desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Linlithgow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH49 6AF
Advertisement

Linlithgow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
ScotRail05:252EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Tue 2019-04-23 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow05:2505:25
Polmont05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Tue 2019-04-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2019-04-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Tue 2019-04-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-04-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Greenfaulds (Tue 2019-04-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Gartcosh (Tue 2019-04-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Gartcosh
Stepps06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Stepps (Tue 2019-04-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Stepps
Springburn06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Springburn (Tue 2019-04-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2019-04-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:522EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Tue 2019-04-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow05:5205:52
Polmont05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Tue 2019-04-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2019-04-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Tue 2019-04-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-04-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Greenfaulds (Tue 2019-04-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Gartcosh (Tue 2019-04-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Gartcosh
Stepps06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Stepps (Tue 2019-04-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Stepps
Springburn06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Springburn (Tue 2019-04-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2019-04-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:001DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Dunblane05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Tue 2019-04-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Dunblane
Linlithgow06:0006:00
Edinburgh Park06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2019-04-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Tue 2019-04-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-04-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:122EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Tue 2019-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow06:1206:12
Polmont06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Tue 2019-04-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Polmont
Falkirk High06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk High (Tue 2019-04-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk High
Croy06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Croy (Tue 2019-04-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen Street06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2019-04-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:191Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Glasgow Queen Street05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Tue 2019-04-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Linlithgow06:1806:19
Edinburgh Park06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2019-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Tue 2019-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:242EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Tue 2019-04-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow06:2406:24
Polmont06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Tue 2019-04-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2019-04-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Tue 2019-04-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-04-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Greenfaulds (Tue 2019-04-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Gartcosh (Tue 2019-04-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Gartcosh
Stepps07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Stepps (Tue 2019-04-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Stepps
Springburn07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Springburn (Tue 2019-04-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2019-04-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
ScotRail05:252EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Tue 2019-04-23 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Tue 2019-04-23 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Linlithgow (Tue 2019-04-23 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow05:2505:25
Glasgow Queen Street06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2019-04-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:522EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Tue 2019-04-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Tue 2019-04-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Linlithgow (Tue 2019-04-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow05:5205:52
Glasgow Queen Street06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2019-04-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:001DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Dunblane05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Tue 2019-04-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Linlithgow (Tue 2019-04-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Linlithgow (Tue 2019-04-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Stirling
Larbert05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Linlithgow (Tue 2019-04-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Larbert
Camelon05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Tue 2019-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Tue 2019-04-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Tue 2019-04-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow06:0006:00
Edinburgh06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-04-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:122EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Tue 2019-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Tue 2019-04-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow06:1206:12
Glasgow Queen Street06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2019-04-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:181Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Tue 2019-04-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Linlithgow (Tue 2019-04-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Springburn
Stepps05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Linlithgow (Tue 2019-04-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Linlithgow (Tue 2019-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Linlithgow (Tue 2019-04-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Linlithgow (Tue 2019-04-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Tue 2019-04-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Tue 2019-04-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Tue 2019-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow06:1806:19
Edinburgh06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:242EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Tue 2019-04-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Tue 2019-04-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Linlithgow (Tue 2019-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow06:2406:24
Glasgow Queen Street07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2019-04-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..