 2020-01-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:1614:16
Treherbert15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Thu 2020-01-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:23Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Cardiff Central14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Thu 2020-01-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Thu 2020-01-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Thu 2020-01-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:2314:24
Aberdare15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Thu 2020-01-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:26Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Thu 2020-01-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llandaf (Thu 2020-01-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llandaf (Thu 2020-01-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale13:4813:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llandaf (Thu 2020-01-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llandaf (Thu 2020-01-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Thu 2020-01-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Thu 2020-01-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Thu 2020-01-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llandaf (Thu 2020-01-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Thu 2020-01-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Thu 2020-01-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf14:2614:26
Bridgend15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Bridgend (Thu 2020-01-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:35TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Treherbert13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Thu 2020-01-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llandaf (Thu 2020-01-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy13:4813:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llandaf (Thu 2020-01-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llandaf (Thu 2020-01-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda13:5613:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llandaf (Thu 2020-01-23 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Llandaf (Thu 2020-01-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llandaf (Thu 2020-01-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llandaf (Thu 2020-01-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llandaf (Thu 2020-01-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Porth
Trehafod14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llandaf (Thu 2020-01-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Thu 2020-01-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Thu 2020-01-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Thu 2020-01-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Thu 2020-01-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf14:3514:36
Cardiff Central14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-01-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:37Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Barry Island13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Thu 2020-01-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Barry14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Thu 2020-01-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Thu 2020-01-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Thu 2020-01-23 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Thu 2020-01-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Thu 2020-01-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Thu 2020-01-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Thu 2020-01-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Thu 2020-01-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Thu 2020-01-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Thu 2020-01-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:3714:37
Merthyr Tydfil15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2020-01-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..