desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool Lime Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
L1 1RJ
Advertisement

Liverpool Lime Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Merseyrail17:331New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland17:347Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:34
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2018-10-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Runcorn (Fri 2018-10-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Runcorn
Acton Bridge18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Acton Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Hartford (Cheshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Winsford (Fri 2018-10-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Winsford
Crewe18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Crewe (Fri 2018-10-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Crewe
Stafford18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Stafford (Fri 2018-10-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Stafford
Penkridge18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Penkridge (Fri 2018-10-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Wolverhampton (Fri 2018-10-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Coseley (Fri 2018-10-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Coseley
Birmingham New Street19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-10-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:364Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:36
Huyton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Huyton
Prescot17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Prescot (Fri 2018-10-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Eccleston Park (Fri 2018-10-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Thatto Heath (Fri 2018-10-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to St Helens Central (Fri 2018-10-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to St Helens Central
Garswood18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Garswood (Fri 2018-10-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Garswood
Bryn18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Bryn (Fri 2018-10-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Wigan North Western (Fri 2018-10-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Fri 2018-10-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Leyland (Fri 2018-10-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Leyland
Preston18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Preston (Fri 2018-10-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2018-10-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2018-10-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Blackpool North (Fri 2018-10-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Merseyrail17:381West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures
West Kirby17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2018-10-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from West Kirby
Liverpool Lime Street Ll17:3817:38
Liverpool Central17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-10-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool James Street (Fri 2018-10-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Fri 2018-10-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Conway Park17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Conway Park (Fri 2018-10-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Conway Park
Birkenhead Park17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Birkenhead Park (Fri 2018-10-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Birkenhead Park
Birkenhead North17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Birkenhead North (Fri 2018-10-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Birkenhead North
Bidston17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Bidston (Fri 2018-10-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Bidston
Leasowe17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Leasowe (Fri 2018-10-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Leasowe
Moreton (Merseyside)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Moreton (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-10-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Moreton (Merseyside)
Meols18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Meols (Fri 2018-10-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Meols
Manor Road18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Manor Road (Fri 2018-10-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Manor Road
Hoylake18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Hoylake (Fri 2018-10-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Hoylake
West Kirby18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to West Kirby (Fri 2018-10-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains17:479Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:47
Runcorn18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Runcorn (Fri 2018-10-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Runcorn
Crewe18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Crewe (Fri 2018-10-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Crewe
Stafford18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Stafford (Fri 2018-10-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Stafford
Watford Junction19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Watford Junction (Fri 2018-10-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Watford Junction
London Euston20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to London Euston (Fri 2018-10-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Merseyrail17:481New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Northern17:311CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street arrivals
Crewe15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach15:1515:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport15:5315:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:2416:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Whiston
Huyton17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Huyton
Roby17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Roby
Broad Green17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street17:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:3210NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street arrivals
Norwich11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Norwich
Thetford12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Thetford
Ely12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Ely
Peterborough13:2313:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham13:5613:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Grantham
Nottingham14:3514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield15:3715:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Sheffield
Stockport16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Warrington Central
Widnes17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street17:32
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Merseyrail17:331New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:381West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street arrivals
West Kirby17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from West Kirby
Hoylake17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoylake to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Hoylake
Manor Road17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Manor Road
Meols17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Meols
Moreton (Merseyside)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Moreton (Merseyside)
Leasowe17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leasowe to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Leasowe
Bidston17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Bidston
Birkenhead North17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead North to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Birkenhead North
Birkenhead Park17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Birkenhead Park
Conway Park17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conway Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Conway Park
Birkenhead Hamilton Square17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll17:3817:38
West Kirby18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to West Kirby (Fri 2018-10-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express17:393ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street arrivals
Scarborough14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Seamer
Malton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Malton
York15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from York
Leeds16:0316:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Leeds
Huddersfield16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Lea Green17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street17:39
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:447Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Stafford
Crewe16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Crewe
Winsford17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Acton Bridge
Runcorn17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street17:44
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T106
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..