desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leigh (Kent) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN11 8RU
Advertisement

Leigh (Kent) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
Southern16:51TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Tonbridge16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Tue 2018-07-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)16:5116:51
Penshurst16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Penshurst (Tue 2018-07-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Penshurst
Edenbridge17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Edenbridge (Tue 2018-07-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Edenbridge
Godstone17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Godstone (Tue 2018-07-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Godstone
Nutfield17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Nutfield (Tue 2018-07-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Nutfield
Redhill17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Tue 2018-07-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:56RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Redhill16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Tue 2018-07-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Redhill
Leigh (Kent)16:5616:56
Tonbridge17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-07-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:21TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Tonbridge17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Tue 2018-07-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)17:2117:21
Penshurst17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Penshurst (Tue 2018-07-17 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Penshurst
Edenbridge17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Edenbridge (Tue 2018-07-17 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Edenbridge
Godstone17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Godstone (Tue 2018-07-17 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Godstone
Nutfield17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Nutfield (Tue 2018-07-17 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Nutfield
Redhill17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Tue 2018-07-17 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:26RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Redhill17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Tue 2018-07-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Redhill
Leigh (Kent)17:2617:26
Tonbridge17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-07-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:51TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Tonbridge17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Tue 2018-07-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)17:5117:51
Penshurst17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Penshurst (Tue 2018-07-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Penshurst
Edenbridge18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Edenbridge (Tue 2018-07-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Edenbridge
Godstone18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Godstone (Tue 2018-07-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Godstone
Nutfield18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Nutfield (Tue 2018-07-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Nutfield
Redhill18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Tue 2018-07-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:56RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Redhill17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Tue 2018-07-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Redhill
Leigh (Kent)17:5617:56
Tonbridge18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-07-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
Southern16:51TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Tonbridge16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Tue 2018-07-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)16:5116:51
Redhill17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Tue 2018-07-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:56RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Redhill16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Tue 2018-07-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Redhill
Nutfield16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Leigh (Kent) (Tue 2018-07-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Nutfield
Godstone16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godstone to Leigh (Kent) (Tue 2018-07-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Godstone
Edenbridge16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Tue 2018-07-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge
Penshurst16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penshurst to Leigh (Kent) (Tue 2018-07-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Penshurst
Leigh (Kent)16:5616:56
Tonbridge17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-07-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:21TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Tonbridge17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Tue 2018-07-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)17:2117:21
Redhill17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Tue 2018-07-17 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:26RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Redhill17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Tue 2018-07-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Redhill
Nutfield17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Leigh (Kent) (Tue 2018-07-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Nutfield
Godstone17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godstone to Leigh (Kent) (Tue 2018-07-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Godstone
Edenbridge17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Tue 2018-07-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge
Penshurst17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penshurst to Leigh (Kent) (Tue 2018-07-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Penshurst
Leigh (Kent)17:2617:26
Tonbridge17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-07-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:51TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Tonbridge17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Tue 2018-07-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)17:5117:51
Redhill18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Tue 2018-07-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:56RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Redhill17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Tue 2018-07-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Redhill
Nutfield17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Leigh (Kent) (Tue 2018-07-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Nutfield
Godstone17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godstone to Leigh (Kent) (Tue 2018-07-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Godstone
Edenbridge17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Tue 2018-07-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge
Penshurst17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penshurst to Leigh (Kent) (Tue 2018-07-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Penshurst
Leigh (Kent)17:5617:56
Tonbridge18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-07-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..