desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Littlehampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN17 7BX
Advertisement

Littlehampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Southern05:023BarnhamBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Barnham04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-04-25 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Littlehampton04:5705:02
Angmering05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Wed 2018-04-25 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2018-04-25 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-04-25 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Wed 2018-04-25 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Wed 2018-04-25 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
East Worthing05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Worthing (Wed 2018-04-25 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Worthing
Lancing05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Wed 2018-04-25 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2018-04-25 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southwick (Wed 2018-04-25 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Southwick
Fishersgate05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fishersgate (Wed 2018-04-25 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fishersgate
Portslade05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Wed 2018-04-25 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Aldrington05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Aldrington (Wed 2018-04-25 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Aldrington
Hove05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Wed 2018-04-25 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Brighton05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Brighton (Wed 2018-04-25 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:353LittlehamptonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton05:35
Ford05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Wed 2018-04-25 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Wed 2018-04-25 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Chichester05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Chichester (Wed 2018-04-25 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Wed 2018-04-25 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Wed 2018-04-25 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bosham
Nutbourne06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Nutbourne (Wed 2018-04-25 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southbourne (Wed 2018-04-25 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Southbourne
Emsworth06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Emsworth (Wed 2018-04-25 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Emsworth
Warblington06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Warblington (Wed 2018-04-25 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Warblington
Havant06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Havant (Wed 2018-04-25 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Havant
Bedhampton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bedhampton (Wed 2018-04-25 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hilsea (Wed 2018-04-25 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hilsea
Fratton06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fratton (Wed 2018-04-25 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2018-04-25 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2018-04-25 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:521LittlehamptonLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton05:52
Angmering06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Wed 2018-04-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2018-04-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-04-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Wed 2018-04-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Wed 2018-04-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
Lancing06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Wed 2018-04-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2018-04-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Wed 2018-04-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Hove06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Wed 2018-04-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Preston Park06:3606:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Wed 2018-04-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Preston Park
Hassocks06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hassocks (Wed 2018-04-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Burgess Hill (Wed 2018-04-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Wivelsfield (Wed 2018-04-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Wed 2018-04-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-04-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Croydon (Wed 2018-04-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to London Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:044LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton06:04
Ford06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Wed 2018-04-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Wed 2018-04-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bognor Regis (Wed 2018-04-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:292LittlehamptonLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton06:29
Angmering06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Wed 2018-04-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2018-04-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-04-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Wed 2018-04-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Wed 2018-04-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
Lancing06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Wed 2018-04-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2018-04-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Wed 2018-04-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Hove07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Wed 2018-04-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Hassocks07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hassocks (Wed 2018-04-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hassocks
Wivelsfield07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Wivelsfield (Wed 2018-04-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Wed 2018-04-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Haywards Heath
East Croydon07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Croydon (Wed 2018-04-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Croydon
London Bridge08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to London Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:354LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton06:35
Ford06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Wed 2018-04-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham06:4306:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Wed 2018-04-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bognor Regis (Wed 2018-04-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Southern04:573BarnhamBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Barnham04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-04-25 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-04-25 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton04:5705:02
Brighton05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Brighton (Wed 2018-04-25 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:384Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Bognor Regis05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-04-25 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham05:1605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-04-25 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-04-25 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton05:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:074Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Bognor Regis05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-04-25 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-04-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton06:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:394Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Bognor Regis06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton06:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:433BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Brighton05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-04-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Brighton
Hove06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Aldrington06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton06:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:072Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Bognor Regis06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham06:5406:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-04-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton07:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us