desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandaf railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 2EZ
Advertisement

Llandaf Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Arriva Trains Wales10:34TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Treherbert09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Mon 2019-08-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Treherbert
Llandaf10:3410:34
Cathays10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Mon 2019-08-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-08-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-08-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:37Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Barry Island09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Mon 2019-08-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Llandaf10:3710:37
Radyr10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Mon 2019-08-26 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-08-26 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2019-08-26 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Mon 2019-08-26 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-08-26 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Mon 2019-08-26 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Quakers Yard (Mon 2019-08-26 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale11:1411:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2019-08-26 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-08-26 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2019-08-26 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2019-08-26 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:41AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Aberdare09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Mon 2019-08-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Aberdare
Llandaf10:4110:41
Cathays10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Mon 2019-08-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-08-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-08-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-08-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Mon 2019-08-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cogan
Eastbrook11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-08-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-08-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-08-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry
Barry Island11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Mon 2019-08-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:47Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Cardiff Central10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Mon 2019-08-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llandaf10:4710:47
Radyr10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Mon 2019-08-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-08-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Mon 2019-08-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-08-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trehafod (Mon 2019-08-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trehafod
Porth11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Porth (Mon 2019-08-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-08-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Tonypandy (Mon 2019-08-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llwynypia (Mon 2019-08-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda11:2611:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2019-08-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ton Pentre (Mon 2019-08-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treorchy (Mon 2019-08-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ynyswen (Mon 2019-08-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:56PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Pontypridd10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Mon 2019-08-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Llandaf10:5610:56
Cathays11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Mon 2019-08-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-08-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-08-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-08-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Mon 2019-08-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cogan
Eastbrook11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-08-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-08-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-08-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Mon 2019-08-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry
Barry Island11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Mon 2019-08-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:07Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Barry Island10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Mon 2019-08-26 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Llandaf11:0711:07
Radyr11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Mon 2019-08-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-08-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2019-08-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Mon 2019-08-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-08-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Mon 2019-08-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Quakers Yard (Mon 2019-08-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale11:4411:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2019-08-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-08-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2019-08-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2019-08-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Arriva Trains Wales10:34TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Treherbert09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Mon 2019-08-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llandaf (Mon 2019-08-26 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llandaf (Mon 2019-08-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llandaf (Mon 2019-08-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llandaf (Mon 2019-08-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Llandaf (Mon 2019-08-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llandaf (Mon 2019-08-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llandaf (Mon 2019-08-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llandaf (Mon 2019-08-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Porth
Trehafod10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llandaf (Mon 2019-08-26 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Mon 2019-08-26 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Mon 2019-08-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Mon 2019-08-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Mon 2019-08-26 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf10:3410:34
Cardiff Central10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-08-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:37Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Barry Island09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Mon 2019-08-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Mon 2019-08-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Mon 2019-08-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Mon 2019-08-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Mon 2019-08-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Mon 2019-08-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Mon 2019-08-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Mon 2019-08-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Mon 2019-08-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Mon 2019-08-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Mon 2019-08-26 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf10:3710:37
Merthyr Tydfil11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2019-08-26 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:41AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Aberdare09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Mon 2019-08-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Llandaf (Mon 2019-08-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Llandaf (Mon 2019-08-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash10:0110:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Llandaf (Mon 2019-08-26 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Llandaf (Mon 2019-08-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Mon 2019-08-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Mon 2019-08-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Mon 2019-08-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Mon 2019-08-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Mon 2019-08-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf10:4110:41
Barry Island11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Mon 2019-08-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:47Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Cardiff Central10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Mon 2019-08-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Mon 2019-08-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Mon 2019-08-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf10:4710:47
Treherbert11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Mon 2019-08-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:56PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Pontypridd10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Mon 2019-08-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Mon 2019-08-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Mon 2019-08-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Mon 2019-08-26 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf10:5610:56
Barry Island11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Mon 2019-08-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:07Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Barry Island10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Mon 2019-08-26 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Mon 2019-08-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Mon 2019-08-26 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Mon 2019-08-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Mon 2019-08-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Mon 2019-08-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Mon 2019-08-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Mon 2019-08-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Mon 2019-08-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Mon 2019-08-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Mon 2019-08-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf11:0711:07
Merthyr Tydfil12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2019-08-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..