desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanelli railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA15 2RN
Advertisement

Llanelli Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales18:42dplSwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Swansea18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli18:3918:42
Bynea18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bynea (Tue 2018-01-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bynea
Llangennech18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangennech (Tue 2018-01-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontarddulais (Tue 2018-01-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2018-01-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ammanford (Tue 2018-01-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ammanford
Llandybie19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandybie (Tue 2018-01-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ffairfach (Tue 2018-01-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandeilo (Tue 2018-01-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangadog (Tue 2018-01-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrda (Tue 2018-01-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery19:4019:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandovery (Tue 2018-01-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cynghordy (Tue 2018-01-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2018-01-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:0620:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2018-01-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangammarch (Tue 2018-01-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2018-01-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cilmeri (Tue 2018-01-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Builth Road (Tue 2018-01-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod21:0221:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-01-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2018-01-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Dolau (Tue 2018-01-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanbister Road (Tue 2018-01-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangynllo (Tue 2018-01-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knucklas (Tue 2018-01-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:5521:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knighton (Tue 2018-01-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Knighton
Bucknell22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bucknell (Tue 2018-01-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hopton Heath (Tue 2018-01-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Hopton Heath
Broome22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Broome (Tue 2018-01-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Broome
Craven Arms22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Craven Arms (Tue 2018-01-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Church Stretton (Tue 2018-01-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-01-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:01dplManchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Llanelli19:0019:01
Pembrey & Burry Port19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-01-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Whitland19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitland (Tue 2018-01-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Whitland
Clunderwen19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-01-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2018-01-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Milford Haven (Tue 2018-01-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:21uplCarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Carmarthen18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanelli19:2019:21
Gowerton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Gowerton
Swansea19:4319:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Neath20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Tue 2018-01-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:54dplSwanseaCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Swansea19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli19:5219:54
Pembrey & Burry Port20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-01-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Tue 2018-01-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:30dplManchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Llanelli20:2820:30
Pembrey & Burry Port20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-01-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:35uplMilford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Milford Haven19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Milford Haven
Llanelli20:3420:35
Gowerton20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:5520:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Neath21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Tue 2018-01-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bridgend
Ninian Park21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ninian Park (Tue 2018-01-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales18:39dplSwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Swansea18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3918:42
Shrewsbury22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-01-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:00dplManchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury15:3715:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Leominster
Hereford16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Neath
Swansea18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli19:0019:01
Milford Haven20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Milford Haven (Tue 2018-01-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:20uplCarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Carmarthen18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli19:2019:21
Cardiff Central20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:52dplSwanseaCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Swansea19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli19:5219:54
Carmarthen20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:28dplManchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury16:4716:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Leominster
Hereford17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:5519:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Neath
Skewen19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea20:0420:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli20:2820:30
Carmarthen20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:34uplMilford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Milford Haven19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen20:0620:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli20:3420:35
Cardiff Central22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us