desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool Lime Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
L1 1RJ
Advertisement

Liverpool Lime Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Avanti West Coast16:479Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Merseyrail16:48aNew BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:58aEllesmere PortEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street departures
Ellesmere Port16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-03-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Liverpool Lime Street Ll16:5816:58
Liverpool Central17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool James Street (Mon 2021-03-01 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Mon 2021-03-01 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birkenhead Central (Mon 2021-03-01 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Green Lane (Mon 2021-03-01 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rock Ferry (Mon 2021-03-01 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bebington (Mon 2021-03-01 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Port Sunlight (Mon 2021-03-01 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Port Sunlight
Spital17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Spital (Mon 2021-03-01 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2021-03-01 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bromborough (Mon 2021-03-01 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eastham Rake (Mon 2021-03-01 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hooton (Mon 2021-03-01 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Hooton
Little Sutton17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Little Sutton (Mon 2021-03-01 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Little Sutton
Overpool17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Overpool (Mon 2021-03-01 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Overpool
Ellesmere Port17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Ellesmere Port (Mon 2021-03-01 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:516Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:51
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-03-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Widnes (Mon 2021-03-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Widnes
Warrington Central17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Mon 2021-03-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-03-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-03-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Stockport (Mon 2021-03-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Stockport
Chinley18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chinley (Mon 2021-03-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Chinley
Dore & Totley18:3318:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Dore & Totley (Mon 2021-03-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield18:4718:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sheffield (Mon 2021-03-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chesterfield (Mon 2021-03-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Alfreton (Mon 2021-03-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Alfreton
Nottingham19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Nottingham (Mon 2021-03-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express16:541Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:54
Lea Green17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Mon 2021-03-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Lea Green
Newton-Le-Willows17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2021-03-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria17:3217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-03-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huddersfield (Mon 2021-03-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-03-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Dewsbury
Leeds18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Leeds (Mon 2021-03-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Leeds
York19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to York (Mon 2021-03-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to York
Northallerton19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Northallerton (Mon 2021-03-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Northallerton
Darlington19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Darlington (Mon 2021-03-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Darlington
Durham19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Durham (Mon 2021-03-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Durham
Newcastle20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Newcastle (Mon 2021-03-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern16:557Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:55
Edge Hill16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-03-01 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Edge Hill
Mossley Hill17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mossley Hill (Mon 2021-03-01 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Mossley Hill
West Allerton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to West Allerton (Mon 2021-03-01 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-03-01 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hunts Cross (Mon 2021-03-01 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Hunts Cross
Halewood17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Halewood (Mon 2021-03-01 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Halewood
Hough Green17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hough Green (Mon 2021-03-01 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Hough Green
Widnes17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Widnes (Mon 2021-03-01 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Widnes
Warrington West17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington West (Mon 2021-03-01 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Mon 2021-03-01 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Mon 2021-03-01 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Birchwood
Irlam17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Mon 2021-03-01 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Irlam
Urmston17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Mon 2021-03-01 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Urmston
Deansgate18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Deansgate (Mon 2021-03-01 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-03-01 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Merseyrail16:48aNew BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:58aEllesmere PortEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals
Ellesmere Port16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Overpool16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Overpool
Little Sutton16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Little Sutton
Hooton16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll16:5816:58
Ellesmere Port17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Ellesmere Port (Mon 2021-03-01 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:598Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Urmston
Irlam16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from West Allerton
Mossley Hill16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Mossley Hill
Edge Hill16:5116:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street16:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express17:021NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals
Newcastle13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Durham13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Durham
Darlington14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Northallerton
York14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from York
Leeds15:1215:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria16:0816:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Lea Green16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street17:02
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Merseyrail17:03aWest KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals
West Kirby16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from West Kirby
Hoylake16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoylake to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Hoylake
Manor Road16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Manor Road
Meols16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Meols
Moreton (Merseyside)16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Moreton (Merseyside)
Leasowe16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leasowe to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Leasowe
Bidston16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Bidston
Birkenhead North16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead North to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Birkenhead North
Birkenhead Park16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Park to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Birkenhead Park
Conway Park16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conway Park to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Conway Park
Birkenhead Hamilton Square16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll17:0317:03
West Kirby17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to West Kirby (Mon 2021-03-01 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T106
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..