desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool Lime Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
L1 1RJ

Liverpool Lime Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Northern03:378Liverpool Lime StreetManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:243Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:24
Edge Hill05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-06-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-06-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Tue 2022-06-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Broad Green
Roby05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Tue 2022-06-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Roby
Huyton05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Tue 2022-06-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Huyton
Whiston05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Tue 2022-06-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Whiston
Rainhill05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Tue 2022-06-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Rainhill
Lea Green05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Tue 2022-06-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction (Tue 2022-06-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Earlestown (Tue 2022-06-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2022-06-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Patricroft (Tue 2022-06-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Patricroft
Eccles06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Tue 2022-06-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Eccles
Deansgate06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Deansgate (Tue 2022-06-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-06-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:2406:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-06-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2022-06-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Burnage (Tue 2022-06-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Burnage
East Didsbury06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to East Didsbury (Tue 2022-06-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to East Didsbury
Gatley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Gatley (Tue 2022-06-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Gatley
Heald Green06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Heald Green (Tue 2022-06-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport06:4707:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Airport (Tue 2022-06-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Manchester Airport
Styal07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Styal (Tue 2022-06-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Styal
Wilmslow07:1207:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wilmslow (Tue 2022-06-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Alderley Edge (Tue 2022-06-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2022-06-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sandbach (Tue 2022-06-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Sandbach
Crewe07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Crewe (Tue 2022-06-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast05:2610Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:26
Runcorn05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Tue 2022-06-28 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Runcorn
Crewe06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Crewe (Tue 2022-06-28 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Crewe
Stafford06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Stafford (Tue 2022-06-28 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Stafford
Rugby06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rugby (Tue 2022-06-28 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2022-06-28 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to London Euston (Tue 2022-06-28 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Merseyrail05:38aMoorfieldsChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street departures
Moorfields05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll05:3805:38
Liverpool Central05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool James Street (Tue 2022-06-28 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Tue 2022-06-28 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birkenhead Central (Tue 2022-06-28 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Green Lane (Tue 2022-06-28 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rock Ferry (Tue 2022-06-28 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bebington (Tue 2022-06-28 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Port Sunlight (Tue 2022-06-28 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Port Sunlight
Spital05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Spital (Tue 2022-06-28 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bromborough Rake (Tue 2022-06-28 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bromborough (Tue 2022-06-28 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eastham Rake (Tue 2022-06-28 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hooton (Tue 2022-06-28 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Hooton
Capenhurst06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-06-28 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Capenhurst
Bache06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bache (Tue 2022-06-28 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Bache
Chester06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chester (Tue 2022-06-28 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:421Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:464Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:46
Edge Hill05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-06-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-06-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Tue 2022-06-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Broad Green
Roby05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Tue 2022-06-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Roby
Huyton06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Tue 2022-06-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Huyton
Prescot06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Tue 2022-06-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Tue 2022-06-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thatto Heath (Tue 2022-06-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Central (Tue 2022-06-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to St Helens Central
Garswood06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Tue 2022-06-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Garswood
Bryn06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bryn (Tue 2022-06-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-06-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Northern00:263WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street arrivals
Wilmslow22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport22:4723:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Gatley
Burnage23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:2023:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Whiston
Huyton00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Huyton
Roby00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Roby
Broad Green00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street00:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern00:45Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern02:49Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Flixton
Irlam00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood00:5500:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate01:1001:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 01:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central01:1901:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 01:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West01:3001:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 01:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes01:4801:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green01:5701:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 01:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood02:0702:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 02:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross02:1302:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 02:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway02:1902:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 02:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Liverpool Lime Street02:49
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail05:38aMoorfieldsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street arrivals
Moorfields05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll05:3805:38
Chester06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chester (Tue 2022-06-28 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail05:58aRock FerryEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street arrivals
Rock Ferry05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll05:5805:58
Ellesmere Port06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Ellesmere Port (Tue 2022-06-28 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:08aHootonChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street arrivals
Hooton05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll06:0806:08
Chester06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chester (Tue 2022-06-28 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 076
Birmingham and Coventry to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 080
Liverpool and Birkenhead to Hooton, Ellesmere Port and Chester
Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Timetable 087
Liverpool to Manchester (Summary)
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..