desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Littlehampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN17 7BX
Advertisement

Littlehampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Southern22:104LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton22:10
Ford22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Thu 2018-12-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham22:2322:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Thu 2018-12-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bognor Regis (Thu 2018-12-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:141LittlehamptonHaywards HeathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton22:14
Angmering22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Thu 2018-12-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2018-12-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-12-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Thu 2018-12-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Thu 2018-12-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
Lancing22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Thu 2018-12-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2018-12-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Thu 2018-12-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Hove22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Thu 2018-12-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Preston Park22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Thu 2018-12-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Preston Park
Haywards Heath23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:333Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Southampton Central21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southampton Central
Littlehampton22:2522:33
Angmering22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Thu 2018-12-13 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2018-12-13 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-12-13 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Thu 2018-12-13 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Thu 2018-12-13 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
East Worthing22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Worthing (Thu 2018-12-13 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Worthing
Lancing23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Thu 2018-12-13 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2018-12-13 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southwick (Thu 2018-12-13 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Southwick
Fishersgate23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fishersgate (Thu 2018-12-13 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fishersgate
Portslade23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Thu 2018-12-13 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Aldrington23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Aldrington (Thu 2018-12-13 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Aldrington
Hove23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Thu 2018-12-13 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Brighton23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Brighton (Thu 2018-12-13 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:164LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton23:16
Ford23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Thu 2018-12-13 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham23:2623:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Thu 2018-12-13 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bognor Regis (Thu 2018-12-13 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:423Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Portsmouth Harbour22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Littlehampton23:2823:42
Angmering23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Thu 2018-12-13 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2018-12-13 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-12-13 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Thu 2018-12-13 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Thu 2018-12-13 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
East Worthing00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Worthing (Thu 2018-12-13 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Worthing
Lancing00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Thu 2018-12-13 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2018-12-13 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southwick (Thu 2018-12-13 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Southwick
Fishersgate00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fishersgate (Thu 2018-12-13 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fishersgate
Portslade00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Thu 2018-12-13 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Aldrington00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Aldrington (Thu 2018-12-13 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Aldrington
Hove00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Thu 2018-12-13 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Brighton00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Brighton (Thu 2018-12-13 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 14th December
Southern05:042LittlehamptonSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton05:04
Ford05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Fri 2018-12-14 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham05:1305:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Fri 2018-12-14 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Chichester05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Chichester (Fri 2018-12-14 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Chichester
Havant05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Havant (Fri 2018-12-14 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Havant
Cosham05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Cosham (Fri 2018-12-14 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Cosham
Portchester05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portchester (Fri 2018-12-14 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portchester
Fareham05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fareham (Fri 2018-12-14 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fareham
Swanwick05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Swanwick (Fri 2018-12-14 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Swanwick
Netley06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Netley (Fri 2018-12-14 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Netley
Woolston06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Woolston (Fri 2018-12-14 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Woolston
Southampton Central06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southampton Central (Fri 2018-12-14 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Southern22:253Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Southampton Central21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fareham
Portchester21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portchester
Cosham21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Cosham
Havant21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Havant
Chichester22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Chichester
Barnham22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton22:2522:33
Brighton23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Brighton (Thu 2018-12-13 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:322Haywards HeathLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Haywards Heath21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Hove21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Portslade21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Southwick21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Lancing
Worthing22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton22:32
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:022London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
London Victoria21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:4721:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath22:0122:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Preston Park22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Preston Park
Hove22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Portslade22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Southwick22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Lancing
Worthing22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton23:02
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:283Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Havant
Chichester23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Chichester
Barnham23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton23:2823:42
Brighton00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Brighton (Thu 2018-12-13 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:322Haywards HeathLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Haywards Heath22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Hove22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Portslade22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Southwick22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Lancing
Worthing23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton23:32
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:374Southampton CentralLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Southampton Central22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fareham
Portchester22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portchester
Cosham22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Cosham
Havant23:0223:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Havant
Emsworth23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Chichester
Barnham23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-12-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton23:37
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..