desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandudno railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL30 2AF
Advertisement

Llandudno Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th July
Arriva Trains Wales13:051CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Crewe11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llandudno (Sun 2020-07-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Crewe
Llandudno13:0113:05
Deganwy13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sun 2020-07-05 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction13:1513:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2020-07-05 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Conwy (Sun 2020-07-05 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2020-07-05 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2020-07-05 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-07-05 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2020-07-05 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Bodorgan (Sun 2020-07-05 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Ty Croes (Sun 2020-07-05 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Rhosneigr (Sun 2020-07-05 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Rhosneigr
Valley14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Valley (Sun 2020-07-05 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Valley
Holyhead14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Holyhead (Sun 2020-07-05 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:28LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno13:28
Deganwy13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sun 2020-07-05 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2020-07-05 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Glan Conwy (Sun 2020-07-05 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sun 2020-07-05 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Dolgarrog (Sun 2020-07-05 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to North Llanrwst (Sun 2020-07-05 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to North Llanrwst
Llanrwst14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llanrwst (Sun 2020-07-05 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2020-07-05 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Pont-Y-Pant (Sun 2020-07-05 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Dolwyddelan (Sun 2020-07-05 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Roman Bridge (Sun 2020-07-05 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2020-07-05 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:491HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Holyhead12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno (Sun 2020-07-05 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Holyhead
Llandudno13:4613:49
Deganwy13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sun 2020-07-05 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2020-07-05 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Colwyn Bay (Sun 2020-07-05 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2020-07-05 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Rhyl (Sun 2020-07-05 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Prestatyn (Sun 2020-07-05 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Prestatyn
Flint14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Flint (Sun 2020-07-05 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Flint
Shotton14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Shotton (Sun 2020-07-05 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Shotton
Chester14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Chester (Sun 2020-07-05 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Chester
Crewe15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Crewe (Sun 2020-07-05 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:051CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Crewe13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llandudno (Sun 2020-07-05 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Crewe
Llandudno15:0115:05
Deganwy15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sun 2020-07-05 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction15:1515:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2020-07-05 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Conwy (Sun 2020-07-05 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2020-07-05 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2020-07-05 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-07-05 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2020-07-05 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Bodorgan (Sun 2020-07-05 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Ty Croes (Sun 2020-07-05 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Rhosneigr (Sun 2020-07-05 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Rhosneigr
Valley16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Valley (Sun 2020-07-05 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Valley
Holyhead16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Holyhead (Sun 2020-07-05 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:491HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Holyhead14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno (Sun 2020-07-05 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Holyhead
Llandudno15:4615:49
Deganwy15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sun 2020-07-05 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2020-07-05 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Colwyn Bay (Sun 2020-07-05 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2020-07-05 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Rhyl (Sun 2020-07-05 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Prestatyn (Sun 2020-07-05 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Prestatyn
Flint16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Flint (Sun 2020-07-05 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Flint
Shotton16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Shotton (Sun 2020-07-05 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Shotton
Chester16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Chester (Sun 2020-07-05 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Chester
Crewe17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Crewe (Sun 2020-07-05 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th July
Arriva Trains Wales13:011CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Crewe11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llandudno (Sun 2020-07-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Crewe
Chester11:4711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno (Sun 2020-07-05 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Chester
Shotton12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno (Sun 2020-07-05 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Shotton
Flint12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno (Sun 2020-07-05 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno (Sun 2020-07-05 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno (Sun 2020-07-05 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno (Sun 2020-07-05 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno (Sun 2020-07-05 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Sun 2020-07-05 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Sun 2020-07-05 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno13:0113:05
Holyhead14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Holyhead (Sun 2020-07-05 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:10Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llandudno (Sun 2020-07-05 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Llandudno (Sun 2020-07-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Llandudno (Sun 2020-07-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llandudno (Sun 2020-07-05 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llandudno (Sun 2020-07-05 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno (Sun 2020-07-05 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llanrwst
North Llanrwst12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Llandudno (Sun 2020-07-05 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llandudno (Sun 2020-07-05 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llandudno (Sun 2020-07-05 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Llandudno (Sun 2020-07-05 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Sun 2020-07-05 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Sun 2020-07-05 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno13:10
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:461HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Holyhead12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno (Sun 2020-07-05 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Holyhead
Valley12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llandudno (Sun 2020-07-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llandudno (Sun 2020-07-05 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llandudno (Sun 2020-07-05 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llandudno (Sun 2020-07-05 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llandudno (Sun 2020-07-05 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno (Sun 2020-07-05 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llandudno (Sun 2020-07-05 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llandudno (Sun 2020-07-05 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llandudno (Sun 2020-07-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction13:3213:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Sun 2020-07-05 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Sun 2020-07-05 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno13:4613:49
Crewe15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Crewe (Sun 2020-07-05 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:011CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Crewe13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llandudno (Sun 2020-07-05 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Crewe
Chester13:4713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno (Sun 2020-07-05 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Chester
Shotton14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno (Sun 2020-07-05 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Shotton
Flint14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno (Sun 2020-07-05 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno (Sun 2020-07-05 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno (Sun 2020-07-05 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno (Sun 2020-07-05 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno (Sun 2020-07-05 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Sun 2020-07-05 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Sun 2020-07-05 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno15:0115:05
Holyhead16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Holyhead (Sun 2020-07-05 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:461HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Holyhead14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno (Sun 2020-07-05 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Holyhead
Valley14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llandudno (Sun 2020-07-05 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llandudno (Sun 2020-07-05 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llandudno (Sun 2020-07-05 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llandudno (Sun 2020-07-05 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llandudno (Sun 2020-07-05 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno (Sun 2020-07-05 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llandudno (Sun 2020-07-05 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llandudno (Sun 2020-07-05 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llandudno (Sun 2020-07-05 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction15:3215:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Sun 2020-07-05 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Sun 2020-07-05 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno15:4615:49
Crewe17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Crewe (Sun 2020-07-05 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T102
Route stops and distances
Llandudno - Blaenau Ffestiniog
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..