desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandecwyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL47 6YN
Advertisement

Llandecwyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales20:39Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn departures
Birmingham International16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Birmingham International
Llandecwyn20:3920:39
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2020-01-24 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Minffordd (Fri 2020-01-24 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Porthmadog (Fri 2020-01-24 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Criccieth (Fri 2020-01-24 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penychain (Fri 2020-01-24 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Penychain
Abererch21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Abererch (Fri 2020-01-24 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pwllheli (Fri 2020-01-24 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:05PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Llandecwyn21:0521:05
Talsarnau21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talsarnau (Fri 2020-01-24 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tygwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Tygwyn
Harlech21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Harlech (Fri 2020-01-24 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Harlech
Llandanwg21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llandanwg (Fri 2020-01-24 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-01-24 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanbedr (Fri 2020-01-24 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2020-01-24 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talybont (Fri 2020-01-24 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Talybont
Llanaber21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanaber (Fri 2020-01-24 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Llanaber
Barmouth21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Fri 2020-01-24 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2020-01-24 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-01-24 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llwyngwril (Fri 2020-01-24 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tonfanau (Fri 2020-01-24 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tywyn (Fri 2020-01-24 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-01-24 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penhelig (Fri 2020-01-24 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dovey Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-01-24 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:22MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Llandecwyn23:2223:22
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2020-01-24 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Minffordd (Fri 2020-01-24 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Porthmadog (Fri 2020-01-24 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Criccieth (Fri 2020-01-24 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penychain (Fri 2020-01-24 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Penychain
Abererch23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Abererch (Fri 2020-01-24 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Abererch
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pwllheli (Fri 2020-01-24 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 25th January
Arriva Trains Wales07:03PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-01-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Llandecwyn07:0307:03
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talsarnau (Sat 2020-01-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tygwyn (Sat 2020-01-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Tygwyn
Harlech07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Harlech (Sat 2020-01-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Harlech
Llandanwg07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llandanwg (Sat 2020-01-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2020-01-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanbedr (Sat 2020-01-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2020-01-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talybont (Sat 2020-01-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Talybont
Llanaber07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanaber (Sat 2020-01-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Llanaber
Barmouth07:4407:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Sat 2020-01-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2020-01-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Fairbourne (Sat 2020-01-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-01-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tonfanau (Sat 2020-01-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tywyn (Sat 2020-01-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Aberdovey (Sat 2020-01-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penhelig (Sat 2020-01-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dovey Junction (Sat 2020-01-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Machynlleth (Sat 2020-01-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:58PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-01-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Llandecwyn07:5807:58
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talsarnau (Sat 2020-01-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tygwyn (Sat 2020-01-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Tygwyn
Harlech08:1108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Harlech (Sat 2020-01-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Harlech
Llandanwg08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llandanwg (Sat 2020-01-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2020-01-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanbedr (Sat 2020-01-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2020-01-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talybont (Sat 2020-01-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Talybont
Llanaber08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanaber (Sat 2020-01-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Llanaber
Barmouth08:4708:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Sat 2020-01-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2020-01-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Fairbourne (Sat 2020-01-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-01-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tonfanau (Sat 2020-01-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2209:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tywyn (Sat 2020-01-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Aberdovey (Sat 2020-01-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penhelig (Sat 2020-01-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dovey Junction (Sat 2020-01-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Machynlleth (Sat 2020-01-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:34MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-01-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Llandecwyn08:3408:34
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2020-01-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Minffordd (Sat 2020-01-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-01-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Criccieth (Sat 2020-01-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penychain (Sat 2020-01-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Abererch (Sat 2020-01-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pwllheli (Sat 2020-01-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales20:39Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn arrivals
Birmingham International16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:2116:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:2017:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth18:4219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3920:39
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pwllheli (Fri 2020-01-24 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:05PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4920:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0521:05
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-01-24 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:22MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2223:22
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pwllheli (Fri 2020-01-24 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 25th January
Arriva Trains Wales07:03PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-01-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-01-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-01-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-01-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-01-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-01-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03
Machynlleth08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Machynlleth (Sat 2020-01-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:58PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-01-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-01-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-01-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-01-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-01-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-01-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-01-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58
Machynlleth09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Machynlleth (Sat 2020-01-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:34MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-01-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-01-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-01-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-01-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-01-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-01-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-01-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-01-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-01-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-01-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-01-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-01-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-01-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-01-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-01-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-01-25 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech08:1408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-01-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-01-25 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-01-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34
Pwllheli09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pwllheli (Sat 2020-01-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..