desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandudno railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL30 2AF
Advertisement

Llandudno Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales21:112LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno21:11
Deganwy21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Fri 2021-10-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:452LlandudnoChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno21:45
Deganwy21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Fri 2021-10-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction21:5521:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2021-10-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Fri 2021-10-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Rhyl (Fri 2021-10-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Prestatyn (Fri 2021-10-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Prestatyn
Flint22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Flint (Fri 2021-10-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Flint
Shotton22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Shotton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Shotton
Chester22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Chester (Fri 2021-10-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd October
Arriva Trains Wales07:082LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno07:08
Deganwy07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sat 2021-10-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-10-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:443LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno07:44
Deganwy07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sat 2021-10-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-10-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2021-10-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2021-10-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Rhyl (Sat 2021-10-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-10-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Prestatyn
Flint08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Flint (Sat 2021-10-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Flint
Shotton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Shotton (Sat 2021-10-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Shotton
Chester08:4908:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Chester (Sat 2021-10-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Chester
Helsby09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Helsby (Sat 2021-10-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Helsby
Frodsham09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Frodsham (Sat 2021-10-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Runcorn East (Sat 2021-10-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2021-10-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Earlestown (Sat 2021-10-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-10-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2021-10-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-10-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to East Didsbury (Sat 2021-10-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-10-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:052LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno08:05
Deganwy08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sat 2021-10-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-10-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:383LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno08:38
Deganwy08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sat 2021-10-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-10-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales21:432Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Llandudno Junction21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Fri 2021-10-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Fri 2021-10-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno21:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd October
Arriva Trains Wales07:012Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Llandudno Junction06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Sat 2021-10-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Sat 2021-10-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno07:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:413Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Llandudno Junction07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Sat 2021-10-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Sat 2021-10-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno07:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:012Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Llandudno Junction07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Sat 2021-10-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Sat 2021-10-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno08:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:343Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Llandudno Junction08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Sat 2021-10-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Sat 2021-10-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno08:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:022Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Llandudno Junction08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Sat 2021-10-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Sat 2021-10-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno09:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T102
Route stops and distances
Llandudno - Blaenau Ffestiniog
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..