desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Linlithgow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH49 6AF
Advertisement

Linlithgow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
ScotRail12:421Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Thu 2019-06-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Linlithgow12:4212:42
Haymarket12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Thu 2019-06-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-06-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:481Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Glasgow Queen Street11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Thu 2019-06-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Linlithgow12:4712:48
Edinburgh Park12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-06-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Thu 2019-06-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-06-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:552EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Thu 2019-06-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow12:5412:55
Polmont12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Thu 2019-06-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston13:0413:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2019-06-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Thu 2019-06-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Cumbernauld (Thu 2019-06-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Greenfaulds (Thu 2019-06-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Gartcosh (Thu 2019-06-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Gartcosh
Stepps13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Stepps (Thu 2019-06-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Stepps
Springburn13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Springburn (Thu 2019-06-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2019-06-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:062EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Edinburgh12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Linlithgow13:0613:06
Polmont13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Polmont (Thu 2019-06-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Polmont
Falkirk High13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk High (Thu 2019-06-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Falkirk High
Glasgow Queen Street13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2019-06-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:121Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Linlithgow13:1213:12
Haymarket13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Thu 2019-06-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-06-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:171Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Thu 2019-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Linlithgow13:1713:17
Edinburgh Park13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-06-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Thu 2019-06-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-06-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
ScotRail12:421Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Thu 2019-06-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Falkirk High12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Linlithgow (Thu 2019-06-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Thu 2019-06-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow12:4212:42
Edinburgh13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-06-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:471Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Thu 2019-06-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Linlithgow (Thu 2019-06-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Springburn
Stepps12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Linlithgow (Thu 2019-06-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Linlithgow (Thu 2019-06-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Linlithgow (Thu 2019-06-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Linlithgow (Thu 2019-06-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Thu 2019-06-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Thu 2019-06-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Thu 2019-06-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow12:4712:48
Edinburgh13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-06-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:542EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Thu 2019-06-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Thu 2019-06-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Linlithgow (Thu 2019-06-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow12:5412:55
Glasgow Queen Street13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2019-06-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:062EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Edinburgh12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Thu 2019-06-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow13:0613:06
Glasgow Queen Street13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2019-06-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:121Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Falkirk High13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Linlithgow (Thu 2019-06-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Thu 2019-06-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow13:1213:12
Edinburgh13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-06-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:171Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Linlithgow arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Linlithgow (Thu 2019-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Linlithgow (Thu 2019-06-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Springburn
Stepps12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Linlithgow (Thu 2019-06-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Linlithgow (Thu 2019-06-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Linlithgow (Thu 2019-06-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Linlithgow (Thu 2019-06-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Thu 2019-06-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Thu 2019-06-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Linlithgow (Thu 2019-06-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow13:1713:17
Edinburgh13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-06-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Linlithgow departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..