desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Linlithgow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH49 6AF
Advertisement

Linlithgow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
ScotRail21:492EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Thu 2018-07-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow21:4921:49
Falkirk High21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk High (Thu 2018-07-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk High
Croy22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Croy (Thu 2018-07-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen Street22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:562EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Thu 2018-07-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow21:5521:56
Polmont22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Thu 2018-07-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-07-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Thu 2018-07-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Camelon
Larbert22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Larbert (Thu 2018-07-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Larbert
Stirling22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Stirling (Thu 2018-07-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2018-07-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Thu 2018-07-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Dunblane
Gleneagles22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Gleneagles (Thu 2018-07-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Gleneagles
Perth23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Perth (Thu 2018-07-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:011Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Glasgow Queen Street21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Thu 2018-07-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Linlithgow22:0122:01
Haymarket22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Thu 2018-07-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:172EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Thu 2018-07-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow22:1622:17
Polmont22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Thu 2018-07-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Polmont
Falkirk High22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk High (Thu 2018-07-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk High
Glasgow Queen Street22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:301Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Glasgow Queen Street22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Thu 2018-07-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Linlithgow22:2922:30
Haymarket22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Thu 2018-07-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:371DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Dunblane21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Thu 2018-07-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Dunblane
Linlithgow22:3722:37
Edinburgh Park22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2018-07-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Thu 2018-07-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
ScotRail21:492EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Thu 2018-07-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Thu 2018-07-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow21:4921:49
Glasgow Queen Street22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:552EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Thu 2018-07-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Thu 2018-07-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Linlithgow (Thu 2018-07-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow21:5521:56
Perth23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Perth (Thu 2018-07-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:011Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Thu 2018-07-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Falkirk High21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Linlithgow (Thu 2018-07-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Thu 2018-07-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow22:0122:01
Edinburgh22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:162EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Thu 2018-07-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Thu 2018-07-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow22:1622:17
Glasgow Queen Street22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:291Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Thu 2018-07-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Croy22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Linlithgow (Thu 2018-07-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Croy
Falkirk High22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Linlithgow (Thu 2018-07-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk High
Linlithgow22:2922:30
Edinburgh22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:371DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Dunblane21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Thu 2018-07-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Linlithgow (Thu 2018-07-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Linlithgow (Thu 2018-07-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Stirling
Larbert22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Linlithgow (Thu 2018-07-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Larbert
Camelon22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Thu 2018-07-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Thu 2018-07-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Thu 2018-07-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow22:3722:37
Edinburgh23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..