desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandybie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA18 3UN
Advertisement

Llandybie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Arriva Trains Wales13:24CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Crewe
Llandybie13:2413:24
Ammanford13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Mon 2022-05-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2022-05-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pontarddulais (Mon 2022-05-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Mon 2022-05-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Mon 2022-05-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanelli (Mon 2022-05-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Gowerton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Swansea (Mon 2022-05-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:22SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Swansea
Llandybie15:2215:22
Ffairfach15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ffairfach (Mon 2022-05-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandeilo (Mon 2022-05-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Mon 2022-05-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Mon 2022-05-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Mon 2022-05-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cynghordy (Mon 2022-05-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2022-05-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:1916:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2022-05-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangammarch (Mon 2022-05-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2022-05-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cilmeri (Mon 2022-05-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Mon 2022-05-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Mon 2022-05-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2022-05-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Dolau (Mon 2022-05-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanbister Road (Mon 2022-05-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangynllo (Mon 2022-05-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knucklas (Mon 2022-05-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knighton (Mon 2022-05-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bucknell (Mon 2022-05-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Hopton Heath (Mon 2022-05-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Broome (Mon 2022-05-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Broome
Craven Arms17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Craven Arms (Mon 2022-05-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Church Stretton (Mon 2022-05-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Shrewsbury (Mon 2022-05-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:21ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandybie17:2117:21
Ammanford17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Mon 2022-05-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2022-05-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pontarddulais (Mon 2022-05-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Mon 2022-05-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Mon 2022-05-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:5017:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanelli (Mon 2022-05-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Gowerton (Mon 2022-05-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Swansea (Mon 2022-05-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:21SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Swansea
Llandybie19:2119:21
Ffairfach19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ffairfach (Mon 2022-05-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandeilo (Mon 2022-05-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Mon 2022-05-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Mon 2022-05-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Mon 2022-05-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cynghordy (Mon 2022-05-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2022-05-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:2020:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2022-05-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangammarch (Mon 2022-05-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2022-05-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cilmeri (Mon 2022-05-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Mon 2022-05-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod21:0621:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Mon 2022-05-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2022-05-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Dolau (Mon 2022-05-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanbister Road (Mon 2022-05-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangynllo (Mon 2022-05-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knucklas (Mon 2022-05-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knighton (Mon 2022-05-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Knighton
Bucknell21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bucknell (Mon 2022-05-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Hopton Heath (Mon 2022-05-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Hopton Heath
Broome22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Broome (Mon 2022-05-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Broome
Craven Arms22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Craven Arms (Mon 2022-05-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Church Stretton (Mon 2022-05-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Shrewsbury (Mon 2022-05-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:28ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandybie21:2821:28
Ammanford21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Mon 2022-05-16 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2022-05-16 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pontarddulais (Mon 2022-05-16 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Mon 2022-05-16 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Mon 2022-05-16 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanelli (Mon 2022-05-16 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2022-05-16 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-05-16 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 17th May
Arriva Trains Wales05:45CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Carmarthen04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llandybie (Tue 2022-05-17 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Carmarthen
Llandybie05:4505:45
Ffairfach05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-05-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandeilo (Tue 2022-05-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Tue 2022-05-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Tue 2022-05-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Tue 2022-05-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Arriva Trains Wales13:24CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Prees
Wem09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Wem
Yorton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:4011:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2413:24
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Swansea (Mon 2022-05-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:22SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:2215:22
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Shrewsbury (Mon 2022-05-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:21ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3715:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:1216:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie17:2117:21
Swansea18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Swansea (Mon 2022-05-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:21SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:4918:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:2119:21
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Shrewsbury (Mon 2022-05-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:28ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2820:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2821:28
Carmarthen22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-05-16 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 17th May
Arriva Trains Wales05:45CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Carmarthen04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llandybie (Tue 2022-05-17 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llandybie (Tue 2022-05-17 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:1305:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandybie (Tue 2022-05-17 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Tue 2022-05-17 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Tue 2022-05-17 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandybie (Tue 2022-05-17 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Tue 2022-05-17 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Tue 2022-05-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie05:4505:45
Llandovery06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Tue 2022-05-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..