desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanelli railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA15 2RN
Advertisement

Llanelli Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales17:54dplShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanelli17:5017:54
Gowerton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Fri 2022-01-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:34dplManchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Llanelli18:3418:34
Pembrey & Burry Port18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2022-01-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-01-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Fri 2022-01-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:39uplMilford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Milford Haven17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Milford Haven
Llanelli18:3818:39
Gowerton18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:5819:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Fri 2022-01-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Llansamlet19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llansamlet (Fri 2022-01-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llansamlet
Skewen19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Skewen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Skewen
Neath19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Neath (Fri 2022-01-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Neath
Briton Ferry19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Briton Ferry (Fri 2022-01-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Baglan (Fri 2022-01-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2022-01-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Fri 2022-01-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pyle
Bridgend19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Fri 2022-01-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-01-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:53dplSwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli18:4918:53
Bynea18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bynea (Fri 2022-01-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bynea
Llangennech19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangennech (Fri 2022-01-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llangennech
Pontarddulais19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontarddulais (Fri 2022-01-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2022-01-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ammanford (Fri 2022-01-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ammanford
Llandybie19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ffairfach (Fri 2022-01-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-01-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangadog (Fri 2022-01-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrda (Fri 2022-01-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandovery (Fri 2022-01-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cynghordy (Fri 2022-01-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:2020:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2022-01-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangammarch (Fri 2022-01-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cilmeri (Fri 2022-01-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Builth Road (Fri 2022-01-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod21:0621:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandrindod (Fri 2022-01-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2022-01-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Dolau (Fri 2022-01-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanbister Road (Fri 2022-01-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangynllo (Fri 2022-01-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knighton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Knighton
Bucknell21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bucknell (Fri 2022-01-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hopton Heath (Fri 2022-01-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Hopton Heath
Broome22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Broome (Fri 2022-01-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Broome
Craven Arms22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Craven Arms (Fri 2022-01-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Church Stretton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-01-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:05dplManchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Llanelli19:0519:05
Pembrey & Burry Port19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2022-01-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen19:3119:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-01-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Whitland19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Whitland
Clunderwen19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clunderwen (Fri 2022-01-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2022-01-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Haverfordwest (Fri 2022-01-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2022-01-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-01-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:22uplCarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Carmarthen18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanelli19:2219:22
Gowerton19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Fri 2022-01-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Gowerton
Swansea19:4519:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Fri 2022-01-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Neath20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Neath (Fri 2022-01-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2022-01-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Fri 2022-01-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-01-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales17:50dplShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3715:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:1216:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llangennech
Bynea17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Bynea
Llanelli17:5017:54
Swansea18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Fri 2022-01-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:34dplManchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe14:0714:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Leominster
Hereford15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:4016:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:0017:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanharan17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llanharan
Bridgend17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Neath
Skewen17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea18:1118:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3418:34
Carmarthen19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:38uplMilford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Milford Haven17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen18:0418:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli18:3818:39
Cardiff Central20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-01-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:49dplSwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:4918:53
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-01-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:05dplManchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe15:0615:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Leominster
Hereford16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:4317:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Neath
Swansea18:4218:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli19:0519:05
Milford Haven20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-01-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:22uplCarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Carmarthen18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli19:2219:22
Cardiff Central20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-01-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..