desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Littlehampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN17 7BX
Advertisement

Littlehampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
Southern22:313LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton22:31
Ford22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Sun 2022-08-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham22:4122:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bognor Regis (Sun 2022-08-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:552Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Portsmouth Harbour22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Littlehampton22:5022:55
Angmering23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Sun 2022-08-14 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2022-08-14 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2022-08-14 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Sun 2022-08-14 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Sun 2022-08-14 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
East Worthing23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Worthing (Sun 2022-08-14 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Worthing
Lancing23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Sun 2022-08-14 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2022-08-14 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southwick (Sun 2022-08-14 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Southwick
Fishersgate23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fishersgate (Sun 2022-08-14 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fishersgate
Portslade23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Sun 2022-08-14 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Aldrington23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Aldrington (Sun 2022-08-14 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Aldrington
Hove23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Sun 2022-08-14 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Brighton23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Brighton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:423BrightonChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Brighton22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Brighton
Littlehampton23:3623:42
Ford23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Sun 2022-08-14 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Sun 2022-08-14 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Chichester23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Chichester (Sun 2022-08-14 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Chichester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 15th August
Southern05:042LittlehamptonSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton05:04
Ford05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Mon 2022-08-15 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham05:1305:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Mon 2022-08-15 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Chichester05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Chichester (Mon 2022-08-15 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Chichester
Havant05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Havant (Mon 2022-08-15 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Havant
Cosham05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Cosham (Mon 2022-08-15 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Cosham
Portchester05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portchester (Mon 2022-08-15 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portchester
Fareham05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fareham (Mon 2022-08-15 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fareham
Swanwick05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Swanwick (Mon 2022-08-15 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Swanwick
Netley06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Netley (Mon 2022-08-15 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Netley
Woolston06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Woolston (Mon 2022-08-15 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Woolston
Southampton Central06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-08-15 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:141LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton05:14
Angmering05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Mon 2022-08-15 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2022-08-15 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2022-08-15 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Mon 2022-08-15 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Mon 2022-08-15 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
Lancing05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Mon 2022-08-15 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2022-08-15 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Mon 2022-08-15 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Hove05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Mon 2022-08-15 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Preston Park05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Mon 2022-08-15 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Preston Park
Burgess Hill06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-08-15 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Wivelsfield (Mon 2022-08-15 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-08-15 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Balcombe (Mon 2022-08-15 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Three Bridges (Mon 2022-08-15 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-08-15 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Croydon (Mon 2022-08-15 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-08-15 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to London Victoria (Mon 2022-08-15 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:294LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton05:29
Ford05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Mon 2022-08-15 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham05:4005:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Mon 2022-08-15 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis05:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bognor Regis (Mon 2022-08-15 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
Southern22:441BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Brighton21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Brighton
Hove21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Aldrington22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton22:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:502Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fratton
Havant22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Havant
Emsworth22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Chichester
Barnham22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton22:5022:55
Brighton23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Brighton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:541Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Bognor Regis22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham22:3522:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton22:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:081Portsmouth HarbourLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fratton
Havant22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Havant
Warblington22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southbourne
Bosham22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Chichester
Barnham22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton23:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:121London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
London Victoria21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath21:5822:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hassocks
Hove22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Aldrington22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton23:12
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:363BrightonChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Brighton22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Brighton
Hove22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Aldrington22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton23:3623:42
Chichester23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Chichester (Sun 2022-08-14 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Chichester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..