desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanaber railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL42 1AZ
Advertisement

Llanaber Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales18:45PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber departures
Pwllheli17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Pwllheli
Llanaber18:4418:45
Barmouth18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Barmouth (Sun 2018-05-27 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2018-05-27 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Fairbourne (Sun 2018-05-27 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llwyngwril (Sun 2018-05-27 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:1919:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Aberdovey (Sun 2018-05-27 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:4319:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:56MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber departures
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Machynlleth
Llanaber19:5619:56
Talybont20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talybont (Sun 2018-05-27 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llanbedr (Sun 2018-05-27 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-05-27 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandanwg (Sun 2018-05-27 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llandanwg
Harlech20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Harlech (Sun 2018-05-27 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Harlech
Tygwyn20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tygwyn (Sun 2018-05-27 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandecwyn (Sun 2018-05-27 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2018-05-27 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Minffordd (Sun 2018-05-27 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Criccieth (Sun 2018-05-27 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Criccieth
Penychain20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Penychain
Abererch21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Abererch (Sun 2018-05-27 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-05-27 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales07:37PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Pwllheli
Llanaber07:3707:37
Barmouth07:4207:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-05-28 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-05-28 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llwyngwril (Mon 2018-05-28 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-05-28 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tywyn (Mon 2018-05-28 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penhelig (Mon 2018-05-28 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dovey Junction (Mon 2018-05-28 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:50MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Machynlleth
Llanaber07:5007:50
Talybont07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talybont (Mon 2018-05-28 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-05-28 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-05-28 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-05-28 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandanwg (Mon 2018-05-28 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llandanwg
Harlech08:1108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Harlech (Mon 2018-05-28 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Harlech
Tygwyn08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-05-28 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-05-28 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandecwyn (Mon 2018-05-28 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Minffordd (Mon 2018-05-28 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-05-28 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penychain (Mon 2018-05-28 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Abererch (Mon 2018-05-28 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pwllheli (Mon 2018-05-28 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:41PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Pwllheli
Llanaber08:4008:41
Barmouth08:4508:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-05-28 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-05-28 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llwyngwril (Mon 2018-05-28 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-05-28 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2109:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tywyn (Mon 2018-05-28 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penhelig (Mon 2018-05-28 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dovey Junction (Mon 2018-05-28 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-05-28 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:02MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber departures
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Machynlleth
Llanaber10:0110:02
Talybont10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talybont (Mon 2018-05-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-05-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-05-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-05-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandanwg (Mon 2018-05-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llandanwg
Harlech10:2510:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Harlech (Mon 2018-05-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Harlech
Tygwyn10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-05-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-05-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandecwyn (Mon 2018-05-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-05-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Minffordd (Mon 2018-05-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-05-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penychain (Mon 2018-05-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Penychain
Abererch11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Abererch (Mon 2018-05-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Abererch
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pwllheli (Mon 2018-05-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales18:44PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber arrivals
Pwllheli17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber18:4418:45
Machynlleth19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:56MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber arrivals
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:2019:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber19:5619:56
Pwllheli21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-05-27 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales07:37PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber07:3707:37
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:50MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1107:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber07:5007:50
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pwllheli (Mon 2018-05-28 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:40PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Abererch
Penychain07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech08:0908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber08:4008:41
Machynlleth09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-05-28 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:01MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber arrivals
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2009:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth09:5309:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber10:0110:02
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pwllheli (Mon 2018-05-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..