Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Llandeilo Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandeilo railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA19 6LE
Advertisement

Llandeilo Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
Arriva Trains Wales05:59CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo departures
Carmarthen04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Carmarthen
Llandeilo05:5605:59
Llangadog06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangadog (Thu 2018-11-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrda (Thu 2018-11-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandovery (Thu 2018-11-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:03LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo departures
Llandovery06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llandovery
Llandeilo07:0107:03
Ffairfach07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ffairfach (Thu 2018-11-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandybie (Thu 2018-11-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llandybie
Ammanford07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Thu 2018-11-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2018-11-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pontarddulais (Thu 2018-11-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangennech (Thu 2018-11-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangennech
Bynea07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bynea (Thu 2018-11-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Bynea
Llanelli07:4107:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanelli (Thu 2018-11-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanelli
Gowerton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Gowerton (Thu 2018-11-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Gowerton
Swansea08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Swansea (Thu 2018-11-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:06SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo departures
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Swansea
Llandeilo07:0207:06
Llangadog07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangadog (Thu 2018-11-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrda (Thu 2018-11-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandovery (Thu 2018-11-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cynghordy (Thu 2018-11-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2018-11-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5108:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2018-11-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangammarch (Thu 2018-11-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2018-11-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cilmeri (Thu 2018-11-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Builth Road (Thu 2018-11-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandrindod (Thu 2018-11-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2018-11-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Dolau (Thu 2018-11-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanbister Road (Thu 2018-11-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangynllo (Thu 2018-11-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knucklas (Thu 2018-11-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knighton (Thu 2018-11-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bucknell (Thu 2018-11-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Hopton Heath (Thu 2018-11-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Broome (Thu 2018-11-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Craven Arms (Thu 2018-11-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Church Stretton (Thu 2018-11-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-11-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Yorton (Thu 2018-11-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Yorton
Wem10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Wem (Thu 2018-11-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Prees (Thu 2018-11-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Wrenbury (Thu 2018-11-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Nantwich (Thu 2018-11-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Crewe (Thu 2018-11-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:56ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandeilo08:5308:56
Ffairfach08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ffairfach (Thu 2018-11-15 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandybie (Thu 2018-11-15 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Thu 2018-11-15 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2018-11-15 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pontarddulais (Thu 2018-11-15 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangennech (Thu 2018-11-15 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bynea (Thu 2018-11-15 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:3309:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanelli (Thu 2018-11-15 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Gowerton (Thu 2018-11-15 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Gowerton
Swansea10:0110:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Swansea (Thu 2018-11-15 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Swansea
Cardiff Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-11-15 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:34SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo departures
Swansea09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Swansea
Llandeilo10:3110:34
Llangadog10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangadog (Thu 2018-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrda (Thu 2018-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5310:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandovery (Thu 2018-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cynghordy (Thu 2018-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2018-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2018-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangammarch (Thu 2018-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2018-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cilmeri (Thu 2018-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Builth Road (Thu 2018-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:5212:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandrindod (Thu 2018-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2018-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Dolau (Thu 2018-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanbister Road (Thu 2018-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangynllo (Thu 2018-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knucklas (Thu 2018-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:3712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knighton (Thu 2018-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bucknell (Thu 2018-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Hopton Heath (Thu 2018-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Broome (Thu 2018-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Craven Arms (Thu 2018-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Church Stretton (Thu 2018-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:18CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo departures
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Crewe
Llandeilo13:1513:18
Ffairfach13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ffairfach (Thu 2018-11-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandybie (Thu 2018-11-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llandybie
Ammanford13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Thu 2018-11-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2018-11-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pontarddulais (Thu 2018-11-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangennech (Thu 2018-11-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bynea (Thu 2018-11-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5814:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanelli (Thu 2018-11-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Gowerton (Thu 2018-11-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Swansea (Thu 2018-11-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
Arriva Trains Wales05:56CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo arrivals
Carmarthen04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:1805:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:5605:59
Llandovery06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandovery (Thu 2018-11-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:01LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo arrivals
Llandovery06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo07:0107:03
Swansea08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Swansea (Thu 2018-11-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:02SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo arrivals
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0207:06
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Crewe (Thu 2018-11-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:53ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4706:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5308:56
Cardiff Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-11-15 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:31SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo arrivals
Swansea09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:5209:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3110:34
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:15CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandeilo arrivals
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Prees
Wem09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Wem
Yorton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:3912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2812:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1513:18
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Swansea (Thu 2018-11-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandeilo departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..