hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool Lime Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
L1 1RJ
Advertisement

Liverpool Lime Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
First TransPennine Express17:103Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:10
Manchester Victoria17:4717:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-01-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huddersfield (Wed 2018-01-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Huddersfield
Leeds18:4218:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Leeds (Wed 2018-01-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Leeds
York19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to York (Wed 2018-01-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to York
Northallerton19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Northallerton (Wed 2018-01-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Northallerton
Darlington19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Darlington (Wed 2018-01-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Darlington
Durham20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Durham (Wed 2018-01-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Newcastle (Wed 2018-01-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Merseyrail17:131ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street departures
Chester16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Chester
Liverpool Lime Street Ll17:1317:13
Liverpool Central17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-01-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool James Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Wed 2018-01-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birkenhead Central (Wed 2018-01-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Green Lane (Wed 2018-01-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rock Ferry (Wed 2018-01-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bebington (Wed 2018-01-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Port Sunlight (Wed 2018-01-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Port Sunlight
Spital17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Spital (Wed 2018-01-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bromborough Rake (Wed 2018-01-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bromborough (Wed 2018-01-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eastham Rake (Wed 2018-01-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hooton (Wed 2018-01-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Hooton
Capenhurst17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Capenhurst (Wed 2018-01-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Capenhurst
Bache17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bache (Wed 2018-01-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Bache
Chester17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chester (Wed 2018-01-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:144Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:172Liverpool Lime StreetPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:17
Broad Green17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Wed 2018-01-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Broad Green
Roby17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Wed 2018-01-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Roby
Huyton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Wed 2018-01-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Huyton
Prescot17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Wed 2018-01-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-01-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thatto Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Central (Wed 2018-01-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to St Helens Central
Garswood17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Wed 2018-01-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Garswood
Bryn17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bryn (Wed 2018-01-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wigan North Western (Wed 2018-01-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2018-01-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Leyland (Wed 2018-01-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Leyland
Preston18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Preston (Wed 2018-01-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Merseyrail17:181New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:191Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:19
Edge Hill17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Wed 2018-01-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2018-01-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Wed 2018-01-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Broad Green
Roby17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Wed 2018-01-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Roby
Huyton17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Wed 2018-01-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Huyton
Whiston17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Wed 2018-01-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Whiston
Rainhill17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Wed 2018-01-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Rainhill
Lea Green17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Wed 2018-01-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction (Wed 2018-01-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Earlestown (Wed 2018-01-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2018-01-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Patricroft (Wed 2018-01-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Patricroft
Eccles18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Wed 2018-01-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Eccles
Manchester Victoria18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-01-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
London Midland17:108Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coseley15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Stafford
Crewe16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Crewe
Runcorn16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street17:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Merseyrail17:131ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street arrivals
Chester16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Chester
Bache16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Bache
Hooton16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll17:1317:13
Chester17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chester (Wed 2018-01-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:181New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains17:207London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street arrivals
London Euston15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from London Euston
Stafford16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Stafford
Crewe16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Crewe
Runcorn17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Runcorn
Liverpool Lime Street17:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern17:204Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street arrivals
Wigan North Western16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Bryn
Garswood16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Prescot
Huyton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Huyton
Roby17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Roby
Broad Green17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street17:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Merseyrail17:201Ellesmere PortEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street arrivals
Ellesmere Port16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Overpool16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Overpool
Little Sutton16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Little Sutton
Hooton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll17:2017:20
Ellesmere Port18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Ellesmere Port (Wed 2018-01-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T106
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us