desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Littlehampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN17 7BX
Advertisement

Littlehampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Southern13:441LittlehamptonLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton13:44
Angmering13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Sat 2019-04-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2019-04-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-04-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Sat 2019-04-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Sat 2019-04-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2019-04-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Sat 2019-04-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Hove14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Sat 2019-04-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Haywards Heath14:3614:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Sat 2019-04-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2019-04-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Croydon (Sat 2019-04-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Norwood Junction (Sat 2019-04-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to London Bridge (Sat 2019-04-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:553LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton13:55
Ford14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Sat 2019-04-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Sat 2019-04-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Chichester14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Chichester (Sat 2019-04-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Sat 2019-04-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Sat 2019-04-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bosham
Nutbourne14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Nutbourne (Sat 2019-04-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southbourne (Sat 2019-04-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Southbourne
Emsworth14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Emsworth (Sat 2019-04-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Emsworth
Warblington14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Warblington (Sat 2019-04-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Warblington
Havant14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Havant (Sat 2019-04-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Havant
Bedhampton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bedhampton (Sat 2019-04-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hilsea (Sat 2019-04-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hilsea
Fratton14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fratton (Sat 2019-04-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2019-04-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:104LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton14:10
Ford14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Sat 2019-04-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Sat 2019-04-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bognor Regis (Sat 2019-04-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:141LittlehamptonLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton14:14
Angmering14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Sat 2019-04-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2019-04-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-04-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Sat 2019-04-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Sat 2019-04-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
Lancing14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Sat 2019-04-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2019-04-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Sat 2019-04-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Hove14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Sat 2019-04-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Preston Park14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Sat 2019-04-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Preston Park
Haywards Heath15:1015:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Sat 2019-04-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2019-04-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Croydon (Sat 2019-04-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Norwood Junction (Sat 2019-04-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to London Bridge (Sat 2019-04-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:441LittlehamptonLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton14:44
Angmering14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Sat 2019-04-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2019-04-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-04-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Sat 2019-04-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Sat 2019-04-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2019-04-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Sat 2019-04-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Hove15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Sat 2019-04-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Haywards Heath15:3615:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Sat 2019-04-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2019-04-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Croydon (Sat 2019-04-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Norwood Junction (Sat 2019-04-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to London Bridge (Sat 2019-04-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:553LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton14:55
Ford15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Sat 2019-04-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Sat 2019-04-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Chichester15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Chichester (Sat 2019-04-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Sat 2019-04-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Sat 2019-04-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bosham
Nutbourne15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Nutbourne (Sat 2019-04-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southbourne (Sat 2019-04-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Southbourne
Emsworth15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Emsworth (Sat 2019-04-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Emsworth
Warblington15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Warblington (Sat 2019-04-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Warblington
Havant15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Havant (Sat 2019-04-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Havant
Bedhampton15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bedhampton (Sat 2019-04-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hilsea (Sat 2019-04-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hilsea
Fratton15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fratton (Sat 2019-04-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2019-04-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Southern13:233Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Bognor Regis13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-04-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-04-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-04-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton13:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:311London BridgeLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
London Bridge11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-04-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-04-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon11:5912:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-04-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport12:1712:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-04-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath12:3112:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-04-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Hove12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-04-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Portslade12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-04-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-04-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-04-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Lancing
Worthing13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-04-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-04-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-04-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-04-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-04-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton13:31
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:534Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-04-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-04-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-04-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-04-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-04-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Havant
Warblington13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-04-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-04-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-04-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-04-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-04-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-04-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-04-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Chichester
Barnham13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-04-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-04-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton13:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:011London BridgeLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
London Bridge12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-04-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-04-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon12:2812:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-04-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport12:4712:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-04-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath13:0113:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-04-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Preston Park13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-04-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Preston Park
Hove13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-04-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Portslade13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-04-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-04-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing13:3613:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-04-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-04-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-04-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-04-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-04-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton14:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:233Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Bognor Regis14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-04-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-04-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-04-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton14:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:311London BridgeLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
London Bridge12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-04-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-04-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon12:5913:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-04-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport13:1713:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-04-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath13:3113:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-04-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Hove13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-04-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Portslade13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-04-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-04-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-04-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Lancing
Worthing14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-04-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-04-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-04-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-04-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-04-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton14:31
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..