desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lake railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Wight
Managed by:
South West Trains (Island Line)
Postcode:
PO36 8PJ
Advertisement

Lake Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Island Line Trains19:17ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake departures
Shanklin19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Sat 2022-05-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Shanklin
Lake19:1719:17
Sandown19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Sandown (Sat 2022-05-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Sandown
Brading19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Brading (Sat 2022-05-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde St Johns Road (Sat 2022-05-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2022-05-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Pier Head (Sat 2022-05-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains20:11Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake departures
Ryde Pier Head19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Lake (Sat 2022-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Lake20:1120:11
Shanklin20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Sat 2022-05-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains20:21ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake departures
Shanklin20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Shanklin
Lake20:2120:21
Sandown20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Sandown (Sat 2022-05-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Sandown
Brading20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Brading (Sat 2022-05-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde St Johns Road (Sat 2022-05-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2022-05-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Pier Head (Sat 2022-05-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains21:11Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake departures
Ryde Pier Head20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Lake (Sat 2022-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Lake21:1121:11
Shanklin21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Sat 2022-05-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains21:21ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake departures
Shanklin21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Sat 2022-05-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Shanklin
Lake21:2121:21
Sandown21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Sandown (Sat 2022-05-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Sandown
Brading21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Brading (Sat 2022-05-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde St Johns Road (Sat 2022-05-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2022-05-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Pier Head (Sat 2022-05-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains22:11Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake departures
Ryde Pier Head21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Lake (Sat 2022-05-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Lake22:1122:11
Shanklin22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Sat 2022-05-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Island Line Trains19:17ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake arrivals
Shanklin19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Sat 2022-05-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Shanklin
Lake19:1719:17
Ryde Pier Head19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Pier Head (Sat 2022-05-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains20:11Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake arrivals
Ryde Pier Head19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Lake (Sat 2022-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Lake (Sat 2022-05-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Lake (Sat 2022-05-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Lake (Sat 2022-05-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Brading
Sandown20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Lake (Sat 2022-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Sandown
Lake20:1120:11
Shanklin20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Sat 2022-05-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains20:21ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake arrivals
Shanklin20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Shanklin
Lake20:2120:21
Ryde Pier Head20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Pier Head (Sat 2022-05-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains21:11Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake arrivals
Ryde Pier Head20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Lake (Sat 2022-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Lake (Sat 2022-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Lake (Sat 2022-05-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Lake (Sat 2022-05-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Brading
Sandown21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Lake (Sat 2022-05-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Sandown
Lake21:1121:11
Shanklin21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Sat 2022-05-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains21:21ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake arrivals
Shanklin21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Sat 2022-05-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Shanklin
Lake21:2121:21
Ryde Pier Head21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Pier Head (Sat 2022-05-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains22:11Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake arrivals
Ryde Pier Head21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Lake (Sat 2022-05-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Lake (Sat 2022-05-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Lake (Sat 2022-05-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Lake (Sat 2022-05-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Brading
Sandown22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Lake (Sat 2022-05-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Sandown
Lake22:1122:11
Shanklin22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Sat 2022-05-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 158
Portsmouth to Ryde, Sandown and Shanklin
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..