desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandudno railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL30 2AF
Advertisement

Llandudno Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Arriva Trains Wales10:221LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno10:22
Deganwy10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Glan Conwy (Sat 2018-08-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sat 2018-08-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Dolgarrog (Sat 2018-08-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to North Llanrwst (Sat 2018-08-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to North Llanrwst
Llanrwst10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llanrwst (Sat 2018-08-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2018-08-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Pont-Y-Pant (Sat 2018-08-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Dolwyddelan (Sat 2018-08-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Roman Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sat 2018-08-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:443LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno10:44
Deganwy10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2018-08-18 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Rhyl (Sat 2018-08-18 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Prestatyn (Sat 2018-08-18 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Prestatyn
Flint11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Flint (Sat 2018-08-18 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Flint
Shotton11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Shotton (Sat 2018-08-18 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Shotton
Chester11:4911:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Chester (Sat 2018-08-18 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Chester
Helsby12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Helsby (Sat 2018-08-18 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Helsby
Frodsham12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Frodsham (Sat 2018-08-18 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Runcorn East (Sat 2018-08-18 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2018-08-18 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Earlestown (Sat 2018-08-18 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2018-08-18 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2018-08-18 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-08-18 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to East Didsbury (Sat 2018-08-18 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Airport (Sat 2018-08-18 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:082LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno11:08
Deganwy11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:443LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno11:44
Deganwy11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2018-08-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Rhyl (Sat 2018-08-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Prestatyn (Sat 2018-08-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Prestatyn
Flint12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Flint (Sat 2018-08-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Flint
Shotton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Shotton (Sat 2018-08-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Shotton
Chester12:4912:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Chester (Sat 2018-08-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Chester
Helsby13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Helsby (Sat 2018-08-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Helsby
Frodsham13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Frodsham (Sat 2018-08-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Runcorn East (Sat 2018-08-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2018-08-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Earlestown (Sat 2018-08-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2018-08-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2018-08-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-08-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to East Didsbury (Sat 2018-08-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Airport (Sat 2018-08-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:082LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno12:08
Deganwy12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:403LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno12:40
Deganwy12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction12:4812:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2018-08-18 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Rhyl (Sat 2018-08-18 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Prestatyn (Sat 2018-08-18 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Prestatyn
Flint13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Flint (Sat 2018-08-18 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Flint
Shotton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Shotton (Sat 2018-08-18 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Shotton
Chester13:4913:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Chester (Sat 2018-08-18 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Chester
Helsby14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Helsby (Sat 2018-08-18 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Helsby
Frodsham14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Frodsham (Sat 2018-08-18 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Runcorn East (Sat 2018-08-18 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2018-08-18 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Earlestown (Sat 2018-08-18 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2018-08-18 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2018-08-18 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-08-18 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to East Didsbury (Sat 2018-08-18 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Airport (Sat 2018-08-18 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Arriva Trains Wales10:383Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Llandudno Junction10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno10:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:022Manchester PiccadillyLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Helsby
Chester09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Chester
Shotton10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Shotton
Flint10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno11:02
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:363Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Llandudno Junction11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno11:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:022Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Manchester Airport09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Helsby
Chester10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Chester
Shotton11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Shotton
Flint11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno12:02
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:353Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Llandudno Junction12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno12:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:451Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llanrwst
North Llanrwst12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction12:3312:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno12:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T102
Route stops and distances
Llandudno - Blaenau Ffestiniog
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..