hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Linlithgow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH49 6AF
Advertisement

Linlithgow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
ScotRail07:492EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Wed 2017-12-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow07:4907:49
Polmont07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Wed 2017-12-13 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Polmont
Falkirk High08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk High (Wed 2017-12-13 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk High
Croy08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Croy (Wed 2017-12-13 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen Street08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:511PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Perth06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Linlithgow (Wed 2017-12-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Perth
Linlithgow07:5007:51
Edinburgh Park08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Wed 2017-12-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-12-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:552EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Wed 2017-12-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow07:5507:55
Polmont08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Wed 2017-12-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2017-12-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Wed 2017-12-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Camelon
Larbert08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Larbert (Wed 2017-12-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Larbert
Stirling08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Stirling (Wed 2017-12-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2017-12-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Wed 2017-12-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:002KirkcaldyGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Kirkcaldy07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Linlithgow (Wed 2017-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Linlithgow08:0008:00
Falkirk Grahamston08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2017-12-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Wed 2017-12-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Camelon
Lenzie08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Lenzie (Wed 2017-12-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2017-12-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2017-12-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:011Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Wed 2017-12-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Linlithgow08:0008:01
Haymarket08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Wed 2017-12-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-12-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:052EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Wed 2017-12-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow08:0508:05
Falkirk High08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk High (Wed 2017-12-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk High
Lenzie08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Lenzie (Wed 2017-12-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Lenzie
Glasgow Queen Street08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2017-12-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
ScotRail07:492EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Wed 2017-12-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Wed 2017-12-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow07:4907:49
Glasgow Queen Street08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:501PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Perth06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Linlithgow (Wed 2017-12-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Linlithgow (Wed 2017-12-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Wed 2017-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Linlithgow (Wed 2017-12-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Linlithgow (Wed 2017-12-13 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Stirling
Larbert07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Linlithgow (Wed 2017-12-13 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Larbert
Camelon07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Wed 2017-12-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Wed 2017-12-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Wed 2017-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow07:5007:51
Edinburgh08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-12-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:552EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Wed 2017-12-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Wed 2017-12-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Linlithgow (Wed 2017-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow07:5507:55
Dunblane08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Wed 2017-12-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:002KirkcaldyGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Kirkcaldy07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Linlithgow (Wed 2017-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Linlithgow (Wed 2017-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Linlithgow (Wed 2017-12-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Linlithgow (Wed 2017-12-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Linlithgow (Wed 2017-12-13 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Linlithgow (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalmeny07:4107:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Linlithgow (Wed 2017-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Dalmeny
Linlithgow08:0008:00
Glasgow Queen Street08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2017-12-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:001Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Wed 2017-12-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Croy07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Linlithgow (Wed 2017-12-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Croy
Falkirk High07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Linlithgow (Wed 2017-12-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk High
Linlithgow08:0008:01
Edinburgh08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-12-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:052EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Wed 2017-12-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Wed 2017-12-13 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow08:0508:05
Glasgow Queen Street08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2017-12-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us