desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool Lime Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
L1 1RJ
Advertisement

Liverpool Lime Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Avanti West Coast11:479Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:47
Runcorn12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Sat 2021-09-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Runcorn
Crewe12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Crewe (Sat 2021-09-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Crewe
Stafford12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Stafford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Stafford
London Euston14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to London Euston (Sat 2021-09-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Merseyrail11:51aWest KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street departures
West Kirby11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-09-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from West Kirby
Liverpool Lime Street Ll11:5111:51
Liverpool Central11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool James Street (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Conway Park12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Conway Park (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Conway Park
Birkenhead Park12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birkenhead Park (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Birkenhead Park
Birkenhead North12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birkenhead North (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Birkenhead North
Bidston12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bidston (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Bidston
Leasowe12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Leasowe (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Leasowe
Moreton (Merseyside)12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Moreton (Merseyside) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Moreton (Merseyside)
Meols12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Meols (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Meols
Manor Road12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manor Road (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Manor Road
Hoylake12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hoylake (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Hoylake
West Kirby12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to West Kirby (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:526Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:52
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2021-09-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Widnes (Sat 2021-09-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Widnes
Warrington Central12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2021-09-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-09-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Stockport (Sat 2021-09-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Stockport
Sheffield13:3513:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sheffield (Sat 2021-09-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chesterfield (Sat 2021-09-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Alfreton (Sat 2021-09-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Alfreton
Nottingham14:2914:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Nottingham (Sat 2021-09-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Nottingham
Grantham15:0815:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Grantham (Sat 2021-09-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Grantham
Peterborough15:4115:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Peterborough (Sat 2021-09-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Peterborough
Ely16:1916:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Ely (Sat 2021-09-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Ely
Thetford16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thetford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Thetford
Norwich17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Norwich (Sat 2021-09-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Merseyrail11:53aChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street departures
Chester11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-09-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Chester
Liverpool Lime Street Ll11:5311:53
Liverpool Central11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool James Street (Sat 2021-09-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sat 2021-09-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birkenhead Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Green Lane (Sat 2021-09-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rock Ferry (Sat 2021-09-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bebington (Sat 2021-09-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Port Sunlight (Sat 2021-09-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Port Sunlight
Spital12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Spital (Sat 2021-09-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bromborough Rake (Sat 2021-09-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bromborough (Sat 2021-09-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eastham Rake (Sat 2021-09-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hooton (Sat 2021-09-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Hooton
Capenhurst12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Capenhurst (Sat 2021-09-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Capenhurst
Bache12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bache (Sat 2021-09-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Bache
Chester12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chester (Sat 2021-09-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express11:543Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:54
Lea Green12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Sat 2021-09-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Lea Green
Newton-Le-Willows12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-09-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria12:3112:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-09-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-09-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Dewsbury (Sat 2021-09-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Dewsbury
Leeds13:4013:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Leeds (Sat 2021-09-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Leeds
York14:0414:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to York (Sat 2021-09-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to York
Northallerton14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Northallerton (Sat 2021-09-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Northallerton
Darlington14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Darlington (Sat 2021-09-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Darlington
Durham14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Durham (Sat 2021-09-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chester-Le-Street (Sat 2021-09-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Newcastle (Sat 2021-09-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern11:557Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:55
Edge Hill11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Edge Hill
Mossley Hill12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mossley Hill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Mossley Hill
West Allerton12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to West Allerton (Sat 2021-09-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2021-09-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hunts Cross (Sat 2021-09-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Hunts Cross
Halewood12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Halewood (Sat 2021-09-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Halewood
Hough Green12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Sat 2021-09-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Hough Green
Widnes12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Widnes (Sat 2021-09-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Widnes
Warrington West12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington West (Sat 2021-09-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Sat 2021-09-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Birchwood
Irlam12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Sat 2021-09-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Irlam
Urmston12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Sat 2021-09-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Urmston
Deansgate13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Deansgate (Sat 2021-09-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2021-09-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Merseyrail11:51aWest KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals
West Kirby11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from West Kirby
Hoylake11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoylake to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Hoylake
Manor Road11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Manor Road
Meols11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Meols
Moreton (Merseyside)11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Moreton (Merseyside)
Leasowe11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leasowe to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Leasowe
Bidston11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Bidston
Birkenhead North11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead North to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Birkenhead North
Birkenhead Park11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Park to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Birkenhead Park
Conway Park11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conway Park to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Conway Park
Birkenhead Hamilton Square11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll11:5111:51
West Kirby12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to West Kirby (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:53aChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals
Chester11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Chester
Bache11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Capenhurst
Hooton11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll11:5311:53
Chester12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Chester (Sat 2021-09-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:58aEllesmere PortEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals
Ellesmere Port11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Overpool11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Overpool
Little Sutton11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Little Sutton
Hooton11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll11:5811:58
Ellesmere Port12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Ellesmere Port (Sat 2021-09-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:596Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Urmston
Irlam11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from West Allerton
Mossley Hill11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Mossley Hill
Edge Hill11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street11:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:01aNew BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express12:023NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals
Newcastle08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Durham08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Durham
Darlington09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Northallerton
York09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from York
Leeds10:1210:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria11:0811:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Lea Green11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street12:02
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern12:027Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T106
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..