desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Littlehampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN17 7BX
Advertisement

Littlehampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Southern18:141LittlehamptonHaywards HeathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton18:14
Angmering18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Wed 2018-06-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2018-06-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-06-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Wed 2018-06-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Wed 2018-06-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
Lancing18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Wed 2018-06-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2018-06-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Wed 2018-06-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Hove18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Wed 2018-06-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Preston Park18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Wed 2018-06-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Preston Park
Haywards Heath19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Wed 2018-06-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:184LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton18:18
Ford18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Wed 2018-06-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Wed 2018-06-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bognor Regis (Wed 2018-06-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:272LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton18:27
Angmering18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Wed 2018-06-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
West Worthing18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Wed 2018-06-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Wed 2018-06-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
East Worthing18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Worthing (Wed 2018-06-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Worthing
Lancing18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Wed 2018-06-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2018-06-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southwick (Wed 2018-06-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Southwick
Fishersgate19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fishersgate (Wed 2018-06-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fishersgate
Portslade19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Wed 2018-06-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Aldrington19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Aldrington (Wed 2018-06-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Aldrington
Hove19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Wed 2018-06-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Brighton19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Brighton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:401LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton18:40
Angmering18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Wed 2018-06-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2018-06-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-06-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Wed 2018-06-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Wed 2018-06-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2018-06-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Wed 2018-06-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Hove19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Wed 2018-06-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Haywards Heath19:3619:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Wed 2018-06-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-06-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Croydon (Wed 2018-06-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-06-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to London Victoria (Wed 2018-06-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:553LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton18:55
Ford19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Wed 2018-06-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Wed 2018-06-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Chichester19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Chichester (Wed 2018-06-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Wed 2018-06-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Wed 2018-06-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bosham
Nutbourne19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Nutbourne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southbourne (Wed 2018-06-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Southbourne
Emsworth19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Emsworth (Wed 2018-06-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Emsworth
Warblington19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Warblington (Wed 2018-06-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Warblington
Havant19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Havant (Wed 2018-06-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Havant
Bedhampton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bedhampton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hilsea (Wed 2018-06-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hilsea
Fratton19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fratton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2018-06-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:101LittlehamptonHaywards HeathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton19:10
Angmering19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Wed 2018-06-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2018-06-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-06-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Wed 2018-06-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Wed 2018-06-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
Lancing19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Wed 2018-06-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2018-06-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Wed 2018-06-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Hove19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Wed 2018-06-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Preston Park19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Wed 2018-06-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Preston Park
Haywards Heath20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Wed 2018-06-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Southern18:012BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Brighton17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Brighton
Hove17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Aldrington17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton18:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:051London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
London Victoria16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:4716:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath17:0117:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Preston Park17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Preston Park
Hove17:2417:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Portslade17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Lancing
Worthing17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton18:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:253Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Bognor Regis18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham18:1118:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton18:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:304BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Brighton17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Brighton
Hove17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Aldrington17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
Littlehampton18:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:431London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
London Victoria16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Preston Park17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Preston Park
Hove18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Portslade18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Lancing
Worthing18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton18:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:534Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Havant
Warblington18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Chichester
Barnham18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton18:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..