desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Littlehampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN17 7BX
Advertisement

Littlehampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Southern11:441LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton11:44
Angmering11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Tue 2018-08-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Tue 2018-08-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Tue 2018-08-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Tue 2018-08-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Hove12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Tue 2018-08-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Haywards Heath12:3612:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-08-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-08-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Croydon (Tue 2018-08-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to London Victoria (Tue 2018-08-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:553LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton11:55
Ford12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Tue 2018-08-14 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Tue 2018-08-14 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Chichester12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Chichester (Tue 2018-08-14 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Tue 2018-08-14 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bosham
Nutbourne12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Nutbourne (Tue 2018-08-14 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southbourne (Tue 2018-08-14 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Southbourne
Emsworth12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Emsworth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Emsworth
Warblington12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Warblington (Tue 2018-08-14 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Warblington
Havant12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Havant (Tue 2018-08-14 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Havant
Bedhampton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bedhampton (Tue 2018-08-14 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hilsea (Tue 2018-08-14 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hilsea
Fratton12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fratton (Tue 2018-08-14 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-08-14 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:104LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton12:10
Ford12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Tue 2018-08-14 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Tue 2018-08-14 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bognor Regis (Tue 2018-08-14 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:141LittlehamptonHaywards HeathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton12:14
Angmering12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Tue 2018-08-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Tue 2018-08-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Tue 2018-08-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
Lancing12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Tue 2018-08-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Tue 2018-08-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Hove12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Tue 2018-08-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Preston Park12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Tue 2018-08-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Preston Park
Haywards Heath13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-08-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:441LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton12:44
Angmering12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Tue 2018-08-14 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Tue 2018-08-14 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Tue 2018-08-14 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Tue 2018-08-14 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Hove13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Tue 2018-08-14 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Haywards Heath13:3613:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-08-14 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-08-14 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Croydon (Tue 2018-08-14 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to London Victoria (Tue 2018-08-14 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:553LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton12:55
Ford13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Tue 2018-08-14 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Tue 2018-08-14 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Chichester13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Chichester (Tue 2018-08-14 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Tue 2018-08-14 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Tue 2018-08-14 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bosham
Nutbourne13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Nutbourne (Tue 2018-08-14 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southbourne (Tue 2018-08-14 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Southbourne
Emsworth13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Emsworth (Tue 2018-08-14 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Emsworth
Warblington13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Warblington (Tue 2018-08-14 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Warblington
Havant13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Havant (Tue 2018-08-14 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Havant
Bedhampton13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bedhampton (Tue 2018-08-14 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hilsea (Tue 2018-08-14 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hilsea
Fratton13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fratton (Tue 2018-08-14 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-08-14 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Southern11:534Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Havant
Warblington11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Chichester
Barnham11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton11:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:011London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
London Victoria10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:4710:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath11:0111:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Preston Park11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Preston Park
Hove11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Portslade11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing11:3611:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton12:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:233Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Bognor Regis12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton12:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:311Haywards HeathLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Haywards Heath11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Hove11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Portslade11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Lancing
Worthing12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton12:31
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:534Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Havant
Warblington12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Chichester
Barnham12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton12:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:011London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
London Victoria11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:4711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath12:0112:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Preston Park12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Preston Park
Hove12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Portslade12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing12:3612:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton13:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..