desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool Lime Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
L1 1RJ
Advertisement

Liverpool Lime Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th June
Northern05:102Liverpool Lime StreetEllesmere PortCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:10
Edge Hill05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-06-14 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Edge Hill
Huyton05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Mon 2021-06-14 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Huyton
St Helens Junction05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction (Mon 2021-06-14 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Earlestown (Mon 2021-06-14 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay05:3905:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2021-06-14 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn East (Mon 2021-06-14 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Frodsham (Mon 2021-06-14 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Frodsham
Helsby05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Helsby (Mon 2021-06-14 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Helsby
Ince & Elton06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Ince & Elton (Mon 2021-06-14 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Ince & Elton
Stanlow & Thornton06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Stanlow & Thornton (Mon 2021-06-14 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Stanlow & Thornton
Ellesmere Port06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Ellesmere Port (Mon 2021-06-14 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:243Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:24
Edge Hill05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-06-14 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2021-06-14 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Mon 2021-06-14 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Broad Green
Roby05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Mon 2021-06-14 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Roby
Huyton05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Mon 2021-06-14 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Huyton
Whiston05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Whiston (Mon 2021-06-14 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Whiston
Rainhill05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Mon 2021-06-14 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Rainhill
Lea Green05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Mon 2021-06-14 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction (Mon 2021-06-14 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Earlestown (Mon 2021-06-14 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2021-06-14 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Patricroft (Mon 2021-06-14 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Patricroft
Eccles06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Mon 2021-06-14 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Eccles
Deansgate06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Deansgate (Mon 2021-06-14 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-06-14 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:2406:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-06-14 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-06-14 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Burnage (Mon 2021-06-14 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Burnage
East Didsbury06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-06-14 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to East Didsbury
Gatley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Gatley (Mon 2021-06-14 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Gatley
Heald Green06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Heald Green (Mon 2021-06-14 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport06:4707:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-06-14 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Manchester Airport
Styal07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Styal (Mon 2021-06-14 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Styal
Wilmslow07:1207:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wilmslow (Mon 2021-06-14 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-06-14 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-06-14 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sandbach (Mon 2021-06-14 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Sandbach
Crewe07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Crewe (Mon 2021-06-14 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast05:2610Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:26
Runcorn05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Mon 2021-06-14 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Runcorn
Crewe06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Crewe (Mon 2021-06-14 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Crewe
Stafford06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Stafford (Mon 2021-06-14 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Stafford
Rugby06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rugby (Mon 2021-06-14 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2021-06-14 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to London Euston (Mon 2021-06-14 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Merseyrail05:38aMoorfieldsChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street departures
Moorfields05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-06-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll05:3805:38
Liverpool Central05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-06-14 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool James Street (Mon 2021-06-14 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Mon 2021-06-14 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birkenhead Central (Mon 2021-06-14 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Green Lane (Mon 2021-06-14 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rock Ferry (Mon 2021-06-14 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bebington (Mon 2021-06-14 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Port Sunlight (Mon 2021-06-14 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Port Sunlight
Spital05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Spital (Mon 2021-06-14 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2021-06-14 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bromborough (Mon 2021-06-14 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eastham Rake (Mon 2021-06-14 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hooton (Mon 2021-06-14 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Hooton
Capenhurst06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Capenhurst (Mon 2021-06-14 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Capenhurst
Bache06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bache (Mon 2021-06-14 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Bache
Chester06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chester (Mon 2021-06-14 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:421Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:464Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:46
Edge Hill05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-06-14 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2021-06-14 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Mon 2021-06-14 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Broad Green
Roby05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Mon 2021-06-14 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Roby
Huyton06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Mon 2021-06-14 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Huyton
Prescot06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Mon 2021-06-14 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Mon 2021-06-14 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thatto Heath (Mon 2021-06-14 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Central (Mon 2021-06-14 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to St Helens Central
Garswood06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Mon 2021-06-14 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Garswood
Bryn06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bryn (Mon 2021-06-14 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wigan North Western (Mon 2021-06-14 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th June
Merseyrail05:38aMoorfieldsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals
Moorfields05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-06-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll05:3805:38
Chester06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Chester (Mon 2021-06-14 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail05:58aRock FerryEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals
Rock Ferry05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-06-14 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-06-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-06-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-06-14 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-06-14 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-06-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll05:5805:58
Ellesmere Port06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Ellesmere Port (Mon 2021-06-14 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:13aHootonChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals
Hooton05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-06-14 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-06-14 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-06-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-06-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-06-14 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-06-14 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-06-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-06-14 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-06-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-06-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-06-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-06-14 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-06-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll06:1306:13
Chester06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Chester (Mon 2021-06-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:21aNew BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:224Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals
Wigan North Western05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-06-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-06-14 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Bryn
Garswood05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-06-14 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-06-14 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-06-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-06-14 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-06-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Prescot
Huyton06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-06-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Huyton
Roby06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-06-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Roby
Broad Green06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-06-14 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-06-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-06-14 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:288Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals
Manchester Airport05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-06-14 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly05:1905:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-06-14 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:2405:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-06-14 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Eccles05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-06-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-06-14 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-06-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-06-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-06-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-06-14 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-06-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-06-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Whiston
Huyton06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-06-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Huyton
Roby06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-06-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Roby
Broad Green06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-06-14 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-06-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-06-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T106
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..