desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Littlehampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN17 7BX
Advertisement

Littlehampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
Southern05:042LittlehamptonSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton05:04
Ford05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Thu 2019-12-12 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham05:1305:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Thu 2019-12-12 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Chichester05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Chichester (Thu 2019-12-12 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Chichester
Havant05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Havant (Thu 2019-12-12 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Havant
Cosham05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Cosham (Thu 2019-12-12 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Cosham
Portchester05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portchester (Thu 2019-12-12 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portchester
Fareham05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fareham (Thu 2019-12-12 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fareham
Swanwick05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Swanwick (Thu 2019-12-12 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Swanwick
Netley06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Netley (Thu 2019-12-12 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Netley
Woolston06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Woolston (Thu 2019-12-12 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Woolston
Southampton Central06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-12-12 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:142LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton05:14
Angmering05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Thu 2019-12-12 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2019-12-12 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-12-12 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Thu 2019-12-12 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Thu 2019-12-12 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
Lancing05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Thu 2019-12-12 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2019-12-12 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Thu 2019-12-12 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Hove05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Thu 2019-12-12 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Preston Park05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Thu 2019-12-12 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Preston Park
Burgess Hill06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Burgess Hill (Thu 2019-12-12 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath06:1306:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Thu 2019-12-12 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Three Bridges (Thu 2019-12-12 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-12-12 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Croydon (Thu 2019-12-12 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-12-12 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to London Victoria (Thu 2019-12-12 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:294LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton05:29
Ford05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Thu 2019-12-12 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham05:3905:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Thu 2019-12-12 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis05:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bognor Regis (Thu 2019-12-12 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:441LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton05:44
Angmering05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Thu 2019-12-12 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2019-12-12 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-12-12 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Thu 2019-12-12 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Thu 2019-12-12 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
Lancing06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Thu 2019-12-12 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2019-12-12 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Thu 2019-12-12 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Hove06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Thu 2019-12-12 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Preston Park06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Thu 2019-12-12 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Preston Park
Burgess Hill06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Burgess Hill (Thu 2019-12-12 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath06:4406:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Thu 2019-12-12 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Three Bridges (Thu 2019-12-12 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-12-12 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Croydon (Thu 2019-12-12 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-12-12 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to London Victoria (Thu 2019-12-12 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:522LittlehamptonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton05:52
Angmering06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Thu 2019-12-12 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2019-12-12 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-12-12 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Thu 2019-12-12 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Thu 2019-12-12 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
Lancing06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Thu 2019-12-12 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2019-12-12 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Thu 2019-12-12 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Hove06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Thu 2019-12-12 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Preston Park06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Thu 2019-12-12 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Preston Park
Haywards Heath06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Thu 2019-12-12 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Balcombe (Thu 2019-12-12 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Three Bridges (Thu 2019-12-12 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Three Bridges
East Croydon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Croydon (Thu 2019-12-12 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to London Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to London Blackfriars (Thu 2019-12-12 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-12-12 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Farringdon (Thu 2019-12-12 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2019-12-12 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Luton08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Luton (Thu 2019-12-12 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Luton
Leagrave08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Leagrave (Thu 2019-12-12 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2019-12-12 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Flitwick (Thu 2019-12-12 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Flitwick
Bedford08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bedford (Thu 2019-12-12 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:563LittlehamptonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton05:56
Ford06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Thu 2019-12-12 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Thu 2019-12-12 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Chichester06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Chichester (Thu 2019-12-12 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Thu 2019-12-12 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Thu 2019-12-12 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bosham
Nutbourne06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Nutbourne (Thu 2019-12-12 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southbourne (Thu 2019-12-12 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Southbourne
Emsworth06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Emsworth (Thu 2019-12-12 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Emsworth
Warblington06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Warblington (Thu 2019-12-12 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Warblington
Havant06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Havant (Thu 2019-12-12 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Havant
Bedhampton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bedhampton (Thu 2019-12-12 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hilsea (Thu 2019-12-12 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hilsea
Fratton06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fratton (Thu 2019-12-12 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2019-12-12 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-12-12 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
Southern05:163Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Bognor Regis04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham05:0205:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton05:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:463Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Bognor Regis05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham05:3505:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton05:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:544Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Bognor Regis05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton05:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:313Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Bognor Regis06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham06:1706:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton06:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:573Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Bognor Regis06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham06:4306:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton06:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:113BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Brighton06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Littlehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Brighton
Hove06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Aldrington06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Littlehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Littlehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Littlehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Littlehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton07:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..