hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanfairfechan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL33 0BP
Advertisement

Llanfairfechan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales11:29Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Cardiff Central07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanfairfechan11:2811:29
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2018-01-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bodorgan (Tue 2018-01-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ty Croes (Tue 2018-01-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhosneigr (Tue 2018-01-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Rhosneigr
Valley12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Valley (Tue 2018-01-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Valley
Holyhead12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Tue 2018-01-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:07HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Holyhead11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairfechan12:0712:07
Penmaenmawr12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-01-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Tue 2018-01-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2018-01-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhyl (Tue 2018-01-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Prestatyn (Tue 2018-01-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Prestatyn
Flint12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Flint (Tue 2018-01-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Flint
Chester13:1313:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chester (Tue 2018-01-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Chester
Wrexham General13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wrexham General (Tue 2018-01-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ruabon (Tue 2018-01-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Ruabon
Chirk13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chirk (Tue 2018-01-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Chirk
Gobowen14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Gobowen (Tue 2018-01-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury14:2714:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-01-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Telford Central (Tue 2018-01-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-01-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2018-01-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street15:3015:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-01-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:12HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Holyhead13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairfechan14:1114:12
Penmaenmawr14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-01-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Tue 2018-01-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2018-01-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhyl (Tue 2018-01-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Prestatyn (Tue 2018-01-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Prestatyn
Flint15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Flint (Tue 2018-01-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Flint
Shotton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Shotton (Tue 2018-01-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Shotton
Chester15:2515:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chester (Tue 2018-01-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Chester
Wrexham General15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wrexham General (Tue 2018-01-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ruabon (Tue 2018-01-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Ruabon
Chirk15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chirk (Tue 2018-01-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Chirk
Gobowen16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Gobowen (Tue 2018-01-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury16:2916:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-01-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Telford Central (Tue 2018-01-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-01-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2018-01-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street17:3017:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-01-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:26Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Birmingham International11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Birmingham International
Llanfairfechan14:2614:26
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2018-01-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Tue 2018-01-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:11HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Holyhead14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairfechan15:1115:11
Penmaenmawr15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Tue 2018-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2018-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhyl (Tue 2018-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Prestatyn (Tue 2018-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Prestatyn
Flint16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Flint (Tue 2018-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Flint
Chester16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chester (Tue 2018-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Chester
Wrexham General16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wrexham General (Tue 2018-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ruabon (Tue 2018-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Ruabon
Chirk16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chirk (Tue 2018-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Chirk
Gobowen16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Gobowen (Tue 2018-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Church Stretton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Craven Arms (Tue 2018-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ludlow (Tue 2018-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Ludlow
Leominster17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Leominster (Tue 2018-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Leominster
Hereford18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Hereford
Abergavenny18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Abergavenny (Tue 2018-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:30HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Holyhead15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairfechan16:3016:30
Penmaenmawr16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2018-01-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Tue 2018-01-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Llandudno Junction
Chester17:2617:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chester (Tue 2018-01-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Chester
Wrexham General17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wrexham General (Tue 2018-01-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ruabon (Tue 2018-01-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Ruabon
Chirk18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chirk (Tue 2018-01-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Chirk
Gobowen18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Gobowen (Tue 2018-01-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury18:2718:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-01-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Telford Central (Tue 2018-01-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2018-01-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street19:3019:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-01-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales11:28Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Cardiff Central07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:1909:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester10:2010:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Chester
Shotton10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Shotton
Flint10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan11:2811:29
Holyhead12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Tue 2018-01-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:07HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Holyhead11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Valley11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Valley
Llanfairpwll11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan12:0712:07
Birmingham International15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-01-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:11HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Holyhead13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Valley13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan14:1114:12
Birmingham International17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-01-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:26Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Birmingham International11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street11:2011:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury12:1912:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester13:2113:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Chester
Flint13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan14:2614:26
Holyhead15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Tue 2018-01-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:11HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Holyhead14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:0115:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan15:1115:11
Cardiff Central19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:30HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Holyhead15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Valley15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:2116:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2018-01-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan16:3016:30
Birmingham International19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-01-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us