desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool Lime Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
L1 1RJ
Advertisement

Liverpool Lime Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
Merseyrail08:051ChesterLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures
Chester07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Tue 2019-09-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Chester
Liverpool Lime Street Ll08:0508:05
Liverpool Central08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Tue 2019-09-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:055Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:05
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-09-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn08:2208:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Runcorn (Tue 2019-09-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Runcorn
Acton Bridge08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Acton Bridge (Tue 2019-09-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Acton Bridge
Crewe08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Crewe (Tue 2019-09-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Crewe
Stafford09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Stafford (Tue 2019-09-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Stafford
Penkridge09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Penkridge (Tue 2019-09-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton09:2609:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-09-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street09:4809:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-09-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Birmingham New Street
Marston Green10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Marston Green (Tue 2019-09-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Birmingham International (Tue 2019-09-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Birmingham International
Berkswell10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Berkswell (Tue 2019-09-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Tile Hill (Tue 2019-09-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Tile Hill
Canley10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Canley (Tue 2019-09-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Canley
Coventry10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Coventry (Tue 2019-09-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Coventry
Rugby10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Rugby (Tue 2019-09-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Rugby
Long Buckby10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Long Buckby (Tue 2019-09-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Long Buckby
Northampton10:5411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Northampton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Northampton
Wolverton11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Wolverton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2019-09-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Bletchley (Tue 2019-09-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2019-09-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Berkhamsted (Tue 2019-09-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2019-09-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-09-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Watford Junction
London Euston12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to London Euston (Tue 2019-09-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Merseyrail08:081West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures
West Kirby07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Tue 2019-09-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from West Kirby
Liverpool Lime Street Ll08:0808:08
Liverpool Central08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Tue 2019-09-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool James Street (Tue 2019-09-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Tue 2019-09-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Conway Park08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Conway Park (Tue 2019-09-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Conway Park
Birkenhead Park08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Birkenhead Park (Tue 2019-09-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Birkenhead Park
Birkenhead North08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Birkenhead North (Tue 2019-09-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Birkenhead North
Bidston08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Bidston (Tue 2019-09-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Bidston
Leasowe08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Leasowe (Tue 2019-09-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Leasowe
Moreton (Merseyside)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Moreton (Merseyside) (Tue 2019-09-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Moreton (Merseyside)
Meols08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Meols (Tue 2019-09-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Meols
Manor Road08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Manor Road (Tue 2019-09-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Manor Road
Hoylake08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Hoylake (Tue 2019-09-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Hoylake
West Kirby08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to West Kirby (Tue 2019-09-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:131Ellesmere PortChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures
Ellesmere Port07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Tue 2019-09-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Liverpool Lime Street Ll08:1308:13
Liverpool Central08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Tue 2019-09-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool James Street (Tue 2019-09-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Tue 2019-09-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Birkenhead Central (Tue 2019-09-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Birkenhead Central
Rock Ferry08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Rock Ferry (Tue 2019-09-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Bebington (Tue 2019-09-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Port Sunlight (Tue 2019-09-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Port Sunlight
Spital08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Spital (Tue 2019-09-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Bromborough Rake (Tue 2019-09-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Bromborough (Tue 2019-09-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Eastham Rake (Tue 2019-09-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Hooton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Hooton
Capenhurst08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Capenhurst (Tue 2019-09-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Capenhurst
Bache08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Bache (Tue 2019-09-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Bache
Chester08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Chester (Tue 2019-09-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:162Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:16
Edge Hill08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-09-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-09-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Broad Green (Tue 2019-09-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Broad Green
Roby08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Roby (Tue 2019-09-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Roby
Huyton08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Huyton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Huyton
Prescot08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Prescot (Tue 2019-09-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Eccleston Park (Tue 2019-09-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Thatto Heath (Tue 2019-09-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to St Helens Central (Tue 2019-09-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to St Helens Central
Garswood08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Garswood (Tue 2019-09-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Garswood
Bryn08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Bryn (Tue 2019-09-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-09-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:166Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
Virgin Trains08:049London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street arrivals
London Euston05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Watford Junction
Milton Keynes Central06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Nuneaton06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Nuneaton
Stafford07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Stafford
Crewe07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Crewe
Runcorn07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Runcorn
Liverpool Lime Street08:04
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Merseyrail08:051ChesterLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street arrivals
Chester07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Chester
Bache07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Capenhurst
Hooton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll08:0508:05
Liverpool Central08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool Central (Tue 2019-09-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:081West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street arrivals
West Kirby07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from West Kirby
Hoylake07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoylake to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Hoylake
Manor Road07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Manor Road
Meols07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Meols
Moreton (Merseyside)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Moreton (Merseyside)
Leasowe07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leasowe to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Leasowe
Bidston07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Bidston
Birkenhead North07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead North to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Birkenhead North
Birkenhead Park07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Birkenhead Park
Conway Park07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conway Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Conway Park
Birkenhead Hamilton Square08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll08:0808:08
West Kirby08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to West Kirby (Tue 2019-09-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:102Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street arrivals
Wigan North Western07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Bryn
Garswood07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Prescot
Huyton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Huyton
Roby07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Roby
Broad Green08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street08:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Merseyrail08:131Ellesmere PortChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street arrivals
Ellesmere Port07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Overpool07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Overpool
Little Sutton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Little Sutton
Hooton07:4007:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-09-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll08:1308:13
Chester08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chester (Tue 2019-09-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:181New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T106
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..