desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandaf railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 2EZ
Advertisement

Llandaf Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales16:19TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Treherbert15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Treherbert
Llandaf16:1816:19
Cathays16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Thu 2021-06-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-06-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:3316:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Thu 2021-06-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cogan
Eastbrook16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-06-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-06-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-06-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Thu 2021-06-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llantwit Major (Thu 2021-06-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Bridgend (Thu 2021-06-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:28Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Barry Island15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Llandaf16:2816:28
Radyr16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Thu 2021-06-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-06-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trehafod
Porth16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Porth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llwynypia (Thu 2021-06-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-06-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-06-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Thu 2021-06-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:30AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Aberdare15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Aberdare
Llandaf16:3016:30
Cathays16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Thu 2021-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:4416:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Thu 2021-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cogan
Eastbrook16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Thu 2021-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry
Barry Island17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Thu 2021-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:38PontypriddCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Pontypridd16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Llandaf16:3716:38
Cathays16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Thu 2021-06-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-06-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:44Cardiff BayPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Cardiff Bay16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Bay
Llandaf16:4316:44
Radyr16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Thu 2021-06-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-06-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:50BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Bridgend15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Bridgend
Llandaf16:5016:50
Radyr16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Thu 2021-06-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd17:0917:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-06-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Thu 2021-06-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-06-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-06-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Fernhill (Thu 2021-06-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cwmbach (Thu 2021-06-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Thu 2021-06-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales16:28Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Barry Island15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:1416:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf16:2816:28
Treherbert17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Thu 2021-06-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:30AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Aberdare15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf16:3016:30
Barry Island17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Thu 2021-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:37PontypriddCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Pontypridd16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf16:3716:38
Cardiff Central16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:43Cardiff BayPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Cardiff Bay16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Bay
Cardiff Queen Street16:3416:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf16:4316:44
Pontypridd17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-06-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:50BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Bridgend15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:3616:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf16:5016:50
Aberdare17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Thu 2021-06-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:51Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf16:5116:51
Barry Island17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Thu 2021-06-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..