hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lake railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Wight
Managed by:
South West Trains (Island Line)
Postcode:
PO36 8PJ
Advertisement

Lake Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Island Line Trains15:10Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake departures
Ryde Pier Head14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Lake (Sat 2018-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Lake15:1015:10
Shanklin15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Sat 2018-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains15:21ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake departures
Shanklin15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Sat 2018-01-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Shanklin
Lake15:2015:21
Sandown15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Sandown (Sat 2018-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Sandown
Brading15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Brading (Sat 2018-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Brading
Smallbrook Junction15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Smallbrook Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Smallbrook Junction
Ryde St Johns Road15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde St Johns Road (Sat 2018-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2018-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Pier Head (Sat 2018-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains15:27Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake departures
Ryde Pier Head15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Lake (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Lake15:2715:27
Shanklin15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Sat 2018-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains15:41ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake departures
Shanklin15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Sat 2018-01-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Shanklin
Lake15:4015:41
Sandown15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Sandown (Sat 2018-01-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Sandown
Brading15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Brading (Sat 2018-01-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Brading
Smallbrook Junction15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Smallbrook Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Smallbrook Junction
Ryde St Johns Road15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde St Johns Road (Sat 2018-01-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2018-01-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Pier Head (Sat 2018-01-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains16:10Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake departures
Ryde Pier Head15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Lake (Sat 2018-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Lake16:1016:10
Shanklin16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Sat 2018-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains16:21ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake departures
Shanklin16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Sat 2018-01-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Shanklin
Lake16:2016:21
Sandown16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Sandown (Sat 2018-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Sandown
Brading16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Brading (Sat 2018-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Brading
Smallbrook Junction16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Smallbrook Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Smallbrook Junction
Ryde St Johns Road16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde St Johns Road (Sat 2018-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2018-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Pier Head (Sat 2018-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Island Line Trains15:10Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake arrivals
Ryde Pier Head14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Lake (Sat 2018-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Lake (Sat 2018-01-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Lake (Sat 2018-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Smallbrook Junction14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smallbrook Junction to Lake (Sat 2018-01-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Smallbrook Junction
Brading15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Lake (Sat 2018-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Brading
Sandown15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Lake (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Sandown
Lake15:1015:10
Shanklin15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Sat 2018-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains15:20ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake arrivals
Shanklin15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Sat 2018-01-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Shanklin
Lake15:2015:21
Ryde Pier Head15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Pier Head (Sat 2018-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains15:27Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake arrivals
Ryde Pier Head15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Lake (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Lake (Sat 2018-01-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Lake (Sat 2018-01-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Smallbrook Junction15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smallbrook Junction to Lake (Sat 2018-01-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Smallbrook Junction
Brading15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Lake (Sat 2018-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Brading
Sandown15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Lake (Sat 2018-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Sandown
Lake15:2715:27
Shanklin15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Sat 2018-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains15:40ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake arrivals
Shanklin15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Sat 2018-01-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Shanklin
Lake15:4015:41
Ryde Pier Head16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Pier Head (Sat 2018-01-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains16:10Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake arrivals
Ryde Pier Head15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Lake (Sat 2018-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Lake (Sat 2018-01-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Lake (Sat 2018-01-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Smallbrook Junction15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smallbrook Junction to Lake (Sat 2018-01-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Smallbrook Junction
Brading16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Lake (Sat 2018-01-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Brading
Sandown16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Lake (Sat 2018-01-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Sandown
Lake16:1016:10
Shanklin16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Sat 2018-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains16:20ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lake arrivals
Shanklin16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Sat 2018-01-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake arrivals from Shanklin
Lake16:2016:21
Ryde Pier Head16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Pier Head (Sat 2018-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lake departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T167
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us