desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanfairfechan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL33 0BP
Advertisement

Llanfairfechan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales19:59CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Crewe18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2018-06-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Crewe
Llanfairfechan19:5919:59
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:0720:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-06-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Sun 2018-06-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:04HolyheadWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Holyhead19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2018-06-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairfechan20:0420:04
Penmaenmawr20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2018-06-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Sun 2018-06-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction20:1820:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2018-06-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Colwyn Bay (Sun 2018-06-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2018-06-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhyl (Sun 2018-06-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Prestatyn (Sun 2018-06-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Prestatyn
Flint21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Flint (Sun 2018-06-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Flint
Shotton21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Shotton (Sun 2018-06-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Shotton
Chester21:2221:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chester (Sun 2018-06-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Chester
Wrexham General21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wrexham General (Sun 2018-06-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ruabon (Sun 2018-06-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Ruabon
Chirk21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chirk (Sun 2018-06-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Chirk
Gobowen22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Gobowen (Sun 2018-06-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury22:2222:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-06-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2018-06-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Oakengates (Sun 2018-06-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Oakengates
Telford Central22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Telford Central (Sun 2018-06-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Telford Central
Shifnal22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Shifnal (Sun 2018-06-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Shifnal
Cosford22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Cosford (Sun 2018-06-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Cosford
Albrighton22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Albrighton (Sun 2018-06-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Albrighton
Codsall23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Codsall (Sun 2018-06-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Codsall
Bilbrook23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bilbrook (Sun 2018-06-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-06-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:49Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Birmingham International17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2018-06-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Birmingham International
Llanfairfechan20:4920:49
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:5720:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-06-24 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Sun 2018-06-24 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:21HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Holyhead20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2018-06-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairfechan21:2121:21
Penmaenmawr21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2018-06-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Sun 2018-06-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction21:3521:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2018-06-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Colwyn Bay (Sun 2018-06-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2018-06-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhyl (Sun 2018-06-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Prestatyn (Sun 2018-06-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Prestatyn
Flint22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Flint (Sun 2018-06-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Flint
Shotton22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Shotton (Sun 2018-06-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Shotton
Chester22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chester (Sun 2018-06-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Chester
Crewe23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Crewe (Sun 2018-06-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 25th June
Arriva Trains Wales00:05CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Crewe22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2018-06-25 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Crewe
Llanfairfechan00:0500:05
Bangor (Gwynedd)00:1300:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-06-25 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Mon 2018-06-25 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:51HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Holyhead05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2018-06-25 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairfechan05:5105:51
Penmaenmawr05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2018-06-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Mon 2018-06-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction06:0506:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-06-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2018-06-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2018-06-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhyl (Mon 2018-06-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Prestatyn (Mon 2018-06-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Prestatyn
Flint06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Flint (Mon 2018-06-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Flint
Shotton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Shotton (Mon 2018-06-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Shotton
Chester07:0307:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chester (Mon 2018-06-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Chester
Helsby07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Helsby (Mon 2018-06-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Helsby
Frodsham07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Frodsham (Mon 2018-06-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Runcorn East (Mon 2018-06-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2018-06-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Earlestown (Mon 2018-06-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2018-06-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-06-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-06-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales19:59CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Crewe18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2018-06-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Crewe
Chester18:4918:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2018-06-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Chester
Shotton19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2018-06-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Shotton
Flint19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2018-06-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2018-06-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2018-06-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2018-06-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2018-06-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2018-06-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2018-06-24 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2018-06-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan19:5919:59
Holyhead20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Sun 2018-06-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:04HolyheadWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Holyhead19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2018-06-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Valley19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2018-06-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2018-06-24 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2018-06-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2018-06-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2018-06-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2018-06-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan20:0420:04
Wolverhampton23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-06-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:49Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Birmingham International17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2018-06-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street17:1917:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2018-06-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2018-06-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2018-06-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2018-06-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2018-06-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2018-06-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2018-06-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2018-06-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2018-06-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester19:1519:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2018-06-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Chester
Shotton19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2018-06-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Shotton
Flint19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2018-06-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2018-06-24 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2018-06-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2018-06-24 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2018-06-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2018-06-24 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2018-06-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2018-06-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan20:4920:49
Holyhead21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Sun 2018-06-24 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:21HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Holyhead20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2018-06-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Valley20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2018-06-24 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2018-06-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2018-06-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2018-06-24 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2018-06-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:1221:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2018-06-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan21:2121:21
Crewe23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Crewe (Sun 2018-06-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 25th June
Arriva Trains Wales00:05CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Crewe22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2018-06-25 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Crewe
Chester22:5223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2018-06-25 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Chester
Shotton23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2018-06-25 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Shotton
Flint23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2018-06-25 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2018-06-25 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2018-06-25 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2018-06-25 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2018-06-25 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2018-06-25 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2018-06-25 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan00:0500:05
Holyhead00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Mon 2018-06-25 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:51HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Holyhead05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2018-06-25 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairpwll05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2018-06-25 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2018-06-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan05:5105:51
Manchester Piccadilly08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-06-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..