desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Littlehampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN17 7BX
Advertisement

Littlehampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Southern10:553LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton10:55
Ford11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Thu 2021-05-06 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Thu 2021-05-06 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Chichester11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Chichester (Thu 2021-05-06 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Thu 2021-05-06 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Thu 2021-05-06 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bosham
Nutbourne11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Nutbourne (Thu 2021-05-06 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southbourne (Thu 2021-05-06 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Southbourne
Emsworth11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Emsworth (Thu 2021-05-06 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Emsworth
Warblington11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Warblington (Thu 2021-05-06 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Warblington
Havant11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Havant
Bedhampton11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bedhampton (Thu 2021-05-06 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hilsea (Thu 2021-05-06 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hilsea
Fratton11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fratton (Thu 2021-05-06 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-05-06 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:094LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton11:09
Ford11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Thu 2021-05-06 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bognor Regis (Thu 2021-05-06 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:132LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton11:13
Angmering11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Thu 2021-05-06 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-05-06 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2021-05-06 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Thu 2021-05-06 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Thu 2021-05-06 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
Lancing11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Thu 2021-05-06 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-05-06 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Thu 2021-05-06 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Hove11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Thu 2021-05-06 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Preston Park11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Thu 2021-05-06 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Preston Park
Hassocks12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hassocks (Thu 2021-05-06 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Burgess Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Thu 2021-05-06 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-05-06 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Croydon (Thu 2021-05-06 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-05-06 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to London Victoria (Thu 2021-05-06 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:431LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton11:43
Angmering11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Thu 2021-05-06 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-05-06 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2021-05-06 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Thu 2021-05-06 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Thu 2021-05-06 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
Lancing12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Thu 2021-05-06 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-05-06 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Thu 2021-05-06 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Hove12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Thu 2021-05-06 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Preston Park12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Thu 2021-05-06 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Preston Park
Hassocks12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hassocks (Thu 2021-05-06 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Burgess Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath12:4012:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Thu 2021-05-06 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-05-06 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Croydon (Thu 2021-05-06 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-05-06 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to London Victoria (Thu 2021-05-06 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:553LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton11:55
Ford12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Thu 2021-05-06 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Chichester12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Chichester (Thu 2021-05-06 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bosham
Nutbourne12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Nutbourne (Thu 2021-05-06 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southbourne (Thu 2021-05-06 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Southbourne
Emsworth12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Emsworth (Thu 2021-05-06 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Emsworth
Warblington12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Warblington (Thu 2021-05-06 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Warblington
Havant12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Havant (Thu 2021-05-06 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Havant
Bedhampton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bedhampton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hilsea (Thu 2021-05-06 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hilsea
Fratton12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fratton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-05-06 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:092LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton12:09
Ford12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Thu 2021-05-06 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Thu 2021-05-06 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bognor Regis (Thu 2021-05-06 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Southern10:321London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
London Victoria08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction08:5108:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:1809:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Preston Park
Hove09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Portslade09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Lancing
Worthing10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton10:32
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:534Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Havant
Warblington10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Chichester
Barnham10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton10:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:012London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
London Victoria09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:4809:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Preston Park
Hove10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Portslade10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton11:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:233Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Bognor Regis11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton11:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:321London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
London Victoria09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:1810:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Preston Park
Hove10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Portslade10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Lancing
Worthing11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton11:32
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:532Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Havant
Warblington11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Chichester
Barnham11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton11:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..