desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Linlithgow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH49 6AF
Advertisement

Linlithgow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
ScotRail06:172EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Wed 2020-04-08 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow06:1606:17
Polmont06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Wed 2020-04-08 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Polmont
Falkirk High06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk High (Wed 2020-04-08 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk High
Croy06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Croy (Wed 2020-04-08 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Croy
Lenzie06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Lenzie (Wed 2020-04-08 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2020-04-08 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2020-04-08 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:331Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Glasgow Queen Street06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Wed 2020-04-08 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Linlithgow06:3306:33
Haymarket06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Wed 2020-04-08 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-04-08 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
ScotRail06:162EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Wed 2020-04-08 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Wed 2020-04-08 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow06:1606:17
Glasgow Queen Street06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2020-04-08 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:331Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Wed 2020-04-08 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Linlithgow (Wed 2020-04-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Linlithgow (Wed 2020-04-08 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Lenzie
Croy06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Linlithgow (Wed 2020-04-08 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Croy
Falkirk High06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Linlithgow (Wed 2020-04-08 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Wed 2020-04-08 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow06:3306:33
Edinburgh06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-04-08 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..