desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liphook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hampshire
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU30 7DN
Advertisement

Liphook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 7th March
South West Trains08:20Portsmouth HarbourHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liphook departures
Portsmouth Harbour07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liphook (Sun 2021-03-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Liphook08:2008:20
Haslemere08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Haslemere (Sun 2021-03-07 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:27HaslemerePortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liphook departures
Haslemere08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liphook (Sun 2021-03-07 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook08:2708:27
Liss08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Liss (Sun 2021-03-07 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Liss
Petersfield08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Petersfield (Sun 2021-03-07 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-03-07 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Havant (Sun 2021-03-07 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Havant
Bedhampton08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Bedhampton (Sun 2021-03-07 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Bedhampton
Fratton09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Fratton (Sun 2021-03-07 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea09:1709:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-03-07 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-03-07 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:21Portsmouth HarbourHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liphook departures
Portsmouth Harbour08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liphook (Sun 2021-03-07 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Liphook09:2109:21
Haslemere09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Haslemere (Sun 2021-03-07 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:27HaslemerePortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liphook departures
Haslemere09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liphook (Sun 2021-03-07 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook09:2709:27
Liss09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Liss (Sun 2021-03-07 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Liss
Petersfield09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Petersfield (Sun 2021-03-07 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-03-07 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Havant (Sun 2021-03-07 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Havant
Bedhampton09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Bedhampton (Sun 2021-03-07 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Bedhampton
Fratton10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Fratton (Sun 2021-03-07 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-03-07 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-03-07 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:21Portsmouth HarbourHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liphook departures
Portsmouth Harbour09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liphook (Sun 2021-03-07 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Liphook10:2110:21
Haslemere10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Haslemere (Sun 2021-03-07 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:27HaslemerePortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liphook departures
Haslemere10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liphook (Sun 2021-03-07 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook10:2710:27
Liss10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Liss (Sun 2021-03-07 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Liss
Petersfield10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Petersfield (Sun 2021-03-07 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-03-07 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Havant (Sun 2021-03-07 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Havant
Bedhampton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Bedhampton (Sun 2021-03-07 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Bedhampton
Fratton11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Fratton (Sun 2021-03-07 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-03-07 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-03-07 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 7th March
South West Trains08:20Portsmouth HarbourHaslemereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liphook arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liphook (Sun 2021-03-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Liphook (Sun 2021-03-07 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Liphook (Sun 2021-03-07 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook arrivals from Fratton
Bedhampton07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Liphook (Sun 2021-03-07 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Liphook (Sun 2021-03-07 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liphook (Sun 2021-03-07 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Liphook (Sun 2021-03-07 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook arrivals from Petersfield
Liss08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Liphook (Sun 2021-03-07 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook arrivals from Liss
Liphook08:2008:20
Haslemere08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Haslemere (Sun 2021-03-07 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:27HaslemerePortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liphook arrivals
Haslemere08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liphook (Sun 2021-03-07 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook08:2708:27
Portsmouth Harbour09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-03-07 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:21Portsmouth HarbourHaslemereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liphook arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liphook (Sun 2021-03-07 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Liphook (Sun 2021-03-07 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Liphook (Sun 2021-03-07 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook arrivals from Fratton
Bedhampton08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Liphook (Sun 2021-03-07 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Liphook (Sun 2021-03-07 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liphook (Sun 2021-03-07 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Liphook (Sun 2021-03-07 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook arrivals from Petersfield
Liss09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Liphook (Sun 2021-03-07 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook arrivals from Liss
Liphook09:2109:21
Haslemere09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Haslemere (Sun 2021-03-07 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:27HaslemerePortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liphook arrivals
Haslemere09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liphook (Sun 2021-03-07 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook09:2709:27
Portsmouth Harbour10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-03-07 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:21Portsmouth HarbourHaslemereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liphook arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liphook (Sun 2021-03-07 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea09:3609:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Liphook (Sun 2021-03-07 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Liphook (Sun 2021-03-07 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook arrivals from Fratton
Bedhampton09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Liphook (Sun 2021-03-07 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Liphook (Sun 2021-03-07 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liphook (Sun 2021-03-07 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Liphook (Sun 2021-03-07 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook arrivals from Petersfield
Liss10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Liphook (Sun 2021-03-07 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook arrivals from Liss
Liphook10:2110:21
Haslemere10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Haslemere (Sun 2021-03-07 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:27HaslemerePortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liphook arrivals
Haslemere10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liphook (Sun 2021-03-07 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook10:2710:27
Portsmouth Harbour11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-03-07 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..