desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liss railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hampshire
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU33 7AB
Advertisement

Liss Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
South West Trains06:34Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Liss06:3306:34
Liphook06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Liphook (Mon 2022-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Liphook
Haslemere06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Haslemere (Mon 2022-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Haslemere
Godalming06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Godalming (Mon 2022-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Godalming
Farncombe07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Farncombe (Mon 2022-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Farncombe
Guildford07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Guildford (Mon 2022-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Guildford
Woking07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Woking (Mon 2022-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Woking
London Waterloo07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:39London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss departures
London Waterloo05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from London Waterloo
Liss06:3906:39
Petersfield06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Petersfield (Mon 2022-01-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Rowlands Castle (Mon 2022-01-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Havant (Mon 2022-01-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Havant
Bedhampton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Bedhampton (Mon 2022-01-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Hilsea
Fratton07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Fratton (Mon 2022-01-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2022-01-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:06London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss departures
London Waterloo05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from London Waterloo
Liss07:0607:06
Petersfield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Petersfield (Mon 2022-01-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Rowlands Castle (Mon 2022-01-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Havant (Mon 2022-01-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Havant
Bedhampton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Bedhampton (Mon 2022-01-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Hilsea
Fratton07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Fratton (Mon 2022-01-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2022-01-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:11HilseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss departures
Hilsea06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Hilsea
Liss07:1107:11
Liphook07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Liphook (Mon 2022-01-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Liphook
Haslemere07:2507:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Haslemere (Mon 2022-01-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Haslemere
Witley07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Witley (Mon 2022-01-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Milford (Surrey) (Mon 2022-01-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Godalming (Mon 2022-01-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Godalming
Farncombe07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Farncombe (Mon 2022-01-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Farncombe
Guildford08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Guildford (Mon 2022-01-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Guildford
Worplesdon08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Worplesdon (Mon 2022-01-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Worplesdon
Woking08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Woking (Mon 2022-01-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:20Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss departures
Portsmouth Harbour06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Liss07:1907:20
Liphook07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Liphook (Mon 2022-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Liphook
Haslemere07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Haslemere (Mon 2022-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Haslemere
Godalming07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Godalming (Mon 2022-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Godalming
Guildford07:5107:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Guildford (Mon 2022-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Guildford
London Waterloo08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:39Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss departures
Portsmouth & Southsea06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Liss07:3907:39
Liphook07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Liphook (Mon 2022-01-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Liphook
Haslemere07:5308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Haslemere (Mon 2022-01-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Haslemere
Witley08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Witley (Mon 2022-01-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Milford (Surrey) (Mon 2022-01-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Godalming (Mon 2022-01-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Godalming
Farncombe08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Farncombe (Mon 2022-01-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Farncombe
Guildford08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Guildford (Mon 2022-01-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Guildford
Worplesdon08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Worplesdon (Mon 2022-01-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Worplesdon
Woking08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Woking (Mon 2022-01-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Woking
Clapham Junction09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-01-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
South West Trains06:33Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea05:5305:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Petersfield
Liss06:3306:34
London Waterloo07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:39London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss arrivals
London Waterloo05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall05:1105:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Weybridge
West Byfleet05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking05:5005:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Woking
Guildford06:0006:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Witley
Haslemere06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Liphook
Liss06:3906:39
Portsmouth Harbour07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:06London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss arrivals
London Waterloo05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Surbiton
Esher05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Esher
Hersham05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Hersham
Walton-On-Thames05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford06:2306:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Witley
Haslemere06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Liphook
Liss07:0607:06
Portsmouth Harbour07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:11HilseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss arrivals
Hilsea06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Petersfield
Liss07:1107:11
London Waterloo08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:19Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Fratton
Havant06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Havant
Petersfield07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Petersfield
Liss07:1907:20
London Waterloo08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:39Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Petersfield
Liss07:3907:39
London Waterloo09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..