desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Littlehampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN17 7BX
Advertisement

Littlehampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Southern18:553LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton18:55
Ford19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Fri 2019-02-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Fri 2019-02-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Chichester19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Chichester (Fri 2019-02-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Fri 2019-02-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bosham
Nutbourne19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Nutbourne (Fri 2019-02-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southbourne (Fri 2019-02-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Southbourne
Emsworth19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Emsworth (Fri 2019-02-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Emsworth
Warblington19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Warblington (Fri 2019-02-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Warblington
Havant19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Havant (Fri 2019-02-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Havant
Bedhampton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bedhampton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hilsea (Fri 2019-02-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hilsea
Fratton19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fratton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2019-02-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:101LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton19:10
Angmering19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Fri 2019-02-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2019-02-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Fri 2019-02-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Fri 2019-02-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
Lancing19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Fri 2019-02-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Fri 2019-02-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Hove19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Fri 2019-02-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Preston Park19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Fri 2019-02-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Preston Park
Haywards Heath20:1120:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Fri 2019-02-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2019-02-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Croydon (Fri 2019-02-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-02-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to London Victoria (Fri 2019-02-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:184LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton19:18
Ford19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Fri 2019-02-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Fri 2019-02-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bognor Regis (Fri 2019-02-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:401LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton19:40
Angmering19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Fri 2019-02-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2019-02-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Fri 2019-02-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Fri 2019-02-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Fri 2019-02-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Hove20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Fri 2019-02-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Haywards Heath20:3620:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Fri 2019-02-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2019-02-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Croydon (Fri 2019-02-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-02-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to London Victoria (Fri 2019-02-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:553LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton19:55
Ford20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Fri 2019-02-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Fri 2019-02-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Chichester20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Chichester (Fri 2019-02-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Fri 2019-02-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bosham
Nutbourne20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Nutbourne (Fri 2019-02-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southbourne (Fri 2019-02-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Southbourne
Emsworth20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Emsworth (Fri 2019-02-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Emsworth
Warblington20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Warblington (Fri 2019-02-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Warblington
Havant20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Havant (Fri 2019-02-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Havant
Bedhampton20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bedhampton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hilsea (Fri 2019-02-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hilsea
Fratton20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fratton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2019-02-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:103LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton20:10
Angmering20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Fri 2019-02-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2019-02-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Fri 2019-02-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Fri 2019-02-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
Lancing20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Fri 2019-02-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Fri 2019-02-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Hove20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Fri 2019-02-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Preston Park20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Fri 2019-02-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Preston Park
Haywards Heath21:1021:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Fri 2019-02-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2019-02-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Croydon (Fri 2019-02-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-02-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to London Victoria (Fri 2019-02-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Southern18:534Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Havant
Warblington18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Chichester
Barnham18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton18:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:131London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
London Victoria17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Preston Park18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Preston Park
Hove18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Portslade18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Lancing
Worthing18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton19:13
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:253Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Bognor Regis19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton19:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:352BedfordLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Bedford16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bedford
Leagrave16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Leagrave
Luton17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Croydon
Three Bridges18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Preston Park18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Preston Park
Hove18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Portslade18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Lancing
Worthing19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton19:35
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:431London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
London Victoria17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Preston Park18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Preston Park
Hove19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Portslade19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Lancing
Worthing19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton19:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:534Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Havant
Warblington19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Chichester
Barnham19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton19:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..