desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandaf railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 2EZ
Advertisement

Llandaf Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd December
Arriva Trains Wales15:51PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Pontypridd15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Wed 2020-12-02 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Llandaf15:5015:51
Cathays15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Wed 2020-12-02 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-12-02 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:0316:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-12-02 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-12-02 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Wed 2020-12-02 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cogan
Eastbrook16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Wed 2020-12-02 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-12-02 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Wed 2020-12-02 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Wed 2020-12-02 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Docks
Barry16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Wed 2020-12-02 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry
Barry Island16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Wed 2020-12-02 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:07Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Barry Island15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Wed 2020-12-02 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Llandaf16:0716:07
Radyr16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Wed 2020-12-02 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Wed 2020-12-02 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2020-12-02 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Wed 2020-12-02 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Wed 2020-12-02 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:27PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Pontypridd16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Wed 2020-12-02 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Llandaf16:2716:27
Cathays16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Wed 2020-12-02 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:3416:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-12-02 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:4016:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-12-02 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-12-02 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Wed 2020-12-02 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cogan
Eastbrook16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Wed 2020-12-02 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-12-02 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Wed 2020-12-02 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Wed 2020-12-02 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Wed 2020-12-02 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry
Barry Island17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Wed 2020-12-02 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd December
Arriva Trains Wales15:50PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Pontypridd15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Wed 2020-12-02 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Wed 2020-12-02 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llandaf (Wed 2020-12-02 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Wed 2020-12-02 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Wed 2020-12-02 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf15:5015:51
Barry Island16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Wed 2020-12-02 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:07Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Barry Island15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Wed 2020-12-02 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Wed 2020-12-02 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Wed 2020-12-02 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Wed 2020-12-02 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Wed 2020-12-02 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Wed 2020-12-02 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Wed 2020-12-02 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Wed 2020-12-02 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:5115:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Wed 2020-12-02 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Wed 2020-12-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Wed 2020-12-02 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf16:0716:07
Pontypridd16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Wed 2020-12-02 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:27PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Pontypridd16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Wed 2020-12-02 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Wed 2020-12-02 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llandaf (Wed 2020-12-02 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Wed 2020-12-02 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr16:1716:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Wed 2020-12-02 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf16:2716:27
Barry Island17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Wed 2020-12-02 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..