desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandecwyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL47 6YN
Advertisement

Llandecwyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales16:37MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn departures
Machynlleth14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Llandecwyn16:3716:37
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2020-09-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Minffordd (Sat 2020-09-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-09-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Criccieth (Sat 2020-09-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penychain (Sat 2020-09-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Penychain
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pwllheli (Sat 2020-09-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:16PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Llandecwyn18:1618:16
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talsarnau (Sat 2020-09-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tygwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Tygwyn
Harlech18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Harlech (Sat 2020-09-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Harlech
Llandanwg18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llandanwg (Sat 2020-09-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2020-09-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanbedr (Sat 2020-09-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2020-09-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talybont (Sat 2020-09-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Talybont
Llanaber18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanaber (Sat 2020-09-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Llanaber
Barmouth18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Sat 2020-09-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2020-09-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Fairbourne (Sat 2020-09-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-09-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tonfanau (Sat 2020-09-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2719:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tywyn (Sat 2020-09-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Aberdovey (Sat 2020-09-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penhelig (Sat 2020-09-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dovey Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Machynlleth (Sat 2020-09-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:42MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn departures
Machynlleth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Llandecwyn18:4218:42
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2020-09-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Minffordd (Sat 2020-09-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-09-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Criccieth (Sat 2020-09-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penychain (Sat 2020-09-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Penychain
Pwllheli19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pwllheli (Sat 2020-09-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:39MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn departures
Machynlleth19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Llandecwyn20:3920:39
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2020-09-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Minffordd (Sat 2020-09-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-09-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Criccieth (Sat 2020-09-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penychain (Sat 2020-09-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Penychain
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pwllheli (Sat 2020-09-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:05PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Llandecwyn21:0521:05
Talsarnau21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talsarnau (Sat 2020-09-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Talsarnau
Harlech21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Harlech (Sat 2020-09-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2020-09-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2020-09-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talybont (Sat 2020-09-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Talybont
Barmouth21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Sat 2020-09-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2020-09-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Fairbourne (Sat 2020-09-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-09-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tonfanau (Sat 2020-09-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tywyn (Sat 2020-09-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Aberdovey (Sat 2020-09-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penhelig (Sat 2020-09-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dovey Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Machynlleth (Sat 2020-09-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:22MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Llandecwyn23:2223:22
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2020-09-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Minffordd (Sat 2020-09-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-09-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Criccieth (Sat 2020-09-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penychain (Sat 2020-09-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Penychain
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pwllheli (Sat 2020-09-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales10:09PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandecwyn (Sun 2020-09-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Llandecwyn10:0810:09
Talsarnau10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-09-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Talsarnau
Harlech10:2310:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Harlech (Sun 2020-09-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-09-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2020-09-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talybont (Sun 2020-09-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Talybont
Barmouth10:5311:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Sun 2020-09-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-09-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Fairbourne (Sun 2020-09-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llwyngwril (Sun 2020-09-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-09-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tywyn (Sun 2020-09-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-09-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penhelig (Sun 2020-09-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dovey Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5812:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Machynlleth (Sun 2020-09-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Caersws (Sun 2020-09-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2020-09-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Welshpool (Sun 2020-09-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1813:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-09-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-09-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Telford Central (Sun 2020-09-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-09-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2020-09-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:2714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-09-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Birmingham International (Sun 2020-09-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales16:37MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn arrivals
Machynlleth14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:0716:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech16:2416:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Harlech
Talsarnau16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3716:37
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pwllheli (Sat 2020-09-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:16PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Machynlleth (Sat 2020-09-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:42MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn arrivals
Machynlleth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2517:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech18:2618:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Harlech
Talsarnau18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4218:42
Pwllheli19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pwllheli (Sat 2020-09-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:39MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn arrivals
Machynlleth19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1320:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech20:2720:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Harlech
Talsarnau20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3920:39
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pwllheli (Sat 2020-09-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:05PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain20:3120:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4920:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0521:05
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Machynlleth (Sat 2020-09-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:22MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5622:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech23:1123:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Harlech
Talsarnau23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-09-19 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2223:22
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pwllheli (Sat 2020-09-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales10:08PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandecwyn (Sun 2020-09-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandecwyn (Sun 2020-09-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandecwyn (Sun 2020-09-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Sun 2020-09-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandecwyn (Sun 2020-09-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandecwyn (Sun 2020-09-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0810:09
Birmingham International15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Birmingham International (Sun 2020-09-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..