desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanelli railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA15 2RN
Advertisement

Llanelli Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Arriva Trains Wales14:08dplSwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Swansea13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Mon 2022-05-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:0714:08
Pembrey & Burry Port14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2022-05-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen14:3914:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-05-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Whitland15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitland (Mon 2022-05-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Whitland
Narberth15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Narberth (Mon 2022-05-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Narberth
Kilgetty15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kilgetty (Mon 2022-05-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Saundersfoot (Mon 2022-05-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby15:3015:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Tenby (Mon 2022-05-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Tenby
Penally15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Penally (Mon 2022-05-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Penally
Manorbier15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Manorbier (Mon 2022-05-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Manorbier
Lamphey15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Lamphey (Mon 2022-05-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Lamphey
Pembroke15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembroke (Mon 2022-05-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2022-05-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:11uplFishguard HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Fishguard Harbour12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Llanelli (Mon 2022-05-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Llanelli14:1014:11
Port Talbot Parkway14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Mon 2022-05-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pyle
Bridgend15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Mon 2022-05-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-05-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:20dplManchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanelli (Mon 2022-05-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Llanelli14:2014:20
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2022-05-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Mon 2022-05-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-05-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:22uplMilford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Milford Haven13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llanelli (Mon 2022-05-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Milford Haven
Llanelli14:2214:22
Gowerton14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Mon 2022-05-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:4214:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Mon 2022-05-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Llansamlet14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llansamlet (Mon 2022-05-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llansamlet
Skewen14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Skewen (Mon 2022-05-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Skewen
Neath15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Neath (Mon 2022-05-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Neath
Briton Ferry15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Briton Ferry (Mon 2022-05-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Baglan (Mon 2022-05-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Mon 2022-05-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pyle
Bridgend15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Mon 2022-05-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:4715:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-05-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2022-05-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cwmbran (Mon 2022-05-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2022-05-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Abergavenny (Mon 2022-05-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Abergavenny
Hereford16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hereford (Mon 2022-05-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Hereford
Leominster17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Leominster (Mon 2022-05-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Leominster
Ludlow17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ludlow (Mon 2022-05-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Craven Arms (Mon 2022-05-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Church Stretton (Mon 2022-05-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Shrewsbury (Mon 2022-05-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2022-05-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Nantwich (Mon 2022-05-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Nantwich
Crewe18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Crewe (Mon 2022-05-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Crewe
Wilmslow18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Wilmslow (Mon 2022-05-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Wilmslow
Stockport18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Stockport (Mon 2022-05-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-05-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:53dplSwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Mon 2022-05-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5214:53
Bynea14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bynea (Mon 2022-05-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bynea
Llangennech15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangennech (Mon 2022-05-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontarddulais (Mon 2022-05-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2022-05-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ammanford (Mon 2022-05-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ammanford
Llandybie15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandybie (Mon 2022-05-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ffairfach (Mon 2022-05-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandeilo (Mon 2022-05-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangadog (Mon 2022-05-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrda (Mon 2022-05-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandovery (Mon 2022-05-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cynghordy (Mon 2022-05-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2022-05-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:1916:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2022-05-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangammarch (Mon 2022-05-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2022-05-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cilmeri (Mon 2022-05-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Builth Road (Mon 2022-05-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandrindod (Mon 2022-05-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2022-05-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Dolau (Mon 2022-05-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanbister Road (Mon 2022-05-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangynllo (Mon 2022-05-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knucklas (Mon 2022-05-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knighton (Mon 2022-05-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bucknell (Mon 2022-05-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hopton Heath (Mon 2022-05-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Broome (Mon 2022-05-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Broome
Craven Arms17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Craven Arms (Mon 2022-05-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Church Stretton (Mon 2022-05-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Shrewsbury (Mon 2022-05-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:59uplPembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Pembroke Dock13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Llanelli (Mon 2022-05-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Llanelli14:5814:59
Swansea15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Mon 2022-05-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Arriva Trains Wales14:07dplSwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Swansea13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Mon 2022-05-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:0714:08
Pembroke Dock16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2022-05-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:10uplFishguard HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Fishguard Harbour12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Llanelli (Mon 2022-05-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Fishguard & Goodwick12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Llanelli (Mon 2022-05-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Clarbeston Road13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Llanelli (Mon 2022-05-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Whitland13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llanelli (Mon 2022-05-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen13:4213:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Mon 2022-05-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanelli14:1014:11
Cardiff Central15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-05-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:20dplManchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanelli (Mon 2022-05-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Llanelli (Mon 2022-05-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Llanelli (Mon 2022-05-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanelli (Mon 2022-05-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanelli (Mon 2022-05-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanelli (Mon 2022-05-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanelli (Mon 2022-05-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanelli (Mon 2022-05-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Mon 2022-05-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Leominster
Hereford11:3711:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanelli (Mon 2022-05-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Mon 2022-05-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanelli (Mon 2022-05-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanelli (Mon 2022-05-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:5312:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanelli (Mon 2022-05-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Mon 2022-05-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanelli (Mon 2022-05-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli (Mon 2022-05-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llanelli (Mon 2022-05-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llanelli (Mon 2022-05-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanelli (Mon 2022-05-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Neath
Skewen13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llanelli (Mon 2022-05-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Llanelli (Mon 2022-05-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea13:5814:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Mon 2022-05-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Mon 2022-05-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli14:2014:20
Carmarthen14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-05-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:22uplMilford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Milford Haven13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llanelli (Mon 2022-05-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Llanelli (Mon 2022-05-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Llanelli (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Llanelli (Mon 2022-05-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llanelli (Mon 2022-05-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llanelli (Mon 2022-05-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Mon 2022-05-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Mon 2022-05-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli14:2214:22
Manchester Piccadilly19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-05-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:52dplSwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Mon 2022-05-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5214:53
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Shrewsbury (Mon 2022-05-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:58uplPembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Pembroke Dock13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Llanelli (Mon 2022-05-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Llanelli (Mon 2022-05-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Llanelli (Mon 2022-05-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Llanelli (Mon 2022-05-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Manorbier
Penally13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Llanelli (Mon 2022-05-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Penally
Tenby13:3813:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Llanelli (Mon 2022-05-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Llanelli (Mon 2022-05-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Llanelli (Mon 2022-05-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Llanelli (Mon 2022-05-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Narberth
Whitland14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llanelli (Mon 2022-05-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen14:2914:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Mon 2022-05-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Mon 2022-05-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli14:5814:59
Swansea15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Mon 2022-05-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..