desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandudno railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL30 2AF
Advertisement

Llandudno Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Arriva Trains Wales10:081LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno10:08
Deganwy10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction10:1810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Glan Conwy (Mon 2018-08-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2018-08-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Dolgarrog (Mon 2018-08-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to North Llanrwst (Mon 2018-08-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to North Llanrwst
Llanrwst10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llanrwst (Mon 2018-08-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Betws-Y-Coed (Mon 2018-08-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Pont-Y-Pant (Mon 2018-08-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Dolwyddelan (Mon 2018-08-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Roman Bridge (Mon 2018-08-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Mon 2018-08-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:443LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno10:44
Deganwy10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2018-08-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2018-08-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Rhyl (Mon 2018-08-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Prestatyn (Mon 2018-08-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Prestatyn
Flint11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Flint (Mon 2018-08-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Flint
Shotton11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Shotton (Mon 2018-08-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Shotton
Chester11:4911:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Chester (Mon 2018-08-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Chester
Helsby12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Helsby (Mon 2018-08-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Helsby
Frodsham12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Frodsham (Mon 2018-08-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Runcorn East (Mon 2018-08-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2018-08-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Earlestown (Mon 2018-08-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2018-08-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-08-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-08-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Airport (Mon 2018-08-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:122LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno11:12
Deganwy11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:443LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno11:44
Deganwy11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2018-08-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2018-08-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Rhyl (Mon 2018-08-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Prestatyn (Mon 2018-08-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Prestatyn
Flint12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Flint (Mon 2018-08-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Flint
Shotton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Shotton (Mon 2018-08-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Shotton
Chester12:4912:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Chester (Mon 2018-08-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Chester
Helsby13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Helsby (Mon 2018-08-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Helsby
Frodsham13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Frodsham (Mon 2018-08-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Runcorn East (Mon 2018-08-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2018-08-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Earlestown (Mon 2018-08-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2018-08-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-08-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-08-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Airport (Mon 2018-08-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:462LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno12:46
Deganwy12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:082LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno13:08
Deganwy13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction13:1813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Glan Conwy (Mon 2018-08-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2018-08-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Dolgarrog (Mon 2018-08-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to North Llanrwst (Mon 2018-08-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to North Llanrwst
Llanrwst13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llanrwst (Mon 2018-08-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Betws-Y-Coed (Mon 2018-08-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Pont-Y-Pant (Mon 2018-08-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Dolwyddelan (Mon 2018-08-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Roman Bridge (Mon 2018-08-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Mon 2018-08-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Arriva Trains Wales09:581Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llanrwst
North Llanrwst09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:3309:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno09:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:313Birmingham InternationalLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Birmingham International07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury08:1908:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester09:1909:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Chester
Shotton09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Shotton
Flint09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno10:31
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:092ChesterLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Chester10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Chester
Shotton10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Shotton
Flint10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno11:09
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:383Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Llandudno Junction11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno11:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:452Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llanrwst
North Llanrwst12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction12:3312:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno12:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:072Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Llandudno Junction12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno13:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T102
Route stops and distances
Llandudno - Blaenau Ffestiniog
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..