desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanfairfechan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL33 0BP
Advertisement

Llanfairfechan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Arriva Trains Wales23:12CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Crewe21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2019-05-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Crewe
Llanfairfechan23:1123:12
Bangor (Gwynedd)23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-05-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-05-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bodorgan (Wed 2019-05-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ty Croes (Wed 2019-05-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-05-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Rhosneigr
Valley23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Valley (Wed 2019-05-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Valley
Holyhead00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Wed 2019-05-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
Arriva Trains Wales00:04Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Cardiff Central19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-05-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanfairfechan00:0400:04
Bangor (Gwynedd)00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2019-05-23 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Thu 2019-05-23 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:51HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Holyhead05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-05-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairfechan05:5105:51
Penmaenmawr05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2019-05-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Thu 2019-05-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction06:0506:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-05-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2019-05-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2019-05-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhyl (Thu 2019-05-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Prestatyn (Thu 2019-05-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Prestatyn
Flint06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Flint (Thu 2019-05-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Flint
Shotton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Shotton (Thu 2019-05-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Shotton
Chester07:0307:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chester (Thu 2019-05-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Chester
Helsby07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Helsby (Thu 2019-05-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Helsby
Frodsham07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Frodsham (Thu 2019-05-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Runcorn East (Thu 2019-05-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2019-05-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Earlestown (Thu 2019-05-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2019-05-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2019-05-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-05-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:09HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Holyhead07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairfechan08:0908:09
Penmaenmawr08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2019-05-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Thu 2019-05-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-05-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2019-05-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhyl (Thu 2019-05-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Prestatyn (Thu 2019-05-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Prestatyn
Flint09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Flint (Thu 2019-05-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Flint
Chester09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chester (Thu 2019-05-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Chester
Crewe09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Crewe (Thu 2019-05-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:28CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-05-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Crewe
Llanfairfechan08:2808:28
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2019-05-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2019-05-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-05-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ty Croes (Thu 2019-05-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhosneigr (Thu 2019-05-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Rhosneigr
Valley09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Valley (Thu 2019-05-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Valley
Holyhead09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Thu 2019-05-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:09HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-05-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairfechan09:0909:09
Penmaenmawr09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2019-05-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Thu 2019-05-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-05-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2019-05-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhyl (Thu 2019-05-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Prestatyn (Thu 2019-05-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Prestatyn
Flint09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Flint (Thu 2019-05-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Flint
Chester10:1610:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chester (Thu 2019-05-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Chester
Wrexham General10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wrexham General (Thu 2019-05-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ruabon (Thu 2019-05-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Ruabon
Chirk10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chirk (Thu 2019-05-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Gobowen (Thu 2019-05-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-05-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Shrewsbury
Craven Arms11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Craven Arms (Thu 2019-05-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ludlow (Thu 2019-05-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Ludlow
Hereford12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Hereford (Thu 2019-05-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Hereford
Abergavenny12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Abergavenny (Thu 2019-05-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2019-05-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Cwmbran (Thu 2019-05-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2019-05-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Arriva Trains Wales23:11CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Crewe21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2019-05-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Crewe
Chester22:0122:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2019-05-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Chester
Shotton22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2019-05-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Shotton
Flint22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2019-05-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2019-05-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2019-05-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2019-05-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2019-05-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction22:5722:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2019-05-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2019-05-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2019-05-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan23:1123:12
Holyhead00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Wed 2019-05-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
Arriva Trains Wales00:04Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Cardiff Central19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-05-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:4719:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-05-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-05-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-05-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-05-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-05-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Hereford
Leominster20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-05-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-05-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-05-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-05-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury21:3821:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-05-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-05-23 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-05-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-05-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-05-23 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester22:3622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-05-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Chester
Shotton23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-05-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Shotton
Flint23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-05-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-05-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-05-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-05-23 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-05-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction23:4923:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-05-23 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-05-23 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-05-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan00:0400:04
Holyhead00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Thu 2019-05-23 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:51HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Holyhead05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-05-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairpwll05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-05-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-05-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan05:5105:51
Manchester Piccadilly08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-05-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:09HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Holyhead07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Valley07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-05-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-05-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-05-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-05-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-05-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:5208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-05-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan08:0908:09
Crewe09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Crewe (Thu 2019-05-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:28CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-05-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Crewe
Chester07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-05-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Chester
Shotton07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-05-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Shotton
Flint07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-05-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-05-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-05-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-05-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-05-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-05-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-05-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-05-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan08:2808:28
Holyhead09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Thu 2019-05-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:09HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-05-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Valley08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-05-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-05-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-05-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-05-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-05-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:4209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-05-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan09:0909:09
Cardiff Central13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..