desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llangadog railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA19 9LU

Llangadog Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Arriva Trains Wales19:34SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Swansea18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangadog (Sat 2024-05-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Swansea
Llangadog19:3419:34
Llanwrda19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrda (Sat 2024-05-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery19:4419:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Sat 2024-05-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cynghordy (Sat 2024-05-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2024-05-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:0920:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangammarch (Sat 2024-05-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2024-05-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cilmeri (Sat 2024-05-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Sat 2024-05-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandrindod (Sat 2024-05-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-05-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Dolau (Sat 2024-05-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanbister Road (Sat 2024-05-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangynllo (Sat 2024-05-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knucklas (Sat 2024-05-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:2421:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knighton (Sat 2024-05-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Knighton
Bucknell21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bucknell (Sat 2024-05-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Hopton Heath (Sat 2024-05-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Hopton Heath
Broome21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Broome (Sat 2024-05-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Broome
Craven Arms21:5221:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Craven Arms (Sat 2024-05-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:0722:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Church Stretton (Sat 2024-05-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Shrewsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:50ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Shrewsbury18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangadog (Sat 2024-05-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangadog20:5020:50
Llandeilo20:5921:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandeilo (Sat 2024-05-18 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ffairfach (Sat 2024-05-18 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Sat 2024-05-18 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Sat 2024-05-18 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-18 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pontarddulais (Sat 2024-05-18 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Sat 2024-05-18 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Sat 2024-05-18 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:4121:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanelli (Sat 2024-05-18 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Gowerton (Sat 2024-05-18 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Sat 2024-05-18 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:27SwanseaLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Swansea21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangadog (Sat 2024-05-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Swansea
Llangadog22:2722:27
Llanwrda22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrda (Sat 2024-05-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Sat 2024-05-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:52LlandoveryCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Llandovery22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Sat 2024-05-18 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandovery
Llangadog22:5222:52
Llandeilo23:0123:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandeilo (Sat 2024-05-18 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ffairfach (Sat 2024-05-18 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Sat 2024-05-18 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandybie
Ammanford23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Sat 2024-05-18 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-18 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pontarddulais (Sat 2024-05-18 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Sat 2024-05-18 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangennech
Bynea23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Sat 2024-05-18 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bynea
Llanelli23:4123:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanelli (Sat 2024-05-18 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanelli
Carmarthen00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Carmarthen (Sat 2024-05-18 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 19th May
Arriva Trains Wales12:23SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Swansea11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangadog (Sun 2024-05-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Swansea
Llangadog12:2312:23
Llanwrda12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrda (Sun 2024-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Sun 2024-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2024-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangammarch (Sun 2024-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2024-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cilmeri (Sun 2024-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Sun 2024-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod13:3113:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2024-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Dolau (Sun 2024-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanbister Road (Sun 2024-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangynllo (Sun 2024-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knucklas (Sun 2024-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knighton (Sun 2024-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Knighton
Bucknell14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bucknell (Sun 2024-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Hopton Heath
Broome14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Broome (Sun 2024-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Broome
Craven Arms14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Craven Arms (Sun 2024-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:59ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangadog (Sun 2024-05-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangadog14:5914:59
Llandeilo15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandeilo (Sun 2024-05-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ffairfach (Sun 2024-05-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Sun 2024-05-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandybie
Ammanford15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Sun 2024-05-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2024-05-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pontarddulais (Sun 2024-05-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Sun 2024-05-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanelli (Sun 2024-05-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanelli
Gowerton16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Gowerton (Sun 2024-05-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Sun 2024-05-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Arriva Trains Wales19:34SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Swansea18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangadog (Sat 2024-05-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangadog (Sat 2024-05-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3818:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangadog (Sat 2024-05-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Sat 2024-05-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Sat 2024-05-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangadog (Sat 2024-05-18 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangadog (Sat 2024-05-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Sat 2024-05-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Sat 2024-05-18 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangadog (Sat 2024-05-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangadog (Sat 2024-05-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:3419:34
Shrewsbury22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Shrewsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:50ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Shrewsbury18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangadog (Sat 2024-05-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangadog (Sat 2024-05-18 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangadog (Sat 2024-05-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangadog (Sat 2024-05-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangadog (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangadog (Sat 2024-05-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton18:5719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangadog (Sat 2024-05-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangadog (Sat 2024-05-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangadog (Sat 2024-05-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangadog (Sat 2024-05-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangadog (Sat 2024-05-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangadog (Sat 2024-05-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangadog (Sat 2024-05-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Sat 2024-05-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangadog (Sat 2024-05-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangadog (Sat 2024-05-18 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangadog (Sat 2024-05-18 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:0920:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangadog (Sat 2024-05-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangadog (Sat 2024-05-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangadog (Sat 2024-05-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Sat 2024-05-18 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Sat 2024-05-18 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog20:5020:50
Swansea22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Sat 2024-05-18 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:27SwanseaLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Swansea21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangadog (Sat 2024-05-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangadog (Sat 2024-05-18 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangadog (Sat 2024-05-18 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Sat 2024-05-18 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Sat 2024-05-18 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangadog (Sat 2024-05-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangadog (Sat 2024-05-18 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Sat 2024-05-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Sat 2024-05-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangadog (Sat 2024-05-18 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangadog (Sat 2024-05-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog22:2722:27
Llandovery22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Sat 2024-05-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:52LlandoveryCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Llandovery22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Sat 2024-05-18 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Sat 2024-05-18 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog22:5222:52
Carmarthen00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Carmarthen (Sat 2024-05-18 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 19th May
Arriva Trains Wales12:23SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Swansea11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangadog (Sun 2024-05-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangadog (Sun 2024-05-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:3011:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangadog (Sun 2024-05-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Sun 2024-05-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Sun 2024-05-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangadog (Sun 2024-05-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangadog (Sun 2024-05-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Sun 2024-05-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Sun 2024-05-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangadog (Sun 2024-05-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1212:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangadog (Sun 2024-05-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog12:2312:23
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:59ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangadog (Sun 2024-05-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangadog (Sun 2024-05-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3012:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangadog (Sun 2024-05-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangadog (Sun 2024-05-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangadog (Sun 2024-05-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangadog (Sun 2024-05-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangadog (Sun 2024-05-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangadog (Sun 2024-05-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangadog (Sun 2024-05-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangadog (Sun 2024-05-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangadog (Sun 2024-05-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangadog (Sun 2024-05-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:3513:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangadog (Sun 2024-05-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Sun 2024-05-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangadog (Sun 2024-05-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangadog (Sun 2024-05-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangadog (Sun 2024-05-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangadog (Sun 2024-05-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangadog (Sun 2024-05-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangadog (Sun 2024-05-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Sun 2024-05-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Sun 2024-05-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog14:5914:59
Swansea16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Sun 2024-05-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...