desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandaf railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 2EZ
Advertisement

Llandaf Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Arriva Trains Wales14:41AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Aberdare13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Aberdare
Llandaf14:4114:41
Cathays14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Tue 2022-11-29 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-11-29 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-11-29 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Tue 2022-11-29 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cogan
Eastbrook15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Tue 2022-11-29 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Tue 2022-11-29 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Tue 2022-11-29 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-11-29 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Tue 2022-11-29 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry
Barry Island15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Tue 2022-11-29 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:46Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Cardiff Central14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llandaf14:4614:46
Radyr14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Tue 2022-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Tue 2022-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trehafod (Tue 2022-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trehafod
Porth15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Porth (Tue 2022-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Tonypandy (Tue 2022-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda15:2615:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2022-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ton Pentre (Tue 2022-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treorchy (Tue 2022-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ynyswen (Tue 2022-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Tue 2022-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:53BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Bridgend13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Bridgend
Llandaf14:5214:53
Radyr14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Tue 2022-11-29 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-11-29 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Tue 2022-11-29 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Tue 2022-11-29 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2022-11-29 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Mountain Ash (Tue 2022-11-29 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Fernhill (Tue 2022-11-29 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cwmbach (Tue 2022-11-29 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Tue 2022-11-29 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:56Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Merthyr Tydfil14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Llandaf14:5614:56
Cathays15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Tue 2022-11-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-11-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-11-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Tue 2022-11-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cogan
Eastbrook15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Tue 2022-11-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Tue 2022-11-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Tue 2022-11-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-11-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Tue 2022-11-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry
Barry Island15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Tue 2022-11-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:07Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Barry Island14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Llandaf15:0715:07
Radyr15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Tue 2022-11-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-11-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2022-11-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Tue 2022-11-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Tue 2022-11-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Quakers Yard (Tue 2022-11-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2022-11-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2022-11-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2022-11-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-11-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:11AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Aberdare14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Aberdare
Llandaf15:1115:11
Cathays15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Tue 2022-11-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-11-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-11-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Tue 2022-11-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cogan
Eastbrook15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Tue 2022-11-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Tue 2022-11-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-11-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Tue 2022-11-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry
Barry Island15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Tue 2022-11-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Arriva Trains Wales14:41AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Aberdare13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf14:4114:41
Barry Island15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Tue 2022-11-29 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:46Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Cardiff Central14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:4614:46
Treherbert15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Tue 2022-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:52BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Bridgend13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cogan
Cardiff Central14:3914:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:5214:53
Aberdare15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Tue 2022-11-29 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:56Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf14:5614:56
Barry Island15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Tue 2022-11-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:07Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Barry Island14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Barry14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf15:0715:07
Merthyr Tydfil16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-11-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:11AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Aberdare14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf15:1115:11
Barry Island15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Tue 2022-11-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..