desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandecwyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL47 6YN
Advertisement

Llandecwyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales23:23MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandecwyn (Thu 2019-09-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Llandecwyn23:2323:23
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2019-09-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Minffordd (Thu 2019-09-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Porthmadog (Thu 2019-09-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Criccieth (Thu 2019-09-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penychain (Thu 2019-09-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Penychain
Abererch23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Abererch (Thu 2019-09-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Abererch
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pwllheli (Thu 2019-09-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales07:03PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Llandecwyn07:0307:03
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talsarnau (Fri 2019-09-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tygwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Tygwyn
Harlech07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Harlech (Fri 2019-09-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Harlech
Llandanwg07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llandanwg (Fri 2019-09-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-09-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanbedr (Fri 2019-09-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2019-09-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talybont (Fri 2019-09-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Talybont
Llanaber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanaber (Fri 2019-09-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Llanaber
Barmouth07:4207:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Fri 2019-09-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2019-09-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Fairbourne (Fri 2019-09-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llwyngwril (Fri 2019-09-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tonfanau (Fri 2019-09-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tywyn (Fri 2019-09-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Aberdovey (Fri 2019-09-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penhelig (Fri 2019-09-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dovey Junction (Fri 2019-09-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Machynlleth (Fri 2019-09-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:58PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Llandecwyn07:5807:58
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talsarnau (Fri 2019-09-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tygwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Tygwyn
Harlech08:0908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Harlech (Fri 2019-09-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Harlech
Llandanwg08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llandanwg (Fri 2019-09-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-09-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanbedr (Fri 2019-09-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2019-09-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talybont (Fri 2019-09-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Talybont
Llanaber08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanaber (Fri 2019-09-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Llanaber
Barmouth08:4508:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Fri 2019-09-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2019-09-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Fairbourne (Fri 2019-09-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llwyngwril (Fri 2019-09-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tonfanau (Fri 2019-09-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2009:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tywyn (Fri 2019-09-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Aberdovey (Fri 2019-09-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penhelig (Fri 2019-09-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dovey Junction (Fri 2019-09-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:5410:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Machynlleth (Fri 2019-09-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Caersws (Fri 2019-09-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2019-09-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Welshpool (Fri 2019-09-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:1811:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Shrewsbury (Fri 2019-09-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-09-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Telford Central (Fri 2019-09-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Wolverhampton (Fri 2019-09-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2019-09-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street12:3012:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-09-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Birmingham International (Fri 2019-09-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:34MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Llandecwyn08:3408:34
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2019-09-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Minffordd (Fri 2019-09-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Porthmadog (Fri 2019-09-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Criccieth (Fri 2019-09-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penychain (Fri 2019-09-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Abererch (Fri 2019-09-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pwllheli (Fri 2019-09-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:07PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Llandecwyn10:0710:07
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talsarnau (Fri 2019-09-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tygwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Tygwyn
Harlech10:2010:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Harlech (Fri 2019-09-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Harlech
Llandanwg10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llandanwg (Fri 2019-09-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-09-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanbedr (Fri 2019-09-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2019-09-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talybont (Fri 2019-09-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Talybont
Llanaber10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanaber (Fri 2019-09-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Llanaber
Barmouth10:5410:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Fri 2019-09-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2019-09-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Fairbourne (Fri 2019-09-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llwyngwril (Fri 2019-09-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tonfanau (Fri 2019-09-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tywyn (Fri 2019-09-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Aberdovey (Fri 2019-09-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penhelig (Fri 2019-09-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dovey Junction (Fri 2019-09-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5712:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Machynlleth (Fri 2019-09-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Caersws (Fri 2019-09-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2019-09-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Welshpool (Fri 2019-09-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1613:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Shrewsbury (Fri 2019-09-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-09-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Telford Central (Fri 2019-09-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Wolverhampton (Fri 2019-09-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2019-09-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:3014:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-09-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Birmingham International (Fri 2019-09-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:36MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn departures
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Llandecwyn10:3610:36
Penrhyndeudraeth10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2019-09-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Minffordd (Fri 2019-09-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Porthmadog (Fri 2019-09-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Criccieth (Fri 2019-09-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penychain (Fri 2019-09-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Penychain
Abererch11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Abererch (Fri 2019-09-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Abererch
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pwllheli (Fri 2019-09-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales23:23MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandecwyn (Thu 2019-09-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llandecwyn (Thu 2019-09-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandecwyn (Thu 2019-09-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandecwyn (Thu 2019-09-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandecwyn (Thu 2019-09-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandecwyn (Thu 2019-09-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandecwyn (Thu 2019-09-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandecwyn (Thu 2019-09-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandecwyn (Thu 2019-09-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Thu 2019-09-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandecwyn (Thu 2019-09-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandecwyn (Thu 2019-09-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandecwyn (Thu 2019-09-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandecwyn (Thu 2019-09-19 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandecwyn (Thu 2019-09-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llandecwyn (Thu 2019-09-19 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandecwyn (Thu 2019-09-19 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandecwyn (Thu 2019-09-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandecwyn (Thu 2019-09-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2323:23
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pwllheli (Thu 2019-09-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales07:03PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Machynlleth (Fri 2019-09-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:58PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Birmingham International (Fri 2019-09-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:34MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1107:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech08:1108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pwllheli (Fri 2019-09-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:07PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07
Birmingham International14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Birmingham International (Fri 2019-09-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:36MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn arrivals
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2009:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandecwyn (Fri 2019-09-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3610:36
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pwllheli (Fri 2019-09-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..