desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Wight
Managed by:
South West Trains (Island Line)
Postcode:
PO36 8PJ
Advertisement

Lake Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Island Line Trains16:10Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake departures
Ryde Pier Head15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Lake (Tue 2018-11-13 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Lake16:1016:10
Shanklin16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Tue 2018-11-13 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains16:21ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake departures
Shanklin16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Tue 2018-11-13 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Shanklin
Lake16:2016:21
Sandown16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Sandown (Tue 2018-11-13 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Sandown
Brading16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Brading (Tue 2018-11-13 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Brading
Smallbrook Junction16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Smallbrook Junction (Tue 2018-11-13 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Smallbrook Junction
Ryde St Johns Road16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde St Johns Road (Tue 2018-11-13 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Esplanade (Tue 2018-11-13 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Pier Head (Tue 2018-11-13 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains16:27Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake departures
Ryde Pier Head16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Lake (Tue 2018-11-13 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Lake16:2716:27
Shanklin16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Tue 2018-11-13 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains16:41ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake departures
Shanklin16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Tue 2018-11-13 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Shanklin
Lake16:4016:41
Sandown16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Sandown (Tue 2018-11-13 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Sandown
Brading16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Brading (Tue 2018-11-13 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde St Johns Road (Tue 2018-11-13 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Esplanade (Tue 2018-11-13 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Pier Head (Tue 2018-11-13 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains17:10Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake departures
Ryde Pier Head16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Lake (Tue 2018-11-13 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Lake17:1017:10
Shanklin17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Tue 2018-11-13 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains17:21ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake departures
Shanklin17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Tue 2018-11-13 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Shanklin
Lake17:2017:21
Sandown17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Sandown (Tue 2018-11-13 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Sandown
Brading17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Brading (Tue 2018-11-13 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde St Johns Road (Tue 2018-11-13 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Esplanade (Tue 2018-11-13 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Pier Head (Tue 2018-11-13 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Island Line Trains16:10Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake arrivals
Ryde Pier Head15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Lake (Tue 2018-11-13 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Lake (Tue 2018-11-13 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Lake (Tue 2018-11-13 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Smallbrook Junction15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smallbrook Junction to Lake (Tue 2018-11-13 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Smallbrook Junction
Brading16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Lake (Tue 2018-11-13 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Brading
Sandown16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Lake (Tue 2018-11-13 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Sandown
Lake16:1016:10
Shanklin16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Tue 2018-11-13 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains16:20ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake arrivals
Shanklin16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Tue 2018-11-13 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Shanklin
Lake16:2016:21
Ryde Pier Head16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Pier Head (Tue 2018-11-13 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains16:27Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake arrivals
Ryde Pier Head16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Lake (Tue 2018-11-13 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Lake (Tue 2018-11-13 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Lake (Tue 2018-11-13 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Smallbrook Junction16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smallbrook Junction to Lake (Tue 2018-11-13 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Smallbrook Junction
Brading16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Lake (Tue 2018-11-13 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Brading
Sandown16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Lake (Tue 2018-11-13 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Sandown
Lake16:2716:27
Shanklin16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Tue 2018-11-13 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains16:40ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake arrivals
Shanklin16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Tue 2018-11-13 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Shanklin
Lake16:4016:41
Ryde Pier Head17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Pier Head (Tue 2018-11-13 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains17:10Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake arrivals
Ryde Pier Head16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Lake (Tue 2018-11-13 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Lake (Tue 2018-11-13 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Lake (Tue 2018-11-13 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Lake (Tue 2018-11-13 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Brading
Sandown17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Lake (Tue 2018-11-13 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Sandown
Lake17:1017:10
Shanklin17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Tue 2018-11-13 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains17:20ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake arrivals
Shanklin17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Tue 2018-11-13 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Shanklin
Lake17:2017:21
Ryde Pier Head17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Pier Head (Tue 2018-11-13 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T167
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..