desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandudno railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL30 2AF
Advertisement

Llandudno Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Arriva Trains Wales10:222LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno10:22
Deganwy10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sun 2020-01-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2020-01-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Glan Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sun 2020-01-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Dolgarrog (Sun 2020-01-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to North Llanrwst (Sun 2020-01-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to North Llanrwst
Llanrwst10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llanrwst (Sun 2020-01-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2020-01-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Pont-Y-Pant (Sun 2020-01-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Dolwyddelan (Sun 2020-01-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Roman Bridge (Sun 2020-01-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2020-01-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:072LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno11:07
Deganwy11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sun 2020-01-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2020-01-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:402LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno11:40
Deganwy11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sun 2020-01-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2020-01-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:182LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno12:18
Deganwy12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sun 2020-01-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2020-01-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:172LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno13:17
Deganwy13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sun 2020-01-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2020-01-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:281LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno departures
Llandudno13:28
Deganwy13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sun 2020-01-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Deganwy
Llandudno Junction13:3713:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2020-01-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Glan Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sun 2020-01-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Dolgarrog (Sun 2020-01-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to North Llanrwst (Sun 2020-01-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to North Llanrwst
Llanrwst14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llanrwst (Sun 2020-01-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2020-01-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Pont-Y-Pant (Sun 2020-01-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Dolwyddelan (Sun 2020-01-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Roman Bridge (Sun 2020-01-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2020-01-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Arriva Trains Wales10:132Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Llandudno Junction10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Sun 2020-01-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Sun 2020-01-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno10:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:002Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Llandudno Junction10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Sun 2020-01-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Sun 2020-01-26 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno11:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:352Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Llandudno Junction11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Sun 2020-01-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Sun 2020-01-26 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno11:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:102Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Llandudno Junction12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Sun 2020-01-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Sun 2020-01-26 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno12:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:521Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llandudno (Sun 2020-01-26 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Llandudno (Sun 2020-01-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Llandudno (Sun 2020-01-26 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llandudno (Sun 2020-01-26 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llandudno (Sun 2020-01-26 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno (Sun 2020-01-26 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llanrwst
North Llanrwst12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Llandudno (Sun 2020-01-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llandudno (Sun 2020-01-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llandudno (Sun 2020-01-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Llandudno (Sun 2020-01-26 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Sun 2020-01-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Sun 2020-01-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno12:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:082Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno arrivals
Llandudno Junction12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Sun 2020-01-26 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Sun 2020-01-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno13:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T102
Route stops and distances
Llandudno - Blaenau Ffestiniog
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..