Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Littlehampton Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Littlehampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN17 7BX
Advertisement

Littlehampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Southern16:104LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton16:10
Ford16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Tue 2018-10-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Tue 2018-10-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bognor Regis (Tue 2018-10-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:141LittlehamptonHaywards HeathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton16:14
Angmering16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Tue 2018-10-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Tue 2018-10-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Tue 2018-10-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
Lancing16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Tue 2018-10-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Tue 2018-10-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Hove16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Tue 2018-10-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Preston Park16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Preston Park
Haywards Heath17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:212LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton16:21
Angmering16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Tue 2018-10-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Tue 2018-10-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Tue 2018-10-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
East Worthing16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Worthing (Tue 2018-10-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Worthing
Lancing16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Tue 2018-10-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southwick (Tue 2018-10-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Southwick
Fishersgate17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fishersgate (Tue 2018-10-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fishersgate
Portslade17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Tue 2018-10-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Aldrington17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Aldrington (Tue 2018-10-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Aldrington
Hove17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Tue 2018-10-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Brighton17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Brighton (Tue 2018-10-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:441LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton16:44
Angmering16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Tue 2018-10-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Tue 2018-10-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Tue 2018-10-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Tue 2018-10-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Hove17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Tue 2018-10-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Haywards Heath17:3617:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-10-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Croydon (Tue 2018-10-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-10-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to London Victoria (Tue 2018-10-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:512LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton16:51
Angmering17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Tue 2018-10-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Tue 2018-10-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Tue 2018-10-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
East Worthing17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Worthing (Tue 2018-10-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Worthing
Lancing17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Tue 2018-10-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southwick (Tue 2018-10-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Southwick
Fishersgate17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fishersgate (Tue 2018-10-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fishersgate
Portslade17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Tue 2018-10-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Aldrington17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Aldrington (Tue 2018-10-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Aldrington
Hove17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Tue 2018-10-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Brighton17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Brighton (Tue 2018-10-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:553LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton16:55
Ford17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Tue 2018-10-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Tue 2018-10-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Chichester17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Chichester (Tue 2018-10-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Tue 2018-10-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Tue 2018-10-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bosham
Nutbourne17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Nutbourne (Tue 2018-10-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southbourne (Tue 2018-10-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Southbourne
Emsworth17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Emsworth (Tue 2018-10-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Emsworth
Warblington17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Warblington (Tue 2018-10-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Warblington
Havant17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Havant (Tue 2018-10-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Havant
Bedhampton17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bedhampton (Tue 2018-10-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hilsea (Tue 2018-10-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hilsea
Fratton17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fratton (Tue 2018-10-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-10-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Southern16:011London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
London Victoria14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:4714:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath15:0115:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Preston Park15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Preston Park
Hove15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Portslade15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Lancing
Worthing15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton16:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:052BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Brighton15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Brighton
Hove15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Aldrington15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Littlehampton16:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:233Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Bognor Regis16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton16:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:311Haywards HeathLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Haywards Heath15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Hove15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Portslade15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Lancing
Worthing16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton16:31
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:412BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Brighton15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Brighton
Hove15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Aldrington15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton16:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:534Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Havant
Warblington16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Chichester
Barnham16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton16:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..