desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool Lime Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
L1 1RJ
Advertisement

Liverpool Lime Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Merseyrail19:131ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures
Chester18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Chester
Liverpool Lime Street Ll19:1319:13
Liverpool Central19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-02-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool James Street (Fri 2019-02-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Fri 2019-02-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Birkenhead Central (Fri 2019-02-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Green Lane (Fri 2019-02-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Rock Ferry (Fri 2019-02-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Bebington (Fri 2019-02-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Port Sunlight (Fri 2019-02-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Port Sunlight
Spital19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Spital (Fri 2019-02-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Bromborough Rake (Fri 2019-02-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Bromborough (Fri 2019-02-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Eastham Rake (Fri 2019-02-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Hooton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Hooton
Capenhurst19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Capenhurst (Fri 2019-02-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Capenhurst
Bache19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Bache (Fri 2019-02-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Bache
Chester19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Chester (Fri 2019-02-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:152Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:15
Edge Hill19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Edge Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2019-02-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Broad Green (Fri 2019-02-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Broad Green
Roby19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Roby (Fri 2019-02-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Roby
Huyton19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Huyton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Huyton
Prescot19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Prescot (Fri 2019-02-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Eccleston Park (Fri 2019-02-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Thatto Heath (Fri 2019-02-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to St Helens Central (Fri 2019-02-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to St Helens Central
Garswood19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Garswood (Fri 2019-02-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Garswood
Bryn19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Bryn (Fri 2019-02-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-02-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:158Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:181New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:196Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:19
Mossley Hill19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Mossley Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Mossley Hill
West Allerton19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to West Allerton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2019-02-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Hough Green (Fri 2019-02-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Hough Green
Widnes19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Widnes (Fri 2019-02-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Widnes
Warrington Central19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Warrington Central (Fri 2019-02-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Warrington Central
Padgate19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Padgate (Fri 2019-02-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Padgate
Birchwood20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Birchwood (Fri 2019-02-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Birchwood
Glazebrook20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Glazebrook (Fri 2019-02-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Glazebrook
Irlam20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Irlam (Fri 2019-02-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Irlam
Flixton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Flixton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Flixton
Urmston20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Urmston (Fri 2019-02-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Humphrey Park (Fri 2019-02-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Trafford Park (Fri 2019-02-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Deansgate (Fri 2019-02-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-02-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express19:253Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:25
Newton-Le-Willows19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2019-02-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2019-02-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Huddersfield (Fri 2019-02-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Huddersfield
Leeds20:4920:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Leeds
York21:1621:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to York (Fri 2019-02-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to York
Northallerton21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Northallerton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Northallerton
Darlington21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Darlington (Fri 2019-02-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Darlington
Durham22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Durham (Fri 2019-02-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Durham
Newcastle22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Newcastle (Fri 2019-02-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Merseyrail19:131ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals
Chester18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Chester
Bache18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Capenhurst
Hooton18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll19:1319:13
Chester19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Chester (Fri 2019-02-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland19:177Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coseley17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Stafford
Crewe18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Crewe
Hartford (Cheshire)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Acton Bridge
Runcorn18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street19:17
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Merseyrail19:181New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:194Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals
Blackpool North18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Preston
Leyland18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Wigan North Western
St Helens Central19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from St Helens Central
Huyton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Huyton
Liverpool Lime Street19:19
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains19:209London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals
London Euston17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from London Euston
Stafford18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Stafford
Crewe18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Crewe
Runcorn19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Runcorn
Liverpool Lime Street19:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Merseyrail19:281Ellesmere PortEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals
Ellesmere Port18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Overpool18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Overpool
Little Sutton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Little Sutton
Hooton18:5618:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll19:2819:28
Ellesmere Port20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2019-02-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Lime Street Ll departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T106
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..