desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandeilo railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA19 6LE
Advertisement

Llandeilo Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st March
Arriva Trains Wales12:19SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo departures
Swansea11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandeilo (Tue 2020-03-31 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Swansea
Llandeilo12:1712:19
Llangadog12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangadog (Tue 2020-03-31 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrda (Tue 2020-03-31 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandovery (Tue 2020-03-31 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cynghordy (Tue 2020-03-31 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2020-03-31 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2020-03-31 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangammarch (Tue 2020-03-31 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-03-31 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cilmeri (Tue 2020-03-31 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Builth Road (Tue 2020-03-31 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod13:3813:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandrindod (Tue 2020-03-31 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2020-03-31 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Dolau (Tue 2020-03-31 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-03-31 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangynllo (Tue 2020-03-31 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knucklas (Tue 2020-03-31 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knighton (Tue 2020-03-31 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Knighton
Bucknell14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bucknell (Tue 2020-03-31 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-03-31 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Hopton Heath
Broome14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Broome (Tue 2020-03-31 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Broome
Craven Arms14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-03-31 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Church Stretton (Tue 2020-03-31 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-03-31 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:59ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandeilo (Tue 2020-03-31 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandeilo14:5714:59
Ffairfach15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ffairfach (Tue 2020-03-31 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandybie (Tue 2020-03-31 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llandybie
Ammanford15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Tue 2020-03-31 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2020-03-31 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pontarddulais (Tue 2020-03-31 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangennech (Tue 2020-03-31 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bynea (Tue 2020-03-31 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:3715:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanelli (Tue 2020-03-31 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Gowerton (Tue 2020-03-31 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Swansea (Tue 2020-03-31 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st March
Arriva Trains Wales12:17SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo arrivals
Swansea11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandeilo (Tue 2020-03-31 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandeilo (Tue 2020-03-31 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:3511:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandeilo (Tue 2020-03-31 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandeilo (Tue 2020-03-31 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandeilo (Tue 2020-03-31 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandeilo (Tue 2020-03-31 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandeilo (Tue 2020-03-31 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Tue 2020-03-31 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandeilo (Tue 2020-03-31 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandeilo (Tue 2020-03-31 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1712:19
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-03-31 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:57ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandeilo (Tue 2020-03-31 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandeilo (Tue 2020-03-31 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandeilo (Tue 2020-03-31 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandeilo (Tue 2020-03-31 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandeilo (Tue 2020-03-31 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandeilo (Tue 2020-03-31 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandeilo (Tue 2020-03-31 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandeilo (Tue 2020-03-31 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandeilo (Tue 2020-03-31 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandeilo (Tue 2020-03-31 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandeilo (Tue 2020-03-31 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandeilo (Tue 2020-03-31 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:3613:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandeilo (Tue 2020-03-31 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandeilo (Tue 2020-03-31 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandeilo (Tue 2020-03-31 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandeilo (Tue 2020-03-31 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandeilo (Tue 2020-03-31 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandeilo (Tue 2020-03-31 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandeilo (Tue 2020-03-31 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandeilo (Tue 2020-03-31 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandeilo (Tue 2020-03-31 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandeilo (Tue 2020-03-31 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandeilo (Tue 2020-03-31 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo14:5714:59
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Swansea (Tue 2020-03-31 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..