desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool Lime Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
L1 1RJ
Advertisement

Liverpool Lime Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
East Midlands Trains06:476Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:47
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2022-08-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Widnes (Fri 2022-08-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Widnes
Warrington Central07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Fri 2022-08-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birchwood (Fri 2022-08-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Birchwood
Manchester Oxford Road07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2022-08-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-08-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Stockport (Fri 2022-08-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Stockport
Dore & Totley08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Dore & Totley (Fri 2022-08-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield08:3608:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sheffield (Fri 2022-08-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chesterfield (Fri 2022-08-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Alfreton (Fri 2022-08-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Alfreton
Nottingham09:3109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Nottingham (Fri 2022-08-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Nottingham
Grantham10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Grantham (Fri 2022-08-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Grantham
Peterborough10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Peterborough (Fri 2022-08-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Peterborough
Ely11:1911:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Ely (Fri 2022-08-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Ely
Thetford11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thetford (Fri 2022-08-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Thetford
Norwich12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Norwich (Fri 2022-08-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Merseyrail07:13aMoorfieldsChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street departures
Moorfields07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-08-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll07:1307:13
Liverpool Central07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool Central (Fri 2022-08-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool James Street (Fri 2022-08-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Fri 2022-08-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Birkenhead Central (Fri 2022-08-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Green Lane (Fri 2022-08-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rock Ferry (Fri 2022-08-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bebington (Fri 2022-08-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Port Sunlight (Fri 2022-08-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Port Sunlight
Spital07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Spital (Fri 2022-08-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bromborough Rake (Fri 2022-08-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bromborough (Fri 2022-08-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eastham Rake (Fri 2022-08-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hooton (Fri 2022-08-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Hooton
Capenhurst07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Capenhurst (Fri 2022-08-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Capenhurst
Bache07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bache (Fri 2022-08-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Bache
Chester07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chester (Fri 2022-08-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Merseyrail07:13aMoorfieldsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals
Moorfields07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2022-08-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll07:1307:13
Chester07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Chester (Fri 2022-08-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 076
Birmingham and Coventry to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 080
Liverpool and Birkenhead to Hooton, Ellesmere Port and Chester
Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Timetable 087
Liverpool to Manchester (Summary)
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..