desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandudno railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL30 2AF
Advertisement

Llandudno Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Arriva Trains Wales16:201LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno16:20
Deganwy16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction16:2816:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Glan Conwy (Mon 2018-08-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2018-08-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Dolgarrog (Mon 2018-08-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to North Llanrwst (Mon 2018-08-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to North Llanrwst
Llanrwst16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llanrwst (Mon 2018-08-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Betws-Y-Coed (Mon 2018-08-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Pont-Y-Pant (Mon 2018-08-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Dolwyddelan (Mon 2018-08-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Roman Bridge (Mon 2018-08-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Mon 2018-08-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:073LlandudnoManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno17:07
Deganwy17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2018-08-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2018-08-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Rhyl (Mon 2018-08-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Prestatyn (Mon 2018-08-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Prestatyn
Flint17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Flint (Mon 2018-08-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Flint
Shotton18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Shotton (Mon 2018-08-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Shotton
Chester18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Chester (Mon 2018-08-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Chester
Helsby18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Helsby (Mon 2018-08-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Helsby
Frodsham18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Frodsham (Mon 2018-08-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Runcorn East (Mon 2018-08-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2018-08-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Earlestown (Mon 2018-08-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2018-08-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-08-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:082LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno18:08
Deganwy18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:443LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno18:44
Deganwy18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2018-08-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2018-08-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Rhyl (Mon 2018-08-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Prestatyn (Mon 2018-08-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Prestatyn
Flint19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Flint (Mon 2018-08-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Flint
Shotton19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Shotton (Mon 2018-08-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Shotton
Chester19:4919:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Chester (Mon 2018-08-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Chester
Helsby20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Helsby (Mon 2018-08-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Helsby
Frodsham20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Frodsham (Mon 2018-08-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Runcorn East (Mon 2018-08-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2018-08-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Earlestown (Mon 2018-08-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2018-08-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-08-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Airport (Mon 2018-08-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:051LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno19:05
Deganwy19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction19:1319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Glan Conwy (Mon 2018-08-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2018-08-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Dolgarrog (Mon 2018-08-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to North Llanrwst (Mon 2018-08-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to North Llanrwst
Llanrwst19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llanrwst (Mon 2018-08-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Betws-Y-Coed (Mon 2018-08-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Pont-Y-Pant (Mon 2018-08-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Dolwyddelan (Mon 2018-08-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Roman Bridge (Mon 2018-08-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Mon 2018-08-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:343LlandudnoCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno19:34
Deganwy19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction19:4419:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2018-08-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2018-08-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Rhyl (Mon 2018-08-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Prestatyn (Mon 2018-08-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Prestatyn
Flint20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Flint (Mon 2018-08-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Flint
Chester20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Chester (Mon 2018-08-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Chester
Crewe21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Crewe (Mon 2018-08-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Arriva Trains Wales16:171Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llanrwst
North Llanrwst15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction15:5516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno16:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:033Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Manchester Airport14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Helsby
Chester15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Chester
Shotton16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Shotton
Flint16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno17:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:022Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Manchester Airport15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Helsby
Chester16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Chester
Shotton17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Shotton
Flint17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno18:02
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:363Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Llandudno Junction18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno18:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:531Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llanrwst
North Llanrwst18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction18:3418:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno18:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:043Manchester PiccadillyLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Helsby
Chester18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Chester
Prestatyn18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno19:04
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T102
Route stops and distances
Llandudno - Blaenau Ffestiniog
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..