desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Linlithgow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH49 6AF
Advertisement

Linlithgow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
ScotRail10:362EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-03-01 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow10:3510:36
Polmont10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Mon 2021-03-01 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Polmont
Falkirk High10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk High (Mon 2021-03-01 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk High
Croy10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Croy (Mon 2021-03-01 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen Street11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2021-03-01 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:441Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-03-01 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Linlithgow10:4310:44
Haymarket10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Mon 2021-03-01 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:032EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-03-01 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow11:0211:03
Polmont11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Mon 2021-03-01 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Polmont
Falkirk High11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk High (Mon 2021-03-01 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk High
Croy11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Croy (Mon 2021-03-01 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen Street11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2021-03-01 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:141Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-03-01 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Linlithgow11:1311:14
Haymarket11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Mon 2021-03-01 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:191Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-03-01 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Linlithgow11:1811:19
Edinburgh Park11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Mon 2021-03-01 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:242EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-03-01 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow11:2411:24
Polmont11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Mon 2021-03-01 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston11:3411:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2021-03-01 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Mon 2021-03-01 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-01 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-03-01 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Gartcosh (Mon 2021-03-01 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Gartcosh
Stepps12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Stepps (Mon 2021-03-01 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Stepps
Robroyston12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Robroyston (Mon 2021-03-01 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Robroyston
Springburn12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Springburn (Mon 2021-03-01 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2021-03-01 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
ScotRail10:352EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-03-01 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-03-01 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow10:3510:36
Glasgow Queen Street11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2021-03-01 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:431Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-03-01 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Croy10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-03-01 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Croy
Falkirk High10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-03-01 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-03-01 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow10:4310:44
Edinburgh11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:022EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-03-01 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-03-01 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow11:0211:03
Glasgow Queen Street11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2021-03-01 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:131Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-03-01 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Croy10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-03-01 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Croy
Falkirk High11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-03-01 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-03-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow11:1311:14
Edinburgh11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:181Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-03-01 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-03-01 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-03-01 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-03-01 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-03-01 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-03-01 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-03-01 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-03-01 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-03-01 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-03-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow11:1811:19
Edinburgh11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:242EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-03-01 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-03-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-03-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow11:2411:24
Glasgow Queen Street12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2021-03-01 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..