hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandeilo railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA19 6LE
Advertisement

Llandeilo Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Arriva Trains Wales19:21SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo departures
Swansea18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandeilo (Mon 2018-02-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Swansea
Llandeilo19:1819:21
Llangadog19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangadog (Mon 2018-02-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrda (Mon 2018-02-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery19:4019:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandovery (Mon 2018-02-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cynghordy (Mon 2018-02-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2018-02-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:0620:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2018-02-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangammarch (Mon 2018-02-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2018-02-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cilmeri (Mon 2018-02-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Builth Road (Mon 2018-02-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod21:0221:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandrindod (Mon 2018-02-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-02-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Dolau (Mon 2018-02-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanbister Road (Mon 2018-02-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangynllo (Mon 2018-02-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knucklas (Mon 2018-02-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:5521:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knighton (Mon 2018-02-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Knighton
Bucknell22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bucknell (Mon 2018-02-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Hopton Heath (Mon 2018-02-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Hopton Heath
Broome22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Broome (Mon 2018-02-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Broome
Craven Arms22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Craven Arms (Mon 2018-02-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-02-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-02-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:17CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo departures
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llandeilo (Mon 2018-02-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Crewe
Llandeilo21:1521:17
Ffairfach21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ffairfach (Mon 2018-02-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandybie (Mon 2018-02-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Mon 2018-02-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2018-02-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pontarddulais (Mon 2018-02-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangennech (Mon 2018-02-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bynea (Mon 2018-02-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5522:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanelli (Mon 2018-02-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanelli
Gowerton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Gowerton (Mon 2018-02-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:2222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Swansea (Mon 2018-02-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Swansea
Llansamlet22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llansamlet (Mon 2018-02-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llansamlet
Skewen22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Skewen (Mon 2018-02-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Skewen
Neath22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Neath (Mon 2018-02-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Briton Ferry (Mon 2018-02-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Baglan (Mon 2018-02-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pyle (Mon 2018-02-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Pyle
Bridgend23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bridgend (Mon 2018-02-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-02-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 20th February
Arriva Trains Wales05:59CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo departures
Carmarthen04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llandeilo (Tue 2018-02-20 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Carmarthen
Llandeilo05:5605:59
Llangadog06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangadog (Tue 2018-02-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrda (Tue 2018-02-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandovery (Tue 2018-02-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:03LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo departures
Llandovery06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandeilo (Tue 2018-02-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llandovery
Llandeilo07:0107:03
Ffairfach07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ffairfach (Tue 2018-02-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandybie (Tue 2018-02-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llandybie
Ammanford07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Tue 2018-02-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2018-02-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pontarddulais (Tue 2018-02-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangennech (Tue 2018-02-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangennech
Bynea07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bynea (Tue 2018-02-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Bynea
Llanelli07:4107:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanelli (Tue 2018-02-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanelli
Gowerton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Gowerton (Tue 2018-02-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Gowerton
Swansea08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Swansea (Tue 2018-02-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:06SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo departures
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandeilo (Tue 2018-02-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Swansea
Llandeilo07:0207:06
Llangadog07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangadog (Tue 2018-02-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrda (Tue 2018-02-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandovery (Tue 2018-02-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cynghordy (Tue 2018-02-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2018-02-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5108:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2018-02-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangammarch (Tue 2018-02-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2018-02-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cilmeri (Tue 2018-02-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Builth Road (Tue 2018-02-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-02-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2018-02-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Dolau (Tue 2018-02-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanbister Road (Tue 2018-02-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangynllo (Tue 2018-02-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knucklas (Tue 2018-02-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knighton (Tue 2018-02-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bucknell (Tue 2018-02-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Hopton Heath (Tue 2018-02-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Broome (Tue 2018-02-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Craven Arms (Tue 2018-02-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Church Stretton (Tue 2018-02-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-02-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Yorton (Tue 2018-02-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Yorton
Wem10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Wem (Tue 2018-02-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Prees (Tue 2018-02-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-02-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Wrenbury (Tue 2018-02-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Nantwich (Tue 2018-02-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Crewe (Tue 2018-02-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:56ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandeilo (Tue 2018-02-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandeilo08:5308:56
Ffairfach08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ffairfach (Tue 2018-02-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandybie (Tue 2018-02-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Tue 2018-02-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2018-02-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pontarddulais (Tue 2018-02-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangennech (Tue 2018-02-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bynea (Tue 2018-02-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:3309:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanelli (Tue 2018-02-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Gowerton (Tue 2018-02-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Gowerton
Swansea10:0210:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Swansea (Tue 2018-02-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Swansea
Cardiff Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-02-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Arriva Trains Wales19:18SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo arrivals
Swansea18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandeilo (Mon 2018-02-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandeilo (Mon 2018-02-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandeilo (Mon 2018-02-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandeilo (Mon 2018-02-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandeilo (Mon 2018-02-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandeilo (Mon 2018-02-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandeilo (Mon 2018-02-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Mon 2018-02-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandeilo (Mon 2018-02-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandeilo (Mon 2018-02-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:1819:21
Shrewsbury22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-02-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:15CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo arrivals
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llandeilo (Mon 2018-02-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llandeilo (Mon 2018-02-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llandeilo (Mon 2018-02-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llandeilo (Mon 2018-02-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llandeilo (Mon 2018-02-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Prees
Wem17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llandeilo (Mon 2018-02-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Wem
Yorton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llandeilo (Mon 2018-02-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury18:1218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandeilo (Mon 2018-02-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandeilo (Mon 2018-02-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandeilo (Mon 2018-02-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandeilo (Mon 2018-02-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandeilo (Mon 2018-02-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandeilo (Mon 2018-02-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1519:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandeilo (Mon 2018-02-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandeilo (Mon 2018-02-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandeilo (Mon 2018-02-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandeilo (Mon 2018-02-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandeilo (Mon 2018-02-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandeilo (Mon 2018-02-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandeilo (Mon 2018-02-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandeilo (Mon 2018-02-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandeilo (Mon 2018-02-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandeilo (Mon 2018-02-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandeilo (Mon 2018-02-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2520:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandeilo (Mon 2018-02-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandeilo (Mon 2018-02-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandeilo (Mon 2018-02-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandeilo (Mon 2018-02-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandeilo (Mon 2018-02-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandeilo (Mon 2018-02-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1521:17
Cardiff Central23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-02-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 20th February
Arriva Trains Wales05:56CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo arrivals
Carmarthen04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llandeilo (Tue 2018-02-20 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llandeilo (Tue 2018-02-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:1805:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandeilo (Tue 2018-02-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandeilo (Tue 2018-02-20 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandeilo (Tue 2018-02-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandeilo (Tue 2018-02-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandeilo (Tue 2018-02-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Tue 2018-02-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandeilo (Tue 2018-02-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandeilo (Tue 2018-02-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:5605:59
Llandovery06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandovery (Tue 2018-02-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:01LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo arrivals
Llandovery06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandeilo (Tue 2018-02-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandeilo (Tue 2018-02-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandeilo (Tue 2018-02-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo07:0107:03
Swansea08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Swansea (Tue 2018-02-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:02SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo arrivals
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandeilo (Tue 2018-02-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandeilo (Tue 2018-02-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandeilo (Tue 2018-02-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandeilo (Tue 2018-02-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandeilo (Tue 2018-02-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandeilo (Tue 2018-02-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandeilo (Tue 2018-02-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Tue 2018-02-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandeilo (Tue 2018-02-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandeilo (Tue 2018-02-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0207:06
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Crewe (Tue 2018-02-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:53ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandeilo (Tue 2018-02-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandeilo (Tue 2018-02-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandeilo (Tue 2018-02-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandeilo (Tue 2018-02-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandeilo (Tue 2018-02-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandeilo (Tue 2018-02-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandeilo (Tue 2018-02-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandeilo (Tue 2018-02-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandeilo (Tue 2018-02-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandeilo (Tue 2018-02-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandeilo (Tue 2018-02-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandeilo (Tue 2018-02-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandeilo (Tue 2018-02-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandeilo (Tue 2018-02-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandeilo (Tue 2018-02-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandeilo (Tue 2018-02-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandeilo (Tue 2018-02-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandeilo (Tue 2018-02-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandeilo (Tue 2018-02-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandeilo (Tue 2018-02-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandeilo (Tue 2018-02-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandeilo (Tue 2018-02-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandeilo (Tue 2018-02-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5308:56
Cardiff Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-02-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us