desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Littlehampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN17 7BX
Advertisement

Littlehampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Southern18:553LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton18:55
Ford19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Thu 2021-02-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Thu 2021-02-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Chichester19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Chichester (Thu 2021-02-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Thu 2021-02-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Thu 2021-02-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bosham
Nutbourne19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Nutbourne (Thu 2021-02-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southbourne (Thu 2021-02-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Southbourne
Emsworth19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Emsworth (Thu 2021-02-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Emsworth
Warblington19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Warblington (Thu 2021-02-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Warblington
Havant19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Havant (Thu 2021-02-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Havant
Bedhampton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bedhampton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hilsea (Thu 2021-02-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hilsea
Fratton19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fratton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-02-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:591LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton18:59
Angmering19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Thu 2021-02-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-02-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2021-02-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Thu 2021-02-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing19:2119:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Thu 2021-02-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
East Worthing19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Worthing (Thu 2021-02-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Worthing
Lancing19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Thu 2021-02-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-02-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southwick (Thu 2021-02-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Southwick
Fishersgate19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fishersgate (Thu 2021-02-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fishersgate
Portslade19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Thu 2021-02-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Aldrington19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Aldrington (Thu 2021-02-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Aldrington
Hove19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Thu 2021-02-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Preston Park19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Thu 2021-02-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Preston Park
Hassocks20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hassocks (Thu 2021-02-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Burgess Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath20:1020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Thu 2021-02-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-02-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Croydon (Thu 2021-02-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-02-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to London Victoria (Thu 2021-02-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:182LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton19:18
Ford19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Thu 2021-02-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Thu 2021-02-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bognor Regis (Thu 2021-02-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:401LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton19:40
Angmering19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Thu 2021-02-25 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-02-25 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2021-02-25 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Thu 2021-02-25 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Thu 2021-02-25 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
Lancing20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Thu 2021-02-25 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-02-25 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Thu 2021-02-25 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Hove20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Thu 2021-02-25 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Preston Park20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Thu 2021-02-25 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Preston Park
Hassocks20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hassocks (Thu 2021-02-25 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Burgess Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath20:4020:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Thu 2021-02-25 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-02-25 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Croydon (Thu 2021-02-25 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-02-25 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to London Victoria (Thu 2021-02-25 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:553LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton19:55
Ford20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Thu 2021-02-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Thu 2021-02-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Chichester20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Chichester (Thu 2021-02-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Thu 2021-02-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Thu 2021-02-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bosham
Nutbourne20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Nutbourne (Thu 2021-02-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southbourne (Thu 2021-02-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Southbourne
Emsworth20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Emsworth (Thu 2021-02-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Emsworth
Warblington20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Warblington (Thu 2021-02-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Warblington
Havant20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Havant (Thu 2021-02-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Havant
Bedhampton20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bedhampton (Thu 2021-02-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hilsea (Thu 2021-02-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hilsea
Fratton20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fratton (Thu 2021-02-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-02-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:092LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton20:09
Ford20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Thu 2021-02-25 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Thu 2021-02-25 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bognor Regis (Thu 2021-02-25 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Southern18:522Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Havant
Warblington18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Chichester
Barnham18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton18:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:131London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
London Victoria17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Croydon
Haywards Heath18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Preston Park
Hove18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Portslade18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Lancing
Worthing18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton19:13
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:253Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Bognor Regis19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton19:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:431London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
London Victoria17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Croydon
Balcombe18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Preston Park18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Preston Park
Hove19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Portslade19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Lancing
Worthing19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton19:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:522Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Havant
Warblington19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Chichester
Barnham19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-02-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton19:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..