desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanfairfechan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL33 0BP
Advertisement

Llanfairfechan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th November
Arriva Trains Wales06:09Bangor (Gwynedd)Birmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Bangor (Gwynedd)06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2019-11-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan06:0906:09
Penmaenmawr06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-11-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Sat 2019-11-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2019-11-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-11-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhyl (Sat 2019-11-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-11-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Prestatyn
Flint07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Flint (Sat 2019-11-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Flint
Chester07:1607:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chester (Sat 2019-11-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Chester
Wrexham General07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-11-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ruabon (Sat 2019-11-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Ruabon
Chirk07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chirk (Sat 2019-11-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Chirk
Gobowen08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Gobowen (Sat 2019-11-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury08:2208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-11-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2019-11-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Telford Central (Sat 2019-11-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wolverhampton (Sat 2019-11-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-11-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street09:2809:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-11-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Birmingham International (Sat 2019-11-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:09Bangor (Gwynedd)Birmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2019-11-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan08:0908:09
Penmaenmawr08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-11-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Sat 2019-11-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2019-11-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-11-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhyl (Sat 2019-11-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-11-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Prestatyn
Flint08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Flint (Sat 2019-11-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Flint
Chester09:1609:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chester (Sat 2019-11-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Chester
Wrexham General09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-11-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ruabon (Sat 2019-11-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Ruabon
Chirk09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chirk (Sat 2019-11-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Gobowen (Sat 2019-11-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury10:2710:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-11-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2019-11-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Telford Central (Sat 2019-11-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wolverhampton (Sat 2019-11-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-11-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street11:3011:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-11-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Birmingham International (Sat 2019-11-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:27CreweBangor (Gwynedd)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Crewe07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2019-11-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Crewe
Llanfairfechan08:2708:27
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-11-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:09Bangor (Gwynedd)Cardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Bangor (Gwynedd)09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2019-11-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan09:0909:09
Penmaenmawr09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-11-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Sat 2019-11-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2019-11-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-11-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhyl (Sat 2019-11-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-11-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Prestatyn
Flint09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Flint (Sat 2019-11-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Flint
Chester10:1510:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chester (Sat 2019-11-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Chester
Wrexham General10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-11-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ruabon (Sat 2019-11-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Ruabon
Chirk10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chirk (Sat 2019-11-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Gobowen (Sat 2019-11-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury11:1111:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-11-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Shrewsbury
Ludlow11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ludlow (Sat 2019-11-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Ludlow
Hereford12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Hereford (Sat 2019-11-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Hereford
Abergavenny12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-11-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-11-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Cwmbran (Sat 2019-11-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-11-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-11-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:26Cardiff CentralBangor (Gwynedd)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Cardiff Central05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2019-11-16 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanfairfechan09:2609:26
Bangor (Gwynedd)09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-11-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:09Bangor (Gwynedd)Birmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2019-11-16 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan10:0910:09
Penmaenmawr10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-11-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Sat 2019-11-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2019-11-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-11-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhyl (Sat 2019-11-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-11-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Prestatyn
Flint10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Flint (Sat 2019-11-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Flint
Chester11:1711:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chester (Sat 2019-11-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Chester
Wrexham General11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-11-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ruabon (Sat 2019-11-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Ruabon
Chirk12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chirk (Sat 2019-11-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Chirk
Gobowen12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Gobowen (Sat 2019-11-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury12:2912:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-11-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2019-11-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Telford Central (Sat 2019-11-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wolverhampton (Sat 2019-11-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-11-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street13:3013:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-11-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Birmingham International (Sat 2019-11-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th November
Arriva Trains Wales06:09Bangor (Gwynedd)Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Bangor (Gwynedd)06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2019-11-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan06:0906:09
Birmingham International09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Birmingham International (Sat 2019-11-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:09Bangor (Gwynedd)Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2019-11-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan08:0908:09
Birmingham International11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Birmingham International (Sat 2019-11-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:27CreweBangor (Gwynedd)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Crewe07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2019-11-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Crewe
Chester07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2019-11-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Chester
Flint07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2019-11-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2019-11-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2019-11-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2019-11-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2019-11-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2019-11-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2019-11-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan08:2708:27
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-11-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:09Bangor (Gwynedd)Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Bangor (Gwynedd)09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2019-11-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan09:0909:09
Cardiff Central13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-11-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:26Cardiff CentralBangor (Gwynedd)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Cardiff Central05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2019-11-16 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2019-11-16 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2019-11-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2019-11-16 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2019-11-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2019-11-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Hereford
Leominster06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2019-11-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2019-11-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2019-11-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2019-11-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2019-11-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2019-11-16 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2019-11-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2019-11-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2019-11-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester08:1908:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2019-11-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Chester
Flint08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2019-11-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2019-11-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2019-11-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2019-11-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2019-11-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2019-11-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2019-11-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan09:2609:26
Bangor (Gwynedd)09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-11-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:09Bangor (Gwynedd)Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2019-11-16 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan10:0910:09
Birmingham International13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Birmingham International (Sat 2019-11-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..