desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Linlithgow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH49 6AF
Advertisement

Linlithgow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
ScotRail09:272EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Mon 2018-10-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow09:2609:27
Polmont09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Mon 2018-10-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2018-10-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Mon 2018-10-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Camelon
Larbert09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Larbert (Mon 2018-10-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Larbert
Stirling09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Stirling (Mon 2018-10-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2018-10-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Mon 2018-10-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:371DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Dunblane09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Mon 2018-10-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Dunblane
Linlithgow09:3709:37
Edinburgh Park09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2018-10-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Mon 2018-10-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-10-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:382EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Mon 2018-10-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow09:3809:38
Polmont09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Mon 2018-10-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Polmont
Falkirk High09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk High (Mon 2018-10-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk High
Glasgow Queen Street10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:451Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Glasgow Queen Street09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Mon 2018-10-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Linlithgow09:4409:45
Haymarket10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Mon 2018-10-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-10-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:562EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Mon 2018-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow09:5609:56
Polmont10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Mon 2018-10-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2018-10-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Mon 2018-10-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Camelon
Larbert10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Larbert (Mon 2018-10-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Larbert
Stirling10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Stirling (Mon 2018-10-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2018-10-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Mon 2018-10-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:052EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Mon 2018-10-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow10:0510:05
Polmont10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Mon 2018-10-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Polmont
Falkirk High10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk High (Mon 2018-10-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk High
Glasgow Queen Street10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
ScotRail09:262EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Mon 2018-10-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:0709:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Mon 2018-10-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Linlithgow (Mon 2018-10-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow09:2609:27
Dunblane10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Mon 2018-10-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:371DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Dunblane09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Mon 2018-10-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Dunblane
Stirling09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Linlithgow (Mon 2018-10-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Stirling
Larbert09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Linlithgow (Mon 2018-10-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Larbert
Camelon09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Mon 2018-10-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Mon 2018-10-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Mon 2018-10-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow09:3709:37
Edinburgh10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-10-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:382EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Mon 2018-10-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Mon 2018-10-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow09:3809:38
Glasgow Queen Street10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:441Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Mon 2018-10-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Falkirk High09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Linlithgow (Mon 2018-10-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Mon 2018-10-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow09:4409:45
Edinburgh10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-10-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:562EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Mon 2018-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Mon 2018-10-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Linlithgow (Mon 2018-10-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow09:5609:56
Dunblane10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Mon 2018-10-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:052EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Mon 2018-10-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Mon 2018-10-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow10:0510:05
Glasgow Queen Street10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..