desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Linlithgow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH49 6AF
Advertisement

Linlithgow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
ScotRail11:042EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Sat 2018-06-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow11:0311:04
Polmont11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Sat 2018-06-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Polmont
Falkirk High11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk High (Sat 2018-06-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk High
Glasgow Queen Street11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:081DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Dunblane10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Sat 2018-06-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Dunblane
Linlithgow11:0811:08
Edinburgh Park11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2018-06-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Sat 2018-06-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-06-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:151Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Sat 2018-06-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Linlithgow11:1511:15
Haymarket11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Sat 2018-06-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-06-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:252EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Sat 2018-06-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow11:2511:25
Polmont11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Sat 2018-06-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2018-06-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Sat 2018-06-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Camelon
Larbert11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Larbert (Sat 2018-06-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Larbert
Stirling11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Stirling (Sat 2018-06-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2018-06-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Sat 2018-06-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:352EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Sat 2018-06-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow11:3411:35
Polmont11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Sat 2018-06-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Polmont
Falkirk High11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk High (Sat 2018-06-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk High
Glasgow Queen Street12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:371DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Dunblane10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Sat 2018-06-23 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Dunblane
Linlithgow11:3611:37
Edinburgh Park11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2018-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Sat 2018-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
ScotRail11:032EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Sat 2018-06-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Sat 2018-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow11:0311:04
Glasgow Queen Street11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:081DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Dunblane10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Sat 2018-06-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Linlithgow (Sat 2018-06-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Linlithgow (Sat 2018-06-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Stirling
Larbert10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Linlithgow (Sat 2018-06-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Larbert
Camelon10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Sat 2018-06-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Sat 2018-06-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Sat 2018-06-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow11:0811:08
Edinburgh11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-06-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:151Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Sat 2018-06-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Falkirk High11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Linlithgow (Sat 2018-06-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Sat 2018-06-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow11:1511:15
Edinburgh11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-06-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:252EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Sat 2018-06-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Sat 2018-06-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Linlithgow (Sat 2018-06-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow11:2511:25
Dunblane12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Sat 2018-06-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:342EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Sat 2018-06-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Sat 2018-06-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow11:3411:35
Glasgow Queen Street12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-06-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:361DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Dunblane10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Sat 2018-06-23 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Linlithgow (Sat 2018-06-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Linlithgow (Sat 2018-06-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Stirling
Larbert11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Linlithgow (Sat 2018-06-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Larbert
Camelon11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Sat 2018-06-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Sat 2018-06-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Sat 2018-06-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow11:3611:37
Edinburgh12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..