desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Linlithgow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH49 6AF
Advertisement

Linlithgow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
ScotRail18:572EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Tue 2018-08-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow18:5618:57
Polmont19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Tue 2018-08-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2018-08-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Tue 2018-08-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Camelon
Larbert19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Larbert (Tue 2018-08-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Larbert
Stirling19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Stirling (Tue 2018-08-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2018-08-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Tue 2018-08-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:052EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Tue 2018-08-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow19:0419:05
Polmont19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Tue 2018-08-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Polmont
Falkirk High19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk High (Tue 2018-08-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk High
Glasgow Queen Street19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-08-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:081DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Dunblane18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Tue 2018-08-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Dunblane
Linlithgow19:0819:08
Edinburgh Park19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:151Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Tue 2018-08-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Linlithgow19:1419:15
Haymarket19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Tue 2018-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:272EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Tue 2018-08-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow19:2619:27
Polmont19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Tue 2018-08-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2018-08-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Tue 2018-08-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Camelon
Larbert19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Larbert (Tue 2018-08-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Larbert
Stirling19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Stirling (Tue 2018-08-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2018-08-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Tue 2018-08-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:352EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Tue 2018-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow19:3419:35
Polmont19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Tue 2018-08-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Polmont
Falkirk High19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk High (Tue 2018-08-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk High
Glasgow Queen Street20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-08-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
ScotRail18:562EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Tue 2018-08-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Tue 2018-08-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Linlithgow (Tue 2018-08-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow18:5618:57
Dunblane19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Tue 2018-08-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:042EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Tue 2018-08-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Tue 2018-08-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow19:0419:05
Glasgow Queen Street19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-08-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:081DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Dunblane18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Tue 2018-08-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Linlithgow (Tue 2018-08-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Linlithgow (Tue 2018-08-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Stirling
Larbert18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Linlithgow (Tue 2018-08-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Larbert
Camelon18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Tue 2018-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Tue 2018-08-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Tue 2018-08-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow19:0819:08
Edinburgh19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:141Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Tue 2018-08-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Falkirk High19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Linlithgow (Tue 2018-08-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow19:1419:15
Edinburgh19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:262EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Tue 2018-08-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Linlithgow (Tue 2018-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow19:2619:27
Dunblane20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Tue 2018-08-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:342EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Tue 2018-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Tue 2018-08-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow19:3419:35
Glasgow Queen Street20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-08-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..