desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llangammarch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD4 4EE
Advertisement

Llangammarch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Arriva Trains Wales17:17ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch departures
Shrewsbury15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangammarch (Mon 2020-07-13 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangammarch17:1617:17
Llanwrtyd17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2020-07-13 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:34LlanwrtydShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch departures
Llanwrtyd17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangammarch (Mon 2020-07-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:3417:34
Garth (Powys)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2020-07-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Cilmeri (Mon 2020-07-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Builth Road (Mon 2020-07-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandrindod (Mon 2020-07-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2020-07-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Dolau (Mon 2020-07-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanbister Road (Mon 2020-07-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangynllo (Mon 2020-07-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knucklas (Mon 2020-07-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Knucklas
Knighton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knighton (Mon 2020-07-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Knighton
Bucknell18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bucknell (Mon 2020-07-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Bucknell
Broome18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Broome (Mon 2020-07-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Broome
Craven Arms19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Craven Arms (Mon 2020-07-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Church Stretton (Mon 2020-07-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-07-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 14th July
Arriva Trains Wales13:08ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch departures
Shrewsbury11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangammarch (Tue 2020-07-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangammarch13:0813:08
Llanwrtyd13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2020-07-14 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:24LlanwrtydShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch departures
Llanwrtyd13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangammarch (Tue 2020-07-14 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:2413:24
Garth (Powys)13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Cilmeri (Tue 2020-07-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Builth Road (Tue 2020-07-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandrindod (Tue 2020-07-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2020-07-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Dolau (Tue 2020-07-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-07-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangynllo (Tue 2020-07-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knucklas (Tue 2020-07-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knighton (Tue 2020-07-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Knighton
Bucknell14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bucknell (Tue 2020-07-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Bucknell
Broome14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Broome (Tue 2020-07-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Broome
Craven Arms14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Church Stretton (Tue 2020-07-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-07-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Arriva Trains Wales17:16ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch arrivals
Shrewsbury15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangammarch (Mon 2020-07-13 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangammarch (Mon 2020-07-13 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangammarch (Mon 2020-07-13 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangammarch (Mon 2020-07-13 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangammarch (Mon 2020-07-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangammarch (Mon 2020-07-13 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangammarch (Mon 2020-07-13 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangammarch (Mon 2020-07-13 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangammarch (Mon 2020-07-13 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangammarch (Mon 2020-07-13 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangammarch (Mon 2020-07-13 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangammarch (Mon 2020-07-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangammarch (Mon 2020-07-13 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangammarch (Mon 2020-07-13 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangammarch (Mon 2020-07-13 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangammarch (Mon 2020-07-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch17:1617:17
Llanwrtyd17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2020-07-13 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:34LlanwrtydShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch arrivals
Llanwrtyd17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangammarch (Mon 2020-07-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:3417:34
Shrewsbury19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-07-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 14th July
Arriva Trains Wales13:08ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch arrivals
Shrewsbury11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangammarch (Tue 2020-07-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangammarch (Tue 2020-07-14 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangammarch (Tue 2020-07-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangammarch (Tue 2020-07-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Broome
Bucknell11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangammarch (Tue 2020-07-14 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangammarch (Tue 2020-07-14 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangammarch (Tue 2020-07-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangammarch (Tue 2020-07-14 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangammarch (Tue 2020-07-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangammarch (Tue 2020-07-14 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangammarch (Tue 2020-07-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangammarch (Tue 2020-07-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangammarch (Tue 2020-07-14 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangammarch (Tue 2020-07-14 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangammarch (Tue 2020-07-14 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch13:0813:08
Llanwrtyd13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2020-07-14 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:24LlanwrtydShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch arrivals
Llanwrtyd13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangammarch (Tue 2020-07-14 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:2413:24
Shrewsbury15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-07-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..