desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandudno railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL30 2AF
Advertisement

Llandudno Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 5th October
Arriva Trains Wales07:443LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno07:44
Deganwy07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Wed 2022-10-05 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2022-10-05 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2022-10-05 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2022-10-05 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Rhyl (Wed 2022-10-05 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Prestatyn (Wed 2022-10-05 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Prestatyn
Flint08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Flint (Wed 2022-10-05 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Flint
Shotton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Shotton (Wed 2022-10-05 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Shotton
Chester08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Chester (Wed 2022-10-05 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Chester
Helsby09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Helsby (Wed 2022-10-05 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Helsby
Frodsham09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Frodsham (Wed 2022-10-05 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Runcorn East (Wed 2022-10-05 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2022-10-05 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Earlestown (Wed 2022-10-05 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2022-10-05 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2022-10-05 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-10-05 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to East Didsbury (Wed 2022-10-05 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Airport (Wed 2022-10-05 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:022LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno08:02
Deganwy08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Wed 2022-10-05 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2022-10-05 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:463LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno08:46
Deganwy08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Wed 2022-10-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2022-10-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2022-10-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2022-10-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Rhyl (Wed 2022-10-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Prestatyn (Wed 2022-10-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Prestatyn
Flint09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Flint (Wed 2022-10-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Flint
Shotton09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Shotton (Wed 2022-10-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Shotton
Chester09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Chester (Wed 2022-10-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Chester
Helsby10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Helsby (Wed 2022-10-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Helsby
Frodsham10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Frodsham (Wed 2022-10-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Runcorn East (Wed 2022-10-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2022-10-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Earlestown (Wed 2022-10-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2022-10-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2022-10-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-10-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to East Didsbury (Wed 2022-10-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Airport (Wed 2022-10-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:452LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno09:45
Deganwy09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Wed 2022-10-05 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2022-10-05 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2022-10-05 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2022-10-05 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Rhyl (Wed 2022-10-05 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Prestatyn (Wed 2022-10-05 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Prestatyn
Flint10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Flint (Wed 2022-10-05 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Flint
Shotton10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Shotton (Wed 2022-10-05 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Shotton
Chester10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Chester (Wed 2022-10-05 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Chester
Helsby11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Helsby (Wed 2022-10-05 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Helsby
Frodsham11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Frodsham (Wed 2022-10-05 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Runcorn East (Wed 2022-10-05 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2022-10-05 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Earlestown (Wed 2022-10-05 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2022-10-05 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2022-10-05 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-10-05 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to East Didsbury (Wed 2022-10-05 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Airport (Wed 2022-10-05 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:201LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno10:20
Deganwy10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Wed 2022-10-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction10:2810:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2022-10-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Glan Conwy (Wed 2022-10-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Tal-Y-Cafn (Wed 2022-10-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Dolgarrog (Wed 2022-10-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to North Llanrwst (Wed 2022-10-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to North Llanrwst
Llanrwst10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llanrwst (Wed 2022-10-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Betws-Y-Coed (Wed 2022-10-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Pont-Y-Pant (Wed 2022-10-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Dolwyddelan (Wed 2022-10-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Roman Bridge (Wed 2022-10-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Wed 2022-10-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:452LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno10:45
Deganwy10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Wed 2022-10-05 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2022-10-05 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2022-10-05 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2022-10-05 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Rhyl (Wed 2022-10-05 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Prestatyn (Wed 2022-10-05 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Prestatyn
Flint11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Flint (Wed 2022-10-05 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Flint
Shotton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Shotton (Wed 2022-10-05 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Shotton
Chester11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Chester (Wed 2022-10-05 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Chester
Helsby12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Helsby (Wed 2022-10-05 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Helsby
Frodsham12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Frodsham (Wed 2022-10-05 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Runcorn East (Wed 2022-10-05 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2022-10-05 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Earlestown (Wed 2022-10-05 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2022-10-05 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2022-10-05 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-10-05 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to East Didsbury (Wed 2022-10-05 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Airport (Wed 2022-10-05 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 5th October
Arriva Trains Wales07:413Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Llandudno Junction07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno07:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:002Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Manchester Airport05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Helsby
Chester06:5006:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Chester
Shotton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Shotton
Flint07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno08:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:313Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Llandudno Junction08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno08:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:002Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Manchester Airport06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Helsby
Chester07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Chester
Shotton08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Shotton
Flint08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno09:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:491Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llanrwst
North Llanrwst09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:3709:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno09:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:002Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Manchester Airport07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Helsby
Chester08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Chester
Flint09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Wed 2022-10-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno10:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 078
Llandudno to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..