desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Linlithgow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH49 6AF
Advertisement

Linlithgow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
ScotRail23:091DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Dunblane22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Tue 2018-12-11 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Dunblane
Linlithgow23:0823:09
Edinburgh Park23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-12-11 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Tue 2018-12-11 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-12-11 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:192EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Tue 2018-12-11 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow23:1923:19
Polmont23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Tue 2018-12-11 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Polmont
Falkirk High23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk High (Tue 2018-12-11 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk High
Croy23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Croy (Tue 2018-12-11 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Croy
Lenzie23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Lenzie (Tue 2018-12-11 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Bishopbriggs (Tue 2018-12-11 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-12-11 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:331Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Glasgow Queen Street23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Tue 2018-12-11 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Linlithgow23:3323:33
Haymarket23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Tue 2018-12-11 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-12-11 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:472EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Tue 2018-12-11 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow23:4723:47
Polmont23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Tue 2018-12-11 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Polmont
Falkirk High23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk High (Tue 2018-12-11 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk High
Croy00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Croy (Tue 2018-12-11 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Croy
Lenzie00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Lenzie (Tue 2018-12-11 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Lenzie
Glasgow Queen Street00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-12-11 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:501DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Dunblane23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Tue 2018-12-11 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Dunblane
Linlithgow23:5023:50
Edinburgh Park00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-12-11 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Tue 2018-12-11 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-12-11 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:552EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh23:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Tue 2018-12-11 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow23:5523:55
Polmont23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Tue 2018-12-11 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2018-12-11 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Tue 2018-12-11 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Camelon
Larbert00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Larbert (Tue 2018-12-11 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Larbert
Stirling00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Stirling (Tue 2018-12-11 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2018-12-11 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Tue 2018-12-11 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
ScotRail23:081DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Dunblane22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Tue 2018-12-11 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Linlithgow (Tue 2018-12-11 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Linlithgow (Tue 2018-12-11 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Stirling
Larbert22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Linlithgow (Tue 2018-12-11 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Larbert
Camelon22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Tue 2018-12-11 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Tue 2018-12-11 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Tue 2018-12-11 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow23:0823:09
Edinburgh23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-12-11 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:192EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Tue 2018-12-11 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Tue 2018-12-11 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow23:1923:19
Glasgow Queen Street23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-12-11 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:331Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Tue 2018-12-11 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Croy23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Linlithgow (Tue 2018-12-11 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Croy
Falkirk High23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Linlithgow (Tue 2018-12-11 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Tue 2018-12-11 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow23:3323:33
Edinburgh23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-12-11 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:472EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Tue 2018-12-11 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Tue 2018-12-11 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow23:4723:47
Glasgow Queen Street00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-12-11 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:501DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Dunblane23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Linlithgow (Tue 2018-12-11 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Linlithgow (Tue 2018-12-11 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling23:1823:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Linlithgow (Tue 2018-12-11 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Stirling
Larbert23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Linlithgow (Tue 2018-12-11 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Larbert
Camelon23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Tue 2018-12-11 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Tue 2018-12-11 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Tue 2018-12-11 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow23:5023:50
Edinburgh00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-12-11 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:552EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh23:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Tue 2018-12-11 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Tue 2018-12-11 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Linlithgow (Tue 2018-12-11 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow23:5523:55
Dunblane00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dunblane (Tue 2018-12-11 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..