desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandudno railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL30 2AF
Advertisement

Llandudno Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Arriva Trains Wales13:082LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno13:08
Deganwy13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction13:1813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Glan Conwy (Mon 2018-08-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2018-08-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Dolgarrog (Mon 2018-08-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to North Llanrwst (Mon 2018-08-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to North Llanrwst
Llanrwst13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llanrwst (Mon 2018-08-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Betws-Y-Coed (Mon 2018-08-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Pont-Y-Pant (Mon 2018-08-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Dolwyddelan (Mon 2018-08-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Roman Bridge (Mon 2018-08-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Mon 2018-08-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:082LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno14:08
Deganwy14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:403LlandudnoManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno14:40
Deganwy14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2018-08-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2018-08-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Rhyl (Mon 2018-08-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Prestatyn (Mon 2018-08-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Prestatyn
Flint15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Flint (Mon 2018-08-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Flint
Shotton15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Shotton (Mon 2018-08-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Shotton
Chester15:4515:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Chester (Mon 2018-08-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Chester
Helsby15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Helsby (Mon 2018-08-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Helsby
Frodsham16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Frodsham (Mon 2018-08-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Runcorn East (Mon 2018-08-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2018-08-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Earlestown (Mon 2018-08-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2018-08-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-08-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:083LlandudnoManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno15:08
Deganwy15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2018-08-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2018-08-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Rhyl (Mon 2018-08-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Prestatyn (Mon 2018-08-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Prestatyn
Flint15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Flint (Mon 2018-08-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Flint
Shotton16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Shotton (Mon 2018-08-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Shotton
Chester16:1416:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Chester (Mon 2018-08-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Chester
Helsby16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Helsby (Mon 2018-08-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Helsby
Frodsham16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Frodsham (Mon 2018-08-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Runcorn East (Mon 2018-08-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2018-08-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Earlestown (Mon 2018-08-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2018-08-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road17:1817:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-08-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:073LlandudnoManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno16:07
Deganwy16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2018-08-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2018-08-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Rhyl (Mon 2018-08-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Prestatyn (Mon 2018-08-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Prestatyn
Flint16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Flint (Mon 2018-08-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Flint
Shotton16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Shotton (Mon 2018-08-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Shotton
Chester17:1517:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Chester (Mon 2018-08-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Chester
Helsby17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Helsby (Mon 2018-08-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Helsby
Frodsham17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Frodsham (Mon 2018-08-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Runcorn East (Mon 2018-08-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2018-08-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Earlestown (Mon 2018-08-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2018-08-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road18:1918:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-08-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:201LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno16:20
Deganwy16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction16:2816:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Glan Conwy (Mon 2018-08-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2018-08-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Dolgarrog (Mon 2018-08-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to North Llanrwst (Mon 2018-08-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to North Llanrwst
Llanrwst16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llanrwst (Mon 2018-08-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Betws-Y-Coed (Mon 2018-08-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Pont-Y-Pant (Mon 2018-08-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Dolwyddelan (Mon 2018-08-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Roman Bridge (Mon 2018-08-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Mon 2018-08-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Arriva Trains Wales14:042Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Manchester Airport11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Helsby
Chester12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Chester
Shotton13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Shotton
Flint13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno14:04
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:383Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Llandudno Junction14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno14:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:033Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Manchester Airport12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Helsby
Chester13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Chester
Shotton14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Shotton
Flint14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno15:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:033Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Manchester Airport13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Helsby
Chester14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Chester
Shotton15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Shotton
Flint15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno16:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:171Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llanrwst
North Llanrwst15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction15:5516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno16:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:033Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Manchester Airport14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Helsby
Chester15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Chester
Shotton16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Shotton
Flint16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno17:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T102
Route stops and distances
Llandudno - Blaenau Ffestiniog
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..