desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool Lime Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
L1 1RJ
Advertisement

Liverpool Lime Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th January
Northern03:378Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:102Liverpool Lime StreetEllesmere PortCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:10
Edge Hill05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-01-25 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Edge Hill
Huyton05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Tue 2022-01-25 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Huyton
St Helens Junction05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction (Tue 2022-01-25 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Earlestown (Tue 2022-01-25 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay05:3905:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2022-01-25 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn East (Tue 2022-01-25 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Frodsham (Tue 2022-01-25 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Frodsham
Helsby05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Helsby (Tue 2022-01-25 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Helsby
Ince & Elton06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Ince & Elton (Tue 2022-01-25 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Ince & Elton
Ellesmere Port06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Ellesmere Port (Tue 2022-01-25 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:243Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:24
Edge Hill05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-01-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-01-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Tue 2022-01-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Broad Green
Roby05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Tue 2022-01-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Roby
Huyton05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Tue 2022-01-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Huyton
Whiston05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Tue 2022-01-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Whiston
Rainhill05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Tue 2022-01-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Rainhill
Lea Green05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Tue 2022-01-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction (Tue 2022-01-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Earlestown (Tue 2022-01-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2022-01-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Patricroft (Tue 2022-01-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Patricroft
Eccles06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Tue 2022-01-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Eccles
Deansgate06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Deansgate (Tue 2022-01-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-01-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:2406:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-01-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2022-01-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Burnage (Tue 2022-01-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Burnage
East Didsbury06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to East Didsbury (Tue 2022-01-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to East Didsbury
Gatley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Gatley (Tue 2022-01-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Gatley
Heald Green06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Heald Green (Tue 2022-01-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport06:4707:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Airport (Tue 2022-01-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Manchester Airport
Styal07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Styal (Tue 2022-01-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Styal
Wilmslow07:1207:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wilmslow (Tue 2022-01-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Alderley Edge (Tue 2022-01-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2022-01-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sandbach (Tue 2022-01-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Sandbach
Crewe07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Crewe (Tue 2022-01-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:421Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:464Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:46
Edge Hill05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-01-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-01-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Tue 2022-01-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Broad Green
Roby05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Tue 2022-01-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Roby
Huyton06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Tue 2022-01-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Huyton
Prescot06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Tue 2022-01-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Tue 2022-01-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thatto Heath (Tue 2022-01-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Central (Tue 2022-01-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to St Helens Central
Garswood06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Tue 2022-01-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Garswood
Bryn06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bryn (Tue 2022-01-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-01-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:496Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:49
Edge Hill05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-01-25 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Edge Hill
Mossley Hill05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-01-25 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Mossley Hill
West Allerton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to West Allerton (Tue 2022-01-25 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2022-01-25 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hunts Cross (Tue 2022-01-25 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Hunts Cross
Halewood06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Halewood (Tue 2022-01-25 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Halewood
Hough Green06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Tue 2022-01-25 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Hough Green
Widnes06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Widnes (Tue 2022-01-25 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Widnes
Warrington West06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington West (Tue 2022-01-25 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Tue 2022-01-25 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Northern23:523Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street arrivals
Blackpool North22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-01-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-01-24 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston22:4122:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-01-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Preston
Leyland22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-01-24 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-01-24 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-01-24 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-01-24 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Bryn
Garswood23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-01-24 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-01-24 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-01-24 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-01-24 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-01-24 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Prescot
Huyton23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-01-24 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Huyton
Roby23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-01-24 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Roby
Broad Green23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-01-24 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-01-24 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-01-24 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street23:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 25th January
Northern00:263WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street arrivals
Wilmslow22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport22:4723:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Gatley
Burnage23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:2023:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Whiston
Huyton00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Huyton
Roby00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Roby
Broad Green00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street00:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern00:4510Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Flixton
Irlam23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street00:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:224Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street arrivals
Wigan North Western05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Bryn
Garswood05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Prescot
Huyton06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Huyton
Roby06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Roby
Broad Green06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:288Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street arrivals
Manchester Airport05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly05:1905:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:2405:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Eccles05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Whiston
Huyton06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Huyton
Roby06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Roby
Broad Green06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:343Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 076
Birmingham and Coventry to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 080
Liverpool and Birkenhead to Hooton, Ellesmere Port and Chester
Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Timetable 087
Liverpool to Manchester (Summary)
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..