desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Littlehampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN17 7BX
Advertisement

Littlehampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Southern17:094LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton17:09
Ford17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Mon 2021-07-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Mon 2021-07-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bognor Regis (Mon 2021-07-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:131LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton17:13
Angmering17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Mon 2021-07-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-07-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2021-07-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Mon 2021-07-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Mon 2021-07-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2021-07-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Mon 2021-07-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Hove17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Mon 2021-07-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Preston Park17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Mon 2021-07-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Preston Park
Hassocks18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hassocks (Mon 2021-07-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2021-07-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Mon 2021-07-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2021-07-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Croydon (Mon 2021-07-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-07-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to London Victoria (Mon 2021-07-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:431LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton17:43
Angmering17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Mon 2021-07-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-07-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2021-07-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Mon 2021-07-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Mon 2021-07-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
Lancing18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Mon 2021-07-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2021-07-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Mon 2021-07-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Hove18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Mon 2021-07-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Preston Park18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Mon 2021-07-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Preston Park
Hassocks18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hassocks (Mon 2021-07-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2021-07-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Mon 2021-07-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2021-07-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Croydon (Mon 2021-07-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-07-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to London Victoria (Mon 2021-07-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:512LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton17:51
Angmering18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Mon 2021-07-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-07-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2021-07-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Mon 2021-07-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Mon 2021-07-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
East Worthing18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Worthing (Mon 2021-07-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Worthing
Lancing18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Mon 2021-07-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2021-07-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southwick (Mon 2021-07-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Southwick
Fishersgate18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fishersgate (Mon 2021-07-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fishersgate
Portslade18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Mon 2021-07-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Aldrington18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Aldrington (Mon 2021-07-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Aldrington
Hove18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Mon 2021-07-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Brighton18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Brighton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:553LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton17:55
Ford18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Mon 2021-07-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Mon 2021-07-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Chichester18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Chichester (Mon 2021-07-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Mon 2021-07-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bosham
Nutbourne18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Nutbourne (Mon 2021-07-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southbourne (Mon 2021-07-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Southbourne
Emsworth18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Emsworth (Mon 2021-07-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Emsworth
Warblington18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Warblington (Mon 2021-07-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Warblington
Havant18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Havant (Mon 2021-07-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Havant
Bedhampton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bedhampton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hilsea (Mon 2021-07-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hilsea
Fratton18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fratton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2021-07-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:131LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton18:13
Angmering18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Mon 2021-07-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-07-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2021-07-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Mon 2021-07-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Mon 2021-07-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2021-07-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Mon 2021-07-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Hove18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Mon 2021-07-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Preston Park18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Mon 2021-07-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Preston Park
Hassocks19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hassocks (Mon 2021-07-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2021-07-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Mon 2021-07-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2021-07-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Croydon (Mon 2021-07-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-07-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to London Victoria (Mon 2021-07-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Southern17:233Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Bognor Regis17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton17:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:311London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
London Victoria15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Preston Park
Hove16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Portslade16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Lancing
Worthing17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton17:31
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:352BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Brighton16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Brighton
Hove16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Aldrington16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Littlehampton17:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:534Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Havant
Warblington17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Chichester
Barnham17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton17:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:041London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
London Victoria16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:4816:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Preston Park
Hove17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Portslade17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
East Worthing17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton18:04
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:243Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Bognor Regis18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham18:1118:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton18:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..