desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL30 2AF
Advertisement

Llandudno Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Arriva Trains Wales19:031LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno19:03
Deganwy19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction19:1119:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Glan Conwy (Sat 2018-08-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sat 2018-08-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Dolgarrog (Sat 2018-08-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to North Llanrwst (Sat 2018-08-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to North Llanrwst
Llanrwst19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llanrwst (Sat 2018-08-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2018-08-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Pont-Y-Pant (Sat 2018-08-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Dolwyddelan (Sat 2018-08-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Roman Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sat 2018-08-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:133LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno19:13
Deganwy19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:423LlandudnoManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno19:42
Deganwy19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2018-08-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Rhyl (Sat 2018-08-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Prestatyn (Sat 2018-08-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Prestatyn
Flint20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Flint (Sat 2018-08-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Flint
Shotton20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Shotton (Sat 2018-08-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Shotton
Chester20:4720:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Chester (Sat 2018-08-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Chester
Helsby20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Helsby (Sat 2018-08-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Helsby
Frodsham21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Frodsham (Sat 2018-08-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Runcorn East (Sat 2018-08-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2018-08-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Earlestown (Sat 2018-08-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2018-08-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2018-08-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-08-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:082LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno20:08
Deganwy20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:433LlandudnoChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno20:43
Deganwy20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2018-08-18 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Rhyl (Sat 2018-08-18 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Prestatyn (Sat 2018-08-18 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Prestatyn
Flint21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Flint (Sat 2018-08-18 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Flint
Shotton21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Shotton (Sat 2018-08-18 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Shotton
Chester21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Chester (Sat 2018-08-18 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:452LlandudnoCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno21:45
Deganwy21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction21:5321:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2018-08-18 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Rhyl (Sat 2018-08-18 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Prestatyn (Sat 2018-08-18 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Prestatyn
Flint22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Flint (Sat 2018-08-18 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Flint
Shotton22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Shotton (Sat 2018-08-18 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Shotton
Chester22:5523:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Chester (Sat 2018-08-18 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Chester
Crewe23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Crewe (Sat 2018-08-18 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Arriva Trains Wales19:033Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Manchester Airport16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Helsby
Chester17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Chester
Shotton18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Shotton
Flint18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno19:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:383Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Llandudno Junction19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno19:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:022Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Manchester Airport17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Helsby
Chester18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Chester
Shotton19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Shotton
Flint19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno20:02
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:403Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Llandudno Junction20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno20:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:442Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llanrwst
North Llanrwst20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction21:2121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno21:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T102
Route stops and distances
Llandudno - Blaenau Ffestiniog
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..