desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool Lime Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
L1 1RJ
Advertisement

Liverpool Lime Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Merseyrail16:131ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures
Chester15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2018-08-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Chester
Liverpool Lime Street Ll16:1316:13
Liverpool Central16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-08-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool James Street (Fri 2018-08-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Fri 2018-08-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Birkenhead Central (Fri 2018-08-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Green Lane (Fri 2018-08-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Rock Ferry (Fri 2018-08-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Bebington (Fri 2018-08-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Port Sunlight (Fri 2018-08-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Port Sunlight
Spital16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Spital (Fri 2018-08-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Bromborough Rake (Fri 2018-08-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Bromborough (Fri 2018-08-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Eastham Rake (Fri 2018-08-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Hooton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Hooton
Capenhurst16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Capenhurst (Fri 2018-08-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Capenhurst
Bache16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Bache (Fri 2018-08-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Bache
Chester16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Chester (Fri 2018-08-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:152Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:15
Edge Hill16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Broad Green (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Broad Green
Roby16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Roby (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Roby
Huyton16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Huyton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Huyton
Prescot16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Prescot (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Eccleston Park (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Thatto Heath (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to St Helens Central (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to St Helens Central
Garswood16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Garswood (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Garswood
Bryn16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Bryn (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Wigan North Western (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:166Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:181New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:196Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:19
Mossley Hill16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Mossley Hill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Mossley Hill
West Allerton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to West Allerton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2018-08-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Hough Green (Fri 2018-08-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Hough Green
Widnes16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Widnes (Fri 2018-08-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Widnes
Warrington Central16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Warrington Central (Fri 2018-08-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Warrington Central
Padgate16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Padgate (Fri 2018-08-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Padgate
Birchwood17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Birchwood (Fri 2018-08-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Birchwood
Glazebrook17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Glazebrook (Fri 2018-08-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Glazebrook
Irlam17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Irlam (Fri 2018-08-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Irlam
Flixton17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Flixton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Flixton
Chassen Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Chassen Road (Fri 2018-08-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Chassen Road
Urmston17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Urmston (Fri 2018-08-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Urmston
Manchester Oxford Road17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-08-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:201Ellesmere PortEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures
Ellesmere Port15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2018-08-17 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Liverpool Lime Street Ll16:2016:20
Liverpool Central16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool James Street (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Birkenhead Central (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Green Lane (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Rock Ferry (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Bebington (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Port Sunlight (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Port Sunlight
Spital16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Spital (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Bromborough Rake (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Bromborough (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Eastham Rake (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Hooton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Hooton
Little Sutton16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Little Sutton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Little Sutton
Overpool16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Overpool (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Overpool
Ellesmere Port17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Merseyrail16:131ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals
Chester15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2018-08-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Chester
Bache15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2018-08-17 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Bache
Hooton15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2018-08-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2018-08-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2018-08-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2018-08-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2018-08-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2018-08-17 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2018-08-17 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2018-08-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2018-08-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2018-08-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2018-08-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2018-08-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2018-08-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll16:1316:13
Chester16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Chester (Fri 2018-08-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:181New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains16:209London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals
London Euston14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2018-08-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from London Euston
Stafford15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2018-08-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Stafford
Crewe15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2018-08-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Crewe
Runcorn16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2018-08-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Runcorn
Liverpool Lime Street16:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Merseyrail16:201Ellesmere PortEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals
Ellesmere Port15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2018-08-17 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Overpool15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2018-08-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Overpool
Little Sutton15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2018-08-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Little Sutton
Hooton15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2018-08-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2018-08-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2018-08-17 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2018-08-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2018-08-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2018-08-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2018-08-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2018-08-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2018-08-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2018-08-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2018-08-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2018-08-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2018-08-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll16:2016:20
Ellesmere Port17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:214Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals
Blackpool North15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2018-08-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2018-08-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2018-08-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2018-08-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Preston
Leyland15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2018-08-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2018-08-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2018-08-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Wigan North Western
St Helens Central16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2018-08-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from St Helens Central
Huyton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2018-08-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Huyton
Liverpool Lime Street16:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:228Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2018-08-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2018-08-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2018-08-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2018-08-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Urmston
Flixton15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2018-08-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Flixton
Irlam15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2018-08-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2018-08-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2018-08-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2018-08-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Warrington Central
Widnes15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2018-08-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2018-08-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2018-08-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2018-08-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from West Allerton
Mossley Hill16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2018-08-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street16:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T106
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..