desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llangammarch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD4 4EE
Advertisement

Llangammarch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Arriva Trains Wales20:00ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch departures
Shrewsbury17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangammarch (Sat 2019-05-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangammarch20:0020:00
Llanwrtyd20:0620:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2019-05-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2019-05-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-05-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:3120:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandovery (Sat 2019-05-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrda (Sat 2019-05-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangadog (Sat 2019-05-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandeilo (Sat 2019-05-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ffairfach (Sat 2019-05-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandybie (Sat 2019-05-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ammanford (Sat 2019-05-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2019-05-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pontarddulais (Sat 2019-05-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangennech (Sat 2019-05-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bynea (Sat 2019-05-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:3321:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanelli (Sat 2019-05-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Gowerton (Sat 2019-05-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Swansea (Sat 2019-05-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:14SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch departures
Swansea18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangammarch (Sat 2019-05-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Swansea
Llangammarch20:1420:14
Garth (Powys)20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-05-25 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Cilmeri (Sat 2019-05-25 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Builth Road (Sat 2019-05-25 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod20:3720:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandrindod (Sat 2019-05-25 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2019-05-25 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Dolau (Sat 2019-05-25 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanbister Road (Sat 2019-05-25 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangynllo (Sat 2019-05-25 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knucklas (Sat 2019-05-25 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:1621:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knighton (Sat 2019-05-25 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Knighton
Bucknell21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bucknell (Sat 2019-05-25 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Hopton Heath (Sat 2019-05-25 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Hopton Heath
Broome21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Broome (Sat 2019-05-25 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Broome
Craven Arms21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Craven Arms (Sat 2019-05-25 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Church Stretton (Sat 2019-05-25 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-05-25 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 26th May
Arriva Trains Wales13:06SwanseaBroomeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch departures
Swansea11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-05-26 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Swansea
Llangammarch13:0613:06
Garth (Powys)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2019-05-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Cilmeri (Sun 2019-05-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Builth Road (Sun 2019-05-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod13:3113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandrindod (Sun 2019-05-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2019-05-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Dolau (Sun 2019-05-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanbister Road (Sun 2019-05-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangynllo (Sun 2019-05-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knucklas (Sun 2019-05-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:1914:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knighton (Sun 2019-05-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Knighton
Bucknell14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bucknell (Sun 2019-05-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Hopton Heath (Sun 2019-05-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Hopton Heath
Broome14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Broome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:03BroomeSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch departures
Broome12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-05-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Broome
Llangammarch14:0314:03
Llanwrtyd14:0914:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2019-05-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2019-05-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Cynghordy (Sun 2019-05-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandovery (Sun 2019-05-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-05-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangadog (Sun 2019-05-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo14:5614:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandeilo (Sun 2019-05-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ffairfach (Sun 2019-05-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandybie (Sun 2019-05-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llandybie
Ammanford15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ammanford (Sun 2019-05-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2019-05-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pontarddulais (Sun 2019-05-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangennech (Sun 2019-05-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bynea (Sun 2019-05-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:3615:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanelli (Sun 2019-05-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Gowerton (Sun 2019-05-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Swansea (Sun 2019-05-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:26SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch departures
Swansea15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-05-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Swansea
Llangammarch17:2617:26
Garth (Powys)17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2019-05-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Cilmeri (Sun 2019-05-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Builth Road (Sun 2019-05-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod17:5018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandrindod (Sun 2019-05-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2019-05-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Dolau (Sun 2019-05-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanbister Road (Sun 2019-05-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangynllo (Sun 2019-05-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knucklas (Sun 2019-05-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Knucklas
Knighton18:3718:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knighton (Sun 2019-05-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Knighton
Bucknell18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bucknell (Sun 2019-05-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Hopton Heath (Sun 2019-05-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Hopton Heath
Broome18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Broome
Church Stretton19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Church Stretton (Sun 2019-05-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Shrewsbury (Sun 2019-05-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:26BroomeCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch departures
Broome16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-05-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Broome
Llangammarch18:2618:26
Llanwrtyd18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2019-05-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2019-05-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Cynghordy (Sun 2019-05-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery18:5719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandovery (Sun 2019-05-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-05-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangadog (Sun 2019-05-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandeilo (Sun 2019-05-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ffairfach (Sun 2019-05-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandybie (Sun 2019-05-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llandybie
Ammanford19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ammanford (Sun 2019-05-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2019-05-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pontarddulais (Sun 2019-05-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangennech (Sun 2019-05-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llangennech
Bynea19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bynea (Sun 2019-05-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Bynea
Llanelli19:5920:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanelli (Sun 2019-05-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Gowerton (Sun 2019-05-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:2520:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Swansea (Sun 2019-05-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Swansea
Neath20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Neath (Sun 2019-05-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2019-05-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bridgend (Sun 2019-05-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-05-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Arriva Trains Wales20:00ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch arrivals
Shrewsbury17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangammarch (Sat 2019-05-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangammarch (Sat 2019-05-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangammarch (Sat 2019-05-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangammarch (Sat 2019-05-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangammarch (Sat 2019-05-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangammarch (Sat 2019-05-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangammarch (Sat 2019-05-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangammarch (Sat 2019-05-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangammarch (Sat 2019-05-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangammarch (Sat 2019-05-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangammarch (Sat 2019-05-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangammarch (Sat 2019-05-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:2619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangammarch (Sat 2019-05-25 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangammarch (Sat 2019-05-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangammarch (Sat 2019-05-25 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangammarch (Sat 2019-05-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:0020:00
Swansea22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Swansea (Sat 2019-05-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:14SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch arrivals
Swansea18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangammarch (Sat 2019-05-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangammarch (Sat 2019-05-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3418:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangammarch (Sat 2019-05-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangammarch (Sat 2019-05-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangammarch (Sat 2019-05-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangammarch (Sat 2019-05-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangammarch (Sat 2019-05-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangammarch (Sat 2019-05-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangammarch (Sat 2019-05-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangammarch (Sat 2019-05-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:1619:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangammarch (Sat 2019-05-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangammarch (Sat 2019-05-25 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangammarch (Sat 2019-05-25 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:3819:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangammarch (Sat 2019-05-25 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangammarch (Sat 2019-05-25 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangammarch (Sat 2019-05-25 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:0320:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangammarch (Sat 2019-05-25 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:1420:14
Shrewsbury22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-05-25 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 26th May
Arriva Trains Wales13:06SwanseaBroomeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch arrivals
Swansea11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-05-26 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-05-26 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:2711:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-05-26 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-05-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-05-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-05-26 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-05-26 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-05-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-05-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-05-26 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1012:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-05-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-05-26 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-05-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3212:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-05-26 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-05-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-05-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-05-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:0613:06
Broome14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Broome (Sun 2019-05-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Broome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:03BroomeSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch arrivals
Broome12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-05-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-05-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-05-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-05-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-05-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-05-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-05-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-05-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-05-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:3513:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-05-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-05-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-05-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-05-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:0314:03
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Swansea (Sun 2019-05-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:26SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch arrivals
Swansea15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-05-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-05-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:4615:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-05-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-05-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-05-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-05-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-05-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-05-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-05-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-05-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-05-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-05-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-05-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-05-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-05-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-05-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd17:1717:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-05-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:2617:26
Shrewsbury19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Shrewsbury (Sun 2019-05-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:26BroomeCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch arrivals
Broome16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-05-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-05-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-05-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton17:0817:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-05-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-05-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-05-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-05-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-05-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-05-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod17:4918:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-05-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-05-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-05-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-05-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:2618:26
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-05-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..