desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandudno Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL31 9NB
Advertisement

Llandudno Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Virgin Trains09:401HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Holyhead08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Holyhead
Llandudno Junction09:3909:40
Colwyn Bay09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2018-08-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhyl (Mon 2018-08-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Prestatyn (Mon 2018-08-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Prestatyn
Flint10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Flint (Mon 2018-08-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Flint
Chester10:3110:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chester (Mon 2018-08-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Chester
Crewe10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Crewe (Mon 2018-08-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Crewe
Milton Keynes Central12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2018-08-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to London Euston (Mon 2018-08-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:463Manchester PiccadillyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Llandudno Junction09:4509:46
Conwy09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Conwy (Mon 2018-08-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2018-08-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2018-08-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-08-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Mon 2018-08-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:504Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Llandudno Junction09:3309:50
Deganwy09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Deganwy
Llandudno09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:541LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Llandudno09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llandudno
Llandudno Junction09:5309:54
Colwyn Bay10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2018-08-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2018-08-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhyl (Mon 2018-08-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Prestatyn (Mon 2018-08-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Prestatyn
Flint10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Flint (Mon 2018-08-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Flint
Shotton10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shotton (Mon 2018-08-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Shotton
Chester10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chester (Mon 2018-08-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Chester
Helsby11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Helsby (Mon 2018-08-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Helsby
Frodsham11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Frodsham (Mon 2018-08-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Runcorn East (Mon 2018-08-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2018-08-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Earlestown (Mon 2018-08-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2018-08-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-08-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-08-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Manchester Airport (Mon 2018-08-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:183Birmingham InternationalLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Birmingham International07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Llandudno Junction10:1610:18
Deganwy10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Deganwy
Llandudno10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:253HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Holyhead
Llandudno Junction10:2310:25
Colwyn Bay10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2018-08-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhyl (Mon 2018-08-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Prestatyn (Mon 2018-08-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Prestatyn
Flint11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Flint (Mon 2018-08-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Flint
Chester11:1611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chester (Mon 2018-08-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Chester
Wrexham General11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Wrexham General (Mon 2018-08-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ruabon (Mon 2018-08-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Ruabon
Chirk12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chirk (Mon 2018-08-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Chirk
Gobowen12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Gobowen (Mon 2018-08-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury12:2912:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-08-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-08-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Telford Central (Mon 2018-08-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-08-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-08-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street13:2913:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-08-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-08-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Arriva Trains Wales09:334Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llanrwst
North Llanrwst09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:3309:50
Llandudno09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains09:391HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Holyhead08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction09:3909:40
London Euston12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to London Euston (Mon 2018-08-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:453Manchester PiccadillyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Helsby
Chester08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Chester
Flint09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction09:4509:46
Holyhead10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Mon 2018-08-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:531LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Llandudno09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction09:5309:54
Manchester Airport12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Manchester Airport (Mon 2018-08-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:163Birmingham InternationalLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Birmingham International07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury08:1908:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester09:1909:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Chester
Shotton09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Shotton
Flint09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction10:1610:18
Llandudno10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:181LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Llandudno10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction10:1810:28
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Mon 2018-08-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T102
Route stops and distances
Llandudno - Blaenau Ffestiniog
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..