desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandaf railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 2EZ
Advertisement

Llandaf Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales20:07Barry IslandRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Barry Island19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Mon 2020-09-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Llandaf20:0720:07
Radyr20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Mon 2020-09-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:27RadyrBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Radyr20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Mon 2020-09-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf20:2720:27
Cathays20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Mon 2020-09-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:3420:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-09-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:4020:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-09-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2020-09-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Mon 2020-09-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-09-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Mon 2020-09-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-09-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Mon 2020-09-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Mon 2020-09-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry
Barry Island21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Mon 2020-09-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:29Barry IslandRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Barry Island19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Mon 2020-09-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Llandaf20:2920:29
Radyr20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Mon 2020-09-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:51RadyrBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Radyr20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Mon 2020-09-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf20:5020:51
Cathays20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Mon 2020-09-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-09-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:0321:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-09-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2020-09-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Mon 2020-09-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cogan
Eastbrook21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-09-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Mon 2020-09-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-09-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Mon 2020-09-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Mon 2020-09-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry
Barry Island21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Mon 2020-09-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales20:07Barry IslandRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Barry Island19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Mon 2020-09-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Barry19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Mon 2020-09-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Mon 2020-09-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Mon 2020-09-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Mon 2020-09-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Mon 2020-09-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Mon 2020-09-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Mon 2020-09-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:5119:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Mon 2020-09-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Mon 2020-09-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Mon 2020-09-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf20:0720:07
Radyr20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Mon 2020-09-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:27RadyrBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Radyr20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Mon 2020-09-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf20:2720:27
Barry Island21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Mon 2020-09-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:29Barry IslandRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Barry Island19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Mon 2020-09-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Barry19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Mon 2020-09-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Mon 2020-09-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Mon 2020-09-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Mon 2020-09-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Mon 2020-09-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Mon 2020-09-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Mon 2020-09-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:1320:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Mon 2020-09-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Mon 2020-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Mon 2020-09-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf20:2920:29
Radyr20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Mon 2020-09-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:50RadyrBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Radyr20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Mon 2020-09-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf20:5020:51
Barry Island21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Mon 2020-09-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..