desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llangammarch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD4 4EE
Advertisement

Llangammarch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st February
Arriva Trains Wales07:28ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch departures
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangammarch07:2807:28
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2023-02-01 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Cynghordy (Wed 2023-02-01 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandovery (Wed 2023-02-01 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrda (Wed 2023-02-01 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangadog (Wed 2023-02-01 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandeilo (Wed 2023-02-01 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ffairfach (Wed 2023-02-01 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandybie (Wed 2023-02-01 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llandybie
Ammanford08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ammanford (Wed 2023-02-01 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pontarddulais (Wed 2023-02-01 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangennech (Wed 2023-02-01 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llangennech
Bynea08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bynea (Wed 2023-02-01 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:0509:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanelli (Wed 2023-02-01 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Gowerton (Wed 2023-02-01 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Swansea (Wed 2023-02-01 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:46SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch departures
Swansea05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Swansea
Llangammarch07:4607:46
Garth (Powys)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2023-02-01 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Cilmeri (Wed 2023-02-01 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Builth Road (Wed 2023-02-01 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandrindod (Wed 2023-02-01 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2023-02-01 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Dolau (Wed 2023-02-01 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanbister Road (Wed 2023-02-01 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangynllo (Wed 2023-02-01 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knucklas (Wed 2023-02-01 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Knucklas
Knighton08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knighton (Wed 2023-02-01 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Knighton
Bucknell08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bucknell (Wed 2023-02-01 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Hopton Heath (Wed 2023-02-01 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Broome (Wed 2023-02-01 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Craven Arms (Wed 2023-02-01 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Church Stretton (Wed 2023-02-01 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Shrewsbury (Wed 2023-02-01 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:51ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch departures
Shrewsbury08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangammarch10:5110:51
Llanwrtyd10:5711:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2023-02-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Cynghordy (Wed 2023-02-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandovery (Wed 2023-02-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrda (Wed 2023-02-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangadog (Wed 2023-02-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo11:4711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandeilo (Wed 2023-02-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ffairfach (Wed 2023-02-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandybie (Wed 2023-02-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llandybie
Ammanford12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ammanford (Wed 2023-02-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pontarddulais (Wed 2023-02-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech12:1912:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangennech (Wed 2023-02-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llangennech
Bynea12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bynea (Wed 2023-02-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Bynea
Llanelli12:3712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanelli (Wed 2023-02-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanelli
Gowerton12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Gowerton (Wed 2023-02-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Gowerton
Swansea13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Swansea (Wed 2023-02-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:09SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch departures
Swansea09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Swansea
Llangammarch11:0911:09
Garth (Powys)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2023-02-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Cilmeri (Wed 2023-02-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Builth Road (Wed 2023-02-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandrindod (Wed 2023-02-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2023-02-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Dolau (Wed 2023-02-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanbister Road (Wed 2023-02-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangynllo (Wed 2023-02-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knucklas (Wed 2023-02-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:1212:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knighton (Wed 2023-02-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bucknell (Wed 2023-02-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Hopton Heath (Wed 2023-02-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Broome (Wed 2023-02-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Broome
Craven Arms12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Craven Arms (Wed 2023-02-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Church Stretton (Wed 2023-02-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Shrewsbury (Wed 2023-02-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:20ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch departures
Shrewsbury11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangammarch13:2013:20
Llanwrtyd13:2613:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2023-02-01 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Cynghordy (Wed 2023-02-01 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery14:0414:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandovery (Wed 2023-02-01 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrda (Wed 2023-02-01 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangadog (Wed 2023-02-01 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandeilo (Wed 2023-02-01 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ffairfach (Wed 2023-02-01 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandybie (Wed 2023-02-01 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llandybie
Ammanford14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ammanford (Wed 2023-02-01 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pontarddulais (Wed 2023-02-01 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangennech (Wed 2023-02-01 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bynea (Wed 2023-02-01 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:0615:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanelli (Wed 2023-02-01 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Gowerton (Wed 2023-02-01 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Gowerton
Swansea15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Swansea (Wed 2023-02-01 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:48SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch departures
Swansea11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Swansea
Llangammarch13:4813:48
Garth (Powys)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2023-02-01 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Cilmeri (Wed 2023-02-01 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Builth Road (Wed 2023-02-01 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandrindod (Wed 2023-02-01 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2023-02-01 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Dolau (Wed 2023-02-01 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanbister Road (Wed 2023-02-01 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangynllo (Wed 2023-02-01 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knucklas (Wed 2023-02-01 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:5114:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knighton (Wed 2023-02-01 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Knighton
Bucknell15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bucknell (Wed 2023-02-01 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Hopton Heath (Wed 2023-02-01 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Hopton Heath
Broome15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Broome (Wed 2023-02-01 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Broome
Craven Arms15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Craven Arms (Wed 2023-02-01 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Church Stretton (Wed 2023-02-01 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Shrewsbury (Wed 2023-02-01 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st February
Arriva Trains Wales07:28ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch arrivals
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:1206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:2807:28
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Swansea (Wed 2023-02-01 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:46SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch arrivals
Swansea05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:0506:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo06:4606:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:0807:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch07:4607:46
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Shrewsbury (Wed 2023-02-01 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:51ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch arrivals
Shrewsbury08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch10:5110:51
Swansea13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Swansea (Wed 2023-02-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:09SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch arrivals
Swansea09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:2709:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:0910:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd10:5711:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:0911:09
Shrewsbury13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Shrewsbury (Wed 2023-02-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:20ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch arrivals
Shrewsbury11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:1412:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch13:2013:20
Swansea15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Swansea (Wed 2023-02-01 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:48SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch arrivals
Swansea11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:5912:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:4812:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery13:1013:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd13:3613:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:4813:48
Shrewsbury15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Shrewsbury (Wed 2023-02-01 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..