hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool Lime Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
L1 1RJ
Advertisement

Liverpool Lime Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Northern17:454Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:45
Edge Hill17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Wed 2018-01-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2018-01-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Wed 2018-01-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Broad Green
Roby17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Wed 2018-01-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Roby
Huyton17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Wed 2018-01-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Huyton
Prescot18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Wed 2018-01-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-01-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thatto Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Central (Wed 2018-01-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to St Helens Central
Garswood18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Wed 2018-01-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Garswood
Bryn18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bryn (Wed 2018-01-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wigan North Western (Wed 2018-01-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains17:477Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:47
Runcorn18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Wed 2018-01-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Runcorn
Crewe18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Crewe
Stafford18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Stafford (Wed 2018-01-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Stafford
Watford Junction19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Watford Junction (Wed 2018-01-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Watford Junction
London Euston20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to London Euston (Wed 2018-01-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Merseyrail17:481New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:501Ellesmere PortEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street departures
Ellesmere Port17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Liverpool Lime Street Ll17:5017:50
Liverpool Central17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-01-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool James Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Wed 2018-01-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birkenhead Central (Wed 2018-01-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Green Lane (Wed 2018-01-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rock Ferry (Wed 2018-01-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bebington (Wed 2018-01-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Port Sunlight (Wed 2018-01-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Port Sunlight
Spital18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Spital (Wed 2018-01-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bromborough Rake (Wed 2018-01-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bromborough (Wed 2018-01-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eastham Rake (Wed 2018-01-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hooton (Wed 2018-01-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Hooton
Little Sutton18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Little Sutton (Wed 2018-01-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Little Sutton
Overpool18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Overpool (Wed 2018-01-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Overpool
Ellesmere Port18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Ellesmere Port (Wed 2018-01-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:501Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington Bank QuayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:50
Wavertree Technology Park17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2018-01-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Wed 2018-01-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Broad Green
Roby18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Wed 2018-01-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Roby
Huyton18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Wed 2018-01-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Huyton
Whiston18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Wed 2018-01-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Whiston
Rainhill18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Wed 2018-01-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Rainhill
Lea Green18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Wed 2018-01-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction (Wed 2018-01-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Earlestown (Wed 2018-01-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2018-01-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:529Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:52
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2018-01-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Widnes (Wed 2018-01-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Widnes
Warrington Central18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Wed 2018-01-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-01-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-01-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Stockport (Wed 2018-01-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Stockport
Sheffield19:3519:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sheffield (Wed 2018-01-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-01-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Alfreton (Wed 2018-01-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Alfreton
Nottingham20:2720:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Nottingham (Wed 2018-01-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Nottingham
Grantham21:0721:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Grantham (Wed 2018-01-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Grantham
Peterborough21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Peterborough (Wed 2018-01-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Peterborough
Ely22:1322:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Ely (Wed 2018-01-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Ely
Thetford22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thetford (Wed 2018-01-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Thetford
Attleborough22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Attleborough (Wed 2018-01-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Attleborough
Wymondham22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wymondham (Wed 2018-01-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Wymondham
Norwich23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Norwich (Wed 2018-01-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
London Midland17:448Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Stafford
Crewe16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Crewe
Winsford17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Acton Bridge
Runcorn17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street17:44
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:443Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Merseyrail17:481New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:502Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street arrivals
Wigan North Western17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Bryn
Garswood17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Prescot
Huyton17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Huyton
Roby17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Roby
Broad Green17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street17:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Merseyrail17:501Ellesmere PortEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street arrivals
Ellesmere Port17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Overpool17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Overpool
Little Sutton17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Little Sutton
Hooton17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll17:5017:50
Ellesmere Port18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Ellesmere Port (Wed 2018-01-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:531West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street arrivals
West Kirby17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from West Kirby
Hoylake17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoylake to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Hoylake
Manor Road17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Manor Road
Meols17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Meols
Moreton (Merseyside)17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Moreton (Merseyside)
Leasowe17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leasowe to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Leasowe
Bidston17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Bidston
Birkenhead North17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead North to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Birkenhead North
Birkenhead Park17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Birkenhead Park
Conway Park17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conway Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Conway Park
Birkenhead Hamilton Square17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll17:5317:53
West Kirby18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to West Kirby (Wed 2018-01-17 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T106
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us