desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llangammarch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD4 4EE
Advertisement

Llangammarch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
Arriva Trains Wales13:07SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch departures
Swansea11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-04-10 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Swansea
Llangammarch13:0713:07
Garth (Powys)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2020-04-10 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Cilmeri (Fri 2020-04-10 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Builth Road (Fri 2020-04-10 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod13:3413:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandrindod (Fri 2020-04-10 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-04-10 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Dolau (Fri 2020-04-10 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-04-10 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangynllo (Fri 2020-04-10 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knucklas (Fri 2020-04-10 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knighton (Fri 2020-04-10 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Knighton
Bucknell14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bucknell (Fri 2020-04-10 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Hopton Heath (Fri 2020-04-10 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Hopton Heath
Broome14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Broome (Fri 2020-04-10 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Broome
Craven Arms14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Craven Arms (Fri 2020-04-10 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Church Stretton (Fri 2020-04-10 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-04-10 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:03ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-04-10 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangammarch14:0314:03
Llanwrtyd14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2020-04-10 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2020-04-10 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Cynghordy (Fri 2020-04-10 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandovery (Fri 2020-04-10 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrda (Fri 2020-04-10 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangadog (Fri 2020-04-10 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandeilo (Fri 2020-04-10 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ffairfach (Fri 2020-04-10 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandybie (Fri 2020-04-10 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llandybie
Ammanford15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ammanford (Fri 2020-04-10 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-04-10 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pontarddulais (Fri 2020-04-10 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangennech (Fri 2020-04-10 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bynea (Fri 2020-04-10 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:3715:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanelli (Fri 2020-04-10 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Gowerton (Fri 2020-04-10 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Swansea (Fri 2020-04-10 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
Arriva Trains Wales13:07SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch arrivals
Swansea11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-04-10 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-04-10 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:3111:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-04-10 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-04-10 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-04-10 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-04-10 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-04-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-04-10 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-04-10 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-04-10 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-04-10 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-04-10 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-04-10 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3512:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-04-10 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-04-10 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-04-10 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-04-10 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:0713:07
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-04-10 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:03ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-04-10 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-04-10 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-04-10 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-04-10 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-04-10 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-04-10 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-04-10 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-04-10 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-04-10 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-04-10 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-04-10 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-04-10 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:3613:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-04-10 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-04-10 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-04-10 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-04-10 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:0314:03
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Swansea (Fri 2020-04-10 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..