desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandeilo railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA19 6LE
Advertisement

Llandeilo Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales15:23SwanseaLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo departures
Swansea13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandeilo (Thu 2021-02-25 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Swansea
Llandeilo15:2315:23
Llangadog15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangadog (Thu 2021-02-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrda (Thu 2021-02-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandovery (Thu 2021-02-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cynghordy (Thu 2021-02-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2021-02-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-02-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:31SwanseaLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo departures
Swansea13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandeilo (Thu 2021-02-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Swansea
Llandeilo15:3115:31
Llandovery15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandovery (Thu 2021-02-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llandovery
Sugar Loaf16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2021-02-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-02-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:07LlanwrtydSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo departures
Llanwrtyd16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandeilo (Thu 2021-02-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llandeilo17:0717:07
Ffairfach17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ffairfach (Thu 2021-02-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Ffairfach
Pantyffynnon17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2021-02-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Pantyffynnon
Llanelli18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanelli (Thu 2021-02-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanelli
Swansea18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Swansea (Thu 2021-02-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:15LlanwrtydSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo departures
Llanwrtyd16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandeilo (Thu 2021-02-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llandeilo17:1517:15
Ffairfach17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ffairfach (Thu 2021-02-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandybie (Thu 2021-02-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Thu 2021-02-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2021-02-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pontarddulais (Thu 2021-02-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangennech (Thu 2021-02-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangennech
Bynea18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bynea (Thu 2021-02-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Bynea
Llanelli18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanelli (Thu 2021-02-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Gowerton (Thu 2021-02-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Gowerton
Swansea19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Swansea (Thu 2021-02-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Friday, 26th February
Arriva Trains Wales07:09SwanseaLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo departures
Swansea05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandeilo (Fri 2021-02-26 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Swansea
Llandeilo07:0907:09
Llangadog07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangadog (Fri 2021-02-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrda (Fri 2021-02-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandovery (Fri 2021-02-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cynghordy (Fri 2021-02-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2021-02-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-02-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:17SwanseaLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo departures
Swansea05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandeilo (Fri 2021-02-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Swansea
Llandeilo07:1707:17
Llandovery07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandovery (Fri 2021-02-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llandovery
Sugar Loaf07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2021-02-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-02-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales15:23SwanseaLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo arrivals
Swansea13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandeilo (Thu 2021-02-25 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandeilo (Thu 2021-02-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandeilo (Thu 2021-02-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandeilo (Thu 2021-02-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandeilo (Thu 2021-02-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandeilo (Thu 2021-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandeilo (Thu 2021-02-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Thu 2021-02-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandeilo (Thu 2021-02-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandeilo (Thu 2021-02-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:2315:23
Llanwrtyd16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-02-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:31SwanseaLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo arrivals
Swansea13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandeilo (Thu 2021-02-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandeilo (Thu 2021-02-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanelli
Pantyffynnon14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandeilo (Thu 2021-02-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ffairfach15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandeilo (Thu 2021-02-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3115:31
Llanwrtyd16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-02-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:07LlanwrtydSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo arrivals
Llanwrtyd16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandeilo (Thu 2021-02-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandeilo (Thu 2021-02-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llandovery16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandeilo (Thu 2021-02-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llandovery
Llandeilo17:0717:07
Swansea18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Swansea (Thu 2021-02-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:15LlanwrtydSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo arrivals
Llanwrtyd16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandeilo (Thu 2021-02-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandeilo (Thu 2021-02-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandeilo (Thu 2021-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandeilo (Thu 2021-02-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandeilo (Thu 2021-02-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandeilo (Thu 2021-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo17:1517:15
Swansea19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Swansea (Thu 2021-02-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Friday, 26th February
Arriva Trains Wales07:09SwanseaLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo arrivals
Swansea05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandeilo (Fri 2021-02-26 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandeilo (Fri 2021-02-26 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandeilo (Fri 2021-02-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandeilo (Fri 2021-02-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandeilo (Fri 2021-02-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandeilo (Fri 2021-02-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandeilo (Fri 2021-02-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Fri 2021-02-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandeilo (Fri 2021-02-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandeilo (Fri 2021-02-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0907:09
Llanwrtyd08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-02-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:17SwanseaLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo arrivals
Swansea05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandeilo (Fri 2021-02-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandeilo (Fri 2021-02-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanelli
Pantyffynnon06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandeilo (Fri 2021-02-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ffairfach06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandeilo (Fri 2021-02-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:1707:17
Llanwrtyd08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-02-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..