desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandaf railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 2EZ
Advertisement

Llandaf Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
Arriva Trains Wales18:07Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Barry Island17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Mon 2020-07-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Llandaf18:0718:07
Radyr18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Mon 2020-07-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Mon 2020-07-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2020-07-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Mon 2020-07-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-07-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:27PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Pontypridd18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Mon 2020-07-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Llandaf18:2718:27
Cathays18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Mon 2020-07-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:3418:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-07-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:4018:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2020-07-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Mon 2020-07-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-07-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Mon 2020-07-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-07-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Mon 2020-07-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Mon 2020-07-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry
Barry Island19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Mon 2020-07-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:29Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Barry Island17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Mon 2020-07-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Llandaf18:2918:29
Radyr18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Mon 2020-07-06 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Mon 2020-07-06 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2020-07-06 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Mon 2020-07-06 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-07-06 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
Arriva Trains Wales18:07Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Barry Island17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Mon 2020-07-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Mon 2020-07-06 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Mon 2020-07-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Mon 2020-07-06 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Mon 2020-07-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Mon 2020-07-06 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Mon 2020-07-06 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Mon 2020-07-06 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:5117:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Mon 2020-07-06 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Mon 2020-07-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Mon 2020-07-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:0718:07
Pontypridd18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-07-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:27PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Pontypridd18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Mon 2020-07-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Mon 2020-07-06 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llandaf (Mon 2020-07-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Mon 2020-07-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr18:1718:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Mon 2020-07-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf18:2718:27
Barry Island19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Mon 2020-07-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:29Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Barry Island17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Mon 2020-07-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Mon 2020-07-06 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Mon 2020-07-06 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Mon 2020-07-06 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Mon 2020-07-06 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Mon 2020-07-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Mon 2020-07-06 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Mon 2020-07-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:1318:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Mon 2020-07-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Mon 2020-07-06 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Mon 2020-07-06 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:2918:29
Pontypridd18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-07-06 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..