desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llangammarch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD4 4EE
Advertisement

Llangammarch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales18:48ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch departures
Shrewsbury15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangammarch (Thu 2020-09-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangammarch18:4818:48
Llanwrtyd19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2020-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Cynghordy (Thu 2020-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrda (Thu 2020-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangadog (Thu 2020-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandeilo (Thu 2020-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ffairfach (Thu 2020-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandybie (Thu 2020-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llandybie
Ammanford20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ammanford (Thu 2020-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2020-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pontarddulais (Thu 2020-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangennech (Thu 2020-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bynea (Thu 2020-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanelli (Thu 2020-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Gowerton (Thu 2020-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Gowerton
Swansea21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Swansea (Thu 2020-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:50SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch departures
Swansea15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangammarch (Thu 2020-09-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Swansea
Llangammarch18:5018:50
Garth (Powys)19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Cilmeri (Thu 2020-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Builth Road (Thu 2020-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2020-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Dolau (Thu 2020-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangynllo (Thu 2020-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Knucklas
Knighton20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knighton (Thu 2020-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Knighton
Bucknell20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bucknell (Thu 2020-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Hopton Heath (Thu 2020-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Hopton Heath
Broome21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Broome (Thu 2020-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Broome
Craven Arms21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Craven Arms (Thu 2020-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Church Stretton (Thu 2020-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Friday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales14:20SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch departures
Swansea11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Swansea
Llangammarch14:2014:20
Garth (Powys)14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2020-09-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Cilmeri (Fri 2020-09-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Builth Road (Fri 2020-09-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandrindod (Fri 2020-09-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-09-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Dolau (Fri 2020-09-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-09-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangynllo (Fri 2020-09-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knucklas (Fri 2020-09-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Knucklas
Knighton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knighton (Fri 2020-09-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Knighton
Bucknell16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bucknell (Fri 2020-09-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Hopton Heath (Fri 2020-09-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Hopton Heath
Broome16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Broome (Fri 2020-09-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Broome
Craven Arms16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Craven Arms (Fri 2020-09-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Church Stretton (Fri 2020-09-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-09-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:23ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch departures
Shrewsbury11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-09-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangammarch14:2314:23
Llanwrtyd14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2020-09-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2020-09-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Cynghordy (Fri 2020-09-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandovery (Fri 2020-09-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrda (Fri 2020-09-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangadog (Fri 2020-09-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandeilo (Fri 2020-09-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ffairfach (Fri 2020-09-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandybie (Fri 2020-09-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llandybie
Ammanford16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ammanford (Fri 2020-09-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-09-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pontarddulais (Fri 2020-09-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangennech (Fri 2020-09-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llangennech
Bynea16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bynea (Fri 2020-09-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Bynea
Llanelli16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanelli (Fri 2020-09-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Gowerton (Fri 2020-09-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Gowerton
Swansea17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Swansea (Fri 2020-09-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales18:48ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch arrivals
Shrewsbury15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangammarch (Thu 2020-09-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangammarch (Thu 2020-09-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangammarch (Thu 2020-09-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangammarch (Thu 2020-09-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangammarch (Thu 2020-09-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangammarch (Thu 2020-09-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangammarch (Thu 2020-09-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangammarch (Thu 2020-09-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangammarch (Thu 2020-09-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangammarch (Thu 2020-09-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangammarch (Thu 2020-09-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangammarch (Thu 2020-09-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangammarch (Thu 2020-09-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangammarch (Thu 2020-09-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangammarch (Thu 2020-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangammarch (Thu 2020-09-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:4818:48
Swansea21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Swansea (Thu 2020-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:50SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch arrivals
Swansea15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangammarch (Thu 2020-09-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangammarch (Thu 2020-09-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangammarch (Thu 2020-09-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangammarch (Thu 2020-09-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangammarch (Thu 2020-09-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangammarch (Thu 2020-09-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangammarch (Thu 2020-09-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangammarch (Thu 2020-09-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangammarch (Thu 2020-09-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangammarch (Thu 2020-09-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangammarch (Thu 2020-09-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangammarch (Thu 2020-09-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangammarch (Thu 2020-09-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangammarch (Thu 2020-09-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangammarch (Thu 2020-09-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangammarch (Thu 2020-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangammarch (Thu 2020-09-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch18:5018:50
Shrewsbury22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Friday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales14:20SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch arrivals
Swansea11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-09-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-09-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-09-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-09-25 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-09-25 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-09-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-09-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-09-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-09-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-09-25 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-09-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-09-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-09-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-09-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-09-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-09-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch14:2014:20
Shrewsbury17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-09-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:23ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangammarch arrivals
Shrewsbury11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-09-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-09-25 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-09-25 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-09-25 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-09-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-09-25 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-09-25 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-09-25 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-09-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-09-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-09-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-09-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-09-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-09-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-09-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-09-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:2314:23
Swansea17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Swansea (Fri 2020-09-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangammarch departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..