desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lake railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Wight
Managed by:
South West Trains (Island Line)
Postcode:
PO36 8PJ
Advertisement

Lake Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd April
Island Line Trains06:09Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake departures
Ryde Pier Head05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Lake (Mon 2018-04-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Lake06:0906:09
Shanklin06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Mon 2018-04-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains06:21ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake departures
Shanklin06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Mon 2018-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Shanklin
Lake06:2006:21
Sandown06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Sandown (Mon 2018-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Sandown
Brading06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Brading (Mon 2018-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde St Johns Road (Mon 2018-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Esplanade (Mon 2018-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Pier Head (Mon 2018-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains06:27Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake departures
Ryde Pier Head06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Lake (Mon 2018-04-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Lake06:2706:27
Shanklin06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Mon 2018-04-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains06:41ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake departures
Shanklin06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Mon 2018-04-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Shanklin
Lake06:4006:41
Sandown06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Sandown (Mon 2018-04-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Sandown
Brading06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Brading (Mon 2018-04-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde St Johns Road (Mon 2018-04-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Esplanade (Mon 2018-04-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Pier Head (Mon 2018-04-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains07:10Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake departures
Ryde Pier Head06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Lake (Mon 2018-04-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Lake07:1007:10
Shanklin07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Mon 2018-04-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains07:21ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake departures
Shanklin07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Mon 2018-04-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Shanklin
Lake07:2007:21
Sandown07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Sandown (Mon 2018-04-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Sandown
Brading07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Brading (Mon 2018-04-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde St Johns Road (Mon 2018-04-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Esplanade (Mon 2018-04-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Pier Head (Mon 2018-04-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd April
Island Line Trains06:09Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake arrivals
Ryde Pier Head05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Lake (Mon 2018-04-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Lake (Mon 2018-04-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Lake (Mon 2018-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Lake (Mon 2018-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Brading
Sandown06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Lake (Mon 2018-04-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Sandown
Lake06:0906:09
Shanklin06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Mon 2018-04-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains06:20ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake arrivals
Shanklin06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Mon 2018-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Shanklin
Lake06:2006:21
Ryde Pier Head06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Pier Head (Mon 2018-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains06:27Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake arrivals
Ryde Pier Head06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Lake (Mon 2018-04-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Lake (Mon 2018-04-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Lake (Mon 2018-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Lake (Mon 2018-04-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Brading
Sandown06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Lake (Mon 2018-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Sandown
Lake06:2706:27
Shanklin06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Mon 2018-04-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains06:40ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake arrivals
Shanklin06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Mon 2018-04-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Shanklin
Lake06:4006:41
Ryde Pier Head07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Pier Head (Mon 2018-04-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains07:10Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake arrivals
Ryde Pier Head06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Lake (Mon 2018-04-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Lake (Mon 2018-04-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Lake (Mon 2018-04-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Lake (Mon 2018-04-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Brading
Sandown07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Lake (Mon 2018-04-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Sandown
Lake07:1007:10
Shanklin07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Mon 2018-04-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains07:20ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake arrivals
Shanklin07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Mon 2018-04-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Shanklin
Lake07:2007:21
Ryde Pier Head07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Pier Head (Mon 2018-04-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T167
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us