desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Linlithgow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH49 6AF
Advertisement

Linlithgow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
ScotRail08:581DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Dunblane08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Tue 2024-05-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Dunblane
Linlithgow08:5808:58
Edinburgh Park09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2024-05-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Tue 2024-05-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-05-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:582EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Tue 2024-05-28 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow08:5708:58
Polmont09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Tue 2024-05-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2024-05-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Tue 2024-05-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Camelon
Larbert09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Larbert (Tue 2024-05-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Larbert
Stirling09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Stirling (Tue 2024-05-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2024-05-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Tue 2024-05-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:072EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Tue 2024-05-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow09:0709:07
Polmont09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Tue 2024-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Polmont
Falkirk High09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk High (Tue 2024-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk High
Croy09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Croy (Tue 2024-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen Street09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2024-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:151Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Tue 2024-05-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Linlithgow09:1509:15
Haymarket09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Tue 2024-05-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-05-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:292EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Tue 2024-05-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow09:2909:29
Polmont09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Tue 2024-05-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2024-05-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Tue 2024-05-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Camelon
Larbert09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Larbert (Tue 2024-05-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Larbert
Stirling09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Stirling (Tue 2024-05-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2024-05-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Tue 2024-05-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:341DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Dunblane09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Tue 2024-05-28 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Dunblane
Linlithgow09:3409:34
Edinburgh Park09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2024-05-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Tue 2024-05-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-05-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
ScotRail08:572EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Tue 2024-05-28 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Tue 2024-05-28 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Linlithgow (Tue 2024-05-28 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow08:5708:58
Dunblane09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Tue 2024-05-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:581DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Dunblane08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Tue 2024-05-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Linlithgow (Tue 2024-05-28 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Linlithgow (Tue 2024-05-28 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Stirling
Larbert08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Linlithgow (Tue 2024-05-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Larbert
Camelon08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Tue 2024-05-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Tue 2024-05-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Tue 2024-05-28 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow08:5808:58
Edinburgh09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-05-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:072EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Tue 2024-05-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Tue 2024-05-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow09:0709:07
Glasgow Queen Street09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2024-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:151Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Tue 2024-05-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Croy08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Linlithgow (Tue 2024-05-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Croy
Falkirk High09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Linlithgow (Tue 2024-05-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Tue 2024-05-28 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow09:1509:15
Edinburgh09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-05-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:292EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Tue 2024-05-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Tue 2024-05-28 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Linlithgow (Tue 2024-05-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow09:2909:29
Dunblane10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Tue 2024-05-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:341DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Dunblane09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Tue 2024-05-28 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Linlithgow (Tue 2024-05-28 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Linlithgow (Tue 2024-05-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Stirling
Larbert09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Linlithgow (Tue 2024-05-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Larbert
Camelon09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Tue 2024-05-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Tue 2024-05-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Tue 2024-05-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow09:3409:34
Edinburgh09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-05-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 211
Glasgow to Falkirk High and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...