desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandudno railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL30 2AF
Advertisement

Llandudno Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Arriva Trains Wales07:082LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno07:08
Deganwy07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sat 2024-04-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:433LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno07:43
Deganwy07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sat 2024-04-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2024-04-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2024-04-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Rhyl (Sat 2024-04-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Prestatyn (Sat 2024-04-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Prestatyn
Flint08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Flint (Sat 2024-04-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Flint
Shotton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Shotton (Sat 2024-04-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Shotton
Chester08:4908:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Chester
Helsby09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Helsby (Sat 2024-04-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Helsby
Frodsham09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Frodsham (Sat 2024-04-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Runcorn East (Sat 2024-04-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2024-04-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Earlestown (Sat 2024-04-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2024-04-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2024-04-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-04-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-04-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:043LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno08:04
Deganwy08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sat 2024-04-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:433LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno08:43
Deganwy08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sat 2024-04-13 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2024-04-13 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2024-04-13 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Rhyl (Sat 2024-04-13 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Prestatyn (Sat 2024-04-13 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Prestatyn
Flint09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Flint (Sat 2024-04-13 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Flint
Shotton09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Shotton (Sat 2024-04-13 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Shotton
Chester09:4909:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Chester
Helsby10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Helsby (Sat 2024-04-13 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Helsby
Frodsham10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Frodsham (Sat 2024-04-13 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Runcorn East (Sat 2024-04-13 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2024-04-13 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Earlestown (Sat 2024-04-13 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2024-04-13 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2024-04-13 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-04-13 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-04-13 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:023LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno09:02
Deganwy09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sat 2024-04-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:433LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno09:43
Deganwy09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sat 2024-04-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2024-04-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2024-04-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Rhyl (Sat 2024-04-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Prestatyn (Sat 2024-04-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Prestatyn
Flint10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Flint (Sat 2024-04-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Flint
Shotton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Shotton (Sat 2024-04-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Shotton
Chester10:4910:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Chester
Helsby11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Helsby (Sat 2024-04-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Helsby
Frodsham11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Frodsham (Sat 2024-04-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Runcorn East (Sat 2024-04-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2024-04-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Earlestown (Sat 2024-04-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2024-04-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2024-04-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-04-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-04-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Arriva Trains Wales07:012Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Llandudno Junction06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Sat 2024-04-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Sat 2024-04-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno07:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:393Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Llandudno Junction07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Sat 2024-04-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Sat 2024-04-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno07:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:003Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Manchester Airport05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Llandudno (Sat 2024-04-13 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Llandudno (Sat 2024-04-13 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llandudno (Sat 2024-04-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Llandudno (Sat 2024-04-13 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Llandudno (Sat 2024-04-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Llandudno (Sat 2024-04-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Llandudno (Sat 2024-04-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Llandudno (Sat 2024-04-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Llandudno (Sat 2024-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Llandudno (Sat 2024-04-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Helsby
Chester06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno (Sat 2024-04-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Chester
Shotton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno (Sat 2024-04-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Shotton
Flint07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno (Sat 2024-04-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno (Sat 2024-04-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno (Sat 2024-04-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno (Sat 2024-04-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno (Sat 2024-04-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Sat 2024-04-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Sat 2024-04-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno08:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:343Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Llandudno Junction08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Sat 2024-04-13 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Sat 2024-04-13 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno08:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:573Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Manchester Airport06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Llandudno (Sat 2024-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Llandudno (Sat 2024-04-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llandudno (Sat 2024-04-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Llandudno (Sat 2024-04-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Llandudno (Sat 2024-04-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Llandudno (Sat 2024-04-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Llandudno (Sat 2024-04-13 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Llandudno (Sat 2024-04-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Llandudno (Sat 2024-04-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Llandudno (Sat 2024-04-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Helsby
Chester07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno (Sat 2024-04-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Chester
Shotton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno (Sat 2024-04-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Shotton
Flint08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno (Sat 2024-04-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno (Sat 2024-04-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno (Sat 2024-04-13 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno (Sat 2024-04-13 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno (Sat 2024-04-13 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Sat 2024-04-13 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Sat 2024-04-13 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno08:57
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:383Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Llandudno Junction09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Sat 2024-04-13 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Sat 2024-04-13 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno09:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Timetable 078
Llandudno to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...