desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanaber railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL42 1AZ
Advertisement

Llanaber Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Arriva Trains Wales10:49PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Pwllheli
Llanaber10:4910:49
Barmouth10:5511:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Barmouth (Sun 2020-01-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-01-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Fairbourne (Sun 2020-01-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llwyngwril (Sun 2020-01-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-01-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tywyn (Sun 2020-01-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-01-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penhelig (Sun 2020-01-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dovey Junction (Sun 2020-01-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Machynlleth (Sun 2020-01-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:03MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber departures
Machynlleth10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Machynlleth
Llanaber11:0211:03
Talybont11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talybont (Sun 2020-01-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2020-01-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-01-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandanwg (Sun 2020-01-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llandanwg
Harlech11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Harlech (Sun 2020-01-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Harlech
Tygwyn11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tygwyn (Sun 2020-01-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-01-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandecwyn (Sun 2020-01-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2020-01-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Minffordd (Sun 2020-01-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog11:5111:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-01-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Criccieth (Sun 2020-01-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Criccieth
Penychain12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penychain (Sun 2020-01-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Penychain
Abererch12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Abererch (Sun 2020-01-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Abererch
Pwllheli12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pwllheli (Sun 2020-01-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:42PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber departures
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Pwllheli
Llanaber12:4212:42
Barmouth12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Barmouth (Sun 2020-01-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-01-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Fairbourne (Sun 2020-01-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llwyngwril (Sun 2020-01-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-01-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tywyn (Sun 2020-01-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-01-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penhelig (Sun 2020-01-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dovey Junction (Sun 2020-01-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Machynlleth (Sun 2020-01-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:59Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber departures
Birmingham International09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Birmingham International
Llanaber13:5913:59
Talybont14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talybont (Sun 2020-01-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2020-01-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-01-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandanwg (Sun 2020-01-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llandanwg
Harlech14:2314:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Harlech (Sun 2020-01-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Harlech
Tygwyn14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tygwyn (Sun 2020-01-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-01-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandecwyn (Sun 2020-01-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2020-01-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Minffordd (Sun 2020-01-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-01-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Criccieth (Sun 2020-01-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penychain (Sun 2020-01-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Penychain
Abererch15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Abererch (Sun 2020-01-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pwllheli (Sun 2020-01-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:55PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber departures
Pwllheli13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Pwllheli
Llanaber14:5414:55
Barmouth15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Barmouth (Sun 2020-01-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-01-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Fairbourne (Sun 2020-01-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llwyngwril (Sun 2020-01-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-01-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tywyn (Sun 2020-01-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-01-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penhelig (Sun 2020-01-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dovey Junction (Sun 2020-01-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:5916:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Machynlleth (Sun 2020-01-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Caersws (Sun 2020-01-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2020-01-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Welshpool (Sun 2020-01-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:1917:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-01-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-01-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Telford Central (Sun 2020-01-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-01-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2020-01-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:3118:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-01-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Birmingham International (Sun 2020-01-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:03Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber departures
Birmingham International12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Birmingham International
Llanaber16:0216:03
Talybont16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talybont (Sun 2020-01-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2020-01-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llanbedr (Sun 2020-01-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-01-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandanwg (Sun 2020-01-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llandanwg
Harlech16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Harlech (Sun 2020-01-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Harlech
Tygwyn16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tygwyn (Sun 2020-01-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-01-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandecwyn (Sun 2020-01-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2020-01-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Minffordd (Sun 2020-01-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-01-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Criccieth (Sun 2020-01-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penychain (Sun 2020-01-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Penychain
Abererch17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Abererch (Sun 2020-01-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pwllheli (Sun 2020-01-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Arriva Trains Wales10:49PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech10:2310:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber10:4910:49
Machynlleth11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Machynlleth (Sun 2020-01-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:02MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber arrivals
Machynlleth10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber11:0211:03
Pwllheli12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pwllheli (Sun 2020-01-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:42PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber arrivals
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:5211:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber12:4212:42
Machynlleth13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Machynlleth (Sun 2020-01-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:59Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber arrivals
Birmingham International09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:1211:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth12:4312:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:2013:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber13:5913:59
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pwllheli (Sun 2020-01-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:54PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber arrivals
Pwllheli13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0314:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech14:2814:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber14:5414:55
Birmingham International18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Birmingham International (Sun 2020-01-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:02Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanaber arrivals
Birmingham International12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:2012:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:2013:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth14:4514:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:1915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanaber (Sun 2020-01-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber16:0216:03
Pwllheli17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Pwllheli (Sun 2020-01-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanaber departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..