desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Littlehampton Railway Station

Wikipedia - Littlehampton railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Southern07:083LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton07:08
Ford07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Mon 2022-10-03 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Mon 2022-10-03 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Chichester07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Chichester (Mon 2022-10-03 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Mon 2022-10-03 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bosham
Nutbourne07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Nutbourne (Mon 2022-10-03 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southbourne (Mon 2022-10-03 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Southbourne
Emsworth07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Emsworth (Mon 2022-10-03 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Emsworth
Havant07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Havant (Mon 2022-10-03 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Havant
Bedhampton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bedhampton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hilsea (Mon 2022-10-03 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hilsea
Fratton08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fratton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2022-10-03 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:121LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton07:12
Angmering07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Mon 2022-10-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2022-10-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2022-10-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Mon 2022-10-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Mon 2022-10-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
Lancing07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Mon 2022-10-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2022-10-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Mon 2022-10-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Hove07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Mon 2022-10-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Preston Park07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Mon 2022-10-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Preston Park
Burgess Hill08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-10-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Three Bridges (Mon 2022-10-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-10-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Croydon (Mon 2022-10-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to London Victoria (Mon 2022-10-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:263LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton07:26
Ford07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Mon 2022-10-03 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham07:3607:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Mon 2022-10-03 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bognor Regis (Mon 2022-10-03 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:421LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton07:42
Angmering07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Mon 2022-10-03 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2022-10-03 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2022-10-03 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Mon 2022-10-03 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Mon 2022-10-03 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
Lancing08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Mon 2022-10-03 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2022-10-03 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Mon 2022-10-03 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Hove08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Mon 2022-10-03 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Preston Park08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Mon 2022-10-03 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Preston Park
Burgess Hill08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-10-03 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Three Bridges (Mon 2022-10-03 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-10-03 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Croydon (Mon 2022-10-03 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to London Victoria (Mon 2022-10-03 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:513LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton07:51
Ford07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Mon 2022-10-03 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham08:0008:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Mon 2022-10-03 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Chichester08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Chichester (Mon 2022-10-03 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Mon 2022-10-03 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bosham
Nutbourne08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Nutbourne (Mon 2022-10-03 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southbourne (Mon 2022-10-03 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Southbourne
Emsworth08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Emsworth (Mon 2022-10-03 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Emsworth
Warblington08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Warblington (Mon 2022-10-03 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Warblington
Havant08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Havant (Mon 2022-10-03 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Havant
Bedhampton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bedhampton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hilsea (Mon 2022-10-03 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hilsea
Fratton08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fratton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2022-10-03 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:554LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton07:55
Angmering08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Mon 2022-10-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2022-10-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2022-10-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Mon 2022-10-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Mon 2022-10-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
East Worthing08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Worthing (Mon 2022-10-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Worthing
Lancing08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Mon 2022-10-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2022-10-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southwick (Mon 2022-10-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Southwick
Portslade08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Mon 2022-10-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Hove08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Mon 2022-10-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Brighton08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Brighton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Southern07:153Portsmouth HarbourLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Havant
Warblington06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Chichester
Barnham07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton07:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:333Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Bognor Regis07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham07:1307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton07:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:384BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Brighton06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Brighton
Hove06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Aldrington06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton07:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:043Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Bognor Regis07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham07:4707:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton08:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:142BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Brighton07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Brighton
Hove07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Aldrington07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton08:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:211Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fratton
Havant07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Havant
Emsworth07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Chichester
Barnham08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton08:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN17 7BX
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..