desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Linlithgow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH49 6AF
Advertisement

Linlithgow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
ScotRail08:471Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Fri 2019-02-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Linlithgow08:4608:47
Haymarket09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Fri 2019-02-22 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-02-22 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:521Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Fri 2019-02-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Linlithgow08:5108:52
Edinburgh Park09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-02-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Fri 2019-02-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-02-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:552EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Fri 2019-02-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow08:5508:55
Polmont09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Fri 2019-02-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston09:0609:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2019-02-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Fri 2019-02-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Cumbernauld (Fri 2019-02-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Greenfaulds (Fri 2019-02-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Gartcosh (Fri 2019-02-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Gartcosh
Stepps09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Stepps (Fri 2019-02-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Stepps
Springburn09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2019-02-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:052EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Fri 2019-02-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow09:0509:05
Polmont09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Fri 2019-02-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Polmont
Falkirk High09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk High (Fri 2019-02-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk High
Glasgow Queen Street09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2019-02-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:141Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Fri 2019-02-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Linlithgow09:1409:14
Haymarket09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Fri 2019-02-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-02-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:191Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Fri 2019-02-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Linlithgow09:1909:19
Edinburgh Park09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-02-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Fri 2019-02-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-02-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
ScotRail08:461Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Fri 2019-02-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Falkirk High08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Linlithgow (Fri 2019-02-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk High
Linlithgow08:4608:47
Edinburgh09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-02-22 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:511Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Fri 2019-02-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Linlithgow (Fri 2019-02-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Springburn
Stepps08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Linlithgow (Fri 2019-02-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Linlithgow (Fri 2019-02-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Linlithgow (Fri 2019-02-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Linlithgow (Fri 2019-02-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Fri 2019-02-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Fri 2019-02-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Fri 2019-02-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow08:5108:52
Edinburgh09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-02-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:552EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Fri 2019-02-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Fri 2019-02-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Linlithgow (Fri 2019-02-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow08:5508:55
Glasgow Queen Street09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2019-02-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:052EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Fri 2019-02-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Fri 2019-02-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow09:0509:05
Glasgow Queen Street09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2019-02-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:141Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Fri 2019-02-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Falkirk High09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Linlithgow (Fri 2019-02-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Fri 2019-02-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow09:1409:14
Edinburgh09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-02-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:191Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Fri 2019-02-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Linlithgow (Fri 2019-02-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Springburn
Stepps08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Linlithgow (Fri 2019-02-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Linlithgow (Fri 2019-02-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Linlithgow (Fri 2019-02-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Linlithgow (Fri 2019-02-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Fri 2019-02-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Fri 2019-02-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Fri 2019-02-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow09:1909:19
Edinburgh09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-02-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..