desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool Lime Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
L1 1RJ
Advertisement

Liverpool Lime Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Avanti West Coast05:259Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:25
Runcorn05:4005:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Sat 2024-05-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Runcorn
Crewe06:0006:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Crewe (Sat 2024-05-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Crewe
Stafford06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Stafford (Sat 2024-05-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Stafford
Rugby06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rugby (Sat 2024-05-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2024-05-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to London Euston (Sat 2024-05-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express05:353Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:35
Lea Green05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Sat 2024-05-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Lea Green
Newton-Le-Willows05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2024-05-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria06:1406:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2024-05-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Manchester Victoria
Brighouse07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Brighouse (Sat 2024-05-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Brighouse
Dewsbury07:1907:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Dewsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Dewsbury
Leeds07:4007:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Leeds (Sat 2024-05-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Leeds
York08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to York (Sat 2024-05-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to York
Northallerton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Northallerton (Sat 2024-05-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Northallerton
Darlington08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Darlington (Sat 2024-05-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Darlington
Durham08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Durham (Sat 2024-05-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chester-Le-Street (Sat 2024-05-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Newcastle (Sat 2024-05-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Merseyrail05:38aMoorfieldsChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street departures
Moorfields05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2024-05-18 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll05:3805:38
Liverpool Central05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool Central (Sat 2024-05-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool James Street (Sat 2024-05-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sat 2024-05-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birkenhead Central (Sat 2024-05-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Green Lane (Sat 2024-05-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rock Ferry (Sat 2024-05-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bebington (Sat 2024-05-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Port Sunlight (Sat 2024-05-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Port Sunlight
Spital05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Spital (Sat 2024-05-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bromborough Rake (Sat 2024-05-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bromborough (Sat 2024-05-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eastham Rake (Sat 2024-05-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hooton (Sat 2024-05-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Hooton
Capenhurst06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Capenhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Capenhurst
Bache06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bache (Sat 2024-05-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Bache
Chester06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chester (Sat 2024-05-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:431Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:462Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:46
Edge Hill05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Sat 2024-05-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2024-05-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Sat 2024-05-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Broad Green
Roby05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Sat 2024-05-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Roby
Huyton06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Sat 2024-05-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Huyton
Prescot06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Sat 2024-05-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Sat 2024-05-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thatto Heath (Sat 2024-05-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Central (Sat 2024-05-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to St Helens Central
Garswood06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Garswood (Sat 2024-05-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Garswood
Bryn06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bryn (Sat 2024-05-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wigan North Western (Sat 2024-05-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:567Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:56
Mossley Hill06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mossley Hill (Sat 2024-05-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Mossley Hill
West Allerton06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to West Allerton (Sat 2024-05-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2024-05-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hunts Cross (Sat 2024-05-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Hunts Cross
Halewood06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Halewood (Sat 2024-05-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Halewood
Hough Green06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Sat 2024-05-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Hough Green
Widnes06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Widnes (Sat 2024-05-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Widnes
Warrington West06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington West (Sat 2024-05-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Sat 2024-05-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Merseyrail05:38aMoorfieldsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals
Moorfields05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2024-05-18 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll05:3805:38
Chester06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Chester (Sat 2024-05-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail05:58aRock FerryEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals
Rock Ferry05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2024-05-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2024-05-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2024-05-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2024-05-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2024-05-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2024-05-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll05:5805:58
Ellesmere Port06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Ellesmere Port (Sat 2024-05-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:08aHootonChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals
Hooton05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2024-05-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2024-05-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2024-05-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2024-05-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2024-05-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2024-05-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2024-05-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2024-05-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2024-05-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2024-05-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2024-05-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2024-05-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2024-05-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll06:0806:08
Chester06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Chester (Sat 2024-05-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:18aNew BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:221Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2024-05-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2024-05-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2024-05-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2024-05-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2024-05-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2024-05-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2024-05-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Whiston
Huyton06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2024-05-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Huyton
Roby06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2024-05-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Roby
Broad Green06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2024-05-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2024-05-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Merseyrail06:23aWest KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals
West Kirby05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2024-05-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from West Kirby
Hoylake05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoylake to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2024-05-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Hoylake
Manor Road05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2024-05-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Manor Road
Meols05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2024-05-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Meols
Moreton (Merseyside)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2024-05-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Moreton (Merseyside)
Leasowe06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leasowe to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2024-05-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Leasowe
Bidston06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2024-05-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Bidston
Birkenhead North06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead North to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2024-05-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Birkenhead North
Birkenhead Park06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Park to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2024-05-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Birkenhead Park
Conway Park06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conway Park to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2024-05-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Conway Park
Birkenhead Hamilton Square06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2024-05-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2024-05-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2024-05-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll06:2306:23
West Kirby06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to West Kirby (Sat 2024-05-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Liverpool, Warrington, Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (Transpennine services)
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough and East Anglia
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 076
Birmingham to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Timetable 080
Liverpool and Birkenhead to Hooton, Ellesmere Port and Chester
Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central), Manchester and Sheffield
Timetable 087
Liverpool to Manchester (Summary)
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...