desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lake railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Wight
Managed by:
South West Trains (Island Line)
Postcode:
PO36 8PJ
Advertisement

Lake Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
Island Line Trains13:10Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake departures
Ryde Pier Head12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Lake (Tue 2018-07-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Lake13:1013:10
Shanklin13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Tue 2018-07-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains13:21ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake departures
Shanklin13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Tue 2018-07-17 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Shanklin
Lake13:2013:21
Sandown13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Sandown (Tue 2018-07-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Sandown
Brading13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Brading (Tue 2018-07-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Brading
Smallbrook Junction13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Smallbrook Junction (Tue 2018-07-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Smallbrook Junction
Ryde St Johns Road13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde St Johns Road (Tue 2018-07-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Esplanade (Tue 2018-07-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Pier Head (Tue 2018-07-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains13:27Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake departures
Ryde Pier Head13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Lake (Tue 2018-07-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Lake13:2713:27
Shanklin13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Tue 2018-07-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains13:41ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake departures
Shanklin13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Tue 2018-07-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Shanklin
Lake13:4013:41
Sandown13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Sandown (Tue 2018-07-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Sandown
Brading13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Brading (Tue 2018-07-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde St Johns Road (Tue 2018-07-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Esplanade (Tue 2018-07-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Pier Head (Tue 2018-07-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains14:10Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake departures
Ryde Pier Head13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Lake (Tue 2018-07-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Lake14:1014:10
Shanklin14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Tue 2018-07-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains14:21ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake departures
Shanklin14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Tue 2018-07-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Shanklin
Lake14:2014:21
Sandown14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Sandown (Tue 2018-07-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Sandown
Brading14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Brading (Tue 2018-07-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde St Johns Road (Tue 2018-07-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Esplanade (Tue 2018-07-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Pier Head (Tue 2018-07-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
Island Line Trains13:10Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake arrivals
Ryde Pier Head12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Lake (Tue 2018-07-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Lake (Tue 2018-07-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Lake (Tue 2018-07-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Smallbrook Junction12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smallbrook Junction to Lake (Tue 2018-07-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Smallbrook Junction
Brading13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Lake (Tue 2018-07-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Brading
Sandown13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Lake (Tue 2018-07-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Sandown
Lake13:1013:10
Shanklin13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Tue 2018-07-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains13:20ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake arrivals
Shanklin13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Tue 2018-07-17 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Shanklin
Lake13:2013:21
Ryde Pier Head13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Pier Head (Tue 2018-07-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains13:27Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake arrivals
Ryde Pier Head13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Lake (Tue 2018-07-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Lake (Tue 2018-07-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Lake (Tue 2018-07-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Smallbrook Junction13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smallbrook Junction to Lake (Tue 2018-07-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Smallbrook Junction
Brading13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Lake (Tue 2018-07-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Brading
Sandown13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Lake (Tue 2018-07-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Sandown
Lake13:2713:27
Shanklin13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Tue 2018-07-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains13:40ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake arrivals
Shanklin13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Tue 2018-07-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Shanklin
Lake13:4013:41
Ryde Pier Head14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Pier Head (Tue 2018-07-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains14:10Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake arrivals
Ryde Pier Head13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Lake (Tue 2018-07-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Lake (Tue 2018-07-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Lake (Tue 2018-07-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Lake (Tue 2018-07-17 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Brading
Sandown14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Lake (Tue 2018-07-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Sandown
Lake14:1014:10
Shanklin14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Tue 2018-07-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains14:20ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake arrivals
Shanklin14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Tue 2018-07-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Shanklin
Lake14:2014:21
Ryde Pier Head14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Pier Head (Tue 2018-07-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T167
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..