desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandeilo railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA19 6LE
Advertisement

Llandeilo Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th March
Arriva Trains Wales05:54CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo departures
Carmarthen04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Carmarthen
Llandeilo05:5105:54
Llangadog06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangadog (Mon 2024-03-04 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-03-04 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandovery (Mon 2024-03-04 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:49SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo departures
Swansea05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Swansea
Llandeilo06:4606:49
Llangadog06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangadog (Mon 2024-03-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-03-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery07:0807:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandovery (Mon 2024-03-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cynghordy (Mon 2024-03-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-03-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangammarch (Mon 2024-03-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-03-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cilmeri (Mon 2024-03-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Builth Road (Mon 2024-03-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandrindod (Mon 2024-03-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-03-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Dolau (Mon 2024-03-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-03-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangynllo (Mon 2024-03-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knucklas (Mon 2024-03-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Knucklas
Knighton08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knighton (Mon 2024-03-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Knighton
Bucknell08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bucknell (Mon 2024-03-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-03-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Broome (Mon 2024-03-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Craven Arms (Mon 2024-03-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Church Stretton (Mon 2024-03-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-03-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:50LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo departures
Llandovery06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llandovery
Llandeilo06:4506:50
Ffairfach06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ffairfach (Mon 2024-03-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandybie (Mon 2024-03-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llandybie
Ammanford07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Mon 2024-03-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-03-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pontarddulais (Mon 2024-03-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangennech (Mon 2024-03-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangennech
Bynea07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bynea (Mon 2024-03-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Bynea
Llanelli07:2907:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanelli (Mon 2024-03-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanelli
Gowerton07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Gowerton (Mon 2024-03-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Gowerton
Swansea08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Swansea (Mon 2024-03-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:27ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo departures
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandeilo08:2408:27
Ffairfach08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ffairfach (Mon 2024-03-04 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandybie (Mon 2024-03-04 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llandybie
Ammanford08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Mon 2024-03-04 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-03-04 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pontarddulais (Mon 2024-03-04 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangennech (Mon 2024-03-04 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangennech
Bynea08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bynea (Mon 2024-03-04 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:0509:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanelli (Mon 2024-03-04 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Gowerton (Mon 2024-03-04 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Swansea (Mon 2024-03-04 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:12SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo departures
Swansea09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Swansea
Llandeilo10:0910:12
Llangadog10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangadog (Mon 2024-03-04 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-03-04 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandovery (Mon 2024-03-04 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cynghordy (Mon 2024-03-04 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-03-04 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd10:5711:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-03-04 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangammarch (Mon 2024-03-04 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-03-04 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cilmeri (Mon 2024-03-04 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Builth Road (Mon 2024-03-04 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandrindod (Mon 2024-03-04 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-03-04 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Dolau (Mon 2024-03-04 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-03-04 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangynllo (Mon 2024-03-04 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knucklas (Mon 2024-03-04 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:1212:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knighton (Mon 2024-03-04 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bucknell (Mon 2024-03-04 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-03-04 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Broome (Mon 2024-03-04 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Broome
Craven Arms12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Craven Arms (Mon 2024-03-04 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Church Stretton (Mon 2024-03-04 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-03-04 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:50ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo departures
Shrewsbury08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandeilo11:4711:50
Ffairfach11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ffairfach (Mon 2024-03-04 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandybie (Mon 2024-03-04 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llandybie
Ammanford12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Mon 2024-03-04 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-03-04 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pontarddulais (Mon 2024-03-04 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangennech (Mon 2024-03-04 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangennech
Bynea12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bynea (Mon 2024-03-04 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Bynea
Llanelli12:2712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanelli (Mon 2024-03-04 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanelli
Gowerton12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Gowerton (Mon 2024-03-04 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Gowerton
Swansea13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Swansea (Mon 2024-03-04 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th March
Arriva Trains Wales05:51CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo arrivals
Carmarthen04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:5105:54
Llandovery06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandovery (Mon 2024-03-04 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:45LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo arrivals
Llandovery06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo06:4506:50
Swansea08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Swansea (Mon 2024-03-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:46SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo arrivals
Swansea05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:0506:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo06:4606:49
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-03-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:24ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo arrivals
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:1106:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo08:2408:27
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Swansea (Mon 2024-03-04 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:09SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo arrivals
Swansea09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:2709:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:0910:12
Shrewsbury13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-03-04 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:47ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo arrivals
Shrewsbury08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd10:5711:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-03-04 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo11:4711:50
Swansea13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Swansea (Mon 2024-03-04 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-03-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...