desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandeilo railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA19 6LE
Advertisement

Llandeilo Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Arriva Trains Wales20:55ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo departures
Shrewsbury17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandeilo (Sat 2018-09-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandeilo20:5320:55
Ffairfach20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ffairfach (Sat 2018-09-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandybie (Sat 2018-09-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Sat 2018-09-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2018-09-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pontarddulais (Sat 2018-09-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangennech (Sat 2018-09-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bynea (Sat 2018-09-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:3321:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanelli (Sat 2018-09-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Gowerton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Swansea (Sat 2018-09-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales12:13SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo departures
Swansea11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Swansea
Llandeilo12:1012:13
Llangadog12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangadog (Sun 2018-09-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrda (Sun 2018-09-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3212:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandovery (Sun 2018-09-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cynghordy (Sun 2018-09-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2018-09-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd13:2013:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangammarch (Sun 2018-09-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2018-09-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cilmeri (Sun 2018-09-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Builth Road (Sun 2018-09-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandrindod (Sun 2018-09-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2018-09-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Dolau (Sun 2018-09-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanbister Road (Sun 2018-09-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangynllo (Sun 2018-09-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knucklas (Sun 2018-09-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:3414:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knighton (Sun 2018-09-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Knighton
Bucknell14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bucknell (Sun 2018-09-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Hopton Heath (Sun 2018-09-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Hopton Heath
Broome14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Broome (Sun 2018-09-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Broome
Craven Arms15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Craven Arms (Sun 2018-09-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Church Stretton (Sun 2018-09-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:14ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandeilo15:1115:14
Ffairfach15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-09-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandybie (Sun 2018-09-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llandybie
Ammanford15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Sun 2018-09-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2018-09-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pontarddulais (Sun 2018-09-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangennech (Sun 2018-09-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bynea (Sun 2018-09-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:5115:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanelli (Sun 2018-09-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanelli
Gowerton16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Gowerton (Sun 2018-09-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Swansea (Sun 2018-09-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:39SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo departures
Swansea15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Swansea
Llandeilo16:3916:39
Llangadog16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangadog (Sun 2018-09-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrda (Sun 2018-09-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandovery (Sun 2018-09-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cynghordy (Sun 2018-09-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2018-09-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangammarch (Sun 2018-09-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2018-09-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cilmeri (Sun 2018-09-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Builth Road (Sun 2018-09-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod17:5418:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandrindod (Sun 2018-09-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2018-09-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Dolau (Sun 2018-09-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanbister Road (Sun 2018-09-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangynllo (Sun 2018-09-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knucklas (Sun 2018-09-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Knucklas
Knighton18:3718:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knighton (Sun 2018-09-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Knighton
Bucknell18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bucknell (Sun 2018-09-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Hopton Heath (Sun 2018-09-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Hopton Heath
Broome18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Broome (Sun 2018-09-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Broome
Craven Arms19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Craven Arms (Sun 2018-09-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Church Stretton (Sun 2018-09-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:21ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo departures
Shrewsbury16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandeilo19:1919:21
Ffairfach19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-09-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandybie (Sun 2018-09-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llandybie
Ammanford19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Sun 2018-09-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2018-09-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pontarddulais (Sun 2018-09-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangennech (Sun 2018-09-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangennech
Bynea19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bynea (Sun 2018-09-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Bynea
Llanelli19:5920:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanelli (Sun 2018-09-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Gowerton (Sun 2018-09-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:2520:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Swansea (Sun 2018-09-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Swansea
Neath20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Neath (Sun 2018-09-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bridgend (Sun 2018-09-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-09-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Arriva Trains Wales20:53ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo arrivals
Shrewsbury17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandeilo (Sat 2018-09-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandeilo (Sat 2018-09-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandeilo (Sat 2018-09-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandeilo (Sat 2018-09-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandeilo (Sat 2018-09-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandeilo (Sat 2018-09-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton18:5018:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandeilo (Sat 2018-09-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandeilo (Sat 2018-09-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandeilo (Sat 2018-09-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandeilo (Sat 2018-09-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandeilo (Sat 2018-09-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandeilo (Sat 2018-09-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandeilo (Sat 2018-09-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandeilo (Sat 2018-09-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandeilo (Sat 2018-09-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandeilo (Sat 2018-09-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandeilo (Sat 2018-09-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd19:5920:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandeilo (Sat 2018-09-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandeilo (Sat 2018-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandeilo (Sat 2018-09-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery20:3120:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandeilo (Sat 2018-09-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandeilo (Sat 2018-09-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandeilo (Sat 2018-09-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo20:5320:55
Swansea22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Swansea (Sat 2018-09-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales12:10SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo arrivals
Swansea11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:2711:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1012:13
Shrewsbury15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:11ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:3513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:2414:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo15:1115:14
Swansea16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Swansea (Sun 2018-09-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:39SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo arrivals
Swansea15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:5816:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo16:3916:39
Shrewsbury19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:19ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo arrivals
Shrewsbury16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton17:0817:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod17:4918:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery18:5719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo19:1919:21
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-09-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..