desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanelli railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA15 2RN
Advertisement

Llanelli Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Arriva Trains Wales03:21uplCarmarthenSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Carmarthen02:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 02:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanelli03:2103:21
Swansea03:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Tue 2018-10-23 03:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:20uplCarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Carmarthen04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanelli05:1805:20
Bynea05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bynea (Tue 2018-10-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bynea
Llangennech05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangennech (Tue 2018-10-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontarddulais (Tue 2018-10-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2018-10-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ammanford (Tue 2018-10-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ammanford
Llandybie05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandybie (Tue 2018-10-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ffairfach (Tue 2018-10-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:5605:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandeilo (Tue 2018-10-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrda (Tue 2018-10-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandovery (Tue 2018-10-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:28uplCarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Carmarthen05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanelli05:2605:28
Port Talbot Parkway06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Tue 2018-10-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pyle
Bridgend06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Tue 2018-10-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bridgend
Pencoed06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pencoed (Tue 2018-10-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pencoed
Llanharan06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanharan (Tue 2018-10-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontyclun (Tue 2018-10-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central06:4506:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-10-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-10-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Abergavenny (Tue 2018-10-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Abergavenny
Hereford07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hereford (Tue 2018-10-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Hereford
Leominster08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Leominster
Ludlow08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ludlow (Tue 2018-10-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Craven Arms (Tue 2018-10-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Church Stretton (Tue 2018-10-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-10-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-10-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Nantwich (Tue 2018-10-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Nantwich
Crewe09:2709:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Crewe (Tue 2018-10-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Crewe
Wilmslow09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Wilmslow (Tue 2018-10-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Wilmslow
Stockport09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Stockport (Tue 2018-10-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:04dplSwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Swansea05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli06:0206:04
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-10-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Tue 2018-10-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Whitland06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Whitland
Narberth07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Narberth (Tue 2018-10-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Narberth
Kilgetty07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kilgetty (Tue 2018-10-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Saundersfoot (Tue 2018-10-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby07:2407:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Tenby
Penally07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Penally (Tue 2018-10-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Penally
Manorbier07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Manorbier (Tue 2018-10-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Manorbier
Lamphey07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Lamphey (Tue 2018-10-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Lamphey
Pembroke07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembroke (Tue 2018-10-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2018-10-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:15uplCarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Carmarthen05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanelli06:1306:15
Gowerton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Gowerton
Swansea06:3506:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Llansamlet06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llansamlet
Skewen06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Skewen (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Skewen
Neath06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Neath (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Neath
Briton Ferry06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Briton Ferry (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Baglan (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pyle
Bridgend07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bridgend
Pencoed07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pencoed (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontyclun (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:25dplSwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli06:2206:25
Bynea06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bynea (Tue 2018-10-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bynea
Llangennech06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangennech (Tue 2018-10-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontarddulais (Tue 2018-10-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2018-10-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ammanford (Tue 2018-10-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ammanford
Llandybie06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandybie (Tue 2018-10-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ffairfach (Tue 2018-10-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandeilo (Tue 2018-10-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrda (Tue 2018-10-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandovery (Tue 2018-10-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cynghordy (Tue 2018-10-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2018-10-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5108:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2018-10-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangammarch (Tue 2018-10-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2018-10-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cilmeri (Tue 2018-10-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Builth Road (Tue 2018-10-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-10-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2018-10-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Dolau (Tue 2018-10-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanbister Road (Tue 2018-10-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangynllo (Tue 2018-10-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knucklas (Tue 2018-10-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knighton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bucknell (Tue 2018-10-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hopton Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Broome (Tue 2018-10-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Craven Arms (Tue 2018-10-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Church Stretton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-10-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Yorton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Yorton
Wem10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Wem (Tue 2018-10-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Prees (Tue 2018-10-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-10-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Wrenbury (Tue 2018-10-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Nantwich (Tue 2018-10-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Crewe (Tue 2018-10-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Arriva Trains Wales01:02dplManchester PiccadillyFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe20:0720:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Leominster
Hereford21:4621:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:0023:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Neath
Skewen00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea00:2800:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli01:02
Fishguard Harbour02:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2018-10-23 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales03:21uplCarmarthenSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Carmarthen02:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 02:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanelli03:2103:21
Swansea03:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Tue 2018-10-23 03:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:18uplCarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Carmarthen04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:1805:20
Llandovery06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandovery (Tue 2018-10-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:26uplCarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Carmarthen05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:2605:28
Manchester Piccadilly10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:02dplSwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Swansea05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:0206:04
Pembroke Dock08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2018-10-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:13uplCarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Carmarthen05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:1306:15
Cardiff Central07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..