hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanaber railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL42 1AZ
Advertisement

Llanaber Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Arriva Trains Wales12:48PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber departures
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Pwllheli
Llanaber12:4812:48
Barmouth12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2018-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Fairbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llwyngwril (Wed 2018-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tywyn (Wed 2018-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Aberdovey (Wed 2018-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Aberdovey
Dovey Junction13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dovey Junction (Wed 2018-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:5214:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Caersws (Wed 2018-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Welshpool (Wed 2018-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Telford Central (Wed 2018-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Wolverhampton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:3016:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Birmingham International (Wed 2018-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:00Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber departures
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Birmingham International
Llanaber14:0014:00
Talybont14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talybont (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llanbedr (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandanwg (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llandanwg
Harlech14:2114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Harlech (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Harlech
Tygwyn14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tygwyn (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandecwyn (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Minffordd (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Porthmadog (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Criccieth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penychain (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Penychain
Abererch15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Abererch (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pwllheli (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:48PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber departures
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Pwllheli
Llanaber14:4814:48
Barmouth14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2018-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Fairbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llwyngwril (Wed 2018-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tywyn (Wed 2018-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Aberdovey (Wed 2018-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Aberdovey
Dovey Junction15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dovey Junction (Wed 2018-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:5416:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Caersws (Wed 2018-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2018-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Welshpool (Wed 2018-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:2017:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Telford Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Wolverhampton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:3018:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Birmingham International (Wed 2018-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:01Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber departures
Birmingham International12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Birmingham International
Llanaber16:0116:01
Talybont16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talybont (Wed 2018-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llanbedr (Wed 2018-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandanwg (Wed 2018-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llandanwg
Harlech16:2216:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Harlech (Wed 2018-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Harlech
Tygwyn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tygwyn (Wed 2018-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandecwyn (Wed 2018-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Minffordd (Wed 2018-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Porthmadog (Wed 2018-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Criccieth (Wed 2018-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penychain (Wed 2018-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Penychain
Abererch17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Abererch (Wed 2018-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pwllheli (Wed 2018-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:49PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber departures
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Pwllheli
Llanaber16:4916:49
Barmouth16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2018-01-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Fairbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llwyngwril (Wed 2018-01-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-01-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn17:2417:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tywyn (Wed 2018-01-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Aberdovey (Wed 2018-01-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Aberdovey
Dovey Junction17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dovey Junction (Wed 2018-01-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-01-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:03Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber departures
Birmingham International14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Birmingham International
Llanaber18:0318:03
Talybont18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talybont (Wed 2018-01-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-01-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llanbedr (Wed 2018-01-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-01-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandanwg (Wed 2018-01-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llandanwg
Harlech18:2418:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Harlech (Wed 2018-01-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Harlech
Tygwyn18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tygwyn (Wed 2018-01-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-01-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandecwyn (Wed 2018-01-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-01-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Minffordd (Wed 2018-01-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Porthmadog (Wed 2018-01-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Criccieth (Wed 2018-01-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penychain (Wed 2018-01-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Penychain
Abererch19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Abererch (Wed 2018-01-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pwllheli (Wed 2018-01-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Arriva Trains Wales12:48PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber arrivals
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber12:4812:48
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Birmingham International (Wed 2018-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:00Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber arrivals
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:2010:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:1911:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth12:4112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Dovey Junction
Aberdovey13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:1913:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber14:0014:00
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pwllheli (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:48PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber arrivals
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech14:2514:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber14:4814:48
Birmingham International18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Birmingham International (Wed 2018-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:01Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber arrivals
Birmingham International12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:2012:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:1913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth14:4314:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Dovey Junction
Aberdovey15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber16:0116:01
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pwllheli (Wed 2018-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:49PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber arrivals
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Abererch
Penychain15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech16:2416:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber16:4916:49
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-01-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:03Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber arrivals
Birmingham International14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:2014:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:1915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth16:4416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Dovey Junction
Aberdovey17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2417:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber18:0318:03
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pwllheli (Wed 2018-01-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us