desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA15 2RN
Advertisement

Llanelli Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th June
Arriva Trains Wales18:57uplPembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Pembroke Dock17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Llanelli18:5618:57
Gowerton19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Mon 2018-06-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Gowerton
Swansea19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Mon 2018-06-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:01dplManchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Llanelli19:0019:01
Pembrey & Burry Port19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-06-25 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-06-25 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Whitland19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Whitland
Clunderwen19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-06-25 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2018-06-25 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-06-25 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2018-06-25 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-06-25 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:21uplCarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Carmarthen18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanelli19:2019:21
Gowerton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Mon 2018-06-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Gowerton
Swansea19:4319:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Mon 2018-06-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Neath20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Neath (Mon 2018-06-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-06-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Mon 2018-06-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-06-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:54dplSwanseaCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Swansea19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli19:5219:54
Pembrey & Burry Port20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-06-25 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Mon 2018-06-25 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Mon 2018-06-25 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-06-25 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:30dplManchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Llanelli20:2920:30
Pembrey & Burry Port20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-06-25 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-06-25 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:35uplMilford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Milford Haven19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Milford Haven
Llanelli20:3420:35
Gowerton20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Mon 2018-06-25 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:5521:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Mon 2018-06-25 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Neath21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Neath (Mon 2018-06-25 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-06-25 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Mon 2018-06-25 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bridgend
Ninian Park21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ninian Park (Mon 2018-06-25 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-06-25 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th June
Arriva Trains Wales18:56uplPembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Pembroke Dock17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Manorbier
Penally17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Penally
Tenby17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Narberth
Whitland18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen18:2418:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli18:5618:57
Swansea19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Mon 2018-06-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:00dplManchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury15:3715:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Leominster
Hereford16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Neath
Swansea18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli19:0019:01
Milford Haven20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-06-25 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:20uplCarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Carmarthen18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli19:2019:21
Cardiff Central20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-06-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:52dplSwanseaCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Swansea19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli19:5219:54
Carmarthen20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-06-25 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:29dplManchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury16:4716:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Leominster
Hereford17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:5519:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Neath
Skewen19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea20:0420:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli20:2920:30
Carmarthen20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-06-25 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:34uplMilford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Milford Haven19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen20:0620:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli20:3420:35
Cardiff Central22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-06-25 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..