desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandaf railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 2EZ
Advertisement

Llandaf Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Arriva Trains Wales06:10Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Cardiff Central05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Mon 2021-03-01 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llandaf06:0906:10
Radyr06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Mon 2021-03-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Mon 2021-03-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2021-03-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Mon 2021-03-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Mon 2021-03-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Quakers Yard (Mon 2021-03-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2021-03-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2021-03-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2021-03-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:28Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Cardiff Central06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Mon 2021-03-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llandaf06:2806:28
Radyr06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Mon 2021-03-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Mon 2021-03-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Mon 2021-03-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trehafod (Mon 2021-03-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trehafod
Porth06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Porth (Mon 2021-03-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2021-03-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Tonypandy (Mon 2021-03-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llwynypia (Mon 2021-03-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-03-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ton Pentre (Mon 2021-03-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treorchy (Mon 2021-03-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ynyswen (Mon 2021-03-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Mon 2021-03-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:38TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Treherbert05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Mon 2021-03-01 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Treherbert
Llandaf06:3706:38
Cathays06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Mon 2021-03-01 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-03-01 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:50Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Cardiff Central06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Mon 2021-03-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llandaf06:5006:50
Radyr06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Mon 2021-03-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Mon 2021-03-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Mon 2021-03-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Mon 2021-03-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2021-03-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Mountain Ash (Mon 2021-03-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Fernhill (Mon 2021-03-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cwmbach (Mon 2021-03-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Mon 2021-03-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:51Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Merthyr Tydfil06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Mon 2021-03-01 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Llandaf06:5106:51
Cathays06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Mon 2021-03-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-03-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-03-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Mon 2021-03-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-03-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Mon 2021-03-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-03-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Mon 2021-03-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry (Mon 2021-03-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry
Barry Island07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Mon 2021-03-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:08Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf departures
Barry Island06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Mon 2021-03-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Llandaf07:0807:08
Radyr07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Mon 2021-03-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Radyr
Taffs Well07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Taffs Well (Mon 2021-03-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2021-03-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Mon 2021-03-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Mon 2021-03-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Quakers Yard (Mon 2021-03-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2021-03-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2021-03-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2021-03-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Arriva Trains Wales06:09Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Cardiff Central05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Mon 2021-03-01 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Mon 2021-03-01 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Mon 2021-03-01 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:0906:10
Merthyr Tydfil06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2021-03-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:28Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Cardiff Central06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Mon 2021-03-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Mon 2021-03-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Mon 2021-03-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:2806:28
Treherbert07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Mon 2021-03-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:37TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Treherbert05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Mon 2021-03-01 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llandaf (Mon 2021-03-01 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llandaf (Mon 2021-03-01 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llandaf (Mon 2021-03-01 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llandaf (Mon 2021-03-01 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Llandaf (Mon 2021-03-01 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llandaf (Mon 2021-03-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llandaf (Mon 2021-03-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llandaf (Mon 2021-03-01 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Porth
Trehafod06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llandaf (Mon 2021-03-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd06:1606:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Mon 2021-03-01 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Mon 2021-03-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llandaf (Mon 2021-03-01 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Mon 2021-03-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Mon 2021-03-01 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf06:3706:38
Cardiff Central06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:50Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Cardiff Central06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Mon 2021-03-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Mon 2021-03-01 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Mon 2021-03-01 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:5006:50
Aberdare07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Aberdare (Mon 2021-03-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:51Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llandaf (Mon 2021-03-01 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llandaf (Mon 2021-03-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llandaf (Mon 2021-03-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llandaf (Mon 2021-03-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llandaf (Mon 2021-03-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Mon 2021-03-01 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Mon 2021-03-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Mon 2021-03-01 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llandaf (Mon 2021-03-01 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llandaf (Mon 2021-03-01 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Mon 2021-03-01 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf06:5106:51
Barry Island07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Mon 2021-03-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:08Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandaf arrivals
Barry Island06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Mon 2021-03-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Island
Barry06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llandaf (Mon 2021-03-01 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Mon 2021-03-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Mon 2021-03-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Mon 2021-03-01 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Mon 2021-03-01 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Mon 2021-03-01 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Mon 2021-03-01 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:5206:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Mon 2021-03-01 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Mon 2021-03-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Mon 2021-03-01 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf07:0807:08
Merthyr Tydfil07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2021-03-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandaf departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..