desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Littlehampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN17 7BX
Advertisement

Littlehampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Southern05:033BarnhamBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Barnham04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Sat 2024-04-13 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Littlehampton04:5805:03
Angmering05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Sat 2024-04-13 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-04-13 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2024-04-13 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Sat 2024-04-13 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Sat 2024-04-13 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
East Worthing05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Worthing (Sat 2024-04-13 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Worthing
Lancing05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Sat 2024-04-13 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2024-04-13 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southwick (Sat 2024-04-13 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Southwick
Fishersgate05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fishersgate (Sat 2024-04-13 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fishersgate
Portslade05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Sat 2024-04-13 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Aldrington05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Aldrington (Sat 2024-04-13 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Aldrington
Hove05:4605:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Sat 2024-04-13 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Brighton05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Brighton (Sat 2024-04-13 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:422LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton05:42
Angmering05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Sat 2024-04-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-04-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2024-04-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Sat 2024-04-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Sat 2024-04-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
Lancing06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Sat 2024-04-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2024-04-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Sat 2024-04-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Hove06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Sat 2024-04-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Preston Park06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Sat 2024-04-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Preston Park
Hassocks06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hassocks (Sat 2024-04-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Burgess Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Sat 2024-04-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport06:5306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to London Victoria (Sat 2024-04-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:553LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton05:55
Ford06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Sat 2024-04-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Sat 2024-04-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Chichester06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Chichester (Sat 2024-04-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Sat 2024-04-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Sat 2024-04-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bosham
Nutbourne06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Nutbourne (Sat 2024-04-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southbourne (Sat 2024-04-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Southbourne
Emsworth06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Emsworth (Sat 2024-04-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Emsworth
Warblington06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Warblington (Sat 2024-04-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Warblington
Havant06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Havant (Sat 2024-04-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Havant
Bedhampton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bedhampton (Sat 2024-04-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hilsea (Sat 2024-04-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hilsea
Fratton06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fratton (Sat 2024-04-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-04-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:122LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton06:12
Angmering06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Sat 2024-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2024-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Sat 2024-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Sat 2024-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:4006:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2024-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Sat 2024-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Hove06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Sat 2024-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Preston Park06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Sat 2024-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Preston Park
Hassocks07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hassocks (Sat 2024-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Burgess Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Sat 2024-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport07:2307:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to London Victoria (Sat 2024-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:191LittlehamptonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton06:19
Barnham06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Sat 2024-04-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Chichester06:3606:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Chichester (Sat 2024-04-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Chichester
Havant06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Havant (Sat 2024-04-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Havant
Fratton06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fratton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-04-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:431LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton06:43
Angmering06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Sat 2024-04-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-04-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2024-04-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Sat 2024-04-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Sat 2024-04-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
Lancing07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Sat 2024-04-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2024-04-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Sat 2024-04-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Hove07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Sat 2024-04-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Preston Park07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Sat 2024-04-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Preston Park
Hassocks07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hassocks (Sat 2024-04-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Burgess Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Sat 2024-04-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport07:5307:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to London Victoria (Sat 2024-04-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Southern04:583BarnhamBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Barnham04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Sat 2024-04-13 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford04:5204:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Sat 2024-04-13 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton04:5805:03
Brighton05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Brighton (Sat 2024-04-13 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:233Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Bognor Regis05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Sat 2024-04-13 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham05:1105:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Sat 2024-04-13 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Sat 2024-04-13 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton05:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:263Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Bognor Regis06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham06:0706:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton06:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:532Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Littlehampton (Sat 2024-04-13 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Littlehampton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Littlehampton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Littlehampton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Littlehampton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Havant
Warblington06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Littlehampton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Littlehampton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Littlehampton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Littlehampton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Littlehampton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Littlehampton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Littlehampton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Chichester
Barnham06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton06:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:234Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Bognor Regis07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Sat 2024-04-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Sat 2024-04-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Sat 2024-04-13 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton07:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:311BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Brighton06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Littlehampton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Brighton
Hove06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Portslade06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Sat 2024-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Sat 2024-04-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Lancing
Worthing07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Sat 2024-04-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Sat 2024-04-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Sat 2024-04-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Sat 2024-04-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Sat 2024-04-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton07:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...