desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Littlehampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN17 7BX
Advertisement

Littlehampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Southern15:092LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton15:09
Ford15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Sat 2021-10-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Sat 2021-10-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bognor Regis (Sat 2021-10-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:131LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton15:13
Angmering15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Sat 2021-10-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2021-10-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2021-10-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Sat 2021-10-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Sat 2021-10-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2021-10-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Sat 2021-10-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Hove15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Sat 2021-10-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Preston Park15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Sat 2021-10-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Preston Park
Hassocks16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hassocks (Sat 2021-10-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-10-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath16:1016:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Sat 2021-10-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-10-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Croydon (Sat 2021-10-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-10-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to London Victoria (Sat 2021-10-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:432LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton15:43
Angmering15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Sat 2021-10-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2021-10-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2021-10-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Sat 2021-10-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Sat 2021-10-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
Lancing16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Sat 2021-10-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2021-10-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Sat 2021-10-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Hove16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Sat 2021-10-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Preston Park16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Sat 2021-10-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Preston Park
Hassocks16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hassocks (Sat 2021-10-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-10-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath16:4016:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Sat 2021-10-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-10-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Croydon (Sat 2021-10-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Croydon
Selhurst17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Selhurst (Sat 2021-10-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Selhurst
Clapham Junction17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-10-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to London Victoria (Sat 2021-10-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:551LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton15:55
Ford16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Sat 2021-10-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Sat 2021-10-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Chichester16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Chichester (Sat 2021-10-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Sat 2021-10-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Sat 2021-10-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bosham
Nutbourne16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Nutbourne (Sat 2021-10-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southbourne (Sat 2021-10-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Southbourne
Emsworth16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Emsworth (Sat 2021-10-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Emsworth
Warblington16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Warblington (Sat 2021-10-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Warblington
Havant16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Havant (Sat 2021-10-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Havant
Bedhampton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bedhampton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hilsea (Sat 2021-10-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hilsea
Fratton16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fratton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2021-10-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:093LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton16:09
Ford16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Sat 2021-10-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Sat 2021-10-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bognor Regis (Sat 2021-10-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:131LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton16:13
Angmering16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Sat 2021-10-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2021-10-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2021-10-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Sat 2021-10-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Sat 2021-10-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2021-10-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Sat 2021-10-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Hove16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Sat 2021-10-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Preston Park16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Sat 2021-10-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Preston Park
Hassocks17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hassocks (Sat 2021-10-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-10-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Sat 2021-10-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-10-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Croydon (Sat 2021-10-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Croydon
Selhurst17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Selhurst (Sat 2021-10-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Selhurst
Clapham Junction17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-10-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to London Victoria (Sat 2021-10-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Southern15:231Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Bognor Regis15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton15:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:312London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
London Victoria13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Selhurst14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Selhurst
East Croydon14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:1814:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Preston Park
Hove14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Portslade14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Lancing
Worthing15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton15:31
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:553Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Havant
Warblington15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Chichester
Barnham15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton15:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:011London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
London Victoria14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:4814:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Preston Park
Hove15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Portslade15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing15:3715:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton16:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:233Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Bognor Regis16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton16:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:311London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
London Victoria14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:1815:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath15:3215:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Preston Park
Hove15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Portslade15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Lancing
Worthing16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton16:31
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..