desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanaber railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL42 1AZ
Advertisement

Llanaber Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Arriva Trains Wales10:01MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber departures
Machynlleth08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Machynlleth
Llanaber10:0110:01
Talybont10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talybont (Sat 2018-08-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2018-08-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llanbedr (Sat 2018-08-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2018-08-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandanwg (Sat 2018-08-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llandanwg
Harlech10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Harlech (Sat 2018-08-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Harlech
Tygwyn10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tygwyn (Sat 2018-08-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-08-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandecwyn (Sat 2018-08-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2018-08-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Minffordd (Sat 2018-08-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-08-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Criccieth (Sat 2018-08-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penychain (Sat 2018-08-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Penychain
Abererch11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Abererch (Sat 2018-08-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Abererch
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pwllheli (Sat 2018-08-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:48PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Pwllheli
Llanaber10:4810:48
Barmouth10:5310:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Barmouth (Sat 2018-08-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2018-08-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Fairbourne (Sat 2018-08-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-08-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tonfanau (Sat 2018-08-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2611:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tywyn (Sat 2018-08-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Aberdovey (Sat 2018-08-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penhelig (Sat 2018-08-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dovey Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-08-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:03MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber departures
Machynlleth10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Machynlleth
Llanaber12:0312:03
Talybont12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talybont (Sat 2018-08-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2018-08-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llanbedr (Sat 2018-08-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2018-08-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandanwg (Sat 2018-08-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llandanwg
Harlech12:2512:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Harlech (Sat 2018-08-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Harlech
Tygwyn12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tygwyn (Sat 2018-08-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-08-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandecwyn (Sat 2018-08-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2018-08-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Minffordd (Sat 2018-08-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-08-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Criccieth (Sat 2018-08-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Criccieth
Penychain13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penychain (Sat 2018-08-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Penychain
Abererch13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Abererch (Sat 2018-08-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Abererch
Pwllheli13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pwllheli (Sat 2018-08-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:48PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber departures
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Pwllheli
Llanaber12:4812:48
Barmouth12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Barmouth (Sat 2018-08-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2018-08-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Fairbourne (Sat 2018-08-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-08-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tonfanau (Sat 2018-08-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tywyn (Sat 2018-08-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Aberdovey (Sat 2018-08-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penhelig (Sat 2018-08-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dovey Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-08-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:59MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber departures
Machynlleth12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Machynlleth
Llanaber13:5913:59
Talybont14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talybont (Sat 2018-08-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2018-08-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llanbedr (Sat 2018-08-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2018-08-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandanwg (Sat 2018-08-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llandanwg
Harlech14:2014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Harlech (Sat 2018-08-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Harlech
Tygwyn14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tygwyn (Sat 2018-08-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-08-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandecwyn (Sat 2018-08-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2018-08-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Minffordd (Sat 2018-08-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-08-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Criccieth (Sat 2018-08-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penychain (Sat 2018-08-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Penychain
Abererch15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Abererch (Sat 2018-08-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pwllheli (Sat 2018-08-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:46PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber departures
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Pwllheli
Llanaber14:4614:46
Barmouth14:5114:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Barmouth (Sat 2018-08-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2018-08-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Fairbourne (Sat 2018-08-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-08-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tonfanau (Sat 2018-08-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tywyn (Sat 2018-08-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Aberdovey (Sat 2018-08-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penhelig (Sat 2018-08-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dovey Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-08-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Arriva Trains Wales10:01MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber arrivals
Machynlleth08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth09:5209:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber10:0110:01
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pwllheli (Sat 2018-08-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:48PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech10:2110:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber10:4810:48
Machynlleth11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-08-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:03MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber arrivals
Machynlleth10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn11:2311:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber12:0312:03
Pwllheli13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pwllheli (Sat 2018-08-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:48PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber arrivals
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber12:4812:48
Machynlleth13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-08-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:59MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber arrivals
Machynlleth12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:1913:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber13:5913:59
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pwllheli (Sat 2018-08-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:46PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber arrivals
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanaber (Sat 2018-08-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber14:4614:46
Machynlleth15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-08-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..