desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanaber railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL42 1AZ
Advertisement

Llanaber Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
Arriva Trains Wales21:40PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanaber (Sat 2018-05-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Pwllheli
Llanaber21:4021:40
Barmouth21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Barmouth (Sat 2018-05-26 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2018-05-26 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Fairbourne (Sat 2018-05-26 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-05-26 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tonfanau (Sat 2018-05-26 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tywyn (Sat 2018-05-26 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Aberdovey (Sat 2018-05-26 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penhelig (Sat 2018-05-26 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3622:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dovey Junction (Sat 2018-05-26 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:51MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanaber (Sat 2018-05-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Machynlleth
Llanaber22:5122:51
Talybont22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talybont (Sat 2018-05-26 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2018-05-26 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llanbedr (Sat 2018-05-26 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2018-05-26 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandanwg (Sat 2018-05-26 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llandanwg
Harlech23:1223:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Harlech (Sat 2018-05-26 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Harlech
Tygwyn23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tygwyn (Sat 2018-05-26 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandecwyn (Sat 2018-05-26 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2018-05-26 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Minffordd (Sat 2018-05-26 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-05-26 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Criccieth (Sat 2018-05-26 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penychain (Sat 2018-05-26 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Penychain
Abererch23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Abererch (Sat 2018-05-26 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Abererch
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pwllheli (Sat 2018-05-26 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales11:08MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber departures
Machynlleth10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Machynlleth
Llanaber11:0711:08
Talybont11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talybont (Sun 2018-05-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llanbedr (Sun 2018-05-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-05-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandanwg (Sun 2018-05-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llandanwg
Harlech11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Harlech (Sun 2018-05-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Harlech
Tygwyn11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tygwyn (Sun 2018-05-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandecwyn (Sun 2018-05-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2018-05-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Minffordd (Sun 2018-05-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog11:5411:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Criccieth (Sun 2018-05-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Criccieth
Penychain12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Penychain
Abererch12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Abererch (Sun 2018-05-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Abererch
Pwllheli12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-05-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:42PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber departures
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Pwllheli
Llanaber12:4112:42
Barmouth12:4512:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Barmouth (Sun 2018-05-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2018-05-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Fairbourne (Sun 2018-05-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llwyngwril (Sun 2018-05-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Aberdovey (Sun 2018-05-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:54PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber departures
Pwllheli13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Pwllheli
Llanaber14:5314:54
Barmouth14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Barmouth (Sun 2018-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2018-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Fairbourne (Sun 2018-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llwyngwril (Sun 2018-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Aberdovey (Sun 2018-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:02MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber departures
Machynlleth14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Machynlleth
Llanaber16:0116:02
Talybont16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talybont (Sun 2018-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llanbedr (Sun 2018-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandanwg (Sun 2018-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llandanwg
Harlech16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Harlech (Sun 2018-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Harlech
Tygwyn16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tygwyn (Sun 2018-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandecwyn (Sun 2018-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2018-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Minffordd (Sun 2018-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Criccieth (Sun 2018-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Penychain
Abererch17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Abererch (Sun 2018-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
Arriva Trains Wales21:40PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanaber (Sat 2018-05-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llanaber (Sat 2018-05-26 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanaber (Sat 2018-05-26 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanaber (Sat 2018-05-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4820:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanaber (Sat 2018-05-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanaber (Sat 2018-05-26 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanaber (Sat 2018-05-26 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanaber (Sat 2018-05-26 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanaber (Sat 2018-05-26 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanaber (Sat 2018-05-26 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech21:1821:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanaber (Sat 2018-05-26 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanaber (Sat 2018-05-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanaber (Sat 2018-05-26 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llanaber (Sat 2018-05-26 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanaber (Sat 2018-05-26 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanaber (Sat 2018-05-26 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber21:4021:40
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:51MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanaber (Sat 2018-05-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llanaber (Sat 2018-05-26 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanaber (Sat 2018-05-26 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanaber (Sat 2018-05-26 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanaber (Sat 2018-05-26 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanaber (Sat 2018-05-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanaber (Sat 2018-05-26 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanaber (Sat 2018-05-26 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanaber (Sat 2018-05-26 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4622:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanaber (Sat 2018-05-26 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber22:5122:51
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pwllheli (Sat 2018-05-26 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales11:07MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber arrivals
Machynlleth10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber11:0711:08
Pwllheli12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-05-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:41PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber arrivals
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:4811:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber12:4112:42
Machynlleth13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:53PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber arrivals
Pwllheli13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber14:5314:54
Machynlleth15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:01MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber arrivals
Machynlleth14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:1715:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber16:0116:02
Pwllheli17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..