desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool Lime Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
L1 1RJ
Advertisement

Liverpool Lime Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Merseyrail16:31aChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures
Chester15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Chester
Liverpool Lime Street Ll16:3116:31
Liverpool Central16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Sat 2021-10-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool James Street (Sat 2021-10-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sat 2021-10-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Birkenhead Central (Sat 2021-10-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Green Lane (Sat 2021-10-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Rock Ferry (Sat 2021-10-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Bebington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Port Sunlight (Sat 2021-10-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Port Sunlight
Spital16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Spital (Sat 2021-10-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Bromborough Rake (Sat 2021-10-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Bromborough (Sat 2021-10-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Eastham Rake (Sat 2021-10-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Hooton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Hooton
Capenhurst17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Capenhurst (Sat 2021-10-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Capenhurst
Bache17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Bache (Sat 2021-10-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Bache
Chester17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Chester (Sat 2021-10-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:364Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:36
Huyton16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Huyton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Huyton
St Helens Central16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to St Helens Central (Sat 2021-10-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to St Helens Central
Wigan North Western17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Wigan North Western (Sat 2021-10-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sat 2021-10-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Leyland (Sat 2021-10-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Leyland
Preston17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Preston (Sat 2021-10-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2021-10-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2021-10-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Blackpool North (Sat 2021-10-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Merseyrail16:38aNew BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:45aChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures
Chester16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Chester
Liverpool Lime Street Ll16:4516:45
Liverpool Central16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool James Street (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Birkenhead Central (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Green Lane (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Rock Ferry (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Bebington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Port Sunlight (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Port Sunlight
Spital17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Spital (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Bromborough Rake (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Bromborough (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Eastham Rake (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Hooton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Hooton
Capenhurst17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Capenhurst (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Capenhurst
Bache17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Bache (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Bache
Chester17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Chester (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:452Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:45
Edge Hill16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Edge Hill (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Broad Green (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Broad Green
Roby16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Roby (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Roby
Huyton16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Huyton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Huyton
Prescot17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Prescot (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Eccleston Park (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Thatto Heath (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to St Helens Central (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to St Helens Central
Garswood17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Garswood (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Garswood
Bryn17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Bryn (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Wigan North Western (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast16:479Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:47
Runcorn17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Runcorn (Sat 2021-10-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Runcorn
Crewe17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Crewe (Sat 2021-10-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Crewe
Stafford17:4017:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Stafford (Sat 2021-10-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Stafford
Lichfield Trent Valley17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
London Euston19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to London Euston (Sat 2021-10-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Merseyrail16:49aWest KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures
West Kirby16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from West Kirby
Liverpool Lime Street Ll16:4916:49
Liverpool Central16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Sat 2021-10-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool James Street (Sat 2021-10-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sat 2021-10-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Conway Park16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Conway Park (Sat 2021-10-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Conway Park
Birkenhead Park17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Birkenhead Park (Sat 2021-10-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Birkenhead Park
Birkenhead North17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Birkenhead North (Sat 2021-10-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Birkenhead North
Bidston17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Bidston (Sat 2021-10-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Bidston
Leasowe17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Leasowe (Sat 2021-10-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Leasowe
Moreton (Merseyside)17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Moreton (Merseyside) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Moreton (Merseyside)
Meols17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Meols (Sat 2021-10-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Meols
Manor Road17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Manor Road (Sat 2021-10-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Manor Road
Hoylake17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Hoylake (Sat 2021-10-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Hoylake
West Kirby17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to West Kirby (Sat 2021-10-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Merseyrail16:31aChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals
Chester15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Chester
Bache15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Capenhurst
Hooton15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central16:2016:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll16:3116:31
Chester17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Chester (Sat 2021-10-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:38aNew BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:404Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals
Wigan North Western15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Bryn
Garswood16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Prescot
Huyton16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Huyton
Roby16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Roby
Broad Green16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street16:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:438Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Stafford
Crewe15:5615:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Crewe
Winsford16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Acton Bridge
Runcorn16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street16:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Merseyrail16:45aChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals
Chester16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Chester
Bache16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Capenhurst
Hooton16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll16:4516:45
Chester17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Chester (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:49aWest KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals
West Kirby16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from West Kirby
Hoylake16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoylake to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Hoylake
Manor Road16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Manor Road
Meols16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Meols
Moreton (Merseyside)16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Moreton (Merseyside)
Leasowe16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leasowe to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Leasowe
Bidston16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Bidston
Birkenhead North16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead North to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Birkenhead North
Birkenhead Park16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Park to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Birkenhead Park
Conway Park16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conway Park to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Conway Park
Birkenhead Hamilton Square16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll16:4916:49
West Kirby17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to West Kirby (Sat 2021-10-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:52aEllesmere PortEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals
Ellesmere Port16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Overpool16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Overpool
Little Sutton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Little Sutton
Hooton16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll16:5216:52
Ellesmere Port17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Ellesmere Port (Sat 2021-10-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T106
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..