desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandudno railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL30 2AF
Advertisement

Llandudno Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales14:413LlandudnoChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno14:41
Deganwy14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Wed 2020-09-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2020-09-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2020-09-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Rhyl (Wed 2020-09-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Prestatyn (Wed 2020-09-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Prestatyn
Flint15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Flint (Wed 2020-09-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Flint
Shotton15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Shotton (Wed 2020-09-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Shotton
Chester15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Chester (Wed 2020-09-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:083LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno15:08
Deganwy15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Wed 2020-09-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:063LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno16:06
Deganwy16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Wed 2020-09-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:20LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno16:20
Deganwy16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Wed 2020-09-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Glan Conwy (Wed 2020-09-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Tal-Y-Cafn (Wed 2020-09-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Dolgarrog (Wed 2020-09-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to North Llanrwst (Wed 2020-09-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to North Llanrwst
Llanrwst17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llanrwst (Wed 2020-09-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Betws-Y-Coed (Wed 2020-09-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Pont-Y-Pant (Wed 2020-09-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Dolwyddelan (Wed 2020-09-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Roman Bridge (Wed 2020-09-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Wed 2020-09-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:073LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno17:07
Deganwy17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Wed 2020-09-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:082LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno18:08
Deganwy18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Wed 2020-09-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales14:383Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Llandudno Junction14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Wed 2020-09-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Wed 2020-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno14:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:033Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Llandudno Junction14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Wed 2020-09-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Wed 2020-09-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno15:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:003Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Llandudno Junction15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Wed 2020-09-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Wed 2020-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno16:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:22Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llandudno (Wed 2020-09-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Llandudno (Wed 2020-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Llandudno (Wed 2020-09-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llandudno (Wed 2020-09-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llandudno (Wed 2020-09-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno (Wed 2020-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llanrwst
North Llanrwst15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Llandudno (Wed 2020-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llandudno (Wed 2020-09-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llandudno (Wed 2020-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Llandudno (Wed 2020-09-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Wed 2020-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Wed 2020-09-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno16:22
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:033Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Llandudno Junction16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Wed 2020-09-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Wed 2020-09-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno17:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:012Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Llandudno Junction17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Wed 2020-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Wed 2020-09-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno18:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:363Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Llandudno Junction18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Wed 2020-09-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Wed 2020-09-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno18:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T102
Route stops and distances
Llandudno - Blaenau Ffestiniog
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..