desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandecwyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL47 6YN
Advertisement

Llandecwyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales12:11PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn departures
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Llandecwyn12:1112:11
Talsarnau12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talsarnau (Mon 2022-01-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tygwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Tygwyn
Harlech12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Harlech
Llandanwg12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llandanwg (Mon 2022-01-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-01-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanbedr (Mon 2022-01-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2022-01-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talybont (Mon 2022-01-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Talybont
Llanaber12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanaber (Mon 2022-01-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Llanaber
Barmouth12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Mon 2022-01-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2022-01-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Fairbourne (Mon 2022-01-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tonfanau (Mon 2022-01-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tywyn (Mon 2022-01-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-01-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penhelig (Mon 2022-01-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dovey Junction (Mon 2022-01-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:5214:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Machynlleth (Mon 2022-01-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Caersws (Mon 2022-01-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2022-01-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Shrewsbury (Mon 2022-01-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2022-01-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Telford Central (Mon 2022-01-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Wolverhampton (Mon 2022-01-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:3316:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-01-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Birmingham International (Mon 2022-01-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:40Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn departures
Birmingham International10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Birmingham International
Llandecwyn14:4014:40
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2022-01-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Minffordd (Mon 2022-01-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Criccieth (Mon 2022-01-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penychain (Mon 2022-01-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Penychain
Abererch15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Abererch (Mon 2022-01-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pwllheli (Mon 2022-01-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:11PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn departures
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Llandecwyn16:1116:11
Talsarnau16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talsarnau (Mon 2022-01-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tygwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Tygwyn
Harlech16:2616:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Harlech
Llandanwg16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llandanwg (Mon 2022-01-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-01-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanbedr (Mon 2022-01-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2022-01-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talybont (Mon 2022-01-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Talybont
Llanaber16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanaber (Mon 2022-01-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Llanaber
Barmouth16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Mon 2022-01-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2022-01-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Fairbourne (Mon 2022-01-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tonfanau (Mon 2022-01-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tywyn (Mon 2022-01-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-01-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penhelig (Mon 2022-01-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dovey Junction (Mon 2022-01-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Machynlleth (Mon 2022-01-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:16PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Llandecwyn18:1618:16
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talsarnau (Mon 2022-01-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tygwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Tygwyn
Harlech18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Harlech
Llandanwg18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llandanwg (Mon 2022-01-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-01-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanbedr (Mon 2022-01-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2022-01-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talybont (Mon 2022-01-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Talybont
Llanaber18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanaber (Mon 2022-01-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Llanaber
Barmouth18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Mon 2022-01-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2022-01-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Fairbourne (Mon 2022-01-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tonfanau (Mon 2022-01-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2719:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tywyn (Mon 2022-01-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-01-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penhelig (Mon 2022-01-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dovey Junction (Mon 2022-01-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Machynlleth (Mon 2022-01-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:06PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Llandecwyn21:0621:06
Talsarnau21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talsarnau (Mon 2022-01-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tygwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Tygwyn
Harlech21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Harlech
Llandanwg21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llandanwg (Mon 2022-01-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-01-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanbedr (Mon 2022-01-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2022-01-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talybont (Mon 2022-01-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Talybont
Llanaber21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanaber (Mon 2022-01-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Llanaber
Barmouth21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Mon 2022-01-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2022-01-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Fairbourne (Mon 2022-01-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tonfanau (Mon 2022-01-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tywyn (Mon 2022-01-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-01-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penhelig (Mon 2022-01-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dovey Junction (Mon 2022-01-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Machynlleth (Mon 2022-01-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:23MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Llandecwyn23:2323:23
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2022-01-24 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Minffordd (Mon 2022-01-24 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Criccieth (Mon 2022-01-24 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penychain (Mon 2022-01-24 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Penychain
Abererch23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Abererch (Mon 2022-01-24 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Abererch
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pwllheli (Mon 2022-01-24 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales12:11PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn arrivals
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1112:11
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Birmingham International (Mon 2022-01-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:40Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn arrivals
Birmingham International10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:1910:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:2311:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth12:4212:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:2013:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech14:2214:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40
Pwllheli15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pwllheli (Mon 2022-01-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:11PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn arrivals
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn16:1116:11
Machynlleth17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Machynlleth (Mon 2022-01-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:16PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Machynlleth (Mon 2022-01-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:06PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4920:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0621:06
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Machynlleth (Mon 2022-01-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:23MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2323:23
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pwllheli (Mon 2022-01-24 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..