desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL31 9NB
Advertisement

Llandudno Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th August
Arriva Trains Wales13:573CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Crewe12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2018-08-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Crewe
Llandudno Junction13:5513:57
Conwy13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Conwy (Sun 2018-08-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2018-08-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2018-08-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-08-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Sun 2018-08-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains14:401HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Holyhead13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2018-08-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Holyhead
Llandudno Junction14:3914:40
Colwyn Bay14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Sun 2018-08-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhyl (Sun 2018-08-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Prestatyn (Sun 2018-08-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Prestatyn
Chester15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chester (Sun 2018-08-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Chester
Crewe15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Crewe (Sun 2018-08-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Crewe
Milton Keynes Central17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2018-08-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to London Euston (Sun 2018-08-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:593CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Crewe13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2018-08-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Crewe
Llandudno Junction14:5714:59
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:1415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-08-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2018-08-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bodorgan (Sun 2018-08-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ty Croes (Sun 2018-08-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhosneigr (Sun 2018-08-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Rhosneigr
Valley15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Valley (Sun 2018-08-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Valley
Holyhead15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Sun 2018-08-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:281HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Holyhead14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2018-08-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Holyhead
Llandudno Junction15:2515:28
Colwyn Bay15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Sun 2018-08-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2018-08-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhyl (Sun 2018-08-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Prestatyn (Sun 2018-08-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Prestatyn
Flint16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Flint (Sun 2018-08-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Flint
Shotton16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shotton (Sun 2018-08-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Shotton
Chester16:2116:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chester (Sun 2018-08-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Chester
Helsby16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Helsby (Sun 2018-08-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Helsby
Frodsham16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Frodsham (Sun 2018-08-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Runcorn East (Sun 2018-08-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2018-08-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Earlestown (Sun 2018-08-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2018-08-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2018-08-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-08-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:573CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Crewe14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2018-08-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Crewe
Llandudno Junction15:5515:57
Conwy15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Conwy (Sun 2018-08-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2018-08-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2018-08-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-08-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Sun 2018-08-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:573CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Crewe15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2018-08-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Crewe
Llandudno Junction16:5516:57
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:1217:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-08-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2018-08-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bodorgan (Sun 2018-08-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ty Croes (Sun 2018-08-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhosneigr (Sun 2018-08-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Rhosneigr
Valley17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Valley (Sun 2018-08-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Valley
Holyhead17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Sun 2018-08-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th August
Arriva Trains Wales13:553CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Crewe12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2018-08-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Crewe
Chester12:5213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2018-08-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Chester
Shotton13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2018-08-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Shotton
Flint13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2018-08-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2018-08-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2018-08-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2018-08-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2018-08-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction13:5513:57
Holyhead14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Sun 2018-08-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains14:391HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Holyhead13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2018-08-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2018-08-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction14:3914:40
London Euston17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to London Euston (Sun 2018-08-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:573CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Crewe13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2018-08-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Crewe
Chester13:5114:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2018-08-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Chester
Shotton14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2018-08-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Shotton
Flint14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2018-08-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2018-08-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2018-08-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2018-08-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2018-08-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction14:5714:59
Holyhead15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Sun 2018-08-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:251HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Holyhead14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2018-08-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Holyhead
Valley14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2018-08-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2018-08-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2018-08-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2018-08-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2018-08-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2018-08-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction15:2515:28
Manchester Piccadilly17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-08-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:553CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Crewe14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2018-08-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Crewe
Chester14:5115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2018-08-19 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Chester
Shotton15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2018-08-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Shotton
Flint15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2018-08-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2018-08-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2018-08-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2018-08-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2018-08-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction15:5515:57
Holyhead16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Sun 2018-08-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:553CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Crewe15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2018-08-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Crewe
Chester15:4916:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2018-08-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Chester
Shotton16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2018-08-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Shotton
Flint16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2018-08-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2018-08-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2018-08-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2018-08-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2018-08-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction16:5516:57
Holyhead17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Sun 2018-08-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T102
Route stops and distances
Llandudno - Blaenau Ffestiniog
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..