hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool Lime Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
L1 1RJ
Advertisement

Liverpool Lime Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
Merseyrail20:431ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures
Chester20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sun 2018-01-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Chester
Liverpool Lime Street Ll20:4320:43
Liverpool Central20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-01-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool James Street (Sun 2018-01-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sun 2018-01-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Birkenhead Central (Sun 2018-01-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Green Lane (Sun 2018-01-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Rock Ferry (Sun 2018-01-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Bebington (Sun 2018-01-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Port Sunlight (Sun 2018-01-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Port Sunlight
Spital21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Spital (Sun 2018-01-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Bromborough Rake (Sun 2018-01-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Bromborough (Sun 2018-01-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Eastham Rake (Sun 2018-01-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Hooton (Sun 2018-01-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Hooton
Capenhurst21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Capenhurst (Sun 2018-01-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Capenhurst
Bache21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Bache (Sun 2018-01-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Bache
Chester21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Chester (Sun 2018-01-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:471Liverpool Lime StreetPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:47
Wavertree Technology Park20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2018-01-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Broad Green (Sun 2018-01-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Broad Green
Roby20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Roby (Sun 2018-01-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Roby
Huyton21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Huyton (Sun 2018-01-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Huyton
Prescot21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Prescot (Sun 2018-01-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Prescot
Thatto Heath21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Thatto Heath (Sun 2018-01-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to St Helens Central (Sun 2018-01-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to St Helens Central
Garswood21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Garswood (Sun 2018-01-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Garswood
Wigan North Western21:2821:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Wigan North Western (Sun 2018-01-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2018-01-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Leyland (Sun 2018-01-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Leyland
Preston21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Preston (Sun 2018-01-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin TrainsLiverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sun 2018-01-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
London Euston23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to London Euston (Sun 2018-01-21 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Merseyrail20:481New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains20:50Liverpool Lime StreetRuncornCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern20:56Liverpool Lime StreetHunts CrossCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
Virgin Trains20:377London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street arrivals
London Euston18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-01-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from London Euston
Stafford19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-01-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Stafford
Crewe19:4319:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-01-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Crewe
Liverpool Lime Street20:37
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Merseyrail20:431ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street arrivals
Chester20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-01-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Chester
Bache20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-01-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-01-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Capenhurst
Hooton20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-01-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-01-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-01-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-01-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-01-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-01-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-01-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-01-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-01-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-01-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-01-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-01-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-01-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll20:4320:43
Chester21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chester (Sun 2018-01-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:481New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:581Ellesmere PortEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street arrivals
Ellesmere Port20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-01-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Overpool20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-01-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Overpool
Little Sutton20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-01-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Little Sutton
Hooton20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-01-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-01-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-01-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-01-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-01-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-01-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-01-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-01-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-01-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-01-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-01-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-01-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-01-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll20:5820:58
Ellesmere Port21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Ellesmere Port (Sun 2018-01-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:001Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street arrivals
Manchester Airport19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-01-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-01-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:0320:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-01-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Eccles20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-01-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-01-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-01-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-01-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-01-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-01-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-01-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-01-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Whiston
Huyton20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-01-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Huyton
Roby20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-01-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Roby
Broad Green20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-01-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-01-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street21:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Merseyrail21:031West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street arrivals
West Kirby20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-01-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from West Kirby
Hoylake20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoylake to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-01-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Hoylake
Manor Road20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-01-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Manor Road
Meols20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-01-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Meols
Moreton (Merseyside)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-01-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Moreton (Merseyside)
Leasowe20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leasowe to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-01-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Leasowe
Bidston20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-01-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Bidston
Birkenhead North20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead North to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-01-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Birkenhead North
Birkenhead Park20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-01-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Birkenhead Park
Conway Park20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conway Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-01-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Conway Park
Birkenhead Hamilton Square20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-01-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-01-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-01-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll21:0321:03
West Kirby21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to West Kirby (Sun 2018-01-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T106
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us