desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandaf railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 2EZ
Advertisement

Llandaf Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Arriva Trains Wales20:26Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Merthyr Tydfil19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Mon 2020-03-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Llandaf20:2620:26
Cathays20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Mon 2020-03-30 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-03-30 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-03-30 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2020-03-30 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Mon 2020-03-30 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-03-30 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Mon 2020-03-30 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-03-30 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Mon 2020-03-30 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Mon 2020-03-30 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2020-03-30 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llantwit Major (Mon 2020-03-30 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Bridgend (Mon 2020-03-30 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:37Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Barry Island19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Mon 2020-03-30 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Llandaf20:3720:37
Radyr20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Mon 2020-03-30 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Mon 2020-03-30 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2020-03-30 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Mon 2020-03-30 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-03-30 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Mon 2020-03-30 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Quakers Yard (Mon 2020-03-30 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2020-03-30 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2020-03-30 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2020-03-30 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2020-03-30 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:41AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Aberdare19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Mon 2020-03-30 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Aberdare
Llandaf20:4120:41
Cathays20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Mon 2020-03-30 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-03-30 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-03-30 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2020-03-30 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Mon 2020-03-30 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cogan
Eastbrook21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-03-30 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Mon 2020-03-30 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-03-30 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Mon 2020-03-30 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Mon 2020-03-30 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry
Barry Island21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Mon 2020-03-30 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:06TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Treherbert20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Mon 2020-03-30 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Treherbert
Llandaf21:0521:06
Cathays21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Mon 2020-03-30 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-03-30 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:2121:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-03-30 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2020-03-30 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Mon 2020-03-30 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cogan
Eastbrook21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-03-30 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Mon 2020-03-30 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-03-30 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Mon 2020-03-30 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Mon 2020-03-30 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry
Barry Island21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Mon 2020-03-30 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:11Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Barry Island20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Mon 2020-03-30 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Llandaf21:1121:11
Radyr21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Mon 2020-03-30 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Mon 2020-03-30 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Mon 2020-03-30 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-03-30 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trehafod (Mon 2020-03-30 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trehafod
Porth21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Porth (Mon 2020-03-30 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2020-03-30 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Tonypandy (Mon 2020-03-30 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llwynypia (Mon 2020-03-30 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda21:5121:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2020-03-30 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ton Pentre (Mon 2020-03-30 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treorchy (Mon 2020-03-30 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ynyswen (Mon 2020-03-30 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Mon 2020-03-30 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Arriva Trains Wales20:26Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Mon 2020-03-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llandaf (Mon 2020-03-30 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llandaf (Mon 2020-03-30 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llandaf (Mon 2020-03-30 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llandaf (Mon 2020-03-30 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Mon 2020-03-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Mon 2020-03-30 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Mon 2020-03-30 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llandaf (Mon 2020-03-30 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Mon 2020-03-30 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Mon 2020-03-30 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf20:2620:26
Bridgend21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Bridgend (Mon 2020-03-30 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:37Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Barry Island19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Mon 2020-03-30 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Barry20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Mon 2020-03-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Mon 2020-03-30 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Mon 2020-03-30 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Mon 2020-03-30 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Mon 2020-03-30 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Mon 2020-03-30 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Mon 2020-03-30 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Mon 2020-03-30 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Mon 2020-03-30 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Mon 2020-03-30 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf20:3720:37
Merthyr Tydfil21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2020-03-30 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:41AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Aberdare19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Mon 2020-03-30 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Llandaf (Mon 2020-03-30 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Llandaf (Mon 2020-03-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Llandaf (Mon 2020-03-30 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Llandaf (Mon 2020-03-30 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Mon 2020-03-30 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Mon 2020-03-30 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Mon 2020-03-30 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Mon 2020-03-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Mon 2020-03-30 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf20:4120:41
Barry Island21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Mon 2020-03-30 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:05TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Treherbert20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Mon 2020-03-30 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llandaf (Mon 2020-03-30 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llandaf (Mon 2020-03-30 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llandaf (Mon 2020-03-30 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llandaf (Mon 2020-03-30 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Llandaf (Mon 2020-03-30 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llandaf (Mon 2020-03-30 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llandaf (Mon 2020-03-30 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llandaf (Mon 2020-03-30 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Porth
Trehafod20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llandaf (Mon 2020-03-30 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Mon 2020-03-30 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Mon 2020-03-30 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Mon 2020-03-30 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Mon 2020-03-30 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf21:0521:06
Barry Island21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Mon 2020-03-30 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:11Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Barry Island20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Mon 2020-03-30 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Barry20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Mon 2020-03-30 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Mon 2020-03-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Mon 2020-03-30 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Mon 2020-03-30 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Mon 2020-03-30 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Mon 2020-03-30 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Mon 2020-03-30 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:5621:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Mon 2020-03-30 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Mon 2020-03-30 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Mon 2020-03-30 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf21:1121:11
Treherbert22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Mon 2020-03-30 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..