hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanelli railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA15 2RN
Advertisement

Llanelli Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales17:24dplGloucesterFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Gloucester14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gloucester
Llanelli17:2317:24
Pembrey & Burry Port17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen17:5417:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Whitland18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitland (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Whitland
Clunderwen18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Fishguard & Goodwick (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:26uplCarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Carmarthen16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanelli17:2517:26
Gowerton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Gowerton
Swansea17:4617:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Llansamlet17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llansamlet
Skewen17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Skewen (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Skewen
Neath18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Neath
Briton Ferry18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Briton Ferry (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pyle
Bridgend18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:0619:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Abergavenny (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Abergavenny
Hereford19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Hereford
Leominster20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Leominster (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Leominster
Ludlow20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ludlow (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Craven Arms (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Church Stretton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Nantwich (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Nantwich
Crewe21:3321:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Crewe (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Crewe
Wilmslow21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Wilmslow (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Wilmslow
Stockport22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Stockport (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:52dplShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanelli17:4717:52
Gowerton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:57dplSwanseaCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Swansea17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli17:5517:57
Pembrey & Burry Port18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-01-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Tue 2018-01-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:33dplManchester PiccadillyTenbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Llanelli18:3118:33
Pembrey & Burry Port18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-01-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Tue 2018-01-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Whitland19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitland (Tue 2018-01-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Whitland
Narberth19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Narberth (Tue 2018-01-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Narberth
Kilgetty19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kilgetty (Tue 2018-01-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Saundersfoot (Tue 2018-01-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Tenby (Tue 2018-01-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Tenby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:36uplMilford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Milford Haven17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Milford Haven
Llanelli18:3518:36
Gowerton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:5619:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Llansamlet19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llansamlet
Skewen19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Skewen (Tue 2018-01-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Skewen
Neath19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Neath
Briton Ferry19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Briton Ferry (Tue 2018-01-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Tue 2018-01-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pyle
Bridgend19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Tue 2018-01-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales17:23dplGloucesterFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Gloucester14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)15:4015:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:5816:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Neath
Swansea17:0017:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli17:2317:24
Fishguard Harbour18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:25uplCarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Carmarthen16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli17:2517:26
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:47dplShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5514:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3615:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:0916:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo17:0717:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llangennech
Bynea17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Bynea
Llanelli17:4717:52
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:55dplSwanseaCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Swansea17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli17:5517:57
Carmarthen18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:31dplManchester PiccadillyTenbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe14:0614:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:4514:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Leominster
Hereford15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:5717:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanharan17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llanharan
Bridgend17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Neath
Skewen17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea18:0718:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3118:33
Tenby19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Tenby (Tue 2018-01-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Tenby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:35uplMilford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Milford Haven17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen18:0318:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli18:3518:36
Cardiff Central20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us