desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Littlehampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN17 7BX
Advertisement

Littlehampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Southern23:422BrightonChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Brighton22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-04-07 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Brighton
Littlehampton23:3623:42
Ford23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Tue 2020-04-07 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Tue 2020-04-07 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Chichester23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Chichester (Tue 2020-04-07 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Chichester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 8th April
Southern05:022BarnhamBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Barnham04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Wed 2020-04-08 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Littlehampton04:5705:02
Angmering05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Wed 2020-04-08 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2020-04-08 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2020-04-08 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Wed 2020-04-08 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing05:2305:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Wed 2020-04-08 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
East Worthing05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Worthing (Wed 2020-04-08 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Worthing
Lancing05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Wed 2020-04-08 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2020-04-08 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southwick (Wed 2020-04-08 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Southwick
Fishersgate05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fishersgate (Wed 2020-04-08 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fishersgate
Portslade05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Wed 2020-04-08 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Aldrington05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Aldrington (Wed 2020-04-08 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Aldrington
Hove05:4605:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Wed 2020-04-08 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Brighton05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Brighton (Wed 2020-04-08 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:141LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton05:14
Angmering05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Wed 2020-04-08 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2020-04-08 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2020-04-08 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Wed 2020-04-08 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Wed 2020-04-08 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
Lancing05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Wed 2020-04-08 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2020-04-08 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Wed 2020-04-08 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Hove05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Wed 2020-04-08 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Preston Park05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Wed 2020-04-08 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Preston Park
Haywards Heath06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-04-08 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Three Bridges (Wed 2020-04-08 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-04-08 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Croydon (Wed 2020-04-08 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-04-08 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to London Victoria (Wed 2020-04-08 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Southern23:112London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
London Victoria21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-04-07 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-04-07 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-04-07 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:4721:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-04-07 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath22:0022:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-04-07 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Preston Park22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-04-07 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Preston Park
Hove22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-04-07 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Aldrington22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-04-07 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-04-07 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-04-07 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-04-07 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-04-07 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-04-07 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-04-07 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-04-07 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-04-07 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-04-07 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-04-07 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-04-07 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton23:11
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:362BrightonChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Brighton22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-04-07 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Brighton
Hove22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-04-07 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Aldrington22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-04-07 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-04-07 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-04-07 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-04-07 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-04-07 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-04-07 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-04-07 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-04-07 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-04-07 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-04-07 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-04-07 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-04-07 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton23:3623:42
Chichester23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Chichester (Tue 2020-04-07 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Chichester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:401Southampton CentralLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Southampton Central22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-04-07 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-04-07 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-04-07 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fareham
Cosham23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-04-07 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Cosham
Havant23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-04-07 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Havant
Chichester23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-04-07 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Chichester
Barnham23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-04-07 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Littlehampton23:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:502Portsmouth HarbourLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour23:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-04-07 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-04-07 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-04-07 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fratton
Havant23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-04-07 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Havant
Emsworth23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-04-07 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-04-07 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-04-07 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Chichester
Barnham23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-04-07 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-04-07 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton23:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 8th April
Southern00:091Southampton CentralLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Southampton Central22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Littlehampton (Wed 2020-04-08 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Littlehampton (Wed 2020-04-08 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Littlehampton (Wed 2020-04-08 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fareham
Cosham23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Littlehampton (Wed 2020-04-08 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Cosham
Havant23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Littlehampton (Wed 2020-04-08 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Havant
Emsworth23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Littlehampton (Wed 2020-04-08 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Littlehampton (Wed 2020-04-08 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Chichester
Barnham23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Wed 2020-04-08 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Wed 2020-04-08 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton00:09
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern04:572BarnhamBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Barnham04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Wed 2020-04-08 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Wed 2020-04-08 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton04:5705:02
Brighton05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Brighton (Wed 2020-04-08 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..