desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandeilo railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA19 6LE
Advertisement

Llandeilo Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Arriva Trains Wales10:32SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo departures
Swansea09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-08-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Swansea
Llandeilo10:3010:32
Llangadog10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangadog (Fri 2022-08-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrda (Fri 2022-08-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandovery (Fri 2022-08-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cynghordy (Fri 2022-08-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-08-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2022-08-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangammarch (Fri 2022-08-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2022-08-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cilmeri (Fri 2022-08-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Builth Road (Fri 2022-08-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:4812:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandrindod (Fri 2022-08-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2022-08-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Dolau (Fri 2022-08-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanbister Road (Fri 2022-08-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangynllo (Fri 2022-08-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knucklas (Fri 2022-08-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knighton (Fri 2022-08-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bucknell (Fri 2022-08-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Hopton Heath (Fri 2022-08-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Broome (Fri 2022-08-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Craven Arms (Fri 2022-08-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Church Stretton (Fri 2022-08-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-08-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:15CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo departures
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-08-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Crewe
Llandeilo13:1313:15
Ffairfach13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ffairfach (Fri 2022-08-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandybie (Fri 2022-08-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llandybie
Ammanford13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Fri 2022-08-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2022-08-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pontarddulais (Fri 2022-08-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangennech (Fri 2022-08-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bynea (Fri 2022-08-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanelli (Fri 2022-08-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Gowerton (Fri 2022-08-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Swansea (Fri 2022-08-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:34SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo departures
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-08-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Swansea
Llandeilo15:3315:34
Llangadog15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangadog (Fri 2022-08-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrda (Fri 2022-08-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandovery (Fri 2022-08-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cynghordy (Fri 2022-08-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-08-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:1916:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2022-08-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangammarch (Fri 2022-08-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2022-08-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cilmeri (Fri 2022-08-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Builth Road (Fri 2022-08-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandrindod (Fri 2022-08-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2022-08-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Dolau (Fri 2022-08-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanbister Road (Fri 2022-08-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangynllo (Fri 2022-08-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knucklas (Fri 2022-08-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knighton (Fri 2022-08-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bucknell (Fri 2022-08-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Hopton Heath (Fri 2022-08-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Broome (Fri 2022-08-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Broome
Craven Arms17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Craven Arms (Fri 2022-08-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Church Stretton (Fri 2022-08-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-08-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Arriva Trains Wales10:30SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo arrivals
Swansea09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-08-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-08-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:4609:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-08-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-08-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-08-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-08-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-08-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-08-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-08-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-08-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3010:32
Shrewsbury13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-08-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:13CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo arrivals
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-08-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-08-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-08-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-08-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-08-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Prees
Wem09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-08-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Wem
Yorton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-08-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-08-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-08-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-08-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-08-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-08-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-08-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-08-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-08-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-08-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-08-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-08-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-08-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:4011:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-08-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-08-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-08-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-08-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-08-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-08-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-08-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-08-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-08-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-08-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-08-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1313:15
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Swansea (Fri 2022-08-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:33SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo arrivals
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-08-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-08-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-08-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-08-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-08-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-08-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-08-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-08-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-08-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3315:34
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-08-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..