desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Linlithgow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH49 6AF
Advertisement

Linlithgow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
ScotRail07:451Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Fri 2020-07-10 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Linlithgow07:4407:45
Haymarket08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Fri 2020-07-10 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-07-10 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:481Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Glasgow Queen Street06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Fri 2020-07-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Linlithgow07:4807:48
Edinburgh Park07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2020-07-10 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Fri 2020-07-10 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-07-10 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:482EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Fri 2020-07-10 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow07:4807:48
Polmont07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Fri 2020-07-10 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Polmont
Falkirk High07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk High (Fri 2020-07-10 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk High
Croy08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Croy (Fri 2020-07-10 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen Street08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2020-07-10 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:562EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Fri 2020-07-10 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow07:5507:56
Polmont08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Fri 2020-07-10 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2020-07-10 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Fri 2020-07-10 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Cumbernauld (Fri 2020-07-10 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Greenfaulds (Fri 2020-07-10 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Gartcosh (Fri 2020-07-10 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Gartcosh
Stepps08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Stepps (Fri 2020-07-10 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Stepps
Robroyston08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Robroyston (Fri 2020-07-10 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Robroyston
Springburn08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Springburn (Fri 2020-07-10 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2020-07-10 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:581Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Fri 2020-07-10 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Linlithgow07:5807:58
Haymarket08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Fri 2020-07-10 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-07-10 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:032EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Fri 2020-07-10 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow08:0308:03
Falkirk High08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk High (Fri 2020-07-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk High
Croy08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Croy (Fri 2020-07-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Croy
Lenzie08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Lenzie (Fri 2020-07-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Lenzie
Glasgow Queen Street08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2020-07-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
ScotRail07:441Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Fri 2020-07-10 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Croy07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Linlithgow (Fri 2020-07-10 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Croy
Falkirk High07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Linlithgow (Fri 2020-07-10 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Fri 2020-07-10 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow07:4407:45
Edinburgh08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-07-10 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:481Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Fri 2020-07-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Linlithgow (Fri 2020-07-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Linlithgow (Fri 2020-07-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Linlithgow (Fri 2020-07-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Linlithgow (Fri 2020-07-10 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Linlithgow (Fri 2020-07-10 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Linlithgow (Fri 2020-07-10 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Fri 2020-07-10 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Fri 2020-07-10 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Fri 2020-07-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow07:4807:48
Edinburgh08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-07-10 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:482EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Fri 2020-07-10 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Fri 2020-07-10 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow07:4807:48
Glasgow Queen Street08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2020-07-10 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:552EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Fri 2020-07-10 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Fri 2020-07-10 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Linlithgow (Fri 2020-07-10 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow07:5507:56
Glasgow Queen Street08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2020-07-10 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:581Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Fri 2020-07-10 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Croy07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Linlithgow (Fri 2020-07-10 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Croy
Falkirk High07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Linlithgow (Fri 2020-07-10 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk High
Linlithgow07:5807:58
Edinburgh08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-07-10 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:032EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Fri 2020-07-10 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Fri 2020-07-10 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow08:0308:03
Glasgow Queen Street08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2020-07-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..