desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanfairfechan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL33 0BP
Advertisement

Llanfairfechan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Arriva Trains Wales05:51HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Holyhead05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2019-08-26 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairfechan05:5105:51
Penmaenmawr05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2019-08-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Mon 2019-08-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction06:0506:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2019-08-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2019-08-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhyl (Mon 2019-08-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Prestatyn (Mon 2019-08-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Prestatyn
Flint06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Flint (Mon 2019-08-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Flint
Shotton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Shotton (Mon 2019-08-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Shotton
Chester07:0307:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chester (Mon 2019-08-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Chester
Helsby07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Helsby (Mon 2019-08-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Helsby
Frodsham07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Frodsham (Mon 2019-08-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Runcorn East (Mon 2019-08-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2019-08-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Earlestown (Mon 2019-08-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2019-08-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-08-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-08-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:09HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Holyhead07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2019-08-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairfechan08:0908:09
Penmaenmawr08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2019-08-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Mon 2019-08-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2019-08-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhyl (Mon 2019-08-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Prestatyn (Mon 2019-08-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Prestatyn
Flint09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Flint (Mon 2019-08-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Flint
Chester09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chester (Mon 2019-08-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Chester
Crewe09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Crewe (Mon 2019-08-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:28CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2019-08-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Crewe
Llanfairfechan08:2808:28
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2019-08-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bodorgan (Mon 2019-08-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-08-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhosneigr (Mon 2019-08-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Rhosneigr
Valley09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Valley (Mon 2019-08-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Valley
Holyhead09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Mon 2019-08-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:09HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2019-08-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairfechan09:0909:09
Penmaenmawr09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2019-08-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Mon 2019-08-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2019-08-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhyl (Mon 2019-08-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Prestatyn (Mon 2019-08-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Prestatyn
Flint09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Flint (Mon 2019-08-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Flint
Chester10:1610:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chester (Mon 2019-08-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Chester
Wrexham General10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wrexham General (Mon 2019-08-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ruabon (Mon 2019-08-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Ruabon
Chirk10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chirk (Mon 2019-08-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Gobowen (Mon 2019-08-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-08-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Shrewsbury
Craven Arms11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Craven Arms (Mon 2019-08-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ludlow (Mon 2019-08-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Ludlow
Hereford12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Hereford (Mon 2019-08-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Hereford
Abergavenny12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-08-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2019-08-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Cwmbran (Mon 2019-08-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-08-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-08-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:59Manchester PiccadillyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2019-08-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Llanfairfechan09:5909:59
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-08-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Mon 2019-08-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:09HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2019-08-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairfechan10:0910:09
Penmaenmawr10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2019-08-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Mon 2019-08-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2019-08-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhyl (Mon 2019-08-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Prestatyn (Mon 2019-08-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Prestatyn
Flint10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Flint (Mon 2019-08-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Flint
Chester11:1611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chester (Mon 2019-08-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Chester
Wrexham General11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wrexham General (Mon 2019-08-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ruabon (Mon 2019-08-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Ruabon
Chirk12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chirk (Mon 2019-08-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Chirk
Gobowen12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Gobowen (Mon 2019-08-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury12:2912:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-08-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Telford Central (Mon 2019-08-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street13:2913:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-08-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-08-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Arriva Trains Wales05:51HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Holyhead05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2019-08-26 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairpwll05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2019-08-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2019-08-26 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan05:5105:51
Manchester Piccadilly08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-08-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:09HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Holyhead07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2019-08-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Valley07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2019-08-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2019-08-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2019-08-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2019-08-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2019-08-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:5208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2019-08-26 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan08:0908:09
Crewe09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Crewe (Mon 2019-08-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:28CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2019-08-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Crewe
Chester07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2019-08-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Chester
Shotton07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2019-08-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Shotton
Flint07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2019-08-26 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2019-08-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2019-08-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2019-08-26 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2019-08-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2019-08-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2019-08-26 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2019-08-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan08:2808:28
Holyhead09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Mon 2019-08-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:09HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2019-08-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Valley08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2019-08-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2019-08-26 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2019-08-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2019-08-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:4209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2019-08-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan09:0909:09
Cardiff Central13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-08-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:59Manchester PiccadillyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2019-08-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2019-08-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2019-08-26 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2019-08-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2019-08-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2019-08-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2019-08-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2019-08-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Helsby
Chester08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2019-08-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Chester
Flint09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2019-08-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2019-08-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2019-08-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2019-08-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2019-08-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2019-08-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2019-08-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan09:5909:59
Holyhead10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Mon 2019-08-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:09HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2019-08-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Valley09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2019-08-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2019-08-26 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2019-08-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2019-08-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2019-08-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2019-08-26 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan10:0910:09
Birmingham International13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-08-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..