desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Linlithgow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH49 6AF
Advertisement

Linlithgow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
ScotRail22:172EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Thu 2018-07-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow22:1622:17
Polmont22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Thu 2018-07-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Polmont
Falkirk High22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk High (Thu 2018-07-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk High
Glasgow Queen Street22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:011Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Glasgow Queen Street22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Thu 2018-07-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Linlithgow23:0023:01
Haymarket23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Thu 2018-07-19 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:502EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Thu 2018-07-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow23:4923:50
Polmont23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Thu 2018-07-19 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Polmont
Falkirk High00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk High (Thu 2018-07-19 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk High
Croy00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Croy (Thu 2018-07-19 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Croy
Lenzie00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Lenzie (Thu 2018-07-19 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Lenzie
Glasgow Queen Street00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 20th July
ScotRail05:392EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Fri 2018-07-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow05:3805:39
Polmont05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Fri 2018-07-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-07-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Fri 2018-07-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Camelon
Larbert06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Larbert (Fri 2018-07-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Larbert
Stirling06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Stirling (Fri 2018-07-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-07-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Fri 2018-07-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:001DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Dunblane05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Fri 2018-07-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Dunblane
Linlithgow06:0006:00
Edinburgh Park06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2018-07-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:301Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Glasgow Queen Street06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Fri 2018-07-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Linlithgow06:2906:30
Haymarket06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
ScotRail22:162EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Thu 2018-07-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Thu 2018-07-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow22:1622:17
Glasgow Queen Street22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:001Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Thu 2018-07-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Falkirk High22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Linlithgow (Thu 2018-07-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Thu 2018-07-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow23:0023:01
Edinburgh23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:492EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Thu 2018-07-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Thu 2018-07-19 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow23:4923:50
Glasgow Queen Street00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 20th July
ScotRail05:382EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Fri 2018-07-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Fri 2018-07-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Linlithgow (Fri 2018-07-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow05:3805:39
Dunblane06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Fri 2018-07-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:001DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Dunblane05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Fri 2018-07-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Linlithgow (Fri 2018-07-20 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling05:2005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Linlithgow (Fri 2018-07-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Stirling
Larbert05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Linlithgow (Fri 2018-07-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Larbert
Camelon05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Fri 2018-07-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Fri 2018-07-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Fri 2018-07-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow06:0006:00
Edinburgh06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:291Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Fri 2018-07-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Falkirk High06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Linlithgow (Fri 2018-07-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Fri 2018-07-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow06:2906:30
Edinburgh06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..