hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Linlithgow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH49 6AF
Advertisement

Linlithgow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail11:371DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Dunblane10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Wed 2018-01-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Dunblane
Linlithgow11:3611:37
Edinburgh Park11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:451Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Glasgow Queen Street11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Wed 2018-01-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Linlithgow11:4411:45
Haymarket12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:572EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Wed 2018-01-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow11:5711:57
Polmont12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Camelon
Larbert12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Larbert (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Larbert
Stirling12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Stirling (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:042EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Wed 2018-01-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow12:0412:04
Polmont12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Wed 2018-01-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Polmont
Falkirk High12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk High (Wed 2018-01-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk High
Glasgow Queen Street12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-01-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:071DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Dunblane11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Wed 2018-01-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Dunblane
Linlithgow12:0612:07
Edinburgh Park12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:272EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Wed 2018-01-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow12:2612:27
Polmont12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Wed 2018-01-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2018-01-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Wed 2018-01-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Camelon
Larbert12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Larbert (Wed 2018-01-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Larbert
Stirling12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Stirling (Wed 2018-01-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-01-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Wed 2018-01-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail11:361DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Dunblane10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Wed 2018-01-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Linlithgow (Wed 2018-01-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Linlithgow (Wed 2018-01-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Stirling
Larbert11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Linlithgow (Wed 2018-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Larbert
Camelon11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Wed 2018-01-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Wed 2018-01-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow11:3611:37
Edinburgh12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:441Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Wed 2018-01-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Falkirk High11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Linlithgow (Wed 2018-01-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Wed 2018-01-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow11:4411:45
Edinburgh12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:572EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Wed 2018-01-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Wed 2018-01-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Linlithgow (Wed 2018-01-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow11:5711:57
Dunblane12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:042EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Wed 2018-01-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Wed 2018-01-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow12:0412:04
Glasgow Queen Street12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-01-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:061DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Dunblane11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Wed 2018-01-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Linlithgow (Wed 2018-01-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Linlithgow (Wed 2018-01-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Stirling
Larbert11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Linlithgow (Wed 2018-01-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Larbert
Camelon11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Wed 2018-01-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Wed 2018-01-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Wed 2018-01-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow12:0612:07
Edinburgh12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:262EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Wed 2018-01-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Wed 2018-01-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Linlithgow (Wed 2018-01-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow12:2612:27
Dunblane13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Wed 2018-01-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us