desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Littlehampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN17 7BX
Advertisement

Littlehampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Southern15:511LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton15:51
Angmering16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Sat 2020-09-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2020-09-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Sat 2020-09-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Sat 2020-09-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
East Worthing16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Worthing (Sat 2020-09-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Worthing
Lancing16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Sat 2020-09-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2020-09-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southwick (Sat 2020-09-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Southwick
Fishersgate16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fishersgate (Sat 2020-09-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fishersgate
Portslade16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Sat 2020-09-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Aldrington16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Aldrington (Sat 2020-09-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Aldrington
Hove16:4016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Sat 2020-09-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Preston Park16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Sat 2020-09-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Preston Park
Hassocks17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hassocks (Sat 2020-09-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Burgess Hill (Sat 2020-09-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Sat 2020-09-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-09-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Croydon (Sat 2020-09-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to London Victoria (Sat 2020-09-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:551LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton15:55
Ford16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Sat 2020-09-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Sat 2020-09-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Chichester16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Chichester (Sat 2020-09-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Sat 2020-09-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Sat 2020-09-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bosham
Nutbourne16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Nutbourne (Sat 2020-09-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southbourne (Sat 2020-09-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Southbourne
Emsworth16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Emsworth (Sat 2020-09-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Emsworth
Warblington16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Warblington (Sat 2020-09-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Warblington
Havant16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Havant (Sat 2020-09-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Havant
Bedhampton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bedhampton (Sat 2020-09-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hilsea (Sat 2020-09-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hilsea
Fratton16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fratton (Sat 2020-09-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2020-09-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:094LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton16:09
Ford16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Sat 2020-09-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham16:2216:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Sat 2020-09-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bognor Regis (Sat 2020-09-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:16LittlehamptonHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton16:16
Arundel16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Arundel (Sat 2020-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Arundel
Amberley16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Amberley (Sat 2020-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Amberley
Pulborough16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Pulborough (Sat 2020-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Billingshurst (Sat 2020-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Christs Hospital (Sat 2020-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Horsham (Sat 2020-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Horsham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern16:202LittlehamptonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton16:20
Barnham16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Sat 2020-09-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Chichester16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Chichester (Sat 2020-09-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Chichester
Havant16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Havant (Sat 2020-09-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Havant
Fratton16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fratton (Sat 2020-09-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2020-09-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2020-09-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:241LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton16:24
Angmering16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Sat 2020-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2020-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Sat 2020-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Sat 2020-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
East Worthing16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Worthing (Sat 2020-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Worthing
Lancing16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Sat 2020-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2020-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southwick (Sat 2020-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Southwick
Fishersgate17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fishersgate (Sat 2020-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fishersgate
Portslade17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Sat 2020-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Aldrington17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Aldrington (Sat 2020-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Aldrington
Hove17:1017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Sat 2020-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Preston Park17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Sat 2020-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Preston Park
Hassocks17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hassocks (Sat 2020-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Burgess Hill (Sat 2020-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Sat 2020-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Croydon (Sat 2020-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to London Victoria (Sat 2020-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Southern15:554Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-09-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-09-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-09-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-09-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-09-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Havant
Warblington15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-09-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-09-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-09-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-09-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-09-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-09-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-09-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Chichester
Barnham15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-09-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-09-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton15:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:022Portsmouth HarbourLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-09-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-09-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-09-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fratton
Havant15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-09-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Havant
Chichester15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Chichester
Barnham15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-09-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Littlehampton16:02
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:061London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
London Victoria14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-09-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-09-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-09-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:4814:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-09-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-09-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-09-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-09-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-09-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Preston Park
Hove15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-09-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Aldrington15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-09-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-09-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-09-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-09-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-09-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-09-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-09-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-09-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-09-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-09-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-09-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-09-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton16:06
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:06HorshamLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Horsham14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-09-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-09-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-09-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-09-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-09-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Amberley
Arundel15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-09-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Arundel
Littlehampton16:06
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern16:233Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Bognor Regis16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-09-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-09-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-09-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton16:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:272Southampton CentralLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Southampton Central15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-09-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-09-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-09-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fareham
Portchester15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portchester
Cosham15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-09-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Cosham
Havant15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-09-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Havant
Emsworth15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-09-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-09-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-09-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Chichester
Barnham16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-09-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Littlehampton16:27
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..