desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandudno railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL30 2AF
Advertisement

Llandudno Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Arriva Trains Wales09:452LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno09:45
Deganwy09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Fri 2022-08-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2022-08-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Fri 2022-08-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Rhyl (Fri 2022-08-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Prestatyn
Flint10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Flint (Fri 2022-08-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Flint
Shotton10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Shotton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Shotton
Chester10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Chester (Fri 2022-08-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Chester
Helsby11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Helsby (Fri 2022-08-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Helsby
Frodsham11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Frodsham (Fri 2022-08-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Runcorn East (Fri 2022-08-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2022-08-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Earlestown (Fri 2022-08-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2022-08-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2022-08-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-08-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to East Didsbury (Fri 2022-08-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Airport (Fri 2022-08-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:452LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno10:45
Deganwy10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Fri 2022-08-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2022-08-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Fri 2022-08-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Rhyl (Fri 2022-08-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Prestatyn
Flint11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Flint (Fri 2022-08-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Flint
Shotton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Shotton (Fri 2022-08-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Shotton
Chester11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Chester (Fri 2022-08-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Chester
Helsby12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Helsby (Fri 2022-08-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Helsby
Frodsham12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Frodsham (Fri 2022-08-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Runcorn East (Fri 2022-08-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2022-08-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Earlestown (Fri 2022-08-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2022-08-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2022-08-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-08-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to East Didsbury (Fri 2022-08-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Airport (Fri 2022-08-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:412LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno11:41
Deganwy11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Fri 2022-08-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction11:5011:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2022-08-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Fri 2022-08-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Rhyl (Fri 2022-08-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Prestatyn
Flint12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Flint (Fri 2022-08-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Flint
Shotton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Shotton (Fri 2022-08-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Shotton
Chester12:4912:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Chester (Fri 2022-08-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Chester
Helsby13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Helsby (Fri 2022-08-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Helsby
Frodsham13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Frodsham (Fri 2022-08-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Runcorn East (Fri 2022-08-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2022-08-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Earlestown (Fri 2022-08-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2022-08-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2022-08-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-08-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to East Didsbury (Fri 2022-08-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Airport (Fri 2022-08-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:522LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno12:52
Deganwy12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Fri 2022-08-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:222LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno13:22
Deganwy13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Fri 2022-08-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction13:3113:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Glan Conwy (Fri 2022-08-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Tal-Y-Cafn (Fri 2022-08-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Dolgarrog (Fri 2022-08-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to North Llanrwst (Fri 2022-08-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to North Llanrwst
Llanrwst13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llanrwst (Fri 2022-08-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Betws-Y-Coed (Fri 2022-08-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Pont-Y-Pant (Fri 2022-08-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Dolwyddelan (Fri 2022-08-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Roman Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Fri 2022-08-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:143LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno14:14
Deganwy14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Fri 2022-08-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:403LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno14:40
Deganwy14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Fri 2022-08-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction14:4914:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2022-08-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Fri 2022-08-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Rhyl (Fri 2022-08-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Prestatyn
Flint15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Flint (Fri 2022-08-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Flint
Shotton15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Shotton (Fri 2022-08-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Shotton
Chester15:4715:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Chester (Fri 2022-08-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Chester
Helsby16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Helsby (Fri 2022-08-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Helsby
Frodsham16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Frodsham (Fri 2022-08-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Runcorn East (Fri 2022-08-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2022-08-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Manchester Oxford Road16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2022-08-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-08-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Airport (Fri 2022-08-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Arriva Trains Wales09:002ChesterLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Chester07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno (Fri 2022-08-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Chester
Shotton08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno (Fri 2022-08-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Shotton
Flint08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno (Fri 2022-08-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno (Fri 2022-08-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno (Fri 2022-08-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno (Fri 2022-08-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno (Fri 2022-08-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Fri 2022-08-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Fri 2022-08-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno09:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:002ChesterLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Chester08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno (Fri 2022-08-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Chester
Flint09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno (Fri 2022-08-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno (Fri 2022-08-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno (Fri 2022-08-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno (Fri 2022-08-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno (Fri 2022-08-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Fri 2022-08-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Fri 2022-08-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno10:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:322ChesterLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Chester10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno (Fri 2022-08-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Chester
Shotton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno (Fri 2022-08-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Shotton
Flint10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno (Fri 2022-08-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno (Fri 2022-08-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno (Fri 2022-08-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno (Fri 2022-08-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno (Fri 2022-08-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Fri 2022-08-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Fri 2022-08-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno11:32
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:502Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llandudno (Fri 2022-08-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Llandudno (Fri 2022-08-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Llandudno (Fri 2022-08-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llandudno (Fri 2022-08-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llandudno (Fri 2022-08-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno (Fri 2022-08-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llanrwst
North Llanrwst12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Llandudno (Fri 2022-08-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llandudno (Fri 2022-08-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llandudno (Fri 2022-08-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Llandudno (Fri 2022-08-19 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Fri 2022-08-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Fri 2022-08-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno12:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:152Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Llandudno Junction13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Fri 2022-08-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Fri 2022-08-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno13:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:113Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Manchester Airport11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Llandudno (Fri 2022-08-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Llandudno (Fri 2022-08-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llandudno (Fri 2022-08-19 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Llandudno (Fri 2022-08-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Llandudno (Fri 2022-08-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Llandudno (Fri 2022-08-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Llandudno (Fri 2022-08-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Llandudno (Fri 2022-08-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Llandudno (Fri 2022-08-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Llandudno (Fri 2022-08-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Helsby
Chester12:5813:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno (Fri 2022-08-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Chester
Shotton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno (Fri 2022-08-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Shotton
Flint13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno (Fri 2022-08-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno (Fri 2022-08-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno (Fri 2022-08-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno (Fri 2022-08-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno (Fri 2022-08-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction13:5714:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Fri 2022-08-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Fri 2022-08-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno14:11
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:373Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Llandudno Junction14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Fri 2022-08-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Fri 2022-08-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno14:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 078
Llandudno to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..