desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandaf railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 2EZ
Advertisement

Llandaf Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Arriva Trains Wales11:07Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Barry Island10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Llandaf11:0711:07
Radyr11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Sat 2018-06-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Sat 2018-06-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Sat 2018-06-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-06-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Sat 2018-06-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Quakers Yard (Sat 2018-06-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale11:4411:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-06-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-06-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-06-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2018-06-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:11AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Aberdare10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Aberdare
Llandaf11:1111:11
Cathays11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Sat 2018-06-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-06-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Sat 2018-06-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cogan
Eastbrook11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-06-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Sat 2018-06-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-06-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Sat 2018-06-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Sat 2018-06-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry
Barry Island11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Sat 2018-06-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:22Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Barry Island10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Llandaf11:2211:22
Radyr11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Sat 2018-06-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Sat 2018-06-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Sat 2018-06-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd11:4011:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-06-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Sat 2018-06-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-06-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash11:5812:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Mountain Ash (Sat 2018-06-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Fernhill (Sat 2018-06-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cwmbach (Sat 2018-06-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Sat 2018-06-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:26Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Merthyr Tydfil10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Llandaf11:2611:26
Cathays11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Sat 2018-06-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-06-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Sat 2018-06-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cogan
Eastbrook11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-06-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Sat 2018-06-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-06-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Sat 2018-06-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Sat 2018-06-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2018-06-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llantwit Major (Sat 2018-06-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Bridgend (Sat 2018-06-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:34TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Treherbert10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Treherbert
Llandaf11:3411:34
Cathays11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Sat 2018-06-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-06-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:37Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Barry Island10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Llandaf11:3711:37
Radyr11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Sat 2018-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Sat 2018-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Sat 2018-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Sat 2018-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Quakers Yard (Sat 2018-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale12:1412:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2018-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Arriva Trains Wales11:07Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Barry Island10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf11:0711:07
Merthyr Tydfil12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2018-06-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:11AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Aberdare10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf11:1111:11
Barry Island11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Sat 2018-06-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:22Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Barry Island10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf11:2211:22
Aberdare12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Sat 2018-06-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:26Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf11:2611:26
Bridgend12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Bridgend (Sat 2018-06-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:34TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Treherbert10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda10:5510:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Porth
Trehafod11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf11:3411:34
Cardiff Central11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-06-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:37Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Barry Island10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Barry11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Sat 2018-06-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf11:3711:37
Merthyr Tydfil12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2018-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..