desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llangammarch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD4 4EE
Advertisement

Llangammarch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales12:17SwanseaKnightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch departures
Swansea09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangammarch (Sun 2020-12-06 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Swansea
Llangammarch12:1712:17
Garth (Powys)12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2020-12-06 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Cilmeri (Sun 2020-12-06 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Builth Road (Sun 2020-12-06 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandrindod (Sun 2020-12-06 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2020-12-06 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Dolau (Sun 2020-12-06 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanbister Road (Sun 2020-12-06 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangynllo (Sun 2020-12-06 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knucklas (Sun 2020-12-06 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knighton (Sun 2020-12-06 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Knighton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:00KnightonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch departures
Knighton13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangammarch (Sun 2020-12-06 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Knighton
Llangammarch15:0015:00
Llanwrtyd15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2020-12-06 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2020-12-06 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Cynghordy (Sun 2020-12-06 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandovery (Sun 2020-12-06 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrda (Sun 2020-12-06 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangadog (Sun 2020-12-06 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandeilo (Sun 2020-12-06 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ffairfach (Sun 2020-12-06 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandybie (Sun 2020-12-06 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llandybie
Ammanford16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ammanford (Sun 2020-12-06 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2020-12-06 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pontarddulais (Sun 2020-12-06 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangennech (Sun 2020-12-06 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bynea (Sun 2020-12-06 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanelli (Sun 2020-12-06 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Gowerton (Sun 2020-12-06 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Swansea (Sun 2020-12-06 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:32SwanseaKnightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch departures
Swansea13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangammarch (Sun 2020-12-06 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Swansea
Llangammarch16:3216:32
Garth (Powys)16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2020-12-06 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Cilmeri (Sun 2020-12-06 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Builth Road (Sun 2020-12-06 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandrindod (Sun 2020-12-06 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2020-12-06 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Dolau (Sun 2020-12-06 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanbister Road (Sun 2020-12-06 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangynllo (Sun 2020-12-06 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knucklas (Sun 2020-12-06 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Knucklas
Knighton18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knighton (Sun 2020-12-06 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Knighton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales12:17SwanseaKnightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch arrivals
Swansea09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangammarch (Sun 2020-12-06 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangammarch (Sun 2020-12-06 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangammarch (Sun 2020-12-06 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangammarch (Sun 2020-12-06 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangammarch (Sun 2020-12-06 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangammarch (Sun 2020-12-06 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangammarch (Sun 2020-12-06 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangammarch (Sun 2020-12-06 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangammarch (Sun 2020-12-06 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangammarch (Sun 2020-12-06 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangammarch (Sun 2020-12-06 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangammarch (Sun 2020-12-06 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangammarch (Sun 2020-12-06 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangammarch (Sun 2020-12-06 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangammarch (Sun 2020-12-06 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangammarch (Sun 2020-12-06 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangammarch (Sun 2020-12-06 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch12:1712:17
Knighton14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knighton (Sun 2020-12-06 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Knighton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:00KnightonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch arrivals
Knighton13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangammarch (Sun 2020-12-06 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangammarch (Sun 2020-12-06 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangammarch (Sun 2020-12-06 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangammarch (Sun 2020-12-06 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangammarch (Sun 2020-12-06 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangammarch (Sun 2020-12-06 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangammarch (Sun 2020-12-06 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangammarch (Sun 2020-12-06 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangammarch (Sun 2020-12-06 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangammarch (Sun 2020-12-06 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch15:0015:00
Swansea18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Swansea (Sun 2020-12-06 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:32SwanseaKnightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch arrivals
Swansea13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangammarch (Sun 2020-12-06 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangammarch (Sun 2020-12-06 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangammarch (Sun 2020-12-06 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangammarch (Sun 2020-12-06 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangammarch (Sun 2020-12-06 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangammarch (Sun 2020-12-06 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangammarch (Sun 2020-12-06 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangammarch (Sun 2020-12-06 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangammarch (Sun 2020-12-06 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangammarch (Sun 2020-12-06 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangammarch (Sun 2020-12-06 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangammarch (Sun 2020-12-06 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangammarch (Sun 2020-12-06 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangammarch (Sun 2020-12-06 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangammarch (Sun 2020-12-06 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangammarch (Sun 2020-12-06 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangammarch (Sun 2020-12-06 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3216:32
Knighton18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knighton (Sun 2020-12-06 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Knighton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..